2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 11 | Farmington | W | 18-0 | ||||
Aug 18 | Weber | W | 40-14 | ||||
Aug 25 | Granger | W | 44-21 | ||||
Sep 01 | Layton | W | 31-14 | ||||
Sep 08 | West Jordan | W | 34-7 | ||||
Sep 15 | Lone Peak | W | 24-19 | 6A-3 | |||
Sep 22 | Westlake | W | 35-7 | 6A-3 | |||
Sep 29 | American Fork | L | 10-31 | 6A-3 | |||
Oct 06 | Skyridge | W | 34-31 | 6A-3 | |||
Oct 13 | Lehi | L | 28-35 | 6A-3 | |||
Oct 20 | open | 6A-1 | |||||
Oct 27 | Herriman | W | 21-17 | 6A-2 | |||
Nov 03 | Skyridge | L | 30-37 | 6A-Q | |||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 12 | Farmington | L | 14-19 | ||||
Aug 19 | Green Canyon | W | 42-10 | ||||
Aug 26 | Orem | W | 47-0 | ||||
Sep 02 | Wasatch | W | 58-20 | ||||
Sep 09 | Riverton | W | 24-21 | ||||
Sep 16 | Lone Peak | L | 14-24 | 6A-4 | |||
Sep 23 | Westlake | W | 7-0 | 6A-4 | |||
Sep 30 | American Fork | L | 0-17 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 07 | Skyridge | L | 0-42 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 14 | Corner Canyon | L | 21-45 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 21 | Cyprus | W | 63-38 | 6A-1 | |||
Oct 28 | Bingham | L | 20-28 | 6A-2 | |||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 13 | Brighton | L | 24-49 | ||||
Aug 20 | Maple Mountain | W | 34-33 | ||||
Aug 27 | Orem | L | 16-42 | ||||
Sep 03 | Wasatch | L | 24-44 | ||||
Sep 10 | Riverton | L | 21-37 | ||||
Sep 17 | Lone Peak | L | 7-52 | 6A-4 | |||
Sep 24 | Westlake | L | 21-38 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 01 | American Fork | L | 14-41 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 08 | Skyridge | L | 0-31 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 15 | Corner Canyon | L | 8-56 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 22 | Syracuse | L | 7-33 | 6A-1 | |||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 14 | Riverton | W | 35-7 | ||||
Aug 21 | Maple Mountain | W | 19-14 | ||||
Aug 28 | Jordan | W | 42-0 | ||||
Sep 04 | Wasatch | W | 36-10 | ||||
Sep 11 | Lehi | W | 35-29 | ||||
Sep 18 | Corner Canyon | L | 7-38 | 6A-4 | |||
Sep 25 | Skyridge | L | 7-35 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 02 | American Fork | L | 20-41 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 09 | Westlake | W | 26-18 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 16 | Lone Peak | L | 7-22 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 23 | open | 6A-1 | |||||
Oct 30 | Bingham | L | 21-24 | 6A-2 | |||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 16 | Riverton | W | 28-14 | ||||
Aug 23 | Maple Mountain | W | 45-21 | ||||
Aug 30 | Jordan | W | 28-20 | ||||
Sep 06 | Viewmont | W | 35-14 | ||||
Sep 13 | Rexburg (ID) Madison | W | 35-7 | ||||
Sep 20 | Corner Canyon | L | 14-47 | 6A-4 | |||
Sep 27 | Skyridge | W | 28-27 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 04 | American Fork | L | 26-38 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 11 | Westlake | W | 27-17 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 18 | Lone Peak | L | 7-17 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 25 | Taylorsville | W | 62-6 | 6A-1 | |||
Nov 01 | Syracuse | L | 14-27 | 6A-2 | |||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Corner Canyon | L | 30-40 | ||||
Aug 24 | Fremont | W | 43-22 | ||||
Aug 31 | Jordan | W | 19-7 | ||||
Sep 07 | Riverton | W | 31-14 | ||||
Sep 14 | Bingham | L | 32-35 | 6A-4 | |||
Sep 21 | Hillcrest | W | 42-0 | ||||
Sep 28 | Westlake | W | 56-0 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 05 | American Fork | L | 21-48 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 12 | Lone Peak | L | 16-28 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 19 | West Jordan | W | 31-16 | ||||
Oct 26 | East | W | 27-21 | 6A-1 | |||
Nov 02 | Fremont | W | 38-14 | 6A-Q | |||
Nov 09 | Lone Peak | L | 0-29 | 6A-S | |||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Corner Canyon | L | 10-31 | ||||
Aug 25 | Fremont | L | 27-28 | ||||
Sep 01 | Jordan | L | 40-48 | ||||
Sep 08 | Riverton | L | 17-23 | ||||
Sep 15 | Bingham | L | 14-44 | 6A-4 | |||
Sep 22 | Hillcrest | W | 56-14 | ||||
Sep 29 | Westlake | W | 34-21 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 06 | American Fork | L | 21-42 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 13 | Lone Peak | L | 24-34 | 6A-4 | |||
Oct 20 | West Jordan | W | 47-7 | ||||
Oct 27 | Kearns | W | 35-31 | 6A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Herriman | L | 3-21 | 6A-Q | |||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Corner Canyon | W | 19-16 | ||||
Aug 26 | Meridian (ID) Rocky Mountain | L | 50-51 | ||||
Sep 02 | Jordan | L | 21-42 | ||||
Sep 09 | Lone Peak | L | 15-41 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 16 | Lehi | L | 23-28 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 23 | Bountiful | W | 21-7 | ||||
Sep 30 | Herriman | W | 13-0 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 07 | Riverton | W | 42-10 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 14 | Westlake | W | 37-25 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 21 | American Fork | W | 38-36 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 28 | Fremont | L | 7-27 | 5A-1 | |||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 21 | Corner Canyon | W | 28-19 | ||||
Aug 28 | Loomis (CA) Del Oro | L | 0-41 | ||||
Sep 04 | Jordan | L | 21-28 | ||||
Sep 11 | Lone Peak | L | 7-44 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 18 | Lehi | W | 35-14 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 25 | Bountiful | W | 35-10 | ||||
Oct 02 | Herriman | L | 7-21 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 09 | Riverton | W | 38-0 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 16 | Westlake | W | 34-2 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 23 | American Fork | W | 27-24 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 30 | Jordan | W | 48-47 | 5A-1 | |||
Nov 06 | Sky View | L | 30-40 | 5A-Q | |||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Alta | W | 28-14 | ||||
Aug 29 | San Diego (CA) Torrey Pines | W | 49-36 | ||||
Sep 05 | Jordan | L | 52-55 | ||||
Sep 12 | Maple Mountain | W | 40-39 | ||||
Sep 19 | Lehi | W | 28-14 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 26 | Riverton | L | 14-16 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 03 | Lone Peak | L | 21-24 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 10 | Westlake | W | 14-7 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 17 | American Fork | L | 10-30 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 24 | Herriman | L | 20-41 | 5A-4 | |||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 23 | Orem | W | 52-28 | ||||
Aug 30 | Timpview | W | 21-19 | ||||
Sep 06 | Timpanogos | W | 42-0 | ||||
Sep 13 | Maple Mountain | W | 45-14 | ||||
Sep 20 | Lehi | W | 37-34 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 27 | Riverton | L | 7-38 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 04 | Lone Peak | L | 17-27 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 11 | Westlake | W | 17-0 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 18 | American Fork | W | 26-23 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 25 | Herriman | W | 42-41 | 5A-4 | |||
Nov 01 | Davis | W | 22-15 | 5A-1 | |||
Nov 08 | Jordan | L | 42-62 | 5A-Q | |||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Kearns | W | 52-25 | ||||
Aug 24 | Provo | W | 41-7 | ||||
Aug 31 | Timpanogos | L | 13-27 | ||||
Sep 07 | West Jordan | W | 26-6 | ||||
Sep 14 | Brighton | L | 16-17 | ||||
Sep 21 | Lehi | W | 46-11 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 28 | Riverton | L | 14-21 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 05 | Lone Peak | W | 26-24 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 12 | American Fork | W | 28-21 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 19 | Bingham | L | 14-49 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 26 | Jordan | L | 7-56 | 5A-1 | |||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Kearns | W | 13-10 | ||||
Aug 26 | Hunter | W | 13-0 | ||||
Sep 02 | Jordan | L | 0-32 | ||||
Sep 09 | West Jordan | L | 14-27 | ||||
Sep 16 | Brighton | L | 10-27 | ||||
Sep 23 | Lehi | W | 31-13 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 30 | Riverton | L | 0-41 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 07 | Lone Peak | L | 0-17 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 14 | American Fork | L | 14-17 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 21 | Bingham | L | 0-41 | 5A-4 | |||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 20 | Timpview | L | 7-24 | ||||
Aug 27 | Riverton | L | 14-21 | ||||
Sep 03 | Bingham | L | 3-48 | ||||
Sep 10 | Hillcrest | W | 42-13 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 17 | West Jordan | W | 33-23 | ||||
Sep 24 | American Fork | W | 14-10 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 01 | Jordan | L | 21-27 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 08 | Brighton | L | 14-21 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 15 | Lone Peak | L | 7-27 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 22 | Alta | W | 21-16 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 26 | Brighton | W | 14-10 | 5A-P | |||
Oct 29 | Fremont | L | 6-29 | 5A-1 | |||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 21 | Timpview | W | 16-10 | ||||
Aug 28 | Timpanogos | W | 34-6 | ||||
Sep 04 | open | ||||||
Sep 11 | Hillcrest | W | 48-10 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 18 | West Jordan | W | 43-14 | ||||
Sep 25 | American Fork | W | 21-7 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 02 | Jordan | W | 35-14 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 09 | Brighton | W | 12-7 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 16 | Lone Peak | L | 3-33 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 23 | Alta | L | 20-23 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 30 | Riverton | W | 36-21 | 5A-1 | |||
Nov 06 | Davis | L | 9-17 | 5A-Q | |||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Timpview | L | 6-10 | ||||
Aug 29 | Provo | W | 49-13 | ||||
Sep 05 | Riverton | W | 25-3 | ||||
Sep 12 | Copper Hills | W | 31-0 | ||||
Sep 19 | Brighton | W | 24-6 | ||||
Sep 26 | Timpanogos | W | 27-7 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 03 | Lone Peak | W | 24-21 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 10 | Spanish Fork | W | 56-34 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 17 | American Fork | W | 24-0 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 24 | Lehi | W | 41-0 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 31 | Brighton | W | 37-10 | 5A-1 | |||
Nov 07 | Syracuse | L | 25-27 | 5A-Q | |||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Timpview | L | 0-14 | ||||
Aug 24 | Springville | W | 38-7 | ||||
Aug 31 | Riverton | W | 20-13 | ||||
Sep 07 | Copper Hills | L | 7-13 | ||||
Sep 14 | Brighton | W | 31-14 | ||||
Sep 21 | Lehi | W | 45-16 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 28 | Timpanogos | W | 24-21 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 05 | Lone Peak | W | 15-7 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 12 | Spanish Fork | W | 23-20 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 19 | American Fork | L | 14-34 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 26 | Davis | L | 12-38 | 5A-1 | |||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Timpview | L | 10-23 | ||||
Aug 25 | Springville | W | 35-6 | ||||
Sep 01 | Riverton | W | 20-0 | ||||
Sep 08 | Provo | L | 10-14 | ||||
Sep 15 | American Fork | W | 22-15 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 22 | Mountain View | W | 30-13 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 29 | Timpanogos | W | 16-0 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 06 | Lone Peak | W | 13-10 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 13 | Payson | W | 45-6 | ||||
Oct 20 | Spanish Fork | W | 7-6 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 27 | Layton | W | 32-14 | 5A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Jordan | W | 27-24 | 5A-Q | |||
Nov 10 | Bingham | L | 0-35 | 5A-S | |||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Timpview | L | 19-28 | ||||
Aug 26 | Springville | W | 27-14 | ||||
Sep 02 | Riverton | L | 14-24 | ||||
Sep 09 | Provo | L | 14-17 | ||||
Sep 16 | Mountain View | L | 0-6 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 23 | Timpanogos | W | 20-16 | 5A-4 | |||
Sep 30 | Lone Peak | L | 14-31 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 07 | American Fork | L | 7-28 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 14 | Spanish Fork | L | 14-42 | 5A-4 | |||
Oct 21 | Payson | L | 18-21 | ||||
Oct 28 | Jordan | W | 17-13 | 5A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | West Jordan | L | 7-34 | 5A-Q | |||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 20 | Timpview | L | 14-35 | ||||
Aug 27 | Springville | L | 15-38 | ||||
Sep 03 | American Fork | L | 13-31 | ||||
Sep 10 | Provo | L | 9-21 | ||||
Sep 17 | Spanish Fork | L | 7-14 | ||||
Sep 24 | Timpanogos | L | 0-10 | 4A-7 | |||
Oct 01 | Lone Peak | L | 14-27 | 4A-7 | |||
Oct 08 | Mountain View | L | 21-26 | 4A-7 | |||
Oct 15 | Orem | L | 14-40 | 4A-7 | |||
Oct 22 | open | ||||||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Timpview | L | 13-22 | ||||
Aug 29 | Springville | W | 20-6 | ||||
Sep 05 | American Fork | L | 19-21 | ||||
Sep 12 | Provo | W | 31-7 | ||||
Sep 19 | Lone Peak | L | 0-28 | 4A-7 | |||
Sep 26 | Mountain View | W | 24-12 | 4A-7 | |||
Oct 03 | Orem | W | 14-12 | 4A-7 | |||
Oct 10 | North Sanpete | W | 24-15 | ||||
Oct 17 | Spanish Fork | L | 7-23 | ||||
Oct 24 | Timpanogos | W | 21-14 | 4A-7 | |||
Oct 31 | Logan | L | 14-21 | 4A-1 | |||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 23 | Timpview | L | 6-30 | ||||
Aug 30 | Box Elder | L | 6-28 | ||||
Sep 06 | American Fork | W | 24-8 | ||||
Sep 13 | Provo | W | 13-6 | ||||
Sep 20 | Mountain View | W | 35-14 | 4A-7 | |||
Sep 27 | Orem | L | 7-29 | 4A-7 | |||
Oct 04 | open | ||||||
Oct 11 | Timpanogos | L | 13-14 | 4A-7 | |||
Oct 18 | Springville | L | 7-21 | ||||
Oct 25 | Lone Peak | L | 9-38 | 4A-7 | |||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Timpview | L | 6-42 | ||||
Aug 24 | Box Elder | L | 0-42 | ||||
Aug 31 | American Fork | L | 21-26 | ||||
Sep 07 | Provo | W | 33-7 | ||||
Sep 14 | Mountain View | W | 12-7 | 4A-7 | |||
Sep 21 | Orem | L | 0-33 | 4A-7 | |||
Sep 28 | Springville | W | 25-21 | ||||
Oct 05 | Weber | L | 17-20 | ||||
Oct 12 | Timpanogos | L | 30-31 | 4A-7 | |||
Oct 19 | Lone Peak | L | 27-28 | 4A-7 | |||
Oct 23 | Roy | W | 33-13 | 4A-P | |||
Oct 26 | Bountiful | L | 7-42 | 4A-1 | |||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Mountain View | W | 21-6 | ||||
Aug 25 | Bonneville | L | 7-21 | ||||
Sep 01 | Timpanogos | W | 12-10 | ||||
Sep 08 | American Fork | W | 26-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 15 | Springville | W | 49-18 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 22 | Timpview | L | 21-39 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 29 | Spanish Fork | W | 28-14 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 06 | Provo | W | 25-14 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 13 | Lone Peak | L | 19-36 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 20 | Payson | W | 22-14 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 27 | Olympus | L | 7-14 | 4A-1 | |||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Bonneville | L | 28-49 | ||||
Sep 03 | Timpanogos | L | 22-27 | ||||
Sep 10 | Springville | W | 54-19 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 17 | Timpview | L | 14-35 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 24 | Spanish Fork | W | 49-7 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 01 | Provo | L | 25-32 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 08 | Lone Peak | L | 7-21 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 15 | Payson | W | 51-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 22 | American Fork | W | 30-9 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 29 | Olympus | W | 18-15 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | Fremont | L | 20-23 | 4A-Q | |||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Bonneville | L | 19-21 | ||||
Sep 04 | Timpview | W | 32-24 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 11 | Spanish Fork | W | 35-10 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 18 | Provo | W | 39-19 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 25 | Lone Peak | W | 14-11 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 02 | Payson | W | 34-31 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 09 | Bear River | W | 42-21 | ||||
Oct 16 | American Fork | W | 28-14 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 23 | Springville | L | 0-33 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 30 | Box Elder | W | 30-26 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 06 | Fremont | L | 28-32 | 4A-Q | |||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Bonneville | L | 10-13 | ||||
Sep 05 | Spanish Fork | L | 20-43 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 12 | Provo | W | 27-12 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 19 | Lone Peak | L | 8-14 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 26 | Payson | L | 20-27 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 03 | American Fork | W | 14-9 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 10 | Bear River | W | 35-18 | ||||
Oct 17 | Springville | L | 13-21 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 24 | Timpview | L | 6-23 | 4A-6 | |||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Bear River | L | 19-34 | ||||
Sep 06 | American Fork | L | 21-35 | ||||
Sep 13 | Viewmont | W | 19-12 | ||||
Sep 20 | Timpview | L | 20-49 | 4A-8 | |||
Sep 27 | Highland | L | 10-34 | ||||
Oct 04 | Spanish Fork | L | 0-47 | 4A-8 | |||
Oct 11 | Springville | L | 6-17 | 4A-8 | |||
Oct 18 | Payson | W | 34-6 | 4A-8 | |||
Oct 25 | Provo | L | 9-14 | 4A-8 | |||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Bear River | L | 26-32 | ||||
Sep 01 | American Fork | L | 22-36 | ||||
Sep 08 | Viewmont | W | 18-6 | ||||
Sep 15 | Spanish Fork | L | 13-20 | 4A-8 | |||
Sep 22 | Springville | W | 21-7 | 4A-8 | |||
Sep 29 | Payson | W | 16-6 | 4A-8 | |||
Oct 06 | Highland | L | 11-30 | ||||
Oct 13 | Provo | W | 38-12 | 4A-8 | |||
Oct 20 | Timpview | L | 17-29 | 4A-8 | |||
Oct 27 | Murray | L | 20-22 | 4A-1 | |||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | West | W | 27-14 | ||||
Sep 02 | American Fork | L | 7-24 | ||||
Sep 09 | Hunter | W | 21-14 | ||||
Sep 16 | Springville | W | 24-6 | 4A-8 | |||
Sep 23 | Payson | W | 31-8 | 4A-8 | |||
Sep 30 | Provo | W | 23-13 | 4A-8 | |||
Oct 07 | open | ||||||
Oct 14 | Timpview | W | 24-20 | 4A-8 | |||
Oct 21 | Spanish Fork | W | 31-7 | 4A-8 | |||
Oct 28 | Tooele | W | 38-7 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | Bear River | L | 13-14 | 4A-Q | |||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | West | L | 6-37 | ||||
Sep 03 | American Fork | W | 21-14 | ||||
Sep 10 | Roy | W | 28-21 | ||||
Sep 17 | Payson | W | 14-0 | 4A-8 | |||
Sep 24 | Provo | W | 20-7 | 4A-8 | |||
Oct 01 | open | ||||||
Oct 08 | Timpview | L | 7-28 | 4A-8 | |||
Oct 15 | Spanish Fork | W | 24-6 | 4A-8 | |||
Oct 22 | Springville | W | 20-8 | 4A-8 | |||
Oct 29 | Bear River | W | 12-0 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | Box Elder | W | 31-20 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 12 | Woods Cross | W | 14-7 | 4A-S | |||
Nov 19 | Judge Memorial | W | 18-17 | 4A-F | |||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | West | L | 14-30 | ||||
Sep 04 | Springville | L | 17-21 | ||||
Sep 11 | Pine View | L | 7-10 | ||||
Sep 18 | Provo | L | 20-21 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 25 | Orem | W | 20-17 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 02 | Mountain View | L | 10-17 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 09 | Timpview | L | 17-35 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 16 | Carbon | W | 30-7 | ||||
Oct 23 | American Fork | L | 7-27 | 4A-4 | |||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | West | L | 7-34 | ||||
Sep 06 | Springville | L | 7-12 | ||||
Sep 13 | Pine View | L | 14-20 | ||||
Sep 20 | Orem | W | 20-17 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 27 | Mountain View | L | 6-48 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 04 | Timpview | L | 0-42 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 11 | Carbon | W | 30-6 | ||||
Oct 18 | Provo | L | 12-33 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 25 | American Fork | L | 7-17 | 4A-4 | |||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | West | W | 13-6 | ||||
Aug 31 | Springville | L | 7-22 | ||||
Sep 07 | Pine View | W | 31-28 | ||||
Sep 14 | Mountain View | L | 7-21 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 21 | Timpview | W | 21-18 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 28 | open | ||||||
Oct 05 | American Fork | W | 21-18 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 12 | Provo | L | 3-26 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 19 | Orem | L | 7-32 | 4A-4 | |||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | West | W | 39-0 | ||||
Sep 01 | Springville | W | 23-7 | ||||
Sep 08 | Pine View | W | 19-6 | ||||
Sep 15 | American Fork | L | 0-17 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 22 | open | ||||||
Sep 29 | Mountain View | L | 14-28 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 06 | Timpview | W | 7-6 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 13 | Provo | L | 0-32 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 20 | Orem | L | 12-30 | 4A-4 | |||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | West | L | 7-13 | ||||
Sep 02 | Springville | L | 10-24 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 09 | Payson | W | 49-0 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 16 | Spanish Fork | W | 21-0 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 23 | Carbon | W | 14-13 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 30 | Uintah | W | 35-0 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 07 | Provo | W | 10-7 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 14 | Pine View | W | 26-14 | ||||
Oct 21 | Timpview | W | 34-19 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 28 | Bear River | W | 33-15 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | Jordan | W | 7-3 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 11 | Tooele | W | 30-13 | 3A-S | |||
Nov 18 | Logan | L | 12-44 | 3A-F | |||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | West | L | 7-17 | ||||
Sep 04 | Springville | W | 7-0 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 11 | Payson | W | 35-0 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 18 | Spanish Fork | W | 35-17 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 25 | Carbon | W | 12-7 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 02 | Uintah | W | 34-6 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 09 | Pine View | W | 17-10 | ||||
Oct 16 | Provo | L | 14-27 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 23 | Timpview | W | 22-19 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 30 | Timpview | L | 13-29 | 3A-1 | |||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | West | L | 0-13 | ||||
Sep 05 | Spanish Fork | W | 13-0 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 12 | Carbon | W | 28-13 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 19 | Uintah | W | 13-3 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 26 | Provo | W | 19-13 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 03 | Timpview | L | 0-21 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 10 | Pine View | L | 20-27 | ||||
Oct 17 | Springville | W | 14-6 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 24 | Payson | L | 0-13 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 31 | Judge Memorial | L | 19-34 | 3A-1 | |||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | West | W | 14-7 | ||||
Sep 06 | Spanish Fork | W | 19-6 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 13 | Carbon | W | 28-0 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 20 | Uintah | W | 9-6 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 27 | Provo | W | 11-3 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 04 | Timpview | L | 6-17 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 11 | open | ||||||
Oct 18 | Springville | L | 7-16 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 25 | Payson | W | 27-0 | 3A-8 | |||
Nov 01 | Logan | L | 12-29 | 3A-1 | |||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | West | L | 4-7 | ||||
Sep 07 | Mountain View | W | 28-0 | ||||
Sep 14 | Orem | W | 23-15 | ||||
Sep 21 | Payson | W | 33-14 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 28 | Carbon | W | 25-6 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 05 | Springville | W | 16-0 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 12 | open | ||||||
Oct 19 | Lehi | W | 24-0 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 26 | Spanish Fork | W | 35-7 | 3A-8 | |||
Nov 02 | Timpview | W | 21-10 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 09 | Bear River | W | 22-0 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 16 | Ben Lomond | L | 19-21 | 3A-S | |||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | West | L | 6-7 | ||||
Sep 02 | West Jordan | W | 21-16 | ||||
Sep 09 | Orem | L | 14-17 | ||||
Sep 16 | Carbon | W | 43-24 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 23 | Springville | L | 8-17 | 3A-8 | |||
Sep 30 | Lehi | W | 35-7 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 07 | open | ||||||
Oct 14 | Spanish Fork | W | 33-13 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 21 | Payson | W | 48-8 | 3A-8 | |||
Oct 28 | West | W | 21-20 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | Mountain View | W | 28-9 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 11 | Judge Memorial | L | 7-9 | 3A-S | |||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Dixie | L | 8-14 | ||||
Sep 03 | Payson | W | 28-0 | ||||
Sep 10 | Mountain View | W | 24-0 | 3A-7 | |||
Sep 17 | Uintah | W | 38-6 | 3A-7 | |||
Sep 24 | Timpview | L | 10-25 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 01 | American Fork | W | 14-6 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 08 | open | ||||||
Oct 15 | Provo | L | 44-51 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 22 | Orem | W | 35-28 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 29 | Judge Memorial | W | 21-20 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | Dixie | W | 21-19 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 12 | American Fork | W | 38-8 | 3A-S | |||
Nov 19 | Provo | L | 10-21 | 3A-F | |||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Dixie | W | 49-6 | ||||
Sep 04 | Payson | W | 42-0 | ||||
Sep 11 | Orem | W | 24-16 | 3A-7 | |||
Sep 18 | Mountain View | L | 7-24 | 3A-7 | |||
Sep 25 | Uintah | W | 21-0 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 02 | Timpview | W | 41-30 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 09 | American Fork | W | 52-20 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 16 | Ogden | W | 21-12 | ||||
Oct 23 | Provo | L | 6-27 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 30 | Springville | L | 12-21 | 3A-1 | |||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Dixie | L | 12-15 | ||||
Sep 05 | Payson | L | 0-7 | ||||
Sep 12 | Carbon | W | 45-22 | ||||
Sep 19 | Mountain View | L | 6-9 | 3A-6-1 | |||
Sep 26 | Orem | W | 39-16 | 3A-6-1 | |||
Oct 03 | Timpview | W | 47-28 | 3A-6-1 | |||
Oct 10 | American Fork | L | 12-46 | 3A-6-1 | |||
Oct 17 | Provo | W | 28-6 | 3A-6-1 | |||
Oct 24 | open | ||||||
Oct 31 | Davis | L | 7-30 | 3A-1 | |||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Spanish Fork | L | 6-19 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 07 | Dixie | L | 7-8 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 14 | Cedar City | L | 15-28 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 21 | Payson | L | 0-29 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 28 | Provo | L | 12-35 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 05 | American Fork | L | 18-27 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 12 | Timpview | L | 14-27 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 19 | Carbon | L | 18-19 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 26 | Springville | L | 0-20 | 3A-6 | |||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | open | ||||||
Sep 01 | Dixie | W | 18-14 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 08 | Cedar City | W | 21-0 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 15 | Payson | L | 14-15 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 22 | Provo | L | 6-14 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 29 | American Fork | L | 16-20 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 06 | Timpview | W | 34-8 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 13 | Lehi | W | 36-12 | ||||
Oct 20 | Springville | W | 19-7 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 27 | Spanish Fork | W | 19-8 | 3A-6 | |||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | open | ||||||
Sep 02 | Cedar City | W | 24-18 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 09 | Payson | W | 14-6 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 16 | Provo | L | 12-13 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 23 | American Fork | W | 21-14 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 30 | Timpview | L | 6-14 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 07 | Lehi | W | 14-3 | ||||
Oct 14 | Springville | L | 7-24 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 21 | Spanish Fork | L | 0-13 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 28 | Dixie | W | 29-8 | 3A-6 | |||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Orem | L | 0-27 | ||||
Sep 03 | Judge Memorial | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 10 | Uintah | W | 14-12 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 17 | Payson | L | 6-7 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 24 | American Fork | W | 29-13 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 01 | Carbon | W | 42-15 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 08 | Lehi | W | 19-16 | ||||
Oct 15 | Springville | L | 2-20 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 22 | Spanish Fork | L | 6-15 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 26 | American Fork | W | 33-16 | 3A-P | |||
Oct 26 | Dixie | L | 28-34 | 3A-1 | |||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Orem | W | 7-0 | ||||
Sep 05 | Jordan | W | 27-21 | ||||
Sep 12 | Payson | W | 15-8 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 19 | American Fork | L | 7-32 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 26 | Carbon | W | 33-13 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 03 | Lehi | W | 17-0 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 10 | Springville | L | 6-33 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 17 | Spanish Fork | L | 0-13 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 24 | Uintah | W | 14-6 | 3A-6 | |||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Orem | W | 6-0 | ||||
Sep 13 | Jordan | W | 22-9 | ||||
Sep 20 | American Fork | L | 14-20 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 27 | Carbon | W | 14-3 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 04 | Lehi | W | 35-13 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 11 | Springville | L | 0-28 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 18 | Spanish Fork | W | 20-6 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 25 | Uintah | W | 30-12 | 3A-6 | |||
Nov 01 | Payson | W | 14-9 | 3A-6 | |||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Morgan | W | 14-0 | ||||
Aug 31 | Richfield | W | 21-8 | ||||
Sep 07 | Wasatch | W | 37-14 | ||||
Sep 14 | Carbon | W | 30-6 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 21 | Lehi | W | 33-0 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 28 | Springville | W | 19-7 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 05 | Spanish Fork | L | 6-13 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 12 | Uintah | W | 44-13 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 19 | Payson | W | 28-6 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 26 | American Fork | W | 14-7 | 3A-6 | |||
Nov 09 | Davis | L | 3-40 | 3A-S | |||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | open | ||||||
Sep 08 | Wasatch | W | 21-0 | ||||
Sep 15 | Tooele | L | 19-21 | ||||
Sep 22 | Lehi | L | 0-3 | 3A-6 | |||
Sep 29 | Springville | W | 20-14 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 06 | Spanish Fork | W | 34-7 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 13 | Uintah | W | 49-6 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 20 | Payson | W | 21-14 | 3A-6 | |||
Oct 27 | American Fork | L | 15-26 | 3A-6 | |||
Nov 03 | Carbon | W | 10-0 | 3A-6 | |||
Nov 07 | Spanish Fork | W | 14-13 | 3A-P | |||
Nov 10 | Judge Memorial | L | 0-35 | 3A-S | |||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Provo | L | 21-39 | 2A-4 | |||
Sep 03 | Lehi | W | 15-0 | 2A-4 | |||
Sep 10 | Carbon | L | 6-13 | 2A-4 | |||
Sep 17 | Orem | L | 16-20 | 2A-4 | |||
Sep 24 | Springville | W | 20-14 | 2A-4 | |||
Oct 01 | Spanish Fork | L | 0-24 | 2A-4 | |||
Oct 08 | Payson | L | 17-20 | 2A-4 | |||
Oct 15 | American Fork | L | 12-20 | 2A-4 | |||
Oct 22 | Uintah | W | 55-0 | 2A-4 | |||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Lehi | L | 0-8 | 2A-4 | |||
Sep 04 | Carbon | W | 14-8 | 2A-4 | |||
Sep 11 | Orem | L | 8-31 | 2A-4 | |||
Sep 18 | Springville | L | 12-30 | 2A-4 | |||
Sep 25 | Spanish Fork | L | 13-37 | 2A-4 | |||
Oct 02 | Payson | L | 6-26 | 2A-4 | |||
Oct 09 | American Fork | L | 0-27 | 2A-4 | |||
Oct 16 | Uintah | W | 13-7 | 2A-4 | |||
Oct 23 | Provo | L | 7-47 | 2A-4 | |||
Oct 27 | Lehi | L | 0-22 | A-P | |||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Carbon | L | 6-19 | 2A-4 | |||
Sep 05 | Orem | L | 0-49 | 2A-4 | |||
Sep 12 | Springville | W | 8-0 | 2A-4 | |||
Sep 19 | Spanish Fork | L | 0-13 | 2A-4 | |||
Sep 26 | Payson | L | 0-56 | 2A-4 | |||
Oct 03 | American Fork | L | 6-19 | 2A-4 | |||
Oct 10 | Uintah | W | 21-12 | 2A-4 | |||
Oct 17 | Provo | L | 8-27 | 2A-4 | |||
Oct 24 | Lehi | L | 0-14 | 2A-4 | |||
Oct 31 | open | ||||||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | open | ||||||
Sep 06 | Orem | L | 7-41 | 1A-4 | |||
Sep 13 | Springville | W | 28-18 | 1A-4 | |||
Sep 20 | Spanish Fork | W | 7-0 | 1A-4 | |||
Sep 27 | Payson | L | 6-21 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 04 | American Fork | L | 7-32 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 11 | Uintah | W | 32-6 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 18 | Provo | L | 13-40 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 25 | Lehi | L | 0-28 | 1A-4 | |||
Nov 01 | Carbon | W | 8-0 | 1A-4 | |||
1967 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | Springville | W | 8-7 | 1A-4 | |||
Sep 15 | Spanish Fork | W | 12-6 | 1A-4 | |||
Sep 22 | Payson | L | 7-13 | 1A-4 | |||
Sep 29 | American Fork | W | 20-13 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 06 | Brigham Young | W | 39-0 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 13 | Provo | W | 27-7 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 20 | Lehi | W | 8-7 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 27 | Carbon | W | 19-6 | 1A-4 | |||
Nov 03 | Orem | L | 13-28 | 1A-4 | |||
1966 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Spanish Fork | W | 12-6 | 1A-4 | |||
Sep 16 | Payson | L | 0-21 | 1A-4 | |||
Sep 23 | American Fork | W | 9-7 | 1A-4 | |||
Sep 30 | Brigham Young | L | 6-18 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 07 | Provo | L | 19-20 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 14 | Lehi | L | 14-20 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 21 | Carbon | W | 30-12 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 28 | Orem | L | 0-54 | 1A-4 | |||
Nov 04 | Springville | W | 32-20 | 1A-4 | |||
1965 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Payson | W | 26-19 | 1A-4 | |||
Sep 17 | American Fork | T | 12-12 | 1A-4 | |||
Sep 24 | Brigham Young | W | 12-7 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 01 | Provo | L | 18-20 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 08 | Lehi | W | 20-0 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 15 | Carbon | W | 26-7 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 22 | Orem | L | 27-34 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 29 | Springville | W | 39-8 | 1A-4 | |||
Nov 05 | Spanish Fork | W | 19-7 | 1A-4 | |||
1964 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Payson | W | 32-7 | 1A-4 | |||
Sep 18 | American Fork | L | 12-13 | 1A-4 | |||
Sep 25 | Brigham Young | T | 7-7 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 02 | Provo | W | 7-0 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 09 | Lehi | L | 0-6 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 16 | Carbon | W | 24-20 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 23 | Orem | L | 0-31 | 1A-4 | |||
Oct 30 | Springville | L | 7-12 | 1A-4 | |||
Nov 06 | Spanish Fork | W | 33-0 | 1A-4 | |||
1963 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Wasatch | W | 13-0 | ||||
Sep 13 | North Summit | W | 19-0 | ||||
Sep 20 | open | ||||||
Sep 27 | Uintah | W | 13-6 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 04 | Brigham Young | W | 13-6 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 11 | open | ||||||
Oct 18 | Union | W | 26-13 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 25 | Lehi | L | 7-14 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 01 | American Fork | L | 0-44 | 1B-7 | |||
1962 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Wasatch | T | 0-0 | ||||
Sep 14 | North Summit | W | 7-6 | ||||
Sep 21 | Orem | L | 0-27 | ||||
Sep 28 | Payson | L | 6-26 | ||||
Oct 05 | American Fork | L | 0-32 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 12 | Uintah | L | 0-44 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 19 | Brigham Young | W | 27-0 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 26 | Union | L | 2-7 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 02 | Lehi | L | 0-13 | 1B-7 | |||
1961 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | Wasatch | T | 0-0 | ||||
Sep 15 | North Summit | W | 27-0 | ||||
Sep 22 | Juab | W | 56-0 | ||||
Sep 29 | Lehi | L | 6-13 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 06 | Payson | L | 6-26 | ||||
Oct 13 | American Fork | L | 0-28 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 20 | Uintah | W | 46-19 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 27 | Brigham Young | L | 26-33 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 03 | Union | W | 19-14 | 1B-7 | |||
1960 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Wasatch | L | 0-7 | ||||
Sep 16 | North Summit | W | 21-12 | ||||
Sep 23 | Grantsville | L | 0-13 | ||||
Sep 30 | Payson | L | 12-21 | ||||
Oct 07 | Union | W | 39-6 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 14 | Lehi | L | 6-7 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 21 | American Fork | L | 6-21 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 28 | Uintah | W | 33-0 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 04 | Brigham Young | W | 20-0 | 1B-7 | |||
1959 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | North Summit | L | 0-27 | ||||
Sep 18 | Orem | L | 0-38 | ||||
Sep 25 | Brigham Young | L | 6-20 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 02 | Payson | L | 0-45 | ||||
Oct 09 | Union | W | 16-0 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 16 | Lehi | W | 13-6 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 23 | American Fork | L | 0-20 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 30 | Uintah | L | 6-36 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 06 | open | ||||||
1958 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | open | ||||||
Sep 19 | Orem | L | 0-18 | ||||
Sep 26 | Uintah | L | 6-29 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 03 | open | ||||||
Oct 10 | Brigham Young | W | 13-6 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 17 | Union | W | 21-7 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 24 | Lehi | L | 6-20 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 31 | American Fork | L | 13-20 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 07 | open | ||||||
1957 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | North Summit | W | 26-0 | ||||
Sep 20 | Orem | T | 6-6 | ||||
Sep 27 | open | ||||||
Oct 04 | Uintah | W | 19-0 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 11 | American Fork | W | 37-12 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 18 | Brigham Young | W | 21-7 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 25 | Union | W | 39-7 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 01 | Lehi | W | 7-6 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 08 | open | ||||||
Nov 15 | open | 1B-Q | |||||
Nov 22 | Dixie | L | 6-25 | 1B-S | |||
1956 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | North Summit | W | 19-0 | ||||
Sep 14 | Orem | W | 6-0 | ||||
Sep 21 | American Fork | W | 27-0 | 1B-7 | |||
Sep 28 | Juab | W | 41-0 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 05 | Grantsville | W | 33-0 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 12 | Spanish Fork | W | 34-0 | ||||
Oct 19 | Brigham Young | W | 34-6 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 26 | Bingham | W | 32-0 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 02 | Lehi | W | 12-0 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 09 | open | 1B-Q | |||||
Nov 16 | Dixie | W | 28-12 | 1B-S | |||
Nov 23 | Millard | W | 34-12 | 1B-F | |||
1955 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Bingham | W | 20-14 | ||||
Sep 16 | Orem | W | 14-0 | ||||
Sep 23 | Brigham Young | W | 27-7 | ||||
Sep 30 | Lehi | W | 21-0 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 07 | open | ||||||
Oct 14 | Brigham Young | W | 26-6 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 21 | American Fork | W | 21-12 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 25 | Juab | W | 35-0 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 28 | Union | W | 33-0 | ||||
Nov 11 | Springville | W | 13-0 | 1B-Q | |||
Nov 18 | Millard | W | 21-0 | 1B-S | |||
Nov 25 | North Summit | W | 6-2 | 1B-F | |||
1954 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Wasatch | L | 6-13 | ||||
Sep 17 | Bingham | W | 7-6 | ||||
Sep 24 | Springville | T | 0-0 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 01 | Payson | W | 13-0 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 08 | Lehi | L | 0-13 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 15 | Orem | L | 6-19 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 22 | American Fork | T | 0-0 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 29 | Spanish Fork | W | 12-0 | 1B-3 | |||
Nov 05 | open | ||||||
1953 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Wasatch | W | 12-0 | ||||
Sep 18 | Murray | L | 6-32 | ||||
Sep 25 | Payson | L | 0-24 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 02 | Springville | L | 6-28 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 09 | Lehi | W | 13-12 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 16 | Orem | L | 0-7 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 23 | American Fork | L | 0-54 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 30 | Brigham Young | L | 7-34 | 1B-3 | |||
Nov 06 | open | ||||||
1952 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Wasatch | L | 0-9 | ||||
Sep 19 | American Fork | L | 0-7 | 1B-3 | |||
Sep 26 | Brigham Young | L | 0-28 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 03 | Orem | L | 13-31 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 10 | Lehi | L | 0-13 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 17 | Spanish Fork | L | 6-23 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 24 | Springville | L | 0-21 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 31 | open | ||||||
Nov 07 | open | ||||||
1951 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Union | W | 7-6 | ||||
Sep 21 | Payson | L | 0-26 | 1B-3 | |||
Sep 28 | Orem | L | 0-48 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 05 | Wasatch | L | 6-13 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 12 | American Fork | L | 0-20 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 19 | Spanish Fork | L | 12-14 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 26 | North Sanpete | W | 8-0 | 1B-3 | |||
Nov 02 | Lehi | L | 0-6 | 1B-3 | |||
Nov 09 | Brigham Young | L | 6-26 | 1B-3 | |||
1950 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | open | ||||||
Sep 15 | Roosevelt | W | 21-0 | ||||
Sep 22 | Spanish Fork | W | 7-6 | ||||
Sep 29 | American Fork | L | 0-37 | 1B-3A | |||
Oct 06 | North Sanpete | L | 7-51 | 1B-3A | |||
Oct 13 | Lehi | L | 12-32 | 1B-3A | |||
Oct 20 | Wasatch | L | 18-40 | ||||
Oct 27 | Orem | L | 0-40 | 1B-3A | |||
Nov 03 | open | ||||||