PAROWAN RAMS
Historical Utah high school football scores since 1970
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 2-1 .667 138-14
2016 3-6 .333 129-218
2015 2-7 .222 177-328
2014 3-7 .300 157-309
2013 6-5 .545 190-248 * P
2012 0-8 .000 51-312
2011 0-9 .000 50-316
2010 5-5 .500 223-282 *
2009 2-8 .200 156-233 P
2008 7-5 .583 346-216 * P
2007 3-8 .273 167-222 P
2006 2-8 .200 133-262 P
2005 3-7 .300 82-225 P
2004 1-8 .111 95-252 P
2003 3-5 .375 158-163 P
2002 2-6 .250 166-208 P
2001 7-3 .700 235-129 * P
2000 1-7 .125 46-299
1999 1-7 .125 60-254
1998 4-5 .444 111-164 P
1997 3-6 .333 106-251 P
1996 2-7 .222 77-220
1995 3-6 .333 107-195
1994 0-9 .000 28-249
1993 0-9 .000 71-306
1992 0-9 .000 63-376
1991 3-7 .300 195-238 P
1990 3-6 .333 189-177 P
1989 7-2 .778 263-145 * P
1988 5-5 .500 229-232 * P
1987 1-5 .167 68-213
1986 1-7 .125 74-339
1985 2-6 .250 67-248
1984 1-7 .125 38-252
1983 0-9 .000 18-275
1982 2-5 .286 62-158
1981 2-7 .222 60-301
1980 1-7 .125 41-188
1979 2-6 .250 67-255
1978 0-9 .000 28-331
1977 1-7 .125 39-247
1976 1-7 .125 58-210
1975 7-4 .636 212-131 * P
1974 2-6 .250 124-197
1973 5-5 .500 167-165 *
1972 2-8 .200 62-226
1971 0-10 .000 44-364
1970 5-3 .625 114-150 *
118-309 .276 9 of 48

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Milford 64 28-36 .437 *
Kanab 55 2-53 .036 *
Beaver 45 3-42 .067
Salina North Sevier 43 13-30 .302
Monroe South Sevier 22 6-16 .273
Enterprise 21 5-16 .238
Monticello 16 3-13 .187 *
Panaca (NV) Lincoln 13 7-6 .538
Duchesne 11 3-8 .273
Altamont 9 7-2 .778
Blanding San Juan 9 0-9 .000
Fillmore Millard 9 0-9 .000
Panguitch 9 5-4 .556
Gunnison Valley 8 7-1 .875
Hurricane 8 0-8 .000
Moab Grand 8 0-8 .000
Coalville North Summit 7 0-7 .000
Dugway 6 3-3 .500
Layton Christian 6 4-2 .667
Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley 6 1-5 .167
Randolph Rich 6 1-5 .167
Richfield 6 0-6 .000
Hurricane Diamond Ranch 5 2-3 .400
Manti 5 1-4 .200
Montezuma Creek Whitehorse 4 4-0 1.000
Kamas South Summit 3 0-3 .000
Nephi Juab 3 1-2 .333
Spanish Fork American Leadership 3 2-1 .667
Bicknell Wayne 2 2-0 1.000
Ely (NV) White Pine 2 1-1 .500
Grantsville 2 0-2 .000
Green River 2 2-0 1.000
Sunnyside East Carbon 2 1-1 .500
Delta 1 0-1 .000
Las Vegas (NV) Calvary Chapel Christian 1 1-0 1.000
Laughlin (NV) 1 1-0 1.000
Monument Valley 1 1-0 1.000
Mount Pleasant North Sanpete 1 0-1 .000
Overton (NV) Moapa Valley 1 0-1 .000
Vancouver (BC) Churchill 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 118-309 .276
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Altamont W 53-0
Aug 25 Fillmore Millard L 13-14
Sep 01 Las Vegas (NV) Calvary Chapel Christian W 72-0
Sep 08 Layton Christian 0-0
Sep 15 ????? 0-0
Sep 22 Randolph Rich 0-0
Sep 29 Bicknell Wayne 0-0
Oct 06 Monticello 0-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Kanab 0-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 20 Milford 0-0 1A-Reg-S
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Salina North Sevier W 19-13
Aug 26 Enterprise L 0-33
Sep 02 Altamont W 33-20
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Milford L 12-28 1A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Monticello L 12-30 1A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 7-29 1A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Kanab L 6-40 1A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Layton Christian L 13-25
Oct 21 Bicknell Wayne W 27-0
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Salina North Sevier L 0-42
Aug 28 Enterprise L 6-39
Sep 04 Altamont W 35-0
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Milford L 28-56 1A-Reg-S
Sep 25 Monticello L 7-45 1A-Reg-S
Oct 02 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 0-49 1A-Reg-S
Oct 09 Kanab L 12-51 1A-Reg-S
Oct 16 Layton Christian L 21-26
Oct 23 Bicknell Wayne W 68-20
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Milford W 46-7
Aug 29 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 17-7
Sep 05 Beaver L 0-42 2A-Reg-S
Sep 12 Enterprise L 0-42 2A-Reg-S
Sep 19 Blanding San Juan L 7-44 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Salina North Sevier W 17-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Monroe South Sevier L 26-56 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Moab Grand L 16-26 2A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 21-32
Oct 24 Coalville North Summit L 7-46
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Milford W 30-14
Aug 30 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 22-9
Sep 06 Beaver L 0-35 2A-Reg-S
Sep 13 Enterprise L 0-32 2A-Reg-S
Sep 20 Blanding San Juan L 0-24 2A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Salina North Sevier W 35-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 04 Monroe South Sevier W 24-12 2A-Reg-S
Oct 11 Moab Grand L 14-43 2A-Reg-S
Oct 18 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 28-26
Oct 25 Layton Christian W 27-17
Nov 01 Beaver L 10-36 2A Quarter
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Fillmore Millard L 7-53
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Enterprise L 10-17 2A-Reg-S
Sep 07 Richfield L 7-27 2A-Reg-S
Sep 14 Blanding San Juan L 0-41 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Moab Grand L 0-47 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Beaver L 0-43 2A-Reg-S
Oct 05 Monroe South Sevier L 14-41 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Kanab L 13-43 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 open
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 6-20
Aug 26 Kanab L 0-28
Sep 02 Blanding San Juan L 3-42 2A-Reg-S
Sep 09 Beaver L 0-56 2A-Reg-S
Sep 16 Moab Grand L 2-28 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Richfield L 12-20 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Kanab L 7-26 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Monroe South Sevier L 7-41 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Enterprise L 13-55 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 open
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Salina North Sevier W 14-12
Aug 27 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 41-21
Sep 03 Kamas South Summit L 6-45
Sep 10 Gunnison Valley W 52-15
Sep 17 Kanab L 21-28 2A-Reg-W
Sep 24 Enterprise L 20-49 2A-Reg-W
Oct 01 Monroe South Sevier W 23-20 2A-Reg-W
Oct 08 Fillmore Millard L 9-45 2A-Reg-W
Oct 15 Beaver W 21-18 2A-Reg-W
Oct 22 Moab Grand L 16-29
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Salina North Sevier L 14-28
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Kamas South Summit L 6-30
Sep 11 Gunnison Valley W 28-8
Sep 18 Enterprise L 21-30 2A-Reg-W
Sep 25 Monroe South Sevier L 0-24 2A-Reg-W
Oct 02 Fillmore Millard L 13-29 2A-Reg-W
Oct 09 Beaver L 14-25 2A-Reg-W
Oct 16 Kanab L 14-20 2A-Reg-W
Oct 23 Salina North Sevier W 36-6
Oct 30 Monroe South Sevier L 10-33 2A Quarter
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Monticello W 24-12
Aug 29 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 63-22
Sep 05 Monroe South Sevier L 7-27
Sep 12 Gunnison Valley L 24-26
Sep 19 Milford W 28-0 1A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Kanab L 31-48 1A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Salina North Sevier L 20-26 1A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Monticello W 31-14
Oct 17 Enterprise W 31-7 1A-Reg-S
Oct 24 Duchesne W 47-8
Oct 31 Layton Christian W 27-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Kanab L 13-26 1A Semi
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Monticello L 6-12
Aug 24 Richfield L 18-35
Aug 31 Monroe South Sevier L 14-26
Sep 07 Gunnison Valley W 17-6
Sep 14 Milford W 43-0 1A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Randolph Rich L 24-28
Sep 28 Kanab L 14-41 1A-Reg-S
Oct 05 Salina North Sevier L 0-28 1A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Enterprise L 7-28 1A-Reg-S
Oct 19 Layton Christian W 24-12
Oct 26 Randolph Rich L 0-6 1A Quarterfinal
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Salina North Sevier L 0-38
Aug 25 Richfield L 7-26
Sep 01 Monroe South Sevier L 0-20
Sep 08 Altamont W 20-6
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Kanab L 20-41 1A-Reg-S
Sep 29 Monticello L 8-24
Oct 06 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 58-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Enterprise L 6-30 1A-Reg-S
Oct 20 Milford L 14-22 1A-Reg-S
Oct 27 Duchesne L 0-55 1A Quarterfinal
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 open
Aug 26 Monroe South Sevier L 6-33
Sep 02 Ely (NV) White Pine W 28-19
Sep 09 Duchesne L 2-23
Sep 16 Milford L 20-32 1A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Enterprise L 0-42 1A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Vancouver (BC) Churchill W 7-0
Oct 07 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 2-0 1A-Reg-S F
Oct 14 Kanab L 7-35 1A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Randolph Rich L 10-13
Oct 28 Monticello L 0-28 1A Quarterfinal
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 open
Aug 27 Monroe South Sevier L 6-16
Sep 03 Ely (NV) White Pine L 0-7
Sep 10 Duchesne L 13-30
Sep 17 Layton Christian W 14-0
Sep 24 Milford L 14-30 1A-Reg-SW
Oct 01 Altamont L 18-20
Oct 08 Monticello L 8-47
Oct 15 Enterprise L 16-48 1A-Reg-SW
Oct 22 open
Oct 29 Randolph Rich L 6-54 1A Quarterfinal
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 open
Aug 29 Randolph Rich W 23-7
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 42-0
Sep 19 Enterprise L 6-28 1A-Reg-SW
Sep 26 Milford W 29-9 1A-Reg-SW
Oct 03 Monticello L 10-25
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Kanab L 14-34
Oct 24 Duchesne L 27-40
Oct 31 Duchesne L 7-20 1A Quarterfinal
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Monument Valley W 70-6
Sep 13 Altamont L 12-21
Sep 20 Enterprise L 6-45 1A-Reg-SW
Sep 27 Milford L 7-20 1A-Reg-SW
Oct 04 Kanab L 7-42
Oct 11 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 44-6
Oct 18 Randolph Rich L 13-49
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Monticello L 7-19 1A Quarterfinal
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 27-0
Aug 31 Enterprise W 42-0
Sep 07 Milford W 19-8
Sep 14 Altamont W 21-20
Sep 21 Enterprise W 14-12 1A-Reg-SW
Sep 28 Milford W 38-0 1A-Reg-SW
Oct 05 Monticello L 9-34
Oct 12 Duchesne L 3-6
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Duchesne W 50-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Monticello L 12-41 1A Semi
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 14-21
Sep 01 Salina North Sevier L 0-47
Sep 08 Fillmore Millard L 0-36
Sep 15 Beaver L 3-64
Sep 22 Enterprise L 8-45
Sep 29 Kanab L 0-38
Oct 06 open
Oct 13 Monroe South Sevier L 0-36
Oct 20 Milford W 21-12
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 7-0
Sep 03 Fillmore Millard L 0-35
Sep 10 Beaver L 0-25
Sep 17 Enterprise L 14-30
Sep 24 Kanab L 5-36
Oct 01 Monroe South Sevier L 0-35
Oct 08 open
Oct 15 Salina North Sevier L 20-36
Oct 22 Milford L 14-57
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 49-0
Sep 04 Beaver W 20-13
Sep 11 Enterprise W 14-0
Sep 18 Kanab L 0-35
Sep 25 Monroe South Sevier W 14-6
Oct 02 Salina North Sevier L 7-14
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Fillmore Millard L 0-37
Oct 23 Milford L 0-26
Oct 30 Kamas South Summit L 7-33 2A First
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Monroe South Sevier W 16-6
Sep 05 Enterprise W 3-0 2A-Reg-13
Sep 12 Kanab L 7-40 2A-Reg-13
Sep 19 Monroe South Sevier L 15-28 2A-Reg-13
Sep 26 Salina North Sevier L 0-47 2A-Reg-13
Oct 03 Fillmore Millard L 19-61 2A-Reg-13
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Beaver L 12-17 2A-Reg-13
Oct 24 Milford W 12-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 31 Nephi Juab L 22-52 2A First
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Milford W 24-0
Sep 06 Salina North Sevier L 6-49 2A-Reg-13
Sep 13 Monticello L 0-24 2A-Reg-13
Sep 20 Blanding San Juan L 3-20 2A-Reg-13
Sep 27 Duchesne L 14-41
Oct 04 Beaver L 0-6 2A-Reg-13
Oct 11 Monroe South Sevier W 23-13 2A-Reg-13
Oct 18 Kanab L 0-34 2A-Reg-13
Oct 25 Moab Grand L 7-33 2A-Reg-13
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Milford W 42-14
Sep 01 Salina North Sevier L 0-12 2A-Reg-13
Sep 08 Monticello W 24-14 2A-Reg-13
Sep 15 Blanding San Juan L 8-38 2A-Reg-13
Sep 22 Beaver L 7-13 2A-Reg-13
Sep 29 Monroe South Sevier W 7-6 2A-Reg-13
Oct 06 Manti L 6-20
Oct 13 Kanab L 7-31 2A-Reg-13
Oct 20 Moab Grand L 6-47 2A-Reg-13
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Milford L 14-32
Sep 02 Salina North Sevier L 0-32 2A-Reg-13
Sep 09 Monticello L 8-14 2A-Reg-13
Sep 16 Blanding San Juan L 0-34 2A-Reg-13
Sep 23 Beaver L 0-27 2A-Reg-13
Sep 30 Monroe South Sevier L 0-7 2A-Reg-13
Oct 07 Manti L 0-40
Oct 14 Kanab L 6-43 2A-Reg-13
Oct 21 Moab Grand L 0-20 2A-Reg-13
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Milford L 6-24
Sep 03 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 12-35
Sep 10 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 14-33
Sep 17 Beaver L 0-42 2A-Reg-13
Sep 24 Salina North Sevier L 14-28 2A-Reg-13
Oct 01 Grantsville L 16-27
Oct 08 Blanding San Juan L 0-39
Oct 15 Kanab L 7-52 2A-Reg-13
Oct 22 Monroe South Sevier L 2-26 2A-Reg-13
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Blanding San Juan L 15-37 2A-Reg-10
Sep 04 Hurricane L 0-46 2A-Reg-10
Sep 11 Delta L 0-55 2A-Reg-10
Sep 18 Fillmore Millard L 6-66 2A-Reg-10
Sep 25 Monroe South Sevier L 6-8 2A-Reg-10
Oct 02 Kanab L 12-24 2A-Reg-10
Oct 09 Salina North Sevier L 16-34 2A-Reg-10
Oct 16 Richfield L 8-50 2A-Reg-10
Oct 23 Beaver L 0-56 2A-Reg-10
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Hurricane L 0-8
Sep 06 Laughlin (NV) W 54-0
Sep 13 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 18-34
Sep 20 Coalville North Summit L 6-38
Sep 27 Milford L 13-20 1A-Reg-13
Oct 04 Gunnison Valley W 37-14 1A-Reg-13
Oct 11 Coalville North Summit L 0-46
Oct 18 Gunnison Valley W 35-22 1A-Reg-13
Oct 25 Milford L 20-26 1A-Reg-13
Nov 01 Duchesne L 12-30 1A Quarterfinal
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Gunnison Valley W 38-6 1A-Reg-13
Aug 31 Dugway W 31-9
Sep 07 Coalville North Summit L 15-44
Sep 14 Grantsville L 15-21
Sep 21 Milford L 8-15 1A-Reg-13
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 Nephi Juab L 18-27
Oct 12 Milford L 0-29 1A-Reg-13
Oct 19 Gunnison Valley W 50-8 1A-Reg-13
Oct 26 Monticello L 14-18 1A Quarterfinal
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Nephi Juab W 25-12
Sep 01 Coalville North Summit L 6-34
Sep 08 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley W 21-14
Sep 15 Milford W 23-12 1A-Reg-13
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 open
Oct 13 Dugway W 59-20
Oct 20 Milford W 41-13 1A-Reg-13
Oct 27 Altamont W 39-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Duchesne W 23-6 1A Semi
Nov 10 Coalville North Summit L 26-28 1A Final
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Milford L 14-26
Sep 02 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 46-16
Sep 09 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 14-46
Sep 16 Beaver L 12-33
Sep 23 Milford W 16-8
Sep 30 Dugway W 49-7
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 Kanab L 8-40
Oct 21 Salina North Sevier W 16-14
Oct 28 Altamont W 39-0 1A First Round
Nov 04 Kanab L 15-42 1A Quarterfinal
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Milford W 22-14
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Dugway L 7-36
Sep 18 Milford L 20-52
Sep 25 open
Oct 02 Kanab L 12-43
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Salina North Sevier L 0-21
Oct 23 Beaver L 7-47
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Manti L 0-34
Sep 05 Dugway L 0-31
Sep 12 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 32-48
Sep 19 Hurricane L 23-58
Sep 26 Kanab L 10-49
Oct 03 Salina North Sevier L 0-46
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Beaver L 0-66
Oct 24 Milford W 9-7
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Manti L 8-41
Sep 06 Milford W 16-12
Sep 13 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 20-18
Sep 20 Kanab L 0-54
Sep 27 Salina North Sevier L 6-62
Oct 04 Beaver L 6-28
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Milford L 0-14
Oct 25 Dugway L 11-19
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 6-62
Sep 07 Milford L 6-12
Sep 14 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 6-20
Sep 21 Salina North Sevier L 0-40
Sep 28 Beaver L 0-40
Oct 05 Milford W 6-0
Oct 12 Salina North Sevier L 8-26
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Kanab L 6-52
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Salina North Sevier L 0-24
Sep 02 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 6-47
Sep 09 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 12-20
Sep 16 Beaver L 0-59
Sep 23 Milford L 0-6
Sep 30 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 0-22
Oct 07 Milford L 0-28
Oct 14 Kanab L 0-53
Oct 21 Salina North Sevier L 0-16
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Sunnyside East Carbon L 6-13
Sep 03 Milford L 7-13
Sep 10 Salina North Sevier W 31-0
Sep 17 Milford L 0-20
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 Kanab L 0-60
Oct 08 open
Oct 15 Salina North Sevier W 18-7
Oct 22 Beaver L 0-45
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Kanab L 0-53
Sep 04 Milford L 0-39
Sep 11 Green River W 40-6
Sep 18 Sunnyside East Carbon W 12-6
Sep 25 Kanab L 0-34
Oct 02 Salina North Sevier L 0-34
Oct 09 Salina North Sevier L 0-34
Oct 16 Beaver L 2-49
Oct 23 Milford L 6-46
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Kanab L 0-27
Sep 05 Green River W 32-6
Sep 12 Milford L 0-26
Sep 19 Kanab L 0-19
Sep 26 Salina North Sevier L 7-8
Oct 03 Beaver L 0-64
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Milford L 0-6
Oct 24 Hurricane L 2-32
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Kanab L 7-33
Sep 07 Milford W 19-12
Sep 14 Beaver L 0-37
Sep 21 Hurricane L 16-45
Sep 28 Kanab L 7-27
Oct 05 Salina North Sevier L 6-28
Oct 12 open
Oct 19 Beaver L 0-67
Oct 26 Milford W 12-6
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Milford L 8-15
Sep 01 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley L 8-26
Sep 08 Kanab L 0-31
Sep 15 Salina North Sevier L 0-43
Sep 22 Beaver L 0-61
Sep 29 Milford L 6-13
Oct 06 open
Oct 13 Kanab L 0-41
Oct 20 Salina North Sevier L 6-32
Oct 27 Beaver L 0-69
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Beaver L 0-36
Sep 02 Milford L 0-18
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Kanab L 0-48
Sep 23 Salina North Sevier L 0-40
Sep 30 Beaver L 7-27
Oct 07 Milford W 26-23
Oct 14 open
Oct 21 Kanab L 0-26
Oct 28 Salina North Sevier L 6-29
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Salina North Sevier W 20-12
Aug 27 Beaver L 8-30
Sep 03 Milford L 9-23
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Kanab L 0-28
Sep 24 Salina North Sevier L 9-13
Oct 01 Beaver L 12-31
Oct 08 Milford L 0-26
Oct 15 open
Oct 22 Kanab L 0-47
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Kanab L 0-7
Aug 29 Salina North Sevier W 20-8
Sep 05 Beaver L 0-19
Sep 12 Milford W 14-6
Sep 19 Panguitch W 46-0
Sep 26 Kanab L 0-27
Oct 03 Salina North Sevier W 18-8
Oct 10 Beaver W 12-6
Oct 17 Milford W 49-14
Oct 24 Panguitch W 47-6
Oct 31 Coalville North Summit L 6-30 1A Quarterfinal
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Panguitch W 48-0
Sep 06 Kanab L 6-12
Sep 13 Salina North Sevier W 48-8
Sep 20 Beaver L 8-39
Sep 27 Milford L 14-26
Oct 04 Kanab L 0-49
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Beaver L 0-21
Oct 25 Milford L 0-42
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Salina North Sevier W 14-0
Aug 31 Beaver L 0-24
Sep 07 Milford W 22-12
Sep 14 Panguitch W 66-6
Sep 21 Kanab L 0-18
Sep 28 Hurricane L 6-14
Oct 05 Beaver L 0-42
Oct 12 Milford W 20-14
Oct 19 Panguitch W 27-0
Oct 26 Kanab L 12-35
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Beaver L 0-46
Sep 01 Milford W 18-8
Sep 08 Panguitch L 6-22
Sep 15 Kanab L 0-26
Sep 22 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 14-26
Sep 29 Beaver L 0-32
Oct 06 Milford W 12-0
Oct 13 Panguitch L 12-18
Oct 20 Kanab L 0-36
Oct 27 Richfield L 0-12
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Milford L 6-30
Sep 03 Panguitch L 0-14
Sep 10 Kanab L 6-50
Sep 17 Hurricane L 8-31
Sep 24 Beaver L 0-42
Oct 01 Milford L 0-48
Oct 08 Panguitch L 16-22
Oct 15 Kanab L 8-51
Oct 22 Hurricane L 0-2 F
Oct 29 Beaver L 0-74
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Manti W 7-6
Sep 04 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 25-2
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Milford L 14-24
Sep 25 Kanab W 24-12
Oct 02 Beaver L 0-34
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Milford W 22-8
Oct 23 Kanab W 22-14
Oct 30 Beaver L 0-50