2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 11 | Kanab | L | 26-40 | ||||
Aug 18 | Mountain View | W | 30-18 | ||||
Aug 25 | Evanston (WY) | W | 39-21 | ||||
Sep 01 | Canyon View | L | 22-31 | ||||
Sep 08 | American Leadership | W | 49-19 | ||||
Sep 15 | Grantsville | L | 15-27 | 3A-N | |||
Sep 22 | Morgan | L | 0-38 | 3A-N | |||
Sep 29 | Union | W | 23-10 | 3A-N | |||
Oct 06 | Juan Diego | W | 34-18 | 3A-N | |||
Oct 13 | Ogden | W | 21-7 | 3A-N | |||
Oct 20 | Union | L | 10-13 | 3A-1 | |||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 12 | Providence Hall | W | 21-14 | ||||
Aug 19 | Layton Christian | L | 10-36 | ||||
Aug 26 | Evanston (WY) | W | 23-22 | ||||
Sep 02 | South Summit | L | 3-37 | ||||
Sep 09 | Las Vegas (NV) Sunrise Mountain | W | 28-7 | ||||
Sep 16 | Grantsville | L | 20-62 | 3A-N | |||
Sep 23 | Morgan | L | 7-49 | 3A-N | |||
Sep 30 | Union | L | 7-41 | 3A-N | |||
Oct 07 | Juan Diego | L | 21-48 | 3A-N | |||
Oct 14 | Ogden | L | 14-21 | 3A-N | |||
Oct 21 | North Sanpete | L | 7-28 | 3A-1 | |||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 13 | Providence Hall | L | 3-31 | ||||
Aug 20 | Layton Christian | L | 6-60 | ||||
Aug 27 | Evanston (WY) | L | 13-14 | ||||
Sep 03 | South Summit | L | 0-56 | ||||
Sep 10 | Judge Memorial | W | 28-0 | ||||
Sep 17 | Grantsville | L | 7-41 | 3A-N | |||
Sep 24 | Morgan | L | 0-69 | 3A-N | |||
Oct 01 | Union | L | 7-35 | 3A-N | |||
Oct 08 | Juan Diego | L | 13-49 | 3A-N | |||
Oct 15 | Ogden | L | 7-42 | 3A-N | |||
Oct 22 | North Sanpete | L | 6-37 | 3A-1 | |||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 14 | Providence Hall | W | 28-13 | ||||
Aug 21 | American Leadership | L | 7-24 | ||||
Aug 28 | Evanston (WY) | W | 29-14 | ||||
Sep 04 | Tooele | L | 6-35 | 4A-10 | |||
Sep 11 | Cedar Valley | L | 21-28 | 4A-10 | |||
Sep 18 | Mountain View | L | 10-49 | 4A-10 | |||
Sep 25 | Stansbury | L | 7-70 | 4A-10 | |||
Oct 02 | Park City | L | 7-48 | 4A-10 | |||
Oct 09 | Uintah | W | 30-14 | 4A-10 | |||
Oct 16 | Ogden | L | 24-32 | 4A-10 | |||
Oct 23 | Ogden | L | 17-35 | 4A-1 | |||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 16 | Payson | L | 0-39 | ||||
Aug 23 | American Leadership | L | 27-31 | ||||
Aug 30 | Morgan | L | 0-49 | ||||
Sep 06 | Tooele | L | 0-61 | 4A-10 | |||
Sep 13 | Cedar Valley | L | 0-35 | 4A-10 | |||
Sep 20 | Mountain View | L | 0-45 | 4A-10 | |||
Sep 27 | Stansbury | L | 7-49 | 4A-10 | |||
Oct 04 | Park City | L | 6-70 | 4A-10 | |||
Oct 11 | Uintah | W | 6-0 | 4A-10 | |||
Oct 18 | Ogden | L | 13-33 | 4A-10 | |||
Oct 25 | Bear River | L | 0-31 | 4A-1 | |||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Payson | L | 0-21 | ||||
Aug 24 | Copper Hills | L | 10-22 | ||||
Aug 31 | Morgan | L | 14-49 | ||||
Sep 07 | Juab | L | 35-54 | ||||
Sep 14 | Park City | L | 7-45 | 4A-11 | |||
Sep 21 | Tooele | L | 21-63 | 4A-11 | |||
Sep 28 | Bonneville | L | 10-42 | 4A-11 | |||
Oct 05 | Stansbury | L | 28-35 | 4A-11 | |||
Oct 12 | Ogden | L | 26-56 | 4A-11 | |||
Oct 19 | Green Canyon | L | 14-45 | ||||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Salem Hills | L | 31-38 | ||||
Aug 25 | Copper Hills | L | 13-16 | ||||
Sep 01 | Morgan | L | 13-21 | ||||
Sep 08 | Juab | L | 7-28 | ||||
Sep 15 | Park City | L | 15-16 | 4A-11 | |||
Sep 22 | Tooele | L | 7-37 | 4A-11 | |||
Sep 29 | Bonneville | L | 3-9 | 4A-11 | |||
Oct 06 | Stansbury | L | 13-64 | 4A-11 | |||
Oct 13 | Ogden | L | 14-20 | 4A-11 | |||
Oct 20 | Green Canyon | L | 10-38 | ||||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Richfield | W | 40-17 | ||||
Aug 26 | Carbon | W | 62-15 | ||||
Sep 02 | Ogden | W | 35-21 | ||||
Sep 09 | Park City | L | 23-35 | 3AA-N | |||
Sep 16 | Logan | W | 42-34 | 3AA-N | |||
Sep 23 | Bear River | L | 7-36 | 3AA-N | |||
Sep 30 | Tooele | L | 28-67 | 3AA-N | |||
Oct 07 | Judge Memorial | W | 55-19 | 3AA-N | |||
Oct 14 | Stansbury | L | 28-35 | 3AA-N | |||
Oct 21 | Ridgeline | L | 21-56 | 3AA-N | |||
Oct 28 | Pine View | L | 21-58 | 3AA-1 | |||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 21 | Richfield | W | 50-14 | ||||
Aug 28 | Carbon | W | 31-6 | ||||
Sep 04 | Morgan | L | 21-42 | ||||
Sep 11 | Park City | W | 42-29 | 3AA-N | |||
Sep 18 | Logan | L | 21-49 | 3AA-N | |||
Sep 25 | Bear River | L | 25-29 | 3AA-N | |||
Oct 02 | Tooele | L | 49-70 | 3AA-N | |||
Oct 09 | Judge Memorial | L | 20-37 | 3AA-N | |||
Oct 16 | Stansbury | L | 20-56 | 3AA-N | |||
Oct 23 | Ogden | W | 42-10 | ||||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Union | L | 34-48 | ||||
Aug 29 | Juab | L | 34-58 | ||||
Sep 05 | Morgan | L | 6-38 | ||||
Sep 12 | Juan Diego | L | 21-38 | 3AA-N | |||
Sep 19 | Stansbury | L | 19-53 | 3AA-N | |||
Sep 26 | Ogden | W | 32-7 | ||||
Oct 03 | Park City | L | 26-45 | 3AA-N | |||
Oct 10 | Uintah | L | 13-34 | 3AA-N | |||
Oct 17 | Bear River | L | 22-33 | 3AA-N | |||
Oct 24 | Tooele | L | 7-28 | 3AA-N | |||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 23 | Union | L | 0-20 | ||||
Aug 30 | Juab | L | 12-48 | ||||
Sep 06 | Morgan | L | 7-49 | ||||
Sep 13 | Juan Diego | L | 0-69 | 3AA-N | |||
Sep 20 | Stansbury | L | 16-42 | 3AA-N | |||
Sep 27 | Ogden | L | 17-20 | ||||
Oct 04 | Park City | L | 0-40 | 3AA-N | |||
Oct 11 | Uintah | L | 12-47 | 3AA-N | |||
Oct 18 | Bear River | L | 7-46 | 3AA-N | |||
Oct 25 | Tooele | L | 27-53 | 3AA-N | |||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Union | L | 13-16 | ||||
Aug 24 | Wasatch | L | 0-42 | ||||
Aug 31 | Carbon | L | 12-42 | ||||
Sep 07 | Ogden | L | 0-54 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 14 | Morgan | L | 13-58 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 21 | Bear River | L | 12-47 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 28 | Grantsville | L | 0-33 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 05 | open | ||||||
Oct 12 | Tooele | L | 7-45 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 19 | Stansbury | L | 0-42 | 3A-11 | |||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Union | W | 14-6 | ||||
Aug 26 | Wasatch | L | 0-36 | ||||
Sep 02 | Carbon | L | 2-41 | ||||
Sep 09 | Ogden | L | 6-30 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 16 | Morgan | L | 0-49 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 23 | Bear River | L | 19-48 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 30 | Grantsville | L | 10-35 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 07 | open | ||||||
Oct 14 | Tooele | W | 15-0 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 21 | Stansbury | L | 13-70 | 3A-11 | |||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 20 | Union | L | 7-22 | ||||
Aug 27 | Wasatch | L | 0-27 | ||||
Sep 03 | Tooele | L | 13-42 | ||||
Sep 10 | Ogden | L | 7-12 | ||||
Sep 17 | Grantsville | L | 13-42 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 24 | Bear River | L | 7-41 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 01 | Judge Memorial | L | 7-39 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 08 | Morgan | L | 7-55 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 15 | open | ||||||
Oct 22 | Juan Diego | L | 0-55 | 3A-11 | |||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 21 | Union | W | 13-7 | ||||
Aug 28 | Wasatch | L | 13-38 | ||||
Sep 04 | Tooele | L | 13-61 | ||||
Sep 11 | Ogden | L | 0-56 | ||||
Sep 18 | Bear River | L | 7-42 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 25 | Judge Memorial | L | 3-34 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 02 | open | ||||||
Oct 09 | Morgan | L | 0-40 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 16 | Juan Diego | L | 0-55 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 23 | Grantsville | L | 10-13 | 3A-11 | |||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Woods Cross | L | 14-65 | ||||
Aug 29 | North Sanpete | W | 24-14 | ||||
Sep 05 | Tooele | L | 7-34 | ||||
Sep 12 | open | ||||||
Sep 19 | Wasatch | W | 24-19 | ||||
Sep 26 | Bear River | W | 17-16 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 03 | Morgan | L | 7-40 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 10 | Grantsville | L | 13-16 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 17 | Logan | L | 0-50 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 24 | Ogden | L | 19-20 | 3A-11 | |||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Woods Cross | L | 14-34 | ||||
Aug 24 | North Sanpete | L | 14-27 | ||||
Aug 31 | Emery | L | 12-45 | ||||
Sep 07 | Lehi | L | 12-47 | ||||
Sep 14 | Wasatch | L | 7-45 | ||||
Sep 21 | Bear River | L | 24-26 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 28 | Morgan | L | 14-52 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 05 | Grantsville | L | 26-27 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 12 | Logan | L | 14-49 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 19 | Ogden | W | 35-14 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 23 | Bear River | W | 49-19 | 3A-P | |||
Oct 26 | Juan Diego | L | 13-48 | 3A-1 | |||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Juab | W | 10-0 | ||||
Aug 25 | North Sanpete | L | 17-27 | ||||
Sep 01 | Emery | W | 18-12 | ||||
Sep 08 | Wasatch | L | 3-9 | ||||
Sep 15 | Roy | L | 12-32 | ||||
Sep 22 | Bear River | L | 25-44 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 29 | Tooele | L | 6-47 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 06 | Grantsville | L | 6-27 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 13 | Logan | L | 8-28 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 20 | Ogden | W | 25-0 | 3A-11 | |||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Juab | L | 7-22 | ||||
Aug 26 | Morgan | L | 18-38 | ||||
Sep 02 | Judge Memorial | L | 0-61 | ||||
Sep 09 | Wasatch | L | 7-27 | ||||
Sep 16 | Roy | L | 21-42 | ||||
Sep 23 | Tooele | L | 7-49 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 30 | Grantsville | L | 0-34 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 07 | Logan | L | 14-54 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 14 | Bear River | L | 0-33 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 21 | Ogden | W | 30-20 | 3A-11 | |||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 20 | Roy | L | 14-31 | ||||
Aug 27 | South Summit | L | 6-24 | ||||
Sep 03 | Judge Memorial | W | 28-27 | ||||
Sep 10 | Union | L | 18-22 | ||||
Sep 17 | Ogden | L | 15-21 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 24 | Tooele | L | 20-41 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 01 | Grantsville | L | 3-56 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 08 | Granite | W | 47-14 | ||||
Oct 15 | Bear River | L | 14-41 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 22 | Morgan | L | 0-35 | 3A-11 | |||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Roy | L | 13-24 | ||||
Aug 29 | South Summit | W | 20-13 | ||||
Sep 05 | Judge Memorial | W | 14-0 | ||||
Sep 12 | Union | L | 8-18 | ||||
Sep 19 | Ogden | L | 34-35 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 26 | Tooele | W | 32-29 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 03 | Grantsville | L | 0-37 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 10 | Bear River | L | 0-29 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 17 | Granite | W | 34-14 | ||||
Oct 24 | Morgan | L | 6-31 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 28 | Ogden | L | 21-22 | 3A-P | |||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 23 | South Summit | L | 0-25 | ||||
Aug 30 | Roy | L | 12-46 | ||||
Sep 06 | Judge Memorial | L | 9-49 | ||||
Sep 13 | Union | L | 0-35 | ||||
Sep 20 | Tooele | L | 0-66 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 27 | Grantsville | L | 14-43 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 04 | Bear River | L | 0-27 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 11 | Morgan | L | 6-50 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 18 | Granite | W | 20-7 | ||||
Oct 25 | Ogden | L | 0-20 | 3A-11 | |||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | South Summit | W | 21-6 | ||||
Aug 24 | Roy | W | 28-27 | ||||
Aug 31 | Judge Memorial | L | 3-26 | ||||
Sep 07 | Union | L | 9-32 | ||||
Sep 14 | Tooele | L | 0-54 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 21 | Grantsville | W | 30-12 | 3A-11 | |||
Sep 28 | North Sanpete | L | 0-45 | ||||
Oct 05 | Bear River | L | 14-47 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 12 | Morgan | L | 0-53 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 19 | Ogden | L | 13-15 | 3A-11 | |||
Oct 23 | Ogden | L | 6-7 | 3A-P | |||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | South Summit | W | 6-0 | ||||
Aug 25 | Roy | W | 36-29 | ||||
Sep 01 | open | ||||||
Sep 08 | Union | L | 13-21 | ||||
Sep 15 | Morgan | L | 13-27 | 3A-7 | |||
Sep 22 | Ogden | W | 14-0 | 3A-7 | |||
Sep 29 | Granite | W | 28-6 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 06 | North Sanpete | L | 0-13 | ||||
Oct 13 | Tooele | W | 35-3 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 20 | Bear River | L | 0-27 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 27 | Uintah | W | 17-14 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Delta | L | 7-12 | 3A-Q | |||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Roy | W | 19-15 | ||||
Sep 03 | Sky View | W | 27-19 | ||||
Sep 10 | Union | L | 7-38 | ||||
Sep 17 | Bear River | L | 7-23 | 3A-7 | |||
Sep 24 | Morgan | L | 7-25 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 01 | Ogden | L | 15-26 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 08 | North Sanpete | L | 6-42 | ||||
Oct 15 | Granite | L | 6-10 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 22 | Tooele | W | 14-6 | 3A-7 | |||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Logan | L | 0-33 | ||||
Sep 04 | Sky View | L | 13-14 | ||||
Sep 11 | Union | L | 28-39 | ||||
Sep 18 | Tooele | L | 17-31 | 3A-7 | |||
Sep 25 | Granite | L | 6-24 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 02 | Bear River | L | 0-10 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 09 | open | ||||||
Oct 16 | Morgan | L | 0-21 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 23 | Ogden | L | 14-47 | 3A-7 | |||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Logan | L | 14-27 | ||||
Sep 05 | Sky View | W | 32-20 | ||||
Sep 12 | Union | W | 41-20 | ||||
Sep 19 | Tooele | W | 20-0 | 3A-7 | |||
Sep 26 | Granite | W | 48-12 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 03 | Bear River | W | 26-3 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 10 | open | ||||||
Oct 17 | Morgan | L | 0-29 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 24 | Ogden | L | 20-27 | 3A-7 | |||
Oct 31 | Uintah | W | 17-6 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 07 | Cedar City | W | 21-20 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 14 | Ogden | W | 27-21 | 3A-S | |||
Nov 21 | Morgan | L | 7-21 | 3A-F | |||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Payson | L | 18-20 | ||||
Sep 06 | Delta | L | 13-62 | ||||
Sep 13 | Sky View | W | 12-7 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 20 | East | L | 0-41 | ||||
Sep 27 | Mountain Crest | L | 7-19 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 04 | Logan | L | 0-35 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 11 | Bear River | L | 7-49 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 18 | Box Elder | L | 21-56 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 25 | Ogden | L | 12-15 | 4A-5 | |||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Payson | L | 15-18 | ||||
Sep 01 | Hillcrest | L | 7-69 | ||||
Sep 08 | Sky View | L | 6-27 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 15 | East | L | 12-41 | ||||
Sep 22 | Mountain Crest | L | 12-35 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 29 | Logan | L | 12-13 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 06 | Bear River | L | 6-41 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 13 | Box Elder | L | 13-68 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 20 | Ogden | L | 13-35 | 4A-5 | |||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Payson | L | 27-29 | ||||
Sep 02 | Murray | L | 7-35 | ||||
Sep 09 | Tooele | L | 14-41 | ||||
Sep 16 | Mountain Crest | L | 8-43 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 23 | Logan | L | 0-49 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 30 | Bear River | L | 0-49 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 07 | Box Elder | L | 6-42 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 14 | Ogden | L | 0-6 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 21 | Sky View | L | 11-38 | 4A-5 | |||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Payson | L | 26-36 | ||||
Sep 03 | Murray | W | 32-13 | ||||
Sep 10 | Cedar City | L | 7-33 | ||||
Sep 17 | Mountain Crest | L | 0-34 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 24 | Logan | L | 6-21 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 01 | Bear River | L | 20-33 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 08 | Box Elder | L | 6-27 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 15 | Ogden | W | 31-21 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 22 | Sky View | W | 2-0 | 4A-5 | F | ||
Oct 26 | Ogden | W | 18-0 | 4A-P | |||
Oct 29 | Judge Memorial | L | 14-27 | 4A-1 | |||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Payson | W | 19-7 | ||||
Sep 04 | Murray | L | 7-21 | ||||
Sep 11 | Mountain Crest | L | 3-53 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 18 | Logan | L | 0-7 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 25 | Bear River | W | 16-10 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 02 | Box Elder | L | 0-42 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 09 | Ogden | L | 10-13 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 16 | Sky View | L | 0-37 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 23 | open | ||||||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Payson | W | 26-0 | ||||
Sep 06 | Murray | W | 21-9 | ||||
Sep 13 | Mountain Crest | L | 0-49 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 20 | Logan | W | 14-7 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 27 | Bear River | L | 17-40 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 04 | Box Elder | L | 6-29 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 11 | Ogden | L | 3-28 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 18 | Sky View | L | 0-10 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 25 | open | ||||||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Roy | L | 24-29 | ||||
Aug 31 | Murray | L | 15-30 | ||||
Sep 07 | Logan | W | 31-13 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 14 | Bear River | L | 7-34 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 21 | Box Elder | L | 6-7 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 28 | Ogden | W | 16-6 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 05 | Sky View | L | 28-37 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 12 | Carbon | L | 13-18 | ||||
Oct 19 | Mountain Crest | L | 16-22 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 23 | Logan | L | 6-25 | 3A-P | |||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Roy | L | 7-14 | ||||
Sep 01 | Murray | L | 7-15 | ||||
Sep 08 | Logan | L | 2-21 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 15 | Bear River | L | 6-36 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 22 | Box Elder | L | 0-38 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 29 | Ogden | L | 0-7 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 06 | Sky View | W | 20-14 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 13 | Carbon | W | 20-19 | ||||
Oct 20 | Mountain Crest | L | 6-48 | 3A-5 | |||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Roy | L | 7-27 | ||||
Sep 02 | Cottonwood | L | 6-21 | ||||
Sep 09 | Murray | W | 28-0 | ||||
Sep 16 | Mountain Crest | W | 36-22 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 23 | Bear River | W | 24-13 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 30 | Logan | L | 10-34 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 07 | Sky View | W | 23-14 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 14 | Bonneville | L | 7-23 | ||||
Oct 21 | Ogden | L | 0-13 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 28 | Springville | L | 0-31 | 3A-1 | |||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Roy | L | 0-25 | ||||
Sep 04 | Cottonwood | L | 0-37 | ||||
Sep 11 | Sky View | L | 19-34 | ||||
Sep 18 | Mountain Crest | L | 6-34 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 25 | Bear River | L | 8-17 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 02 | Logan | L | 6-17 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 09 | Bonneville | L | 7-37 | ||||
Oct 16 | Sky View | L | 18-34 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 23 | Ogden | L | 7-20 | 3A-5 | |||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Roy | L | 0-20 | ||||
Sep 05 | Davis | L | 0-28 | ||||
Sep 12 | Murray | L | 14-27 | ||||
Sep 19 | Ogden | L | 0-7 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 26 | Mountain Crest | W | 14-6 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 03 | Sky View | L | 6-7 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 10 | Bonneville | L | 14-30 | ||||
Oct 17 | Bear River | L | 6-43 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 24 | Logan | L | 8-21 | 3A-5 | |||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Roy | L | 14-28 | ||||
Sep 06 | Davis | L | 17-35 | ||||
Sep 13 | Murray | W | 27-8 | ||||
Sep 20 | Ogden | W | 33-18 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 27 | Mountain Crest | W | 9-6 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 04 | Sky View | W | 21-14 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 11 | Bonneville | L | 16-27 | ||||
Oct 18 | Bear River | W | 14-13 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 25 | Logan | L | 0-31 | 3A-5 | |||
Nov 01 | Timpview | L | 17-24 | 3A-1 | |||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Morgan | L | 12-13 | ||||
Sep 07 | Davis | L | 14-48 | ||||
Sep 14 | Murray | W | 21-7 | ||||
Sep 21 | Mountain Crest | W | 22-12 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 28 | Sky View | W | 40-6 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 05 | Bear River | W | 32-20 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 12 | Roy | W | 38-20 | ||||
Oct 19 | Logan | L | 7-14 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 26 | Ogden | L | 17-20 | 3A-5 | |||
Nov 02 | Jordan | W | 15-14 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 09 | Provo | W | 21-14 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 16 | Pleasant Grove | W | 21-19 | 3A-S | |||
Nov 23 | West | L | 6-19 | 3A-F | |||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Morgan | L | 18-20 | ||||
Sep 02 | Davis | L | 0-19 | ||||
Sep 09 | Murray | W | 14-12 | ||||
Sep 16 | Mountain Crest | W | 22-7 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 23 | Sky View | W | 14-8 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 30 | Bear River | L | 11-14 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 07 | Roy | L | 7-21 | ||||
Oct 14 | Logan | L | 7-13 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 21 | Ogden | W | 13-6 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 28 | American Fork | W | 19-13 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | Jordan | L | 14-34 | 3A-Q | |||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Davis | L | 14-28 | ||||
Sep 03 | West Jordan | W | 30-7 | ||||
Sep 10 | Weber | L | 7-17 | ||||
Sep 17 | Logan | L | 21-22 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 24 | Mountain View | W | 6-0 | ||||
Oct 01 | Box Elder | L | 0-21 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 08 | Tooele | W | 7-0 | ||||
Oct 15 | Bear River | L | 0-30 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 22 | Ogden | L | 0-21 | 3A-5 | |||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Davis | L | 14-20 | ||||
Sep 04 | West Jordan | W | 35-0 | ||||
Sep 11 | Weber | W | 21-14 | ||||
Sep 18 | Logan | W | 14-13 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 25 | Orem | L | 0-14 | ||||
Oct 02 | Box Elder | L | 0-10 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 09 | Tooele | W | 47-0 | ||||
Oct 16 | Bear River | L | 22-25 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 23 | Ogden | L | 9-22 | 3A-5 | |||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Morgan | W | 21-6 | ||||
Sep 05 | Roy | L | 0-6 | ||||
Sep 12 | Cyprus | L | 6-21 | ||||
Sep 19 | Logan | L | 13-24 | 3A-4 | |||
Sep 26 | Davis | L | 24-35 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 03 | Box Elder | L | 13-33 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 10 | Tooele | W | 36-14 | ||||
Oct 17 | Ogden | L | 9-12 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 24 | Bear River | W | 21-0 | 3A-4 | |||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Morgan | L | 0-7 | ||||
Sep 07 | Roy | L | 14-16 | ||||
Sep 14 | Cyprus | L | 18-19 | ||||
Sep 21 | Box Elder | L | 6-16 | 3A-4 | |||
Sep 28 | Bear River | L | 13-16 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 05 | Logan | L | 7-10 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 12 | Tooele | W | 19-6 | ||||
Oct 19 | Davis | L | 9-33 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 26 | Ogden | W | 13-6 | 3A-4 | |||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | open | ||||||
Sep 01 | Pocatello (ID) Century | W | 19-8 | ||||
Sep 08 | Roy | L | 6-13 | ||||
Sep 15 | South | W | 21-7 | 3A-4 | |||
Sep 22 | Bear River | W | 34-0 | 3A-4 | |||
Sep 29 | Ogden | W | 36-6 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 06 | Box Elder | L | 9-12 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 13 | Logan | L | 13-34 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 20 | Woods Cross | W | 13-2 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 27 | Davis | W | 27-0 | 3A-4 | |||
Nov 03 | Timpview | W | 14-13 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 10 | Judge Memorial | W | 24-7 | 3A-S | |||
Nov 17 | Logan | L | 7-35 | 3A-F | |||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | open | ||||||
Sep 02 | Pocatello (ID) Century | L | 6-21 | ||||
Sep 09 | Roy | L | 6-7 | ||||
Sep 16 | South | W | 15-0 | 3A-4 | |||
Sep 23 | Bear River | W | 13-0 | 3A-4 | |||
Sep 30 | Ogden | L | 0-14 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 07 | Box Elder | L | 8-28 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 14 | Logan | W | 20-7 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 21 | Woods Cross | W | 25-20 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 28 | Davis | L | 12-28 | 3A-4 | |||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Box Elder | W | 21-14 | ||||
Sep 03 | Roy | L | 16-22 | ||||
Sep 10 | Provo | L | 6-14 | ||||
Sep 17 | Viewmont | W | 20-0 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 24 | Bountiful | L | 13-28 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 01 | Layton | L | 29-34 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 08 | Kearns | W | 20-6 | ||||
Oct 15 | Clearfield | L | 7-14 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 22 | Ogden | W | 14-8 | 4A-2 | |||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Box Elder | L | 21-32 | ||||
Sep 05 | Roy | L | 20-33 | ||||
Sep 12 | Provo | W | 17-15 | ||||
Sep 19 | Bountiful | L | 12-30 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 26 | Layton | L | 0-28 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 03 | Clearfield | L | 6-21 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 10 | Kearns | L | 7-12 | ||||
Oct 17 | Viewmont | L | 7-25 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 24 | Ogden | L | 11-24 | 4A-2 | |||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Box Elder | W | 13-0 | ||||
Sep 06 | Roy | W | 20-14 | ||||
Sep 13 | Pocatello (ID) Century | L | 6-14 | ||||
Sep 20 | Judge Memorial | W | 20-0 | ||||
Sep 27 | Bountiful | W | 8-0 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 04 | Layton | L | 7-14 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 11 | Clearfield | L | 28-34 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 18 | Viewmont | W | 13-6 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 25 | Ogden | L | 0-7 | 4A-2 | |||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Weber | L | 6-20 | ||||
Aug 31 | Box Elder | L | 0-20 | ||||
Sep 07 | Logan | W | 14-0 | ||||
Sep 14 | Bonneville | L | 3-28 | ||||
Sep 21 | open | ||||||
Sep 28 | Layton | L | 10-16 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 05 | Clearfield | L | 6-15 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 12 | Viewmont | L | 7-33 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 19 | Ogden | L | 14-15 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 26 | Bountiful | L | 19-26 | 4A-2 | |||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Box Elder | L | 6-14 | ||||
Sep 08 | Logan | T | 14-14 | ||||
Sep 15 | Bonneville | L | 8-14 | ||||
Sep 22 | open | ||||||
Sep 29 | Layton | L | 14-41 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 06 | Clearfield | L | 18-41 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 13 | Viewmont | L | 0-21 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 20 | Ogden | L | 19-41 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 27 | Bountiful | L | 14-42 | 4A-2 | |||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Logan | L | 7-17 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 10 | Weber | L | 14-37 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 17 | Box Elder | L | 7-21 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 24 | Bear River | L | 6-27 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 01 | Ogden | W | 20-2 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 08 | Bonneville | L | 6-19 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 15 | Roy | L | 6-34 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 22 | open | ||||||
Oct 29 | Sky View | L | 0-2 | 3A-1 | F | ||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Box Elder | L | 0-39 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 11 | Bear River | L | 21-24 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 18 | Ogden | W | 13-7 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 25 | Bonneville | L | 14-20 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 02 | Roy | L | 0-32 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 09 | Olympus | L | 7-30 | ||||
Oct 16 | Sky View | L | 12-35 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 23 | Logan | W | 26-7 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 30 | Weber | L | 32-42 | 3A-1 | |||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | open | ||||||
Sep 05 | Box Elder | L | 0-6 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 12 | Bear River | L | 6-14 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 19 | Ogden | L | 0-23 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 26 | Bonneville | L | 0-49 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 03 | Roy | L | 14-40 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 10 | open | ||||||
Oct 17 | Sky View | L | 0-28 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 24 | Logan | L | 0-22 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 31 | Weber | W | 28-12 | 3A-1 | |||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | open | ||||||
Sep 06 | open | ||||||
Sep 13 | Sky View | L | 7-21 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 20 | Bear River | W | 15-10 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 27 | Bonneville | L | 12-14 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 04 | Ogden | L | 0-19 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 11 | Box Elder | L | 7-12 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 18 | Roy | L | 0-13 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 25 | Weber | L | 7-21 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 01 | Logan | L | 13-23 | 1A-1 | |||
1967 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | open | ||||||
Sep 15 | Sky View | W | 35-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 22 | Bear River | W | 14-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 29 | Bonneville | W | 33-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 06 | Ogden | W | 14-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 13 | Box Elder | W | 20-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 20 | Roy | L | 13-18 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 27 | Weber | W | 35-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Logan | W | 28-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 10 | Orem | L | 12-30 | 1A-Q | |||
1966 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Weber | W | 26-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 16 | Logan | W | 13-12 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 23 | Bear River | W | 11-9 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 30 | Bonneville | W | 14-8 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 07 | Ogden | L | 6-27 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 14 | Box Elder | L | 14-15 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 21 | Roy | W | 19-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 28 | Idaho Falls (ID) Skyline | W | 27-6 | ||||
Nov 04 | Sky View | W | 34-6 | 1A-1 | |||
1965 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Weber | W | 30-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 17 | Logan | W | 41-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 24 | Bear River | W | 33-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 01 | Bonneville | W | 22-13 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 08 | Ogden | W | 22-14 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 15 | Box Elder | W | 20-3 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 22 | Roy | L | 0-21 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 29 | open | ||||||
Nov 05 | Sky View | L | 7-26 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 12 | Davis | L | 0-35 | 1A-Q | |||
1964 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Clearfield | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 18 | Viewmont | W | 34-0 | ||||
Sep 25 | open | ||||||
Oct 02 | Sky View | L | 0-18 | ||||
Oct 09 | Ogden | L | 12-19 | 1A-1-2 | |||
Oct 16 | Bonneville | L | 0-13 | 1A-1-2 | |||
Oct 23 | Bear River | W | 33-20 | ||||
Oct 30 | Weber | T | 7-7 | 1A-1-2 | |||
Nov 06 | open | ||||||
1963 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Jordan | L | 7-21 | ||||
Sep 13 | Skyline | L | 0-13 | ||||
Sep 27 | Davis | L | 0-26 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 04 | Ogden | L | 0-38 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 11 | Logan | L | 6-31 | ||||
Oct 18 | Weber | L | 7-36 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 25 | Bountiful | T | 7-7 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 01 | Clearfield | T | 7-7 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 08 | Bonneville | L | 6-25 | 1A-2 | |||
1962 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Jordan | W | 20-13 | ||||
Sep 14 | Skyline | W | 13-0 | ||||
Sep 21 | Davis | L | 7-27 | 1A-2 | |||
Sep 28 | Ogden | L | 0-33 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 05 | Logan | W | 13-7 | ||||
Oct 12 | Weber | L | 0-6 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 19 | Bountiful | T | 13-13 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 26 | Clearfield | L | 14-26 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 02 | Bonneville | L | 13-20 | 1A-2 | |||
1961 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | Bingham | L | 6-12 | ||||
Sep 15 | North Cache | W | 18-12 | ||||
Sep 29 | Davis | L | 0-21 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 06 | Ogden | L | 0-14 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 13 | Box Elder | L | 14-48 | ||||
Oct 20 | Weber | L | 0-26 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 27 | Bountiful | L | 12-39 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 03 | Clearfield | W | 18-0 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 10 | Bonneville | L | 13-20 | 1A-2 | |||
1960 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Tooele | T | 7-7 | ||||
Sep 16 | Bingham | L | 0-21 | ||||
Sep 23 | Logan | W | 38-0 | ||||
Sep 30 | West | L | 0-6 | ||||
Oct 07 | Ogden | L | 6-27 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 14 | Bonneville | W | 34-0 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 21 | Davis | L | 6-21 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 28 | Weber | L | 6-14 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 04 | Bountiful | L | 0-25 | 1A-2 | |||
1959 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Tooele | L | 13-14 | ||||
Sep 18 | Bingham | W | 7-0 | ||||
Sep 25 | Bountiful | L | 7-20 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 02 | Ogden | L | 0-13 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 09 | Davis | W | 25-20 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 16 | Logan | L | 6-13 | ||||
Oct 23 | South Cache | L | 7-20 | ||||
Oct 30 | Weber | L | 13-33 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 06 | open | ||||||
1958 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Tooele | W | 7-6 | ||||
Sep 19 | Bingham | T | 6-6 | ||||
Sep 26 | Bountiful | T | 13-13 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 03 | Ogden | L | 0-33 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 10 | Davis | L | 6-18 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 17 | Logan | L | 14-19 | ||||
Oct 24 | South Cache | L | 6-14 | ||||
Oct 31 | Weber | W | 19-13 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 07 | Bear River | L | 7-28 | ||||
1957 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Tooele | W | 21-6 | ||||
Sep 20 | Bingham | W | 40-0 | ||||
Sep 27 | Box Elder | W | 37-13 | ||||
Oct 04 | Bountiful | W | 19-0 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 11 | Ogden | L | 7-27 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 18 | Logan | L | 7-20 | ||||
Oct 25 | Davis | L | 6-27 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 01 | Weber | W | 34-7 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 08 | North Cache | W | 39-6 | ||||
1956 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Olympus | L | 7-25 | ||||
Sep 14 | Tooele | L | 6-12 | ||||
Sep 21 | Box Elder | W | 25-13 | ||||
Sep 28 | Bountiful | W | 26-12 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 05 | Ogden | W | 13-12 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 12 | Davis | L | 13-19 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 19 | Logan | L | 13-21 | ||||
Oct 26 | Weber | L | 0-38 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 02 | North Cache | W | 13-0 | ||||
1955 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Olympus | L | 7-27 | ||||
Sep 16 | East | L | 6-44 | ||||
Sep 23 | Box Elder | L | 13-32 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 30 | North Cache | W | 19-13 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 07 | Ogden | L | 7-26 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 14 | Weber | L | 7-14 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 21 | South Cache | L | 13-20 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 28 | Bear River | L | 7-15 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | Logan | L | 7-24 | 1A-1 | |||
1954 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Olympus | W | 13-0 | ||||
Sep 17 | East | L | 6-14 | ||||
Sep 24 | South Cache | W | 19-18 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 01 | Box Elder | L | 0-14 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 08 | Logan | L | 0-39 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 15 | Bear River | L | 7-13 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 22 | North Cache | T | 20-20 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 29 | Ogden | L | 6-27 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | Weber | L | 6-28 | 1A-1 | |||
1953 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | East | L | 0-24 | ||||
Sep 18 | Olympus | L | 6-20 | ||||
Sep 25 | Box Elder | L | 6-20 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 02 | Logan | L | 6-12 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 09 | North Cache | W | 13-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 16 | Bear River | W | 13-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 23 | Ogden | W | 7-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 30 | Weber | W | 12-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 06 | South Cache | W | 27-2 | 1A-1 | |||