MILFORD TIGERS
Historical Utah high school football scores since 1970
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 3-0 1.000 154-14
2016 7-4 .636 270-221 * P
2015 5-5 .500 266-221 * P
2014 3-5 .375 203-203 P
2013 4-5 .444 242-233 P
2012 1-9 .100 90-399 P
2011 2-8 .200 166-345 P
2010 3-8 .273 191-357 P
2009 5-6 .455 215-195 P
2008 2-8 .200 108-298
2007 1-8 .111 84-341
2006 4-7 .364 243-312 P
2005 4-7 .364 240-322 P
2004 7-4 .636 289-210 * P
2003 2-9 .182 145-288 P
2002 2-7 .222 156-238 P
2001 3-6 .333 153-208 P
2000 0-9 .000 64-381
1999 9-2 .818 278-158 * P
1998 6-3 .667 211-172 * P
1997 2-6 .250 111-245 P
1996 1-6 .143 66-252 P
1995 0-4 .000 28-151
1994 6-2 .750 219-111 * P
1993 6-3 .667 203-128 * P
1992 5-5 .500 236-174 * P
1991 7-2 .778 308-147 * P
1990 7-2 .778 269-106 * P
1989 2-5 .286 122-187 P
1988 2-5 .286 99-172
1987 2-6 .250 127-192 P
1986 1-6 .143 64-123
1985 1-7 .125 34-231 P
1984 2-5 .286 51-154
1983 6-4 .600 140-191 * P
1982 5-5 .500 103-202 * P
1981 7-3 .700 284-139 * P
1980 3-4 .429 52-161 P
1979 0-6 .000 26-197
1978 2-7 .222 48-250
1977 1-7 .125 81-146
1976 2-6 .250 93-192
1975 2-8 .200 146-235
1974 5-5 .500 227-66 * P
1973 2-7 .222 116-187
1972 0-10 .000 90-366
1971 5-3-1 .611 200-156 *
1970 5-4 .556 182-156 *
162-263-1 .381 16 of 48

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Parowan 64 36-28 .562 *
Kanab 40 3-36-1 .087 *
Beaver 36 3-33 .083
Salina North Sevier 33 11-22 .333
Altamont 27 11-16 .407
Duchesne 26 6-20 .231
Randolph Rich 19 2-17 .105
Panaca (NV) Lincoln 17 8-9 .471
Enterprise 16 3-13 .187
Monticello 15 1-14 .067 *
Layton Christian 14 7-7 .500
Montezuma Creek Whitehorse 14 14-0 1.000
Dugway 12 8-4 .667
Ely (NV) White Pine 12 10-2 .833
Monroe South Sevier 11 3-8 .273
Panguitch 10 7-3 .700
Monument Valley 9 8-1 .889
Gunnison Valley 6 6-0 1.000
Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley 5 0-5 .000
Sunnyside East Carbon 5 3-2 .600
Fillmore Millard 4 1-3 .250
Hurricane Diamond Ranch 4 1-3 .250
Las Vegas (NV) Meadows 3 2-1 .667
Nephi Juab 3 2-1 .667
West Wendover (NV) 3 1-2 .333
Bicknell Wayne 2 2-0 1.000
Hurricane 2 0-2 .000
Pahrump (NV) 2 2-0 1.000
Blanding San Juan 1 0-1 .000
Bluffdale Summit 1 0-1 .000
Coalville North Summit 1 0-1 .000
Delta 1 0-1 .000
Fredonia (AZ) 1 0-1 .000
Grantsville 1 0-1 .000
Green River 1 1-0 1.000
Kamas South Summit 1 0-1 .000
Lehi 1 0-1 .000
Manti 1 0-1 .000
Park City 1 0-1 .000
Richfield 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 162-263-1 .381
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Gunnison Valley W 49-14
Aug 25 Ely (NV) White Pine W 63-0
Sep 01 Layton Christian W 42-0
Sep 08 ????? 0-0
Sep 15 Randolph Rich 0-0
Sep 22 Duchesne 0-0
Sep 29 Altamont 0-0
Oct 06 Kanab 0-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Monticello 0-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 20 Parowan 0-0 1A-Reg-S
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Duchesne L 9-35
Aug 26 Bicknell Wayne W 36-0
Sep 02 Salina North Sevier W 21-20
Sep 09 Altamont W 41-0
Sep 16 Parowan W 28-12 1A-Reg-S
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Kanab L 7-31 1A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Layton Christian L 20-30
Oct 14 Monticello W 32-13 1A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 42-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 28 Layton Christian W 34-33 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Duchesne L 0-47 1A Semi
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Duchesne L 0-41
Aug 28 Bicknell Wayne W 61-0
Sep 04 Salina North Sevier W 46-0
Sep 11 Altamont W 29-20
Sep 18 Parowan W 56-28 1A-Reg-S
Sep 25 open
Oct 02 Kanab L 7-21 1A-Reg-S
Oct 09 Layton Christian W 53-8
Oct 16 Monticello L 14-27 1A-Reg-S
Oct 23 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 0-42 1A-Reg-S
Oct 30 Duchesne L 0-34 1A Quarterfinal
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Parowan L 7-46
Aug 29 Enterprise L 0-33
Sep 05 Altamont W 26-0 1A-Reg-N
Sep 12 Duchesne L 14-28 1A-Reg-N
Sep 19 Randolph Rich L 14-42 1A-Reg-N
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 65-0
Oct 17 Monument Valley W 59-20
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 Monticello L 18-34 1A Quarterfinal
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Parowan L 14-30
Aug 30 Ely (NV) White Pine W 50-16
Sep 06 Altamont L 8-32 1A-Reg-N
Sep 13 Duchesne L 0-40 1A-Reg-N
Sep 20 Randolph Rich L 12-36 1A-Reg-N
Sep 27 West Wendover (NV) W
Oct 04 open
Oct 11 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 74-0
Oct 18 Monument Valley W 44-20
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Kanab L 8-47 1A Quarterfinal
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Bluffdale Summit L 0-48
Aug 24 Ely (NV) White Pine L 6-28
Aug 31 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 22-6 1A-Reg-S
Sep 07 Duchesne L 6-47
Sep 14 Layton Christian L 8-56
Sep 21 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 0-42 1A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Randolph Rich L 6-46
Oct 05 Monument Valley L 14-19 1A-Reg-S
Oct 12 open
Oct 19 Monticello L 6-52 1A-Reg-S
Oct 26 Duchesne L 22-55 1A Quarterfinal
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 open
Aug 26 Ely (NV) White Pine L 0-40
Sep 02 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 34-0 1A-Reg-S
Sep 09 Duchesne L 6-42
Sep 16 Layton Christian L 6-35
Sep 23 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 7-42
Sep 30 Randolph Rich L 0-42
Oct 07 Monument Valley W 49-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Altamont L 19-33
Oct 21 Monticello L 15-47 1A-Reg-S
Oct 28 Monticello L 30-64 1A Quarterfinal
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Layton Christian L 21-28
Aug 27 Ely (NV) White Pine W 26-6
Sep 03 Beaver L 0-68
Sep 10 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 12-22
Sep 17 Layton Christian L 14-27
Sep 24 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 42-16 1A-Reg-S
Oct 01 Randolph Rich L 0-42
Oct 08 Monument Valley W 43-20 1A-Reg-S
Oct 15 Altamont L 9-39
Oct 22 Monticello L 12-38 1A-Reg-S
Oct 29 Altamont L 12-51 1A Quarterfinal
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Layton Christian W 23-7
Aug 28 Ely (NV) White Pine W 33-13
Sep 04 Beaver L 0-29
Sep 11 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 22-38
Sep 18 Layton Christian W 26-7
Sep 25 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 63-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 02 Randolph Rich L 7-43
Oct 09 Monument Valley W 35-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 16 Altamont L 0-20
Oct 23 Monticello L 0-18 1A-Reg-S
Oct 30 Altamont L 6-20 1A Quarterfinal
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Layton Christian L 14-17
Aug 29 Ely (NV) White Pine W 31-0
Sep 05 Beaver L 6-41
Sep 12 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 23-48
Sep 19 Parowan L 0-28 1A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Altamont W 23-8
Oct 03 Enterprise L 9-35 1A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Kanab L 0-26 1A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Layton Christian L 2-39
Oct 24 Salina North Sevier L 0-56 1A-Reg-S
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Ely (NV) White Pine W 42-8
Aug 31 West Wendover (NV) L 12-33
Sep 07 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 0-35
Sep 14 Parowan L 0-43 1A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Monticello L 0-32
Sep 28 Duchesne L 12-52
Oct 05 Enterprise L 6-41 1A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Kanab L 6-47 1A-Reg-S
Oct 19 Salina North Sevier L 6-50 1A-Reg-S
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Monroe South Sevier L 8-35
Aug 25 Ely (NV) White Pine W 49-14
Sep 01 West Wendover (NV) L 8-12
Sep 08 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 21-26
Sep 15 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 51-6 1A-Reg-S
Sep 22 Randolph Rich L 18-42
Sep 29 Kanab L 14-61 1A-Reg-S
Oct 06 Enterprise L 18-41 1A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Layton Christian W 26-14
Oct 20 Parowan W 22-14 1A-Reg-S
Oct 27 Randolph Rich L 8-47 1A Quarterfinal
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Monroe South Sevier L 14-49
Aug 26 Ely (NV) White Pine W 39-26
Sep 02 Las Vegas (NV) Meadows W 37-26
Sep 09 Beaver L 6-18
Sep 16 Parowan W 32-20 1A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 56-0 1A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Kanab L 8-53 1A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Altamont L 13-33
Oct 14 Enterprise L 13-21 1A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Duchesne L 22-42
Oct 28 Duchesne L 0-34 1A Quarterfinal
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Monroe South Sevier L 28-35
Aug 27 Ely (NV) White Pine W 33-0
Sep 03 Las Vegas (NV) Meadows W 24-6
Sep 10 Enterprise L 0-28 1A-Reg-SW
Sep 17 Altamont W 34-18
Sep 24 Parowan W 30-14 1A-Reg-SW
Oct 01 Randolph Rich L 16-47
Oct 08 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 48-12
Oct 15 Monument Valley W 40-16
Oct 22 Layton Christian W 16-8
Oct 29 Duchesne L 20-26 1A Quarterfinal
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Monroe South Sevier L 16-35
Aug 29 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 12-48
Sep 05 Las Vegas (NV) Meadows L 9-12
Sep 12 Enterprise L 6-39 1A-Reg-SW
Sep 19 Ely (NV) White Pine W 24-6
Sep 26 Parowan L 9-29 1A-Reg-SW
Oct 03 Duchesne L 12-14
Oct 10 Monument Valley W 45-0
Oct 17 Altamont L 6-33
Oct 24 Monticello L 6-31
Oct 31 Enterprise L 0-41 1A Quarterfinal
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Monroe South Sevier L 6-39
Aug 30 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 40-0
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Enterprise L 6-21 1A-Reg-SW
Sep 20 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 14-20
Sep 27 Parowan W 20-7 1A-Reg-SW
Oct 04 open
Oct 11 Monticello L 8-43
Oct 18 Duchesne L 20-21
Oct 25 Randolph Rich L 34-38
Nov 01 Enterprise L 8-49 1A Quarterfinal
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Duchesne W 16-0
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 Parowan L 8-19
Sep 14 Enterprise L 6-46 1A-Reg-SW
Sep 21 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 28-0
Sep 28 Parowan L 0-38 1A-Reg-SW
Oct 05 Monument Valley W 49-12
Oct 12 Altamont L 15-38
Oct 19 Enterprise L 19-28
Oct 26 Altamont L 12-27 1A Quarterfinal
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 6-41
Sep 01 Monroe South Sevier L 0-34
Sep 08 Beaver L 0-55
Sep 15 Fillmore Millard L 6-48
Sep 22 Kanab L 6-32
Sep 29 Enterprise L 8-54
Oct 06 Altamont L 14-42
Oct 13 Salina North Sevier L 12-54
Oct 20 Parowan L 12-21
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Beaver W 17-15
Sep 10 Fillmore Millard W 10-9
Sep 17 Kanab W 22-7
Sep 24 Enterprise W 56-3
Oct 01 Salina North Sevier W 20-19
Oct 08 Altamont W 23-6
Oct 15 Monroe South Sevier L 6-16
Oct 22 Parowan W 57-14
Oct 29 Nephi Juab W 14-6 2A First
Nov 05 Gunnison Valley W 39-32 2A Quarter
Nov 12 Manti L 14-31 2A Semi
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Fillmore Millard L 0-34
Sep 11 Kanab L 6-33
Sep 18 Enterprise W 33-12
Sep 25 Salina North Sevier W 50-21
Oct 02 Monroe South Sevier W 36-6
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Beaver W 21-6
Oct 23 Parowan W 26-0
Oct 30 Altamont W 31-17 2A First
Nov 06 Grantsville L 8-43 2A Quarter
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Kanab L 14-39 2A-Reg-13
Sep 12 Enterprise W 24-14 2A-Reg-13
Sep 19 Salina North Sevier L 8-36 2A-Reg-13
Sep 26 Monroe South Sevier W 40-20 2A-Reg-13
Oct 03 Beaver L 18-19 2A-Reg-13
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Fillmore Millard L 7-55 2A-Reg-13
Oct 24 Parowan L 0-12 2A-Reg-13
Oct 31 Blanding San Juan L 0-50 2A First
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Parowan L 0-24
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Fredonia (AZ) L 12-50
Sep 20 open
Sep 27 open
Oct 04 Altamont L 28-48 1A-Region
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Randolph Rich L 18-45 1A-Region
Oct 25 Duchesne L 0-37 1A-Region
Oct 29 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 2-0 1A Play-In F
Nov 01 Randolph Rich L 6-48 1A Semi
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Parowan L 14-42
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Altamont L 0-32 1A-Region
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 open
Oct 13 Randolph Rich L 14-49 1A-Region
Oct 20 Duchesne L 0-28 1A-Region
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Parowan W 32-14
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 44-6
Sep 16 Altamont W 26-21 1A-Region
Sep 23 Randolph Rich W 18-7 1A-Region
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 55-19
Oct 21 Duchesne L 14-20 1A-Region
Oct 28 Duchesne W 24-12 1A Semi
Nov 04 Randolph Rich L 6-12 1A Final
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Parowan W 24-6
Sep 03 Dugway L 12-21
Sep 10 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 7-28
Sep 17 open
Sep 24 Randolph Rich W 26-0 1A-Region
Oct 01 Altamont L 12-48 1A-Region
Oct 08 Dugway W 19-0 1A-Region
Oct 15 open
Oct 22 Duchesne W 54-12 1A-Region
Nov 05 Dugway W 28-0 1A Semi
Nov 12 Altamont W 21-13 1A Final
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Dugway W 29-6 1A-Reg-12
Sep 04 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 9-13
Sep 11 Altamont L 12-20
Sep 18 Dugway W 26-12 1A-Reg-12
Sep 25 Duchesne W 33-10
Oct 02 Randolph Rich L 30-41 1A-Reg-12
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Duchesne W 23-7
Oct 23 Randolph Rich L 0-14 1A-Reg-12
Oct 30 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 62-16 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Monticello L 12-35 1A Semi
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Dugway W 56-15
Sep 06 Altamont L 7-9
Sep 13 Pahrump (NV) W 41-6
Sep 20 Gunnison Valley W 54-12 1A-Reg-13
Sep 27 Parowan W 20-13 1A-Reg-13
Oct 04 open
Oct 11 Gunnison Valley W 40-32 1A-Reg-13
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Parowan W 26-20 1A-Reg-13
Nov 01 Sunnyside East Carbon W 50-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 15 Randolph Rich L 14-32 1A Semi
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Dugway W 47-19
Aug 31 Duchesne L 8-28
Sep 07 Altamont W 8-0
Sep 14 Gunnison Valley W 49-0 1A-Reg-13
Sep 21 Parowan W 15-8 1A-Reg-13
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 Gunnison Valley W 60-8 1A-Reg-13
Oct 12 Parowan W 29-0 1A-Reg-13
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Altamont W 39-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Monticello L 14-35 1A Semi
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Dugway W 38-21
Sep 01 Duchesne L 6-34
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Parowan L 12-23 1A-Reg-13
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 Nephi Juab L 14-44
Oct 06 Sunnyside East Carbon W 31-6
Oct 13 open
Oct 20 Parowan L 13-41 1A-Reg-13
Oct 27 Monticello L 8-18 1A Quarterfinal
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Parowan W 26-14
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 Salina North Sevier L 12-28
Sep 16 Kanab L 0-28
Sep 23 Parowan L 8-16
Sep 30 Beaver L 0-60
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 Salina North Sevier L 12-20
Oct 21 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 41-6
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Parowan L 14-22
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Pahrump (NV) W 13-6
Sep 18 Parowan W 52-20
Sep 25 Beaver L 6-35
Oct 02 Salina North Sevier L 28-32
Oct 09 Lehi L 8-17
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Kanab L 6-32
Oct 30 Coalville North Summit L 0-28 1A First Round
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Salina North Sevier L 6-14
Sep 05 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 20-6
Sep 12 Dugway L 7-29
Sep 19 Beaver L 6-15
Sep 26 Salina North Sevier L 6-22
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Kanab L 12-28
Oct 24 Parowan L 7-9
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Salina North Sevier L 0-20
Sep 06 Parowan L 12-16
Sep 20 Salina North Sevier L 0-56
Sep 27 Dugway L 8-24
Oct 04 Kanab L 0-48
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Parowan W 14-0
Oct 25 open
Oct 25 Beaver L 0-36
Nov 01 Monticello L 0-31 1A First Round
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 19-6
Sep 07 Parowan W 12-6
Sep 14 Salina North Sevier L 6-34
Sep 21 open
Sep 28 Kanab L 6-37
Oct 05 Parowan L 0-6
Oct 12 open
Oct 19 Beaver L 8-38
Oct 26 Salina North Sevier L 0-27
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Sunnyside East Carbon W 21-0
Sep 02 Salina North Sevier W 20-0
Sep 09 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 0-52
Sep 16 Kanab L 0-45
Sep 23 Parowan W 6-0
Sep 30 Beaver L 0-54
Oct 07 Parowan W 28-0
Oct 14 Salina North Sevier W 23-6
Oct 21 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 21-8
Oct 25 Sunnyside East Carbon L 21-26 1A Play-In
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Salina North Sevier W 26-6
Sep 03 Parowan W 13-7
Sep 10 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 0-25
Sep 17 Parowan W 20-0
Sep 24 Beaver L 0-34
Oct 01 Salina North Sevier W 27-6
Oct 08 Sunnyside East Carbon L 7-37
Oct 15 open
Oct 22 Kanab L 3-60
Oct 26 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 7-0 1A Play-In
Oct 29 Kamas South Summit L 0-27 1A Quarterfinal
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Dugway W 20-14
Sep 04 Parowan W 39-0
Sep 11 Salina North Sevier W 13-6
Sep 18 Beaver L 12-16
Sep 25 Salina North Sevier W 26-0
Oct 02 Green River W 55-6
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Kanab L 6-47
Oct 23 Parowan W 46-6
Oct 27 Duchesne W 59-12 1A Play-In
Oct 30 Kanab L 8-32 1A Quarterfinal
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 Parowan W 26-0
Sep 19 Salina North Sevier W 8-0
Sep 26 Hurricane L 12-45
Oct 03 Kanab L 0-22
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Parowan W 6-0
Oct 24 Beaver L 0-57
Oct 31 Park City L 0-37 1A Quarterfinal
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Parowan L 12-19
Sep 14 open
Sep 21 Beaver L 0-56
Sep 28 Salina North Sevier L 0-40
Oct 05 Hurricane L 0-38
Oct 12 open
Oct 19 Kanab L 8-32
Oct 26 Parowan L 6-12
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Parowan W 15-8
Sep 01 Beaver L 0-35
Sep 08 Salina North Sevier L 6-13
Sep 15 Dugway L 8-20
Sep 22 Kanab L 6-35
Sep 29 Parowan W 13-6
Oct 06 Beaver L 0-58
Oct 13 Salina North Sevier L 0-40
Oct 20 open
Oct 27 Kanab L 0-35
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Kanab L 0-12
Sep 02 Parowan W 18-0
Sep 09 Beaver L 7-18
Sep 16 Salina North Sevier L 7-10
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Kanab L 6-12
Oct 07 Parowan L 23-26
Oct 14 Beaver L 13-35
Oct 21 Salina North Sevier L 7-33
Oct 28 open
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Kanab L 0-19
Sep 03 Parowan W 23-9
Sep 10 Beaver L 2-36
Sep 17 Salina North Sevier L 14-28
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 Kanab L 8-35
Oct 08 Parowan W 26-0
Oct 15 Beaver L 7-33
Oct 22 Salina North Sevier L 13-32
Oct 29 open
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Salina North Sevier L 0-18
Aug 29 Panguitch W 34-7
Sep 05 Kanab L 6-14
Sep 12 Parowan L 6-14
Sep 19 Beaver L 0-37
Sep 26 Salina North Sevier L 13-25
Oct 03 Panguitch W 58-14
Oct 10 Kanab L 6-37
Oct 17 Parowan L 14-49
Oct 24 Beaver L 9-20
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Beaver L 0-6
Sep 06 Monroe South Sevier W 16-0
Sep 13 Panguitch W 53-0
Sep 20 Kanab L 12-13
Sep 27 Parowan W 26-14
Sep 27 Beaver L 0-7
Oct 11 Panguitch W 66-0
Oct 18 Kanab L 6-14
Oct 25 Parowan W 42-0
Nov 01 Monroe South Sevier L 6-12 1A Quarterfinal
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Panguitch W 30-0
Aug 31 Kanab L 16-38
Sep 07 Parowan L 12-22
Sep 14 Beaver L 0-28
Sep 21 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 16-20
Sep 28 Panguitch W 20-0
Oct 05 Kanab L 8-39
Oct 12 Parowan L 14-20
Oct 19 Beaver L 0-20
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Kanab L 14-32
Sep 01 Parowan L 8-18
Sep 08 Beaver L 12-40
Sep 15 Delta L 22-72
Sep 22 Panguitch L 6-14
Sep 29 Kanab L 0-46
Oct 06 Parowan L 0-12
Oct 13 Beaver L 0-52
Oct 20 Panaca (NV) Lincoln L 14-44
Oct 27 Panguitch L 14-36
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Parowan W 30-6
Sep 03 Beaver W 14-8
Sep 10 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 28-8
Sep 17 Panguitch W 14-8
Sep 24 Kanab T 18-18
Oct 01 Parowan W 48-0
Oct 08 Beaver L 0-32
Oct 15 open
Oct 22 Panguitch L 28-30
Oct 29 Kanab L 20-46
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Richfield L 12-24
Sep 04 Nephi Juab W 12-6
Sep 11 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 42-0
Sep 18 Parowan W 24-14
Sep 25 Beaver L 6-46
Oct 02 Kanab W 30-6
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Parowan L 8-22
Oct 23 Beaver L 8-32
Oct 30 Kanab W 40-6