GUNNISON VALLEY BULLDOGS
All-time Utah high school football scores
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 0-3 .000 47-111
2016 3-7 .300 212-359
2015 1-9 .100 180-405
2014 2-8 .200 173-408
2013 4-7 .364 285-346 P
2012 3-7 .300 152-297
2011 2-7 .222 152-265
2010 3-7 .300 141-345
2009 2-8 .200 111-326
2008 2-8 .200 110-293
2007 4-6 .400 217-261
2006 3-7 .300 139-245 P
2005 7-4 .636 279-194 * P
2004 4-6 .400 188-231
2003 1-9 .100 129-301
2002 4-5 .444 148-240 P
2001 4-5 .444 161-207
2000 1-8 .111 139-222
1999 6-5 .545 171-168 * P
1998 2-7 .222 140-270
1997 3-6 .333 133-216
1996 3-6 .333 146-207
1995 4-5 .444 176-173
1994 2-7 .222 63-184
1993 0-9 .000 49-273
1992 1-8 .111 120-304
1991 3-6 .333 165-269
1990 0-7 .000 48-278
74-187 .284 2 of 28

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Coalville North Summit 27 6-21 .222 *
Kamas South Summit 26 5-21 .192 *
Salina North Sevier 25 16-9 .640
Manti 21 2-19 .095
Monroe South Sevier 19 9-10 .474
Nephi Juab 18 1-17 .056
Moab Grand 13 3-10 .231
Beaver 11 2-9 .182
Fillmore Millard 11 1-10 .091 *
Grantsville 9 1-8 .111
Spanish Fork American Leadership 9 7-2 .778 *
Parowan 8 1-7 .125
Kanab 7 2-5 .286
Blanding San Juan 6 0-6 .000
Milford 6 0-6 .000
Monticello 6 3-3 .500
Morgan 5 0-5 .000
Richfield 5 3-2 .600
Bluffdale Summit 4 1-3 .250
Draper Juan Diego 4 0-4 .000
Layton Christian 4 2-2 .500
Altamont 3 3-0 1.000
Bicknell Wayne 2 2-0 1.000
Castle Dale Emery 2 0-2 .000
Dugway 2 1-1 .500
Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley 2 0-2 .000
Sunnyside East Carbon 2 1-1 .500
Duchesne 1 1-0 1.000
Enterprise 1 1-0 1.000
Mount Pleasant North Sanpete 1 0-1 .000
Park City 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 74-187 .284
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Milford L 14-49
Aug 25 Salina North Sevier L 14-41
Sep 01 Monroe South Sevier L 19-21
Sep 08 Enterprise 0-0
Sep 15 Coalville North Summit 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 22 Kamas South Summit 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 29 Spanish Fork American Leadership 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Oct 06 Delta 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Oct 13 Fillmore Millard 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Bicknell Wayne W 40-6
Aug 26 Salina North Sevier L 6-26
Sep 02 Kanab L 12-37
Sep 09 Moab Grand L 14-28
Sep 16 Coalville North Summit L 6-35 2A-Reg-N
Sep 23 Kamas South Summit L 7-58 2A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 35-34 2A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Bluffdale Summit L 40-60 2A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Fillmore Millard W 31-12 2A-Reg-N
Oct 21 Moab Grand L 21-63
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Bicknell Wayne W 43-8
Aug 28 Salina North Sevier L 21-24
Sep 04 Kanab L 12-42
Sep 11 Moab Grand L 35-49
Sep 18 Coalville North Summit L 7-34 2A-Reg-N
Sep 25 Kamas South Summit L 7-55 2A-Reg-N
Oct 02 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 14-28 2A-Reg-N
Oct 09 Bluffdale Summit L 7-70 2A-Reg-N
Oct 16 Fillmore Millard L 7-42 2A-Reg-N
Oct 23 Moab Grand L 27-53
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Monroe South Sevier L 0-28
Aug 29 Salina North Sevier W 35-14
Sep 05 Coalville North Summit L 8-38 2A-Reg-N
Sep 12 Layton Christian L 27-40 2A-Reg-N
Sep 19 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 42-7 2A-Reg-N
Sep 26 Kamas South Summit L 6-58 2A-Reg-N
Oct 03 Fillmore Millard L 13-43 2A-Reg-N
Oct 10 Blanding San Juan L 8-54
Oct 17 Bluffdale Summit L 14-55 2A-Reg-N
Oct 24 Beaver L 20-71
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Monroe South Sevier L 14-25
Aug 30 Salina North Sevier W 29-20
Sep 06 Coalville North Summit L 29-45 2A-Reg-N
Sep 13 Layton Christian L 14-20 2A-Reg-N
Sep 20 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 41-12 2A-Reg-N
Sep 27 Kamas South Summit L 13-65 2A-Reg-N
Oct 04 Fillmore Millard L 13-23 2A-Reg-N
Oct 11 Blanding San Juan L 25-56
Oct 18 Bluffdale Summit W 31-24 2A-Reg-N
Oct 25 Enterprise W 56-24
Nov 01 Coalville North Summit L 20-32 2A Quarter
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Monroe South Sevier L 6-20
Aug 24 Beaver L 14-21
Aug 31 Salina North Sevier W 35-6 2A-Reg-N
Sep 07 Manti L 2-37 2A-Reg-N
Sep 14 Fillmore Millard L 8-42 2A-Reg-N
Sep 21 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 28-10 2A-Reg-N
Sep 28 Castle Dale Emery L 25-28 2A-Reg-N
Oct 05 Coalville North Summit W 20-19 2A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Kamas South Summit L 7-69 2A-Reg-N
Oct 19 Beaver L 7-45
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Monroe South Sevier W 17-0
Aug 26 Beaver L 13-24
Sep 02 Salina North Sevier W 31-7 2A-Reg-N
Sep 09 Manti L 14-42 2A-Reg-N
Sep 16 Fillmore Millard L 0-42 2A-Reg-N
Sep 23 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 14-21 2A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Castle Dale Emery L 13-35 2A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Coalville North Summit L 27-45 2A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Kamas South Summit L 23-49 2A-Reg-N
Oct 21 open
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Monroe South Sevier W 18-14
Aug 27 Beaver L 7-30
Sep 03 Layton Christian W 27-20
Sep 10 Parowan L 15-52
Sep 17 Salina North Sevier W 20-14 2A-Reg-E
Sep 24 Coalville North Summit L 14-29 2A-Reg-E
Oct 01 Kamas South Summit L 13-52 2A-Reg-E
Oct 08 Moab Grand L 14-49 2A-Reg-E
Oct 15 Blanding San Juan L 0-51 2A-Reg-E
Oct 22 Kanab L 13-34
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Monroe South Sevier L 21-44
Aug 28 Beaver L 13-37
Sep 04 Layton Christian W 2-0 F
Sep 11 Parowan L 8-28
Sep 18 Blanding San Juan L 19-44 2A-Reg-E
Sep 25 Salina North Sevier W 14-12 2A-Reg-E
Oct 02 Coalville North Summit L 8-24 2A-Reg-E
Oct 09 Kamas South Summit L 6-45 2A-Reg-E
Oct 16 Moab Grand L 14-41 2A-Reg-E
Oct 23 Fillmore Millard L 6-51
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Monroe South Sevier L 10-25
Aug 29 Salina North Sevier L 0-35
Sep 05 Richfield L 13-26
Sep 12 Parowan W 26-24
Sep 19 Coalville North Summit L 14-36 2A-Reg-N
Sep 26 Kamas South Summit L 0-47 2A-Reg-N
Oct 03 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 34-14 2A-Reg-N
Oct 10 Nephi Juab L 0-39 2A-Reg-N
Oct 17 Manti L 7-21 2A-Reg-N
Oct 24 Beaver L 6-26
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Monroe South Sevier W 45-16
Aug 24 Salina North Sevier W 14-13
Aug 31 Richfield W 20-14
Sep 07 Parowan L 6-17
Sep 14 Kamas South Summit L 26-47 2A-Reg-N
Sep 21 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 36-7 2A-Reg-N
Sep 28 Nephi Juab L 14-34 2A-Reg-N
Oct 05 Manti L 20-41 2A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Coalville North Summit L 14-38 2A-Reg-N
Oct 19 Blanding San Juan L 22-34
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Kanab L 8-47
Aug 25 Salina North Sevier L 20-24
Sep 01 Kamas South Summit L 7-38 2A-Reg-N
Sep 08 Manti W 29-8 2A-Reg-N
Sep 15 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 36-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 22 Coalville North Summit L 7-23 2A-Reg-N
Sep 29 Nephi Juab L 7-34 2A-Reg-N
Oct 06 Moab Grand L 6-28 2A-Reg-N
Oct 13 open
Oct 20 Monroe South Sevier W 19-8
Oct 27 Coalville North Summit L 0-35 2A Quarter
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Kanab W 15-12
Aug 26 Salina North Sevier W 33-12
Sep 02 Richfield W 27-19
Sep 09 Monroe South Sevier W 33-14
Sep 16 Kamas South Summit W 28-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 23 Coalville North Summit W 21-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Manti L 32-56 2A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Nephi Juab L 12-26 2A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Moab Grand L 13-20 2A-Reg-N
Oct 21 Beaver W 54-7
Oct 28 Blanding San Juan L 11-28 2A Quarter
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Monticello L 34-38
Aug 27 Salina North Sevier W 55-20
Sep 03 Richfield W 21-14
Sep 10 Coalville North Summit L 0-19 2A-Reg-N
Sep 17 Beaver W 29-27
Sep 24 Draper Juan Diego L 0-35 2A-Reg-N
Oct 01 Manti L 8-20 2A-Reg-N
Oct 08 Nephi Juab L 21-38 2A-Reg-N
Oct 15 Kamas South Summit L 6-14 2A-Reg-N
Oct 22 Moab Grand W 14-6 2A-Reg-N
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Monticello L 0-47
Aug 29 Salina North Sevier W 28-13
Sep 05 Coalville North Summit L 10-20 2A-Reg-N
Sep 12 Beaver L 28-36
Sep 19 Draper Juan Diego L 7-34 2A-Reg-N
Sep 26 Manti L 0-28 2A-Reg-N
Oct 03 Nephi Juab L 19-32 2A-Reg-N
Oct 10 Kamas South Summit L 21-35 2A-Reg-N
Oct 17 Richfield L 0-35
Oct 24 Moab Grand L 16-21 2A-Reg-N
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 Salina North Sevier W 27-6
Sep 06 Coalville North Summit W 19-14 2A-Reg-N
Sep 13 Kanab L 7-42
Sep 20 Kamas South Summit L 14-40 2A-Reg-N
Sep 27 Nephi Juab W 27-21 2A-Reg-N
Oct 04 Moab Grand W 33-21 2A-Reg-N
Oct 11 Draper Juan Diego L 8-49 2A-Reg-N
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Manti L 13-40 2A-Reg-N
Oct 29 Kamas South Summit L 0-7 2A Play-In
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Salina North Sevier W 19-6
Aug 31 Coalville North Summit L 14-38 2A-Reg-N
Sep 07 Kanab W 20-16
Sep 14 Kamas South Summit W 21-6 2A-Reg-N
Sep 21 Nephi Juab L 13-19 2A-Reg-N
Sep 28 Beaver L 38-47
Oct 05 Moab Grand W 14-13 2A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Draper Juan Diego L 10-23 2A-Reg-N
Oct 19 Manti L 12-39 2A-Reg-N
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Salina North Sevier L 25-28
Sep 01 Monticello L 7-37
Sep 08 Altamont W 32-6
Sep 15 Manti L 6-14
Sep 22 Coalville North Summit L 20-26
Sep 29 Nephi Juab L 13-19
Oct 06 Monroe South Sevier L 6-26
Oct 13 Grantsville L 14-29
Oct 20 Kamas South Summit L 16-37
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Salina North Sevier W 13-0
Sep 03 Monticello W 27-0
Sep 10 Altamont W 20-13
Sep 17 Coalville North Summit W 21-7
Sep 24 Nephi Juab L 6-26
Oct 01 Grantsville W 12-6
Oct 08 Monroe South Sevier L 6-7
Oct 15 Kamas South Summit L 0-30
Oct 22 Manti L 0-26
Oct 29 Altamont W 34-14 2A First
Nov 05 Milford L 32-39 2A Quarter
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Salina North Sevier W 20-13
Sep 04 Monticello W 21-7
Sep 11 Manti L 18-28
Sep 18 Nephi Juab L 28-33
Sep 25 Grantsville L 14-51
Oct 02 Kamas South Summit L 0-38
Oct 09 Monroe South Sevier L 29-32
Oct 16 Manti L 0-33
Oct 23 Coalville North Summit L 10-35
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Salina North Sevier W 30-6
Sep 05 Monticello W 32-0
Sep 12 Manti L 0-27
Sep 19 Grantsville L 7-38 2A-Reg-12
Sep 26 Kamas South Summit L 8-24 2A-Reg-12
Oct 03 Manti L 7-25 2A-Reg-12
Oct 10 Monroe South Sevier W 36-12
Oct 17 Coalville North Summit L 13-43 2A-Reg-12
Oct 24 Nephi Juab L 0-41 2A-Reg-12
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Salina North Sevier L 6-14
Sep 06 Manti W 20-7 2A-Reg-12
Sep 13 Nephi Juab L 14-20 2A-Reg-12
Sep 20 Fillmore Millard L 0-28 2A-Reg-12
Sep 27 Monroe South Sevier W 24-13
Oct 04 Kamas South Summit W 35-14 2A-Reg-12
Oct 11 Grantsville L 27-47 2A-Reg-12
Oct 18 Morgan L 0-30 2A-Reg-12
Oct 25 Coalville North Summit L 20-34 2A-Reg-12
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Salina North Sevier W 24-12
Sep 01 Morgan L 14-50 2A-Reg-12
Sep 08 Grantsville L 7-14 2A-Reg-12
Sep 15 Nephi Juab L 7-14 2A-Reg-12
Sep 22 Fillmore Millard L 21-34 2A-Reg-12
Sep 29 Kamas South Summit W 6-0 2A-Reg-12
Oct 06 Monroe South Sevier W 26-0
Oct 13 Coalville North Summit W 47-22 2A-Reg-12
Oct 20 Manti L 24-27 2A-Reg-12
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Salina North Sevier L 7-14
Sep 02 Manti L 0-27 2A-Reg-12
Sep 09 Fillmore Millard L 0-14 2A-Reg-12
Sep 16 Nephi Juab L 6-20 2A-Reg-12
Sep 23 Grantsville L 8-30 2A-Reg-12
Sep 30 Kamas South Summit L 0-34 2A-Reg-12
Oct 07 Monroe South Sevier W 6-2
Oct 14 Coalville North Summit W 20-14 2A-Reg-12
Oct 21 Morgan L 16-29 2A-Reg-12
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Salina North Sevier L 8-22
Sep 03 Grantsville L 8-47 2A-Reg-12
Sep 10 Nephi Juab L 13-21 2A-Reg-12
Sep 17 Kamas South Summit L 0-34 2A-Reg-12
Sep 24 Fillmore Millard L 6-42 2A-Reg-12
Oct 01 Monroe South Sevier L 8-14
Oct 08 Coalville North Summit L 6-8 2A-Reg-12
Oct 15 Morgan L 0-47 2A-Reg-12
Oct 22 Manti L 0-38 2A-Reg-12
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Moab Grand L 22-26 2A-Reg-9
Sep 04 Coalville North Summit L 8-45 2A-Reg-9
Sep 11 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 6-21 2A-Reg-9
Sep 18 Grantsville L 12-72 2A-Reg-9
Sep 25 Park City L 12-31 2A-Reg-9
Oct 02 Morgan L 22-47 2A-Reg-9
Oct 09 Nephi Juab L 18-28 2A-Reg-9
Oct 16 Manti L 0-20 2A-Reg-9
Oct 23 Kamas South Summit W 20-14 2A-Reg-9
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Nephi Juab L 6-26
Sep 06 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 0-43
Sep 13 Sunnyside East Carbon W 7-6
Sep 20 Milford L 12-54 1A-Reg-13
Sep 27 Duchesne W 20-14
Oct 04 Parowan L 14-37 1A-Reg-13
Oct 11 Milford L 32-40 1A-Reg-13
Oct 18 Parowan L 22-35 1A-Reg-13
Oct 25 Dugway W 52-14
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Parowan L 6-38 1A-Reg-13
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 6-35
Sep 14 Milford L 0-49 1A-Reg-13
Sep 21 open
Sep 28 Sunnyside East Carbon L 8-26
Oct 05 Milford L 8-60 1A-Reg-13
Oct 12 Dugway L 12-20
Oct 19 Parowan L 8-50 1A-Reg-13