LAYTON CHRISTIAN EAGLES
All-time Utah high school football scores
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 1-2 .333 24-59
2016 7-4 .636 289-232 * P
2015 2-9 .182 102-448 P
2014 3-7 .300 187-311
2013 5-5 .500 165-207 *
2012 3-6 .333 157-235
2011 6-5 .545 264-289 * P
2010 4-5 .444 257-237
2009 3-7 .300 221-241
2008 7-4 .636 335-271 * P
2007 1-8 .111 81-308
2006 4-5 .444 153-188 P
2005 2-6 .250 116-244
2004 1-10 .091 147-394 P
49-83 .371 4 of 14

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Duchesne 14 1-13 .071 *
Milford 14 7-7 .500
Altamont 11 5-6 .455 *
Randolph Rich 11 1-10 .091 *
Monticello 10 2-8 .200
Spanish Fork American Leadership 7 4-3 .571
Coalville North Summit 6 2-4 .333
Parowan 6 2-4 .333
Montezuma Creek Whitehorse 5 5-0 1.000
West Wendover (NV) 5 5-0 1.000
Gunnison Valley 4 2-2 .500
Hurricane Diamond Ranch 4 1-3 .250
Bluffdale Summit 3 1-2 .333
Enterprise 3 1-2 .333
Kanab 3 0-3 .000
Salina North Sevier 3 2-1 .667
Bicknell Wayne 2 2-0 1.000
Dayton (ID) West Side 2 0-2 .000
Ely (NV) White Pine 2 2-0 1.000
Fillmore Millard 2 0-2 .000
Kamas South Summit 2 0-2 .000
Las Vegas (NV) Mountain View Christian 2 2-0 1.000
Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley 2 0-2 .000
Monument Valley 2 1-1 .500
Draper Juan Diego 1 0-1 .000
Las Vegas (NV) Agassi Prep 1 1-0 1.000
Mount Pleasant North Sanpete 1 0-1 .000
Ogden 1 0-1 .000
Price Carbon 1 0-1 .000
Salt Lake City Granite 1 0-1 .000
Vernal Uintah 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 49-83 .371
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Coalville North Summit W 14-0
Aug 25 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 10-17
Sep 01 Milford L 0-42
Sep 08 Parowan 0-0
Sep 15 San Lorenzo Valley (CA) 0-0
Sep 22 Kanab 0-0
Sep 29 Monticello 0-0
Oct 06 Altamont 0-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 13 Randolph Rich 0-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 20 Duchesne 0-0 1A-Reg-N
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Coalville North Summit W 21-14
Aug 26 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 26-21
Sep 02 Las Vegas (NV) Agassi Prep W 38-12
Sep 09 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 0-43
Sep 16 Bicknell Wayne W 42-12 1A-Reg-N
Sep 23 Altamont W 34-0 1A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Duchesne L 20-35 1A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Milford W 30-20
Oct 14 Parowan W 25-13
Oct 21 Randolph Rich L 20-28 1A-Reg-N
Oct 28 Milford L 33-34 1A Quarterfinal
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Coalville North Summit L 0-45
Aug 28 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 0-47
Sep 04 Price Carbon L 0-39
Sep 11 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 14-50
Sep 18 Bicknell Wayne W 32-13 1A-Reg-N
Sep 25 Altamont L 8-21 1A-Reg-N
Oct 02 Duchesne L 0-57 1A-Reg-N
Oct 09 Milford L 8-53
Oct 16 Parowan W 26-21
Oct 23 Randolph Rich L 14-46 1A-Reg-N
Oct 30 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 0-56 1A Quarterfinal
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Duchesne L 10-20
Aug 29 Vernal Uintah L 21-28
Sep 05 Bluffdale Summit L 20-30 2A-Reg-N
Sep 12 Gunnison Valley W 40-27 2A-Reg-N
Sep 19 Salina North Sevier W 44-10
Sep 26 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 32-0 2A-Reg-N
Oct 03 Kamas South Summit L 0-45 2A-Reg-N
Oct 10 Fillmore Millard L 6-55 2A-Reg-N
Oct 17 Coalville North Summit L 0-41 2A-Reg-N
Oct 24 Enterprise L 14-55
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Duchesne L 6-30
Aug 30 Las Vegas (NV) Mountain View Christian W 24-20
Sep 06 Bluffdale Summit W 16-13 2A-Reg-N
Sep 13 Gunnison Valley W 20-14 2A-Reg-N
Sep 20 Salina North Sevier W 9-7
Sep 27 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 28-7 2A-Reg-N
Oct 04 Kamas South Summit L 3-27 2A-Reg-N
Oct 11 Fillmore Millard L 19-34 2A-Reg-N
Oct 18 Coalville North Summit L 23-28 2A-Reg-N
Oct 25 Parowan L 17-27
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 20-14
Aug 24 Las Vegas (NV) Mountain View Christian W 41-0
Aug 31 Monticello L 0-34
Sep 07 Dayton (ID) West Side L 0-33
Sep 14 Milford W 56-8
Sep 21 Duchesne L 13-42 1A-Reg-N
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 Altamont L 20-33 1A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Bluffdale Summit L 0-28 1A-Reg-N
Oct 19 Randolph Rich L 7-43 1A-Reg-N
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 18-27
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Monticello L 24-45
Sep 09 Dayton (ID) West Side L 14-36
Sep 16 Milford W 35-6
Sep 23 Duchesne L 12-56 1A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 36-26 1A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Altamont W 41-24 1A-Reg-N
Oct 14 open
Oct 21 Randolph Rich W 12-7 1A-Reg-N
Oct 28 Altamont W 28-21 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Monticello W 35-6 1A Semi
Nov 11 Duchesne L 9-35 1A Final
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Milford W 28-21
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Gunnison Valley L 20-27
Sep 10 Monticello L 26-41
Sep 17 Milford W 27-14
Sep 24 Duchesne L 20-42 1A-Reg-N
Oct 01 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 53-6
Oct 08 Altamont L 7-21 1A-Reg-N
Oct 15 Monument Valley W 69-14
Oct 22 Randolph Rich L 7-51 1A-Reg-N
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Milford L 7-23
Aug 28 West Wendover (NV) W 43-0
Sep 04 Gunnison Valley L 0-2 F
Sep 11 Ely (NV) White Pine W 31-13
Sep 18 Milford L 7-26
Sep 25 Duchesne L 29-44 1A-Reg-N
Oct 02 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 49-0
Oct 09 Altamont L 6-42 1A-Reg-N
Oct 16 Monument Valley L 42-43
Oct 23 Randolph Rich L 7-48 1A-Reg-N
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Milford W 17-14
Aug 29 West Wendover (NV) W 45-12
Sep 05 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 8-38
Sep 12 Ely (NV) White Pine W 61-20
Sep 19 Salina North Sevier L 26-47
Sep 26 Monticello W 56-28 1A-Reg-N
Oct 03 Randolph Rich L 20-39 1A-Reg-N
Oct 10 Duchesne W 19-10 1A-Reg-N
Oct 17 Milford W 39-2
Oct 24 Altamont W 44-34 1A-Reg-N
Oct 31 Parowan L 0-27 1A Quarterfinal
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Ogden L 0-42
Aug 31 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 6-49
Sep 07 West Wendover (NV) W 24-18
Sep 14 Randolph Rich L 13-40 1A-Reg-N
Sep 21 Duchesne L 0-35 1A-Reg-N
Sep 28 Altamont L 6-24 1A-Reg-N
Oct 05 Kanab L 0-48
Oct 12 Monticello L 20-28 1A-Reg-N
Oct 19 Parowan L 12-24
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 50-0
Sep 08 West Wendover (NV) W 9-0
Sep 15 Enterprise W 21-14
Sep 22 Monticello L 18-19 1A-Reg-N
Sep 29 Duchesne L 0-39 1A-Reg-N
Oct 06 Randolph Rich L 7-27 1A-Reg-N
Oct 13 Milford L 14-26
Oct 20 Altamont W 34-14 1A-Reg-N
Oct 27 Kanab L 0-49 1A Quarterfinal
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 open
Aug 26 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 55-0
Sep 02 Altamont L 14-28 1A-Reg-N
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Enterprise L 6-41
Sep 23 West Wendover (NV) W 41-12
Sep 30 Duchesne L 0-31 1A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Kanab L 0-51
Oct 14 Randolph Rich L 0-39 1A-Reg-N
Oct 21 Monticello L 0-42 1A-Reg-N
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Salt Lake City Granite L 19-50
Aug 27 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 51-3
Sep 03 Draper Juan Diego L 12-55
Sep 10 Monticello L 14-43
Sep 17 Parowan L 0-14
Sep 24 Duchesne L 14-26
Oct 01 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 7-60
Oct 08 Coalville North Summit L 7-42
Oct 15 Randolph Rich L 15-45
Oct 22 Milford L 8-16
Oct 29 Monticello L 0-40 1A Quarterfinal