MIDVALE HILLCREST HUSKIES
Historical Utah high school football scores since 1970
Copyright 2007-14 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L-T   AVE.   PF-PA   *
2014 0-0 .000 0-0
2013 1-9 .100 135-380
2012 3-7 .300 183-294
2011 3-7 .300 201-351
2010 3-7 .300 147-318
2009 2-8 .200 156-347
2008 3-7 .300 166-295
2007 2-8 .200 140-385
2006 2-8 .200 111-274
2005 3-6 .333 182-289
2004 4-7 .364 185-260
2003 8-3 .727 261-152 *
2002 3-8 .273 246-317
2001 3-7 .300 254-326
2000 1-8 .111 152-233
1999 5-6 .455 255-273
1998 8-3 .727 227-174 *
1997 6-4 .600 184-257 *
1996 3-6 .333 145-268
1995 5-4 .556 281-163
1994 6-5 .545 203-220
1993 1-7 .125 65-211
1992 2-7 .222 82-240
1991 6-4 .600 167-112 *
1990 2-7 .222 85-162
1989 2-6 .250 43-161
1988 5-4 .556 138-114
1987 4-5 .444 151-136
1986 4-5 .444 178-191
1985 4-6 .400 147-208
1984 7-4 .636 285-191 *
1983 10-2 .833 409-154 *
1982 7-4 .636 233-185 *
1981 7-2 .778 194-67 *
1980 8-2 .800 216-110 *
1979 2-7 .222 84-126
1978 4-6 .400 98-138
1977 1-8 .111 101-179
1976 5-4 .556 123-112
1975 6-4 .600 139-114 *
1974 3-6 .333 150-154
1973 3-6 .333 124-164
1972 5-5 .500 186-202
1971 5-6 .455 165-161
1970 6-4 .600 167-52 *
183-249 .424 11 of 45 *

2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Salem Hills 0-0
Aug 29 Magna Cyprus 0-0
Sep 05 Murray 0-0
Sep 12 West Jordan 0-0
Sep 19 Orem Timpanogos 0-0
Sep 26 Salt Lake City West 0-0 5A-Region-2
Oct 03 Taylorsville 0-0 5A-Region-2
Oct 10 West Valley City Granger 0-0 5A-Region-2
Oct 17 West Valley City Hunter 0-0 5A-Region-2
Oct 24 Salt Lake City Cottonwood 0-0 5A-Region-2
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Salem Hills L 10-56
Aug 30 Magna Cyprus L 28-36
Sep 06 Murray L 13-14
Sep 13 West Jordan L 7-27
Sep 20 Orem Timpanogos L 0-36
Sep 27 Salt Lake City West W 42-23 5A-Region-2
Oct 04 Taylorsville L 14-45 5A-Region-2
Oct 11 West Valley City Granger L 14-52 5A-Region-2
Oct 18 West Valley City Hunter L 0-49 5A-Region-2
Oct 25 Salt Lake City Cottonwood L 7-42 5A-Region-2
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Riverton L 21-31
Aug 24 Taylorsville W 26-14
Aug 31 West Jordan Copper Hills L 7-26
Sep 07 Tooele W 41-7
Sep 14 Herriman L 7-56 4A-Region-7
Sep 21 Saratoga Springs Westlake L 7-22 4A-Region-7
Sep 28 Salt Lake City Skyline L 35-42 4A-Region-7
Oct 05 Salt Lake City Olympus L 0-45 4A-Region-7
Oct 12 Murray W 25-13 4A-Region-7
Oct 19 Magna Cyprus L 14-38
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Riverton L 29-40
Aug 26 Taylorsville W 35-7
Sep 02 West Jordan Copper Hills L 21-50
Sep 09 Tooele W 28-20
Sep 16 Herriman L 7-48 4A-Region-7
Sep 23 Saratoga Springs Westlake L 27-47 4A-Region-7
Sep 30 Salt Lake City Skyline L 13-44 4A-Region-7
Oct 07 Salt Lake City Olympus L 7-34 4A-Region-7
Oct 14 Murray W 34-12 4A-Region-7
Oct 21 Smithfield Sky View L 0-49
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Herriman W 17-7
Aug 27 Murray W 27-7
Sep 03 Lehi W 46-13
Sep 10 Pleasant Grove L 13-42 5A-Region-4
Sep 17 Highland Lone Peak L 14-39 5A-Region-4
Sep 24 Sandy Jordan L 17-54 5A-Region-4
Oct 01 Salt Lake City Brighton L 0-31 5A-Region-4
Oct 08 Kearns L 0-35
Oct 15 Sandy Alta L 0-49 5A-Region-4
Oct 22 American Fork L 13-41 5A-Region-4
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Salt Lake City Olympus L 7-10
Aug 28 Murray W 27-21
Sep 04 Lehi W 41-0
Sep 11 Pleasant Grove L 10-48 5A-Region-4
Sep 18 Highland Lone Peak L 9-49 5A-Region-4
Sep 25 Sandy Jordan L 3-56 5A-Region-4
Oct 02 Salt Lake City Brighton L 10-49 5A-Region-4
Oct 09 Kearns L 7-14
Oct 16 Sandy Alta L 7-49 5A-Region-4
Oct 23 American Fork L 35-51 5A-Region-4
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Salt Lake City Olympus W 31-20
Aug 29 Murray W 19-14
Sep 05 West Jordan Copper Hills L 10-33
Sep 12 Riverton L 14-49
Sep 19 West Jordan L 17-20
Sep 26 Sandy Jordan L 14-49 5A-Region-2
Oct 03 Salt Lake City Skyline L 7-41 5A-Region-2
Oct 10 Sandy Alta L 10-38 5A-Region-2
Oct 17 Salt Lake City Brighton L 14-31 5A-Region-2
Oct 24 Taylorsville W 30-0 5A-Region-2
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Park City L 10-22
Aug 24 Murray W 17-7
Aug 31 West Jordan Copper Hills L 19-34
Sep 07 Riverton L 14-56
Sep 14 West Jordan L 13-34
Sep 21 Sandy Jordan L 7-48 5A-Region-2
Sep 28 Salt Lake City Skyline L 10-49 5A-Region-2
Oct 05 Sandy Alta L 7-64 5A-Region-2
Oct 12 Salt Lake City Brighton L 10-42 5A-Region-2
Oct 19 Taylorsville W 33-29 5A-Region-2
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Park City L 27-33
Aug 25 West Jordan W 7-0
Sep 01 West Jordan Copper Hills W 24-21
Sep 08 Riverton L 7-21
Sep 15 Bountiful Viewmont L 0-38
Sep 22 Salt Lake City Skyline L 0-41 5A-Region-2
Sep 29 Sandy Alta L 20-37 5A-Region-2
Oct 06 Salt Lake City Brighton L 0-16 5A-Region-2
Oct 13 Taylorsville L 19-20 5A-Region-2
Oct 20 Sandy Jordan L 7-47 5A-Region-2
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Springville W 35-13
Aug 26 West Jordan L 20-51
Sep 02 West Jordan Copper Hills W 31-27
Sep 09 Riverton L 7-30
Sep 16 Salt Lake City Skyline L 7-35 5A-Region-2
Sep 23 Sandy Alta L 13-35 5A-Region-2
Sep 30 Salt Lake City Brighton L 0-42 5A-Region-2
Oct 07 Taylorsville W 42-7 5A-Region-2
Oct 14 Sandy Jordan L 27-49 5A-Region-2
Oct 21 open
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Springville L 14-21
Aug 27 Salt Lake City Cottonwood L 7-52
Sep 03 Vernal Uintah County W 49-21
Sep 10 Riverton L 21-34 5A-Region-2
Sep 17 Sandy Jordan W 21-0 5A-Region-2
Sep 24 Sandy Alta W 17-7 5A-Region-2
Oct 01 South Jordan Bingham L 14-41 5A-Region-2
Oct 08 West Jordan W 14-6 5A-Region-2
Oct 15 Salt Lake City Brighton L 7-31 5A-Region-2
Oct 22 West Jordan Copper Hills L 7-20 5A-Region-2
Oct 29 Layton Northridge L 14-27 ** 5A First Round **
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 West Valley City Granger W 28-13
Aug 29 Salt Lake City Cottonwood W 36-7
Sep 05 Vernal Uintah County W 34-0
Sep 12 Riverton W 28-14 5A-Region-2
Sep 19 Sandy Jordan W 27-7 5A-Region-2
Sep 26 Sandy Alta L 0-31 5A-Region-2
Oct 03 South Jordan Bingham W 24-7 5A-Region-2
Oct 10 West Jordan L 19-22 5A-Region-2
Oct 17 Salt Lake City Brighton W 14-0 5A-Region-2
Oct 24 West Jordan Copper Hills W 27-7 5A-Region-2
Oct 31 Bountiful Viewmont L 24-44 ** 5A First Round **
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 West Valley City Granger L 7-21
Aug 30 Kearns W 31-14
Sep 06 Layton L 14-17
Sep 13 Sandy Alta L 23-41 5A-Region-2
Sep 20 South Jordan Bingham L 3-21 5A-Region-2
Sep 27 Riverton L 21-35 5A-Region-2
Oct 04 Sandy Jordan L 14-28 5A-Region-2
Oct 11 West Jordan W 48-20 5A-Region-2
Oct 18 West Jordan Copper Hills W 64-44 5A-Region-2
Oct 25 Salt Lake City Brighton L 7-35 5A-Region-2
Nov 01 West Valley City Hunter L 14-41 ** 5A First Round **
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 West Valley City Granger W 35-25
Aug 24 Kearns W 53-0
Aug 31 Layton L 26-46
Sep 07 Sandy Alta L 27-63 5A-Region-2
Sep 14 South Jordan Bingham L 26-45 5A-Region-2
Sep 21 Riverton W 35-19 5A-Region-2
Sep 28 Sandy Jordan L 20-21 5A-Region-2
Oct 05 West Jordan L 18-41 5A-Region-2
Oct 12 West Jordan Copper Hills L 7-24 5A-Region-2
Oct 19 Salt Lake City Brighton L 7-42 5A-Region-2
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 West Jordan Copper Hills W 17-13
Aug 25 Kaysville Davis L 20-35
Sep 01 West Jordan L 14-30
Sep 08 Orem Timpanogos L 7-21
Sep 15 Orem L 21-25
Sep 22 Salt Lake City Brighton L 7-14
Sep 29 Orem Mountain View L 27-34
Oct 06 open
Oct 13 Sandy Alta L 16-20
Oct 20 Sandy Jordan L 23-41
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Kaysville Davis W 44-14
Sep 03 Clearfield W 7-0
Sep 10 Orem Timpanogos L 16-19
Sep 17 Orem W 30-20
Sep 24 Salt Lake City Brighton L 16-35
Oct 01 Orem Mountain View L 33-40
Oct 15 Garland Bear River L 8-53
Oct 15 Sandy Alta L 10-13
Oct 22 Sandy Jordan W 38-14
Oct 29 West Jordan W 32-19 ** 5A First Round **
Nov 05 Salt Lake City Skyline L 21-46 ** 5A Quarterfinal **
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Kaysville Davis W 30-8
Sep 04 Clearfield W 28-26
Sep 11 Orem Timpanogos W 22-7
Sep 18 Orem W 17-0
Sep 25 Salt Lake City Brighton W 18-0
Oct 02 Orem Mountain View L 13-33
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Sandy Alta W 21-9
Oct 23 Sandy Jordan L 10-19
Oct 30 West Valley City Granger W 28-27 ** 5A First Round **
Nov 06 Clearfield W 28-25 ** 5A Quarterfinal **
Nov 13 Salt Lake City Skyline L 12-20 ** 5A Semifinal **
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Kaysville Davis W 17-9
Sep 05 Clearfield W 21-17
Sep 12 Orem Timpanogos W 15-13 5A-Region-3
Sep 19 Orem L 19-49 5A-Region-3
Sep 26 Salt Lake City Brighton L 13-47 5A-Region-3
Oct 03 Orem Mountain View W 13-7 5A-Region-3
Oct 10 Provo W 37-24
Oct 17 Sandy Alta L 16-44 5A-Region-3
Oct 24 Sandy Jordan W 27-20 5A-Region-3
Oct 31 Layton Northridge L 6-27 ** 5A First Round **
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 West Jordan Copper Hills W 35-15
Sep 06 Layton Northridge W 13-7
Sep 13 Orem L 6-41 5A-Region-4
Sep 20 American Fork L 18-49 5A-Region-4
Sep 27 Sandy Jordan L 7-34 5A-Region-4
Oct 04 Orem Timpanogos W 42-7 5A-Region-4
Oct 11 Sandy Alta L 12-30 5A-Region-4
Oct 18 Orem Mountain View L 0-42 5A-Region-4
Oct 25 Salt Lake City Brighton L 12-43 5A-Region-4
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 West Jordan Copper Hills W 52-0
Sep 01 Ogden Ben Lomond W 69-7
Sep 08 Orem L 14-17 5A-Region-4
Sep 15 American Fork L 12-28 5A-Region-4
Sep 22 Sandy Jordan W 28-6 5A-Region-4
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 Sandy Alta L 13-14 5A-Region-4
Oct 13 Orem Mountain View W 35-31 5A-Region-4
Oct 20 Salt Lake City Brighton W 27-24 5A-Region-4
Oct 27 West Valley City Granger L 31-36 ** 5A First Round **
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Salt Lake City Highland W 16-0
Sep 02 Kearns W 17-6
Sep 09 South Jordan Bingham L 10-37
Sep 16 Orem Mountain View L 15-17 5A-Region-4
Sep 23 Sandy Alta L 28-34 5A-Region-4
Sep 30 Salt Lake City Brighton W 35-28 5A-Region-4
Oct 07 West Jordan W 7-0
Oct 14 American Fork W 28-26 5A-Region-4
Oct 21 Orem L 18-42 5A-Region-4
Oct 25 American Fork W 22-21 ** 5A Play-In **
Oct 28 Salt Lake City Skyline L 7-9 ** 5A First Round **
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Salt Lake City Highland L 0-36
Sep 03 Kearns L 6-20
Sep 10 South Jordan Bingham W 12-7
Sep 17 Orem Mountain View L 0-33 5A-Region-4
Sep 24 Sandy Alta L 7-27 5A-Region-4
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 Salt Lake City Brighton L 13-34 5A-Region-4
Oct 15 American Fork L 20-29 5A-Region-4
Oct 22 Orem L 7-25 5A-Region-4
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Sandy Alta W 12-3
Sep 04 Provo Timpview L 7-32
Sep 11 Magna Cyprus L 7-28 4A-Region-3
Sep 18 West Valley City Granger L 7-28 4A-Region-3
Sep 25 Taylorsville W 28-14 4A-Region-3
Oct 02 West Jordan L 0-45 4A-Region-3
Oct 09 West Valley City Hunter L 0-21 4A-Region-3
Oct 16 Kearns L 14-35 4A-Region-3
Oct 23 South Jordan Bingham L 7-34 4A-Region-3
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Sandy Alta W 14-7
Sep 06 Provo Timpview L 6-7
Sep 13 Magna Cyprus W 22-18 4A-Region-3
Sep 20 West Valley City Granger W 22-6 4A-Region-3
Sep 27 Taylorsville W 25-0 4A-Region-3
Oct 04 West Jordan L 10-13 4A-Region-3
Oct 11 West Valley City Hunter W 21-14 4A-Region-3
Oct 18 Kearns W 34-6 4A-Region-3
Oct 25 South Jordan Bingham L 10-16 4A-Region-3
Nov 01 Salt Lake City Skyline L 3-25 ** 4A First Round **
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Salt Lake City Brighton L 0-14
Aug 31 Salt Lake City Highland L 0-30
Sep 07 West Valley City Granger L 3-7 4A-Region-3
Sep 14 Taylorsville L 7-28 4A-Region-3
Sep 21 West Jordan L 25-32 4A-Region-3
Sep 28 West Valley City Hunter W 30-3 4A-Region-3
Oct 05 Kearns W 7-0 4A-Region-3
Oct 12 South Jordan Bingham L 7-33 4A-Region-3
Oct 19 Magna Cyprus L 6-15 4A-Region-3
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Salt Lake City Brighton L 0-25
Sep 01 Salt Lake City Highland L 6-9
Sep 08 West Valley City Granger L 0-38 4A-Region-3
Sep 15 Taylorsville W 10-3 4A-Region-3
Sep 22 West Jordan W 6-0 4A-Region-3
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 Kearns L 0-48 4A-Region-3
Oct 13 South Jordan Bingham L 7-21 4A-Region-3
Oct 20 Magna Cyprus L 14-17 4A-Region-3
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Magna Cyprus W 15-0
Sep 02 West Jordan W 20-3
Sep 09 Orem Mountain View L 19-21
Sep 16 Orem L 21-35
Sep 23 Salt Lake City Brighton L 0-21
Sep 30 American Fork L 0-7
Oct 07 Sandy Alta W 21-7
Oct 14 Salt Lake City East W 21-14
Oct 21 South Jordan Bingham W 21-6
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Magna Cyprus W 23-0
Sep 04 West Jordan W 33-0
Sep 11 Orem Mountain View L 9-25
Sep 18 Orem L 16-43
Sep 25 Salt Lake City Brighton L 14-20
Oct 02 American Fork L 0-17
Oct 09 Salt Lake City East W 7-0
Oct 16 Sandy Alta L 21-31
Oct 23 South Jordan Bingham W 28-0
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Idaho Falls (ID) Bonneville L 15-33
Sep 05 Orem Mountain View L 2-27
Sep 12 Orem L 17-20
Sep 19 Salt Lake City Brighton L 17-37
Sep 26 American Fork L 18-21
Oct 03 Sandy Alta W 29-26
Oct 10 Salt Lake City East W 26-3
Oct 17 South Jordan Bingham W 7-6
Oct 24 West Jordan W 47-18
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Pocatello (ID) Highland L 17-42
Sep 06 Orem Mountain View L 7-14
Sep 13 Orem L 7-31
Sep 20 Salt Lake City Brighton L 0-27
Sep 27 American Fork W 21-14
Oct 04 Sandy Alta L 20-34
Oct 11 Salt Lake City East W 28-19
Oct 18 South Jordan Bingham W 3-0
Oct 25 West Jordan W 28-0
Nov 01 Pleasant View Weber L 16-27 ** 4A First Round **
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Pocatello (ID) Highland L 14-28
Sep 07 Salt Lake City Cottonwood L 7-8
Sep 14 West Jordan W 26-0
Sep 21 Salt Lake City Brighton W 17-16
Sep 28 Taylorsville W 20-10
Oct 05 South Jordan Bingham W 44-13
Oct 12 Sandy Alta L 20-30
Oct 19 Kearns W 40-6
Oct 26 open
Nov 02 West Valley City Granger W 42-21 ** 4A First Round **
Nov 09 Kaysville Davis W 21-16 ** 4A Quarterfinal **
Nov 16 Salt Lake City Olympus L 34-43 ** 4A Semifinal **
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Salt Lake City Granite L 6-7
Sep 02 Salt Lake City Cottonwood W 41-21
Sep 09 West Jordan W 42-18
Sep 16 Salt Lake City Brighton W 27-3
Sep 23 Taylorsville W 20-16
Sep 30 South Jordan Bingham W 36-21
Oct 07 Sandy Alta W 26-12
Oct 14 Kearns W 41-6
Oct 21 Nampa (ID) W 47-21
Oct 28 Bountiful Viewmont W 59-8 ** 4A First Round **
Nov 04 Salt Lake City Skyline W 46-0 ** 4A Quarterfinal **
Nov 11 Kaysville Davis L 18-21 ** 4A Semifinal **
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Salt Lake City Granite W 28-27
Sep 03 Salt Lake City Cottonwood W 35-7
Sep 10 South Jordan Bingham L 20-21
Sep 17 Salt Lake City Brighton L 0-20
Sep 24 West Jordan W 21-13
Oct 01 Taylorsville W 18-7
Oct 08 Kearns W 24-8
Oct 15 open
Oct 22 Sandy Alta L 38-45
Oct 29 Smithfield Sky View W 25-14 ** 4A First Round **
Nov 05 Salt Lake City Granite W 18-13 ** 4A Quarterfinal **
Nov 12 Salt Lake City Brighton L 6-10 ** 4A Semifinal **
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Salt Lake City Granite W 13-12
Sep 04 Salt Lake City Cottonwood W 22-0
Sep 11 South Jordan Bingham W 26-0
Sep 18 Salt Lake City Brighton L 0-7
Sep 25 West Jordan W 46-0
Oct 02 Taylorsville W 23-12
Oct 09 Kearns W 41-9
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Sandy Alta W 17-14
Oct 30 Roy L 6-13 ** 4A First Round **
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 West Valley City Granger W 34-14
Sep 05 Salt Lake City Cottonwood W 23-6
Sep 12 Washington Terrace Bonneville L 7-21
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Sandy Alta W 28-10
Oct 03 Kearns W 28-14
Oct 10 Layton W 29-14
Oct 17 South Jordan Bingham W 28-7
Oct 24 Salt Lake City Brighton W 13-7
Oct 31 Salt Lake City Skyline W 19-7 ** 4A Quarterfinal **
Nov 07 Roy L 7-10 ** 4A Semifinal **
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 West Valley City Granger L 0-13
Sep 07 Salt Lake City Cottonwood L 0-9
Sep 14 Washington Terrace Bonneville L 6-10
Sep 21 Orem W 9-6
Sep 28 Sandy Alta L 7-26
Oct 05 Kearns W 28-6
Oct 12 Layton L 10-26
Oct 19 South Jordan Bingham L 17-20
Oct 26 Salt Lake City Brighton L 7-10
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Clearfield L 7-12
Sep 08 Salt Lake City Cottonwood L 6-9
Sep 15 South Jordan Bingham W 3-0
Sep 22 West Valley City Granger L 6-26
Sep 29 Sandy Alta W 10-7
Oct 06 Salt Lake City Granite L 13-21
Oct 13 Orem W 24-0
Oct 20 Kearns W 19-7
Oct 27 Salt Lake City Brighton L 3-28
Oct 31 Bountiful L 7-28 ** 4A First Round **
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Clearfield L 6-12
Sep 09 Salt Lake City Cottonwood L 12-19
Sep 16 South Jordan Bingham L 6-7
Sep 23 West Valley City Granger L 22-38
Sep 30 Sandy Jordan W 24-6
Oct 07 Salt Lake City Granite L 6-19
Oct 14 Orem L 7-21
Oct 21 Kearns L 18-20
Oct 28 Salt Lake City Brighton L 0-37
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Sandy Jordan W 30-8
Sep 03 South Jordan Bingham W 25-12
Sep 10 Bountiful W 7-0
Sep 17 Provo L 14-44
Sep 24 Salt Lake City Brighton W 12-8
Oct 01 Orem L 0-6
Oct 08 Clearfield L 6-14
Oct 15 Kearns W 16-0
Oct 22 West Valley City Granger L 13-20
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Sandy Jordan W 7-0
Sep 05 South Jordan Bingham L 6-27
Sep 12 Bountiful L 15-21
Sep 19 Provo W 27-20
Sep 26 Salt Lake City Brighton W 19-0
Oct 03 Orem W 10-0
Oct 10 Clearfield L 6-21
Oct 17 Kearns W 9-7
Oct 24 West Valley City Granger W 27-0
Oct 31 Salt Lake City Granite L 13-18 ** 4A Quarterfinal **
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Sandy Jordan L 19-20
Sep 06 South Jordan Bingham W 22-6
Sep 13 Bountiful L 7-14
Sep 20 Murray L 12-14
Sep 27 Provo