MOAB GRAND RED DEVILS
Historical Utah high school football scores since 1970
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 3-0 1.000 127-15
2016 5-6 .455 225-287 P
2015 6-5 .545 307-277 * P
2014 2-8 .200 178-335
2013 10-2 .833 372-171 * P
2012 7-4 .636 281-274 * P
2011 2-8 .200 136-295
2010 5-6 .455 239-229 P
2009 7-5 .583 289-198 * P
2008 3-7 .300 132-222
2007 6-5 .545 230-213 * P
2006 8-3 .727 359-151 * P
2005 9-2 .818 315-116 * P
2004 3-7 .300 190-214
2003 2-7 .222 114-212
2002 0-10 .000 98-317
2001 0-9 .000 160-298
2000 1-9 .100 95-387 P
1999 2-8 .200 102-332 P
1998 6-5 .545 230-277 * P
1997 6-4 .600 246-238 * P
1996 5-4 .556 149-127 *
1995 8-2 .800 315-125 * P
1994 5-5 .500 154-165 * P
1993 2-7 .222 140-250
1992 1-8 .111 148-249
1991 1-7 .125 81-259
1990 3-5 .375 106-201 P
1989 6-4 .600 236-152 * P
1988 4-5 .444 149-168 P
1987 5-4 .556 147-139 * P
1986 5-3 .625 139-127 * P
1985 1-7-1 .167 100-186 P
1984 10-2 .833 310-130 * P
1983 4-5 .444 165-185
1982 4-5 .444 178-180
1981 4-7 .364 105-195 P
1980 1-8 .111 73-258
1979 1-8 .111 29-278
1978 7-4 .636 272-165 * P
1977 4-6 .400 111-132 P
1976 6-4 .600 220-130 * P
1975 10-2 .833 327-177 * P
1974 9-1 .900 269-105 * P
1973 7-3 .700 268-161 * P
1972 7-3 .700 275-96 * P
1971 10-2 .833 306-86 * P
1970 8-1-2 .818 247-101 * P
231-242-3 .488 24 of 48

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Blanding San Juan 55 17-38 .309 *
Monticello 44 30-12-2 .705
Monroe South Sevier 25 17-8 .680 *
Nephi Juab 25 6-19 .240
Manti 24 14-10 .583
Fillmore Millard 21 2-19 .095
Richfield 18 6-12 .333
Kamas South Summit 16 2-14 .125
Castle Dale Emery 14 10-4 .714
Beaver 13 4-9 .308 *
Coalville North Summit 13 4-9 .308
Gunnison Valley 13 10-3 .769
Delta 12 3-9 .250
Salina North Sevier 12 10-2 .833 *
Altamont 10 9-1 .900
Cortez (CO) Montezuma 10 7-3 .700
Mount Pleasant North Sanpete 10 7-3 .700
Hurricane 9 3-6 .333
Kanab 8 3-5 .375
Parowan 8 8-0 1.000
Enterprise 7 4-3 .571 *
Palisade (CO) 7 5-2 .714
Price Carbon 7 5-2 .714
Sunnyside East Carbon 7 7-0 1.000
Bloomfield (NM) 6 4-2 .667
Duchesne 6 5-1 .833
Cedaredge (CO) 5 3-2 .600
Delta (CO) 5 2-2-1 .500
Grantsville 5 1-4 .200
Draper Juan Diego 4 0-4 .000
Green River 4 4-0 1.000
Heber City Wasatch 4 2-2 .500
Morgan 4 0-4 .000
Olathe (CO) 4 2-2 .500
Randolph Rich 4 1-3 .250
Spanish Fork American Leadership 4 3-1 .750
Hotchkiss (CO) 3 1-2 .333
Kirtland (NM) 3 0-3 .000
Rifle (CO) 3 0-3 .000
Aztec (NM) 2 2-0 1.000
Bluffdale Summit 2 1-1 .500
Fruita (CO) Monument 2 1-1 .500
Gunnison (CO) 2 1-1 .500
Paonia (CO) 2 0-2 .000
Park City 2 0-2 .000
Saint George Dixie 2 0-2 .000
Cedar City 1 1-0 1.000
Glenwood Springs (CO) 1 0-1 .000
Lehi 1 1-0 1.000
Logan 1 0-1 .000
Monte Vista (CO) 1 0-1 .000
Montezuma Creek Whitehorse 1 1-0 1.000
Montezuma-Cortez (CO) 1 1-0 1.000
Montrose (CO) 1 0-1 .000
Salt Lake City Judge Memorial 1 0-1 .000
Vernal Uintah 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 231-242-3 .488
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Monticello W 39-6
Aug 25 Cortez (CO) Montezuma W 57-0
Sep 01 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 31-9
Sep 08 Fillmore Millard 0-0
Sep 15 Monroe South Sevier 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 22 Salina North Sevier 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 29 Enterprise 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 06 Beaver 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Blanding San Juan 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Monticello W 21-7
Aug 26 Cortez (CO) Montezuma W 30-14
Sep 02 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 18-21
Sep 09 Gunnison Valley W 28-14
Sep 16 Monroe South Sevier L 6-33 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Salina North Sevier W 20-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Enterprise L 20-27 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Beaver L 13-48 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Blanding San Juan L 0-49 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Gunnison Valley W 63-21
Oct 28 Blanding San Juan L 6-46 2A Quarter
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Monticello L 20-29
Aug 28 Rifle (CO) L 12-47
Sep 04 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 28-14
Sep 11 Gunnison Valley W 49-35
Sep 18 Salina North Sevier W 62-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 25 Blanding San Juan L 7-35 2A-Reg-S
Oct 02 Beaver L 0-51 2A-Reg-S
Oct 09 Enterprise W 28-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 16 Monroe South Sevier W 34-6 2A-Reg-S
Oct 23 Gunnison Valley W 53-27
Oct 30 Coalville North Summit L 14-19 2A Quarter
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Price Carbon L 12-30
Aug 29 Rifle (CO) L 6-56
Sep 05 Salina North Sevier W 42-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 12 Monroe South Sevier L 29-34 2A-Reg-S
Sep 19 Beaver L 21-28 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Enterprise L 14-42 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Bluffdale Summit L 8-48
Oct 10 Parowan W 26-16 2A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Blanding San Juan L 7-47 2A-Reg-S
Oct 24 Fillmore Millard L 13-34
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Price Carbon W 48-7
Aug 30 Castle Dale Emery W 48-21
Sep 06 Salina North Sevier W 55-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 13 Monroe South Sevier W 23-6 2A-Reg-S
Sep 20 Beaver L 7-12 2A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Enterprise W 42-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 04 Bluffdale Summit W 7-6
Oct 11 Parowan W 43-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 18 Blanding San Juan W 30-9 2A-Reg-S
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Monroe South Sevier W 27-20 2A Quarter
Nov 08 Coalville North Summit W 34-13 2A Semi
Nov 15 Kamas South Summit L 8-42 2A Final
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Price Carbon W 42-0
Aug 24 Castle Dale Emery L 7-41
Aug 31 Kanab W 34-17 2A-Reg-S
Sep 07 Blanding San Juan L 6-38 2A-Reg-S
Sep 14 Richfield W 19-13 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Parowan W 47-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Monroe South Sevier W 14-13 2A-Reg-S
Oct 05 Enterprise W 36-20 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Beaver L 13-41 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Fillmore Millard W 48-33 2A Quarter
Nov 02 Manti L 15-58 2A Semi
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Blanding San Juan L 13-47
Aug 26 Monticello L 13-34
Sep 02 Kanab L 14-35 2A-Reg-S
Sep 09 Monroe South Sevier W 37-18 2A-Reg-S
Sep 16 Parowan W 28-2 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Beaver L 0-28 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Richfield L 24-26 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Enterprise L 0-42 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Blanding San Juan L 7-30 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Kamas South Summit L 0-33
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Richfield L 7-31
Aug 27 Monticello W 14-8
Sep 03 Price Carbon W 27-7
Sep 10 Fillmore Millard L 21-32
Sep 17 Coalville North Summit L 14-22 2A-Reg-E
Sep 24 Blanding San Juan L 0-25 2A-Reg-E
Oct 01 Salina North Sevier W 47-13 2A-Reg-E
Oct 08 Gunnison Valley W 49-14 2A-Reg-E
Oct 15 Kamas South Summit L 17-40 2A-Reg-E
Oct 22 Parowan W 29-16
Oct 29 Fillmore Millard L 14-21 2A Quarter
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Castle Dale Emery W 14-0
Aug 28 Monticello W 24-7
Sep 04 Price Carbon W 49-9
Sep 11 Fillmore Millard L 14-21
Sep 18 Kamas South Summit L 14-35 2A-Reg-E
Sep 25 Coalville North Summit W 35-14 2A-Reg-E
Oct 02 Blanding San Juan L 7-25 2A-Reg-E
Oct 09 Salina North Sevier L 16-28 2A-Reg-E
Oct 16 Gunnison Valley W 41-14 2A-Reg-E
Oct 23 Beaver W 41-14
Oct 30 Enterprise W 28-14 2A Quarter
Nov 06 Kamas South Summit L 6-17 2A Semi
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Castle Dale Emery W 27-14
Aug 29 Monticello W 27-6
Sep 05 Kamas South Summit L 0-20
Sep 12 Altamont W 20-13
Sep 19 Monroe South Sevier L 0-10 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Beaver L 14-35 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Richfield L 0-19 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Blanding San Juan L 7-37 2A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Fillmore Millard L 24-29 2A-Reg-S
Oct 24 Coalville North Summit L 13-39
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Logan L 14-43
Aug 24 Monticello W 28-7
Aug 31 Kamas South Summit L 0-35
Sep 07 Altamont W 39-0
Sep 14 Beaver W 49-8 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Richfield W 36-20 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Blanding San Juan L 13-25 2A-Reg-S
Oct 05 Fillmore Millard L 0-35 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Monroe South Sevier W 20-9 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Manti W 21-7 2A Quarter
Nov 02 Coalville North Summit L 10-24 2A Semi
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Blanding San Juan W 26-12
Aug 25 Monticello W 53-0
Sep 01 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 57-17 2A-Reg-N
Sep 08 Kamas South Summit W 23-17 2A-Reg-N
Sep 15 Nephi Juab L 17-20 2A-Reg-N
Sep 22 Manti W 35-21 2A-Reg-N
Sep 29 Price Carbon W 54-0
Oct 06 Gunnison Valley W 28-6 2A-Reg-N
Oct 13 Coalville North Summit L 16-28 2A-Reg-N
Oct 20 Salina North Sevier W 35-0
Oct 27 Blanding San Juan L 15-30 2A Quarter
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Castle Dale Emery W 41-0
Aug 26 Monticello W 35-6
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 Blanding San Juan L 19-21
Sep 16 Nephi Juab L 14-28 2A-Reg-N
Sep 23 Manti W 20-7 2A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Kamas South Summit W 43-7 2A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Coalville North Summit W 35-6 2A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Gunnison Valley W 20-13 2A-Reg-N
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Salina North Sevier W 42-0 2A Quarter
Nov 04 Nephi Juab W 21-6 2A Semi
Nov 11 Blanding San Juan W 25-22 2A Final
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Altamont W 44-0
Aug 27 Monticello L 14-33
Sep 03 Bloomfield (NM) W 43-17
Sep 10 Manti L 14-42 2A-Reg-N
Sep 17 Nephi Juab L 19-42 2A-Reg-N
Sep 24 Kamas South Summit L 7-13 2A-Reg-N
Oct 01 Blanding San Juan L 3-19
Oct 08 Draper Juan Diego L 13-21 2A-Reg-N
Oct 15 Coalville North Summit W 27-13 2A-Reg-N
Oct 22 Gunnison Valley L 6-14 2A-Reg-N
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Altamont W 14-12
Aug 29 Monticello L 14-19
Sep 05 Manti L 7-19 2A-Reg-N
Sep 12 Nephi Juab L 7-13 2A-Reg-N
Sep 19 Kamas South Summit L 12-36 2A-Reg-N
Sep 26 Blanding San Juan L 14-34
Oct 03 Draper Juan Diego L 12-49 2A-Reg-N
Oct 10 Coalville North Summit L 13-14 2A-Reg-N
Oct 17 open
Oct 24 Gunnison Valley W 21-16 2A-Reg-N
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Rifle (CO) L 8-30
Aug 30 Monticello L 6-29
Sep 06 Kamas South Summit L 6-45 2A-Reg-N
Sep 13 Nephi Juab L 0-32 2A-Reg-N
Sep 20 Draper Juan Diego L 0-45 2A-Reg-N
Sep 27 Manti L 19-35 2A-Reg-N
Oct 04 Gunnison Valley L 21-33 2A-Reg-N
Oct 11 Blanding San Juan L 19-28
Oct 18 Monte Vista (CO) L 7-27
Oct 25 Coalville North Summit L 12-13 2A-Reg-N
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Salt Lake City Judge Memorial L 34-47
Aug 24 Monticello L 25-41
Aug 31 Kamas South Summit L 20-26 2A-Reg-N
Sep 07 Nephi Juab L 14-42 2A-Reg-N
Sep 14 Draper Juan Diego L 7-28 2A-Reg-N
Sep 21 Manti L 6-34 2A-Reg-N
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 Gunnison Valley L 13-14 2A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Blanding San Juan L 13-34
Oct 19 Coalville North Summit L 28-32 2A-Reg-N
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Bloomfield (NM) L 7-13
Sep 01 Manti L 7-65
Sep 08 Nephi Juab L 0-52
Sep 15 Randolph Rich L 7-34
Sep 22 Altamont W 31-30
Sep 29 Monticello L 8-40
Oct 06 Kanab L 22-55
Oct 13 Blanding San Juan L 0-37
Oct 20 Duchesne L 6-26
Oct 27 Grantsville L 7-35 2A First
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Bloomfield (NM) L 7-13
Sep 03 Manti L 0-40
Sep 10 Nephi Juab L 7-47
Sep 17 Altamont L 6-31
Sep 24 Monticello W 13-12
Oct 01 Blanding San Juan L 0-47
Oct 08 Kanab L 6-33
Oct 15 Duchesne W 35-15
Oct 22 Randolph Rich L 16-56
Oct 29 Fillmore Millard L 12-38 2A First
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Bloomfield (NM) W 34-6
Sep 04 Cedaredge (CO) L 12-34
Sep 11 Nephi Juab L 19-20
Sep 18 Randolph Rich W 21-14
Sep 25 Altamont W 25-21
Oct 02 Monticello W 48-20
Oct 09 Fillmore Millard L 7-55
Oct 16 Duchesne W 21-2
Oct 23 Blanding San Juan L 7-52
Oct 30 Monroe South Sevier W 21-20 2A First
Nov 06 Kamas South Summit L 15-33 2A Quarter
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Montezuma-Cortez (CO) W 20-14
Sep 05 Cedaredge (CO) W 38-14
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Altamont W 21-20 2A-Reg 14
Sep 26 Monticello W 36-13 2A-Reg 14
Oct 03 Duchesne W 35-8 2A-Reg 14
Oct 10 Fillmore Millard L 16-28
Oct 17 Blanding San Juan L 21-44 2A-Reg 14
Oct 24 Randolph Rich L 7-27 2A-Reg 14
Oct 31 Salina North Sevier W 27-13 2A First
Nov 07 Nephi Juab L 25-57 2A Quarter
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Cortez (CO) Montezuma W 21-15
Sep 06 Cedaredge (CO) W 14-13
Sep 13 Salina North Sevier L 14-19 2A-Reg-13
Sep 20 Kanab W 18-16 2A-Reg-13
Sep 27 Blanding San Juan L 12-15 2A-Reg-13
Oct 04 Monroe South Sevier L 9-14 2A-Reg-13
Oct 11 Monticello L 14-21 2A-Reg-13
Oct 18 Beaver W 14-7 2A-Reg-13
Oct 25 Parowan W 33-7 2A-Reg-13
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Bloomfield (NM) W 32-14
Sep 01 Cortez (CO) Montezuma W 33-18
Sep 08 Salina North Sevier W 34-8 2A-Reg-13
Sep 15 Kanab W 20-7 2A-Reg-13
Sep 22 Monroe South Sevier W 48-6 2A-Reg-13
Sep 29 Monticello W 39-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 06 Blanding San Juan L 14-37 2A-Reg-13
Oct 13 Beaver W 35-15 2A-Reg-13
Oct 20 Parowan W 47-6 2A-Reg-13
Oct 27 Grantsville L 13-14 2A Quarter
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Bloomfield (NM) W 20-14
Sep 02 Cortez (CO) Montezuma L 0-26
Sep 09 Salina North Sevier W 28-7 2A-Reg-13
Sep 16 Kanab L 7-21 2A-Reg-13
Sep 23 Monroe South Sevier W 28-27 2A-Reg-13
Sep 30 Monticello W 25-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 07 Blanding San Juan L 8-30 2A-Reg-13
Oct 14 Beaver L 12-19 2A-Reg-13
Oct 21 Parowan W 20-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 28 Manti L 6-21 2A Quarter
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Monticello L 6-38 2A-Reg 14
Sep 03 Monroe South Sevier W 20-6
Sep 10 Cortez (CO) Montezuma W 32-6
Sep 17 Palisade (CO) L 8-39
Sep 24 Delta (CO) L 14-30
Oct 01 Blanding San Juan L 20-41 2A-Reg 14
Oct 08 Monticello L 14-24 2A-Reg 14
Oct 15 Beaver L 12-24
Oct 22 Blanding San Juan L 14-42 2A-Reg 14
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Gunnison Valley W 26-22 2A-Reg-9
Sep 04 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 20-25 2A-Reg-9
Sep 11 Morgan L 28-31 2A-Reg-9
Sep 18 Park City L 32-50 2A-Reg-9
Sep 25 Nephi Juab L 12-15 2A-Reg-9
Oct 02 Manti L 8-14 2A-Reg-9
Oct 09 Kamas South Summit L 2-6 2A-Reg-9
Oct 16 Grantsville L 14-48 2A-Reg-9
Oct 23 Coalville North Summit L 6-38 2A-Reg-9
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Monticello L 12-49
Sep 06 Grantsville L 12-50 2A-Reg-9
Sep 13 Kamas South Summit L 13-34 2A-Reg-9
Sep 20 Morgan L 6-39 2A-Reg-9
Sep 27 Park City L 6-47 2A-Reg-9
Oct 04 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 26-0 2A-Reg-9
Oct 11 Nephi Juab L 6-12 2A-Reg-9
Oct 18 Manti L 0-28 2A-Reg-9
Oct 25 open
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Monticello W 16-0
Aug 31 Palisade (CO) W 27-19
Sep 07 Olathe (CO) L 14-22
Sep 14 Delta (CO) L 0-35
Sep 21 Gunnison (CO) W 29-28
Sep 28 Glenwood Springs (CO) L 14-26
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 Blanding San Juan L 0-45
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Kanab L 6-26 2A First
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Monticello W 27-0
Sep 01 Palisade (CO) W 28-6
Sep 08 Olathe (CO) W 30-24
Sep 15 Delta (CO) W 28-8
Sep 22 Hotchkiss (CO) L 20-26
Sep 29 Gunnison (CO) L 15-19
Oct 06 Aztec (NM) W 42-6
Oct 13 Blanding San Juan L 7-21
Oct 20 open
Oct 27 Richfield W 19-6 2A First
Nov 03 Hurricane L 20-36 2A Quarter
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Monticello W 12-7
Sep 02 Palisade (CO) W 13-0
Sep 09 Olathe (CO) L 7-14
Sep 16 Blanding San Juan L 9-22
Sep 23 Kirtland (NM) L 13-28
Sep 30 Monticello W 23-12
Oct 07 Aztec (NM) W 35-8
Oct 14 Blanding San Juan L 16-40
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Richfield L 21-37 2A First
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Monticello W 25-0
Sep 04 Palisade (CO) W 26-6
Sep 11 Olathe (CO) W 27-15
Sep 18 Blanding San Juan W 22-18
Sep 25 Kirtland (NM) L 21-34
Oct 02 Monticello W 7-6
Oct 09 Price Carbon L 13-19
Oct 16 Blanding San Juan L 0-16
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Fillmore Millard L 6-25 2A First
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Palisade (CO) W 22-7
Sep 05 Delta (CO) W 18-6
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Hotchkiss (CO) W 22-8
Sep 26 Paonia (CO) L 20-26
Oct 03 Blanding San Juan L 7-28
Oct 10 Cedaredge (CO) W 14-12
Oct 17 Monticello W 14-12
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 Hurricane L 22-28 2A First
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Palisade (CO) L 0-7
Sep 06 Delta (CO) T 6-6
Sep 13 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 31-0
Sep 20 Hotchkiss (CO) L 0-37
Sep 27 Paonia (CO) L 12-16
Oct 04 Blanding San Juan L 27-49
Oct 11 Cedaredge (CO) L 0-2 F
Oct 18 Monticello L 6-35
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Richfield L 18-34 2A First
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Monticello W 26-0
Sep 07 Blanding San Juan W 26-20
Sep 14 Castle Dale Emery W 34-12
Sep 21 Monroe South Sevier W 39-6
Sep 28 Richfield L 0-27
Oct 05 Manti W 47-12
Oct 12 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 14-13
Oct 19 Nephi Juab W 31-0
Oct 26 Delta W 46-6
Nov 02 Cedar City W 14-13 2A Quarter
Nov 09 Heber City Wasatch W 20-7 2A Semi
Nov 16 Richfield L 13-14 2A Final
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Richfield L 8-12
Sep 02 Blanding San Juan L 20-21
Sep 09 Monticello W 42-12
Sep 16 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 33-20
Sep 23 Delta L 0-48
Sep 30 Manti W 47-0
Oct 07 Fillmore Millard L 6-41
Oct 14 Nephi Juab W 9-6
Oct 21 Hurricane L 0-25
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Hurricane L 0-42
Sep 03 Nephi Juab L 7-13
Sep 10 Manti W 42-0
Sep 17 Monroe South Sevier W 45-0
Sep 24 Blanding San Juan W 14-10
Oct 01 Richfield L 13-28
Oct 08 Delta L 14-33
Oct 15 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 35-6
Oct 22 Fillmore Millard L 8-48
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Nephi Juab L 13-28
Sep 04 Manti W 6-0
Sep 11 Monroe South Sevier W 9-8
Sep 18 Blanding San Juan L 7-41
Sep 25 Richfield L 3-22
Oct 02 Delta L 7-14
Oct 09 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 19-0
Oct 16 Fillmore Millard L 3-35
Oct 23 Hurricane W 32-25
Oct 27 Delta L 0-14 2A Play-In
Oct 27 Nephi Juab L 6-8 2A Play-In
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Blanding San Juan L 12-17
Sep 05 Nephi Juab L 7-13
Sep 12 Manti W 16-8
Sep 19 Monroe South Sevier L 17-23
Sep 26 Richfield L 0-42
Oct 03 Delta L 8-22
Oct 10 Fillmore Millard L 6-58
Oct 17 Castle Dale Emery L 0-42
Oct 24 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 7-33
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Nephi Juab L 6-12
Sep 07 Manti W 8-6
Sep 14 Monroe South Sevier L 0-52
Sep 21 Richfield L 0-33
Sep 28 Delta L 0-48
Oct 05 Fillmore Millard L 0-52
Oct 12 Castle Dale Emery L 7-17
Oct 19 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 0-28
Oct 26 Blanding San Juan L 8-30
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Hurricane W 19-8
Sep 01 Blanding San Juan L 12-14
Sep 08 Monroe South Sevier L 8-10
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 27-25
Sep 29 Fillmore Millard L 13-33
Oct 06 Castle Dale Emery W 43-8
Oct 13 Nephi Juab W 33-12
Oct 20 Manti W 43-0
Oct 27 Delta W 33-8
Nov 03 Lehi W 25-15 2A Quarter
Nov 10 Fillmore Millard L 16-32 2A Semi
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Manti W 6-0
Sep 02 Hurricane W 12-6
Sep 09 Monroe South Sevier L 6-12
Sep 16 Richfield W 9-6
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Blanding San Juan W 27-3
Oct 07 Castle Dale Emery L 12-13
Oct 14 Fillmore Millard L 19-20
Oct 21 Delta L 0-14
Oct 28 Nephi Juab L 6-26
Nov 01 Hurricane L 14-32 2A First
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Hurricane L 14-20
Aug 27 Monroe South Sevier W 24-6
Sep 03 Richfield W 21-6
Sep 10 Blanding San Juan W 40-6
Sep 17 Castle Dale Emery W 31-6
Sep 24 Fillmore Millard L 12-19
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 Delta W 32-26
Oct 15 Nephi Juab L 18-27
Oct 22 Manti W 28-6
Oct 29 Morgan L 0-8 2A Quarter
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 27-0
Sep 05 Castle Dale Emery W 38-14
Sep 12 Monroe South Sevier W 37-22
Sep 19 Manti W 42-8
Sep 26 Nephi Juab W 40-13
Oct 03 Blanding San Juan W 32-8
Oct 10 Delta L 13-40
Oct 17 Fillmore Millard W 26-11
Oct 24 Richfield W 20-12
Oct 31 Grantsville W 13-6 2A Quarter
Nov 07 Monroe South Sevier W 24-16 2A Semi
Nov 14 Delta L 15-27 2A Final
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Monticello W 6-2
Sep 13 Vernal Uintah W 18-13
Sep 20 Duchesne W 30-0
Sep 27 Monticello W 36-6
Oct 04 Blanding San Juan W 22-12
Oct 11 Green River W 41-12
Oct 18 Altamont W 50-6
Oct 25 Sunnyside East Carbon W 18-7
Nov 01 Manti W 33-12 2A Quarter
Nov 08 Heber City Wasatch L 15-35 2A Semi
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Monticello W 19-0
Sep 07 Cortez (CO) Montezuma W 33-0
Sep 14 Fruita (CO) Monument L 6-54
Sep 21 Duchesne W 34-8
Sep 28 Monticello W 28-19
Oct 05 Blanding San Juan W 39-6
Oct 12 Montrose (CO) L 16-47
Oct 19 Altamont W 41-0
Oct 26 Sunnyside East Carbon W 44-7
Nov 02 Heber City Wasatch L 8-20 2A Quarter
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Monticello W 38-0
Sep 08 Cortez (CO) Montezuma L 20-28
Sep 15 Fruita (CO) Monument W 33-9
Sep 22 Blanding San Juan W 28-6
Sep 29 Monticello W 40-6
Oct 06 Sunnyside East Carbon W 37-15
Oct 13 Green River W 38-0
Oct 20 Kirtland (NM) L 10-12
Oct 27 Blanding San Juan W 17-0
Nov 03 Morgan L 14-20 2A Quarter
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Monticello W 22-7
Sep 03 Green River W 29-0
Sep 10 Cortez (CO) Montezuma L 0-20
Sep 17 Sunnyside East Carbon W 49-15
Sep 24 Blanding San Juan W 19-0
Oct 01 Monroe South Sevier W 27-6
Oct 08 Nephi Juab W 51-0
Oct 15 Sunnyside East Carbon W 34-6
Oct 22 Monticello W 12-0
Oct 29 Blanding San Juan W 14-12
Nov 02 Heber City Wasatch W 35-6 2A Play-In
Nov 05 Saint George Dixie L 14-14 2A Quarter
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Monticello T 13-13
Sep 04 Castle Dale Emery W 22-0
Sep 11 Cortez (CO) Montezuma W 34-12
Sep 18 Sunnyside East Carbon W 28-9
Sep 25 Blanding San Juan W 35-0
Oct 02 open
Oct 09 Green River W 44-12
Oct 16 Sunnyside East Carbon W 25-14
Oct 23 Monticello T 13-13
Oct 30 Blanding San Juan W 12-0
Nov 03 Castle Dale Emery W 21-0 A First
Nov 06 Saint George Dixie L 0-28 A Quarter