2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 11 | Millard | W | 32-7 | ||||
Aug 18 | Cedar City | L | 10-21 | ||||
Aug 25 | South Summit | W | 34-27 | ||||
Sep 01 | Grantsville | L | 7-10 | ||||
Sep 08 | Union | W | 20-7 | ||||
Sep 15 | Richfield | L | 14-24 | 3A-S | |||
Sep 22 | North Sanpete | W | 35-17 | 3A-S | |||
Sep 29 | Canyon View | L | 24-40 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 06 | Carbon | W | 49-7 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 13 | Manti | L | 17-35 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 20 | North Sanpete | W | 41-13 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 27 | Manti | L | 10-47 | 3A-Q | |||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 12 | Emery | W | 59-14 | ||||
Aug 19 | Cedar City | W | 37-20 | ||||
Aug 26 | Mountain View | W | 49-21 | ||||
Sep 02 | Delta | W | 55-21 | ||||
Sep 09 | Union | W | 48-19 | ||||
Sep 16 | Richfield | W | 54-40 | 3A-S | |||
Sep 23 | North Sanpete | W | 52-28 | 3A-S | |||
Sep 30 | Canyon View | W | 49-28 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 07 | Carbon | W | 51-0 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 14 | Manti | W | 41-17 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 21 | open | 3A-1 | |||||
Oct 28 | Manti | W | 52-15 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 04 | Canyon View | W | 37-21 | 3A-S | |||
Nov 11 | Morgan | L | 3-55 | 3A-F | |||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 13 | Parowan | W | 37-27 | ||||
Aug 20 | Cedar City | W | 29-28 | ||||
Aug 27 | Salem Hills | L | 7-42 | ||||
Sep 03 | Delta | W | 45-27 | ||||
Sep 10 | Emery | W | 38-6 | ||||
Sep 17 | Canyon View | W | 41-14 | 3A-S | |||
Sep 24 | North Sanpete | W | 41-12 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 01 | Richfield | W | 28-27 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 08 | Carbon | W | 44-6 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 15 | Manti | W | 35-25 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 22 | open | 3A-1 | |||||
Oct 29 | Ogden | W | 31-24 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 05 | Morgan | L | 38-54 | 3A-S | |||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 14 | Parowan | W | 33-14 | ||||
Aug 21 | Cedar City | W | 30-19 | ||||
Aug 28 | Salem Hills | L | 7-28 | ||||
Sep 04 | South Sevier | W | 42-7 | ||||
Sep 11 | Emery | W | 44-0 | ||||
Sep 18 | Union | W | 55-6 | 3A-14 | |||
Sep 25 | North Sanpete | W | 42-21 | 3A-14 | |||
Oct 02 | Manti | W | 34-14 | 3A-14 | |||
Oct 09 | Delta | W | 37-6 | 3A-14 | |||
Oct 16 | American Leadership | W | 54-28 | 3A-14 | |||
Oct 23 | open | 3A-1 | |||||
Oct 30 | San Juan | W | 20-7 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 06 | Delta | W | 20-12 | 3A-S | |||
Nov 13 | Morgan | W | 17-14 | 3A-F | |||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 16 | Hurricane | W | 41-30 | ||||
Aug 23 | Cedar City | W | 34-26 | ||||
Aug 30 | Salem Hills | L | 0-24 | ||||
Sep 06 | South Sevier | W | 49-7 | ||||
Sep 13 | Emery | W | 50-7 | ||||
Sep 20 | Union | W | 48-21 | 3A-14 | |||
Sep 27 | North Sanpete | W | 28-5 | 3A-14 | |||
Oct 04 | American Leadership | W | 43-7 | 3A-14 | |||
Oct 11 | Delta | W | 28-7 | 3A-14 | |||
Oct 18 | Manti | W | 20-15 | 3A-14 | |||
Oct 25 | South Sevier | W | 54-6 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 01 | American Leadership | W | 35-7 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 08 | Grantsville | W | 22-20 | 3A-S | |||
Nov 15 | Morgan | L | 0-8 | 3A-F | |||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Delta | W | 54-6 | ||||
Aug 24 | Cedar City | L | 7-20 | ||||
Aug 31 | Hurricane | W | 41-14 | ||||
Sep 07 | Ben Lomond | W | 54-35 | ||||
Sep 14 | Richfield | W | 27-21 | 3A-S | |||
Sep 21 | Manti | L | 25-29 | 3A-S | |||
Sep 28 | Summit | L | 25-41 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 05 | Juan Diego | L | 32-34 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 12 | North Sanpete | W | 36-29 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 19 | Emery | W | 54-14 | ||||
Oct 26 | Morgan | L | 22-24 | 3A-Q | |||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Delta | L | 32-39 | ||||
Aug 25 | Cedar City | W | 14-3 | ||||
Sep 01 | Salem Hills | L | 20-30 | ||||
Sep 08 | Ben Lomond | W | 28-7 | ||||
Sep 15 | Richfield | W | 28-0 | 3A-S | |||
Sep 22 | Manti | W | 26-19 | 3A-S | |||
Sep 29 | Summit | W | 27-7 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 06 | Juan Diego | L | 28-33 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 13 | North Sanpete | W | 33-7 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 20 | open | ||||||
Oct 27 | Union | W | 31-0 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 03 | Morgan | L | 18-34 | 3A-S | |||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Millard | W | 42-7 | ||||
Aug 26 | Afton (WY) Star Valley | L | 21-41 | ||||
Sep 02 | Salem Hills | L | 13-20 | ||||
Sep 09 | Cedar City | L | 6-33 | ||||
Sep 16 | Richfield | W | 54-26 | 3A-S | |||
Sep 23 | Delta | W | 29-7 | 3A-S | |||
Sep 30 | Canyon View | W | 41-20 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 07 | North Sanpete | W | 26-6 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 14 | Manti | W | 35-3 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 21 | Union | W | 42-23 | ||||
Oct 28 | Emery | W | 35-14 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 04 | Juan Diego | L | 36-61 | 3A-S | |||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 21 | Millard | W | 34-13 | ||||
Aug 28 | Grantsville | W | 41-20 | ||||
Sep 04 | Salem Hills | W | 38-21 | ||||
Sep 11 | Cedar City | L | 20-21 | ||||
Sep 18 | Richfield | W | 43-6 | 3A-S | |||
Sep 25 | Delta | W | 20-18 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 02 | Canyon View | W | 36-26 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 09 | North Sanpete | L | 21-27 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 16 | Union | W | 49-48 | ||||
Oct 23 | Manti | W | 14-12 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 30 | Union | W | 41-14 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 06 | Juan Diego | L | 7-28 | 3A-S | |||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Millard | W | 14-0 | ||||
Aug 29 | Ben Lomond | W | 58-34 | ||||
Sep 05 | Salem Hills | L | 14-42 | ||||
Sep 12 | Grantsville | W | 14-7 | ||||
Sep 19 | Delta | W | 34-10 | 3A-S | |||
Sep 26 | Canyon View | W | 53-39 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 03 | North Sanpete | W | 41-13 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 10 | Manti | W | 40-14 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 17 | Union | W | 18-17 | ||||
Oct 24 | Richfield | W | 39-6 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 31 | Grantsville | W | 44-14 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 07 | Union | W | 21-14 | 3A-S | |||
Nov 14 | Judge Memorial | L | 14-63 | 3A-F | |||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 23 | Millard | W | 38-3 | ||||
Aug 30 | Ben Lomond | W | 48-12 | ||||
Sep 06 | Salem Hills | L | 21-41 | ||||
Sep 13 | Grantsville | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 20 | Delta | W | 50-26 | 3A-S | |||
Sep 27 | Canyon View | W | 48-16 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 04 | North Sanpete | W | 56-14 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 11 | Manti | L | 33-41 | 3A-S | |||
Oct 18 | Union | W | 32-26 | ||||
Oct 25 | Richfield | W | 20-12 | 3A-S | |||
Nov 01 | Grantsville | W | 28-21 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 08 | Judge Memorial | L | 20-41 | 3A-S | |||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Canyon View | W | 40-25 | ||||
Aug 24 | Grantsville | W | 21-14 | ||||
Aug 31 | Salem Hills | W | 28-23 | ||||
Sep 07 | Wasatch | L | 26-35 | ||||
Sep 14 | Park City | W | 42-13 | ||||
Sep 21 | North Sanpete | L | 12-34 | 3A-12 | |||
Sep 28 | Spanish Fork | L | 9-44 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 05 | Payson | L | 44-47 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 12 | Delta | L | 16-43 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 19 | Carbon | W | 50-14 | 3A-12 | |||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Canyon View | L | 13-28 | ||||
Aug 26 | Grantsville | W | 18-7 | ||||
Sep 02 | Union | W | 39-27 | ||||
Sep 09 | Wasatch | W | 28-14 | ||||
Sep 16 | Park City | W | 21-12 | ||||
Sep 23 | Spanish Fork | L | 18-49 | 3A-12 | |||
Sep 30 | Payson | W | 11-0 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 07 | Delta | L | 18-35 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 14 | Carbon | W | 31-21 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 21 | North Sanpete | L | 29-36 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 28 | Stansbury | L | 21-48 | 3A-1 | |||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 20 | Morgan | L | 6-21 | ||||
Aug 27 | North Summit | W | 28-6 | ||||
Sep 03 | Union | W | 34-21 | ||||
Sep 10 | Payson | W | 29-21 | ||||
Sep 17 | American Leadership | W | 42-21 | ||||
Sep 24 | North Sanpete | W | 24-16 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 01 | Richfield | W | 20-14 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 08 | Emery | W | 13-7 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 15 | Manti | L | 13-14 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 22 | Delta | L | 0-28 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 29 | Union | W | 35-16 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | Juan Diego | L | 12-27 | 3A-Q | |||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 21 | Morgan | L | 7-34 | ||||
Aug 28 | North Summit | W | 37-6 | ||||
Sep 04 | North Sevier | W | 15-13 | ||||
Sep 11 | Payson | L | 14-34 | ||||
Sep 18 | American Leadership | W | 15-12 | ||||
Sep 25 | North Sanpete | W | 41-19 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 02 | Richfield | W | 32-13 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 09 | Emery | L | 22-28 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 16 | Manti | W | 28-21 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 23 | Delta | L | 7-21 | 3A-12 | |||
Oct 30 | Juan Diego | L | 0-56 | 3A-1 | |||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Morgan | W | 20-16 | ||||
Aug 29 | Richfield | W | 36-14 | ||||
Sep 05 | North Sevier | W | 33-14 | ||||
Sep 12 | North Sanpete | W | 42-0 | ||||
Sep 19 | South Summit | W | 28-7 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 26 | American Leadership | W | 45-7 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 03 | Manti | W | 42-21 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 10 | Gunnison Valley | W | 39-0 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 17 | North Summit | W | 27-20 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 24 | open | ||||||
Oct 31 | Beaver | L | 0-34 | 2A-Q | |||
Nov 07 | North Summit | L | 27-35 | 2A-S | |||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Morgan | L | 14-28 | ||||
Aug 24 | Enterprise | W | 41-7 | ||||
Aug 31 | Beaver | W | 32-0 | ||||
Sep 07 | North Sanpete | W | 21-12 | ||||
Sep 14 | American Leadership | W | 34-0 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 21 | Manti | L | 13-31 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 28 | Gunnison Valley | W | 34-14 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 05 | North Summit | L | 26-33 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 12 | South Summit | L | 0-7 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 19 | South Sevier | W | 47-14 | ||||
Oct 26 | Millard | L | 12-21 | 2A-Q | |||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Ben Lomond | L | 0-10 | ||||
Aug 25 | Enterprise | W | 28-14 | ||||
Sep 01 | Beaver | W | 34-21 | ||||
Sep 08 | American Leadership | W | 46-14 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 15 | Grand | W | 20-17 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 22 | South Summit | W | 12-0 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 29 | Gunnison Valley | W | 34-7 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 06 | North Summit | L | 0-18 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 13 | Manti | W | 27-13 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 20 | open | ||||||
Oct 27 | Beaver | W | 19-6 | 2A-Q | |||
Nov 03 | Millard | L | 29-32 | 2A-S | |||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Ben Lomond | W | 22-7 | ||||
Aug 26 | Enterprise | W | 21-0 | ||||
Sep 02 | Beaver | W | 21-6 | ||||
Sep 09 | Emery | W | 39-15 | ||||
Sep 16 | Grand | W | 28-14 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 23 | South Summit | W | 49-14 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 30 | North Summit | W | 34-7 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 07 | Gunnison Valley | W | 26-12 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 14 | Manti | L | 7-13 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 21 | Richfield | W | 27-0 | ||||
Oct 28 | Millard | W | 26-16 | 2A-Q | |||
Nov 04 | Grand | L | 6-21 | 2A-S | |||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 20 | Richfield | W | 42-0 | ||||
Aug 27 | Kanab | W | 28-26 | ||||
Sep 03 | Beaver | W | 36-6 | ||||
Sep 10 | South Summit | W | 38-13 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 17 | Grand | W | 42-19 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 24 | North Summit | W | 45-16 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 01 | Juan Diego | L | 22-27 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 08 | Gunnison Valley | W | 38-21 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 15 | Millard | L | 13-16 | ||||
Oct 22 | Manti | W | 22-14 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 29 | San Juan | W | 28-7 | 2A-Q | |||
Nov 05 | North Summit | W | 29-12 | 2A-S | |||
Nov 12 | Juan Diego | L | 14-33 | 2A-F | |||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Richfield | W | 14-13 | ||||
Aug 29 | Kanab | L | 14-34 | ||||
Sep 05 | South Summit | W | 7-6 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 12 | Grand | W | 13-7 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 19 | North Summit | L | 7-27 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 26 | Juan Diego | L | 30-48 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 03 | Gunnison Valley | W | 32-19 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 10 | Millard | L | 0-47 | ||||
Oct 17 | open | ||||||
Oct 24 | Manti | L | 7-46 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 28 | South Summit | L | 0-19 | 2A-P | |||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 23 | Duchesne | W | 19-6 | ||||
Aug 30 | Hurricane | L | 6-31 | ||||
Sep 06 | Juan Diego | L | 6-42 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 13 | Grand | W | 32-0 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 20 | Richfield | L | 7-15 | ||||
Sep 27 | Gunnison Valley | L | 21-27 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 04 | Manti | L | 0-21 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 11 | North Summit | L | 19-21 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 18 | Millard | L | 0-38 | ||||
Oct 25 | South Summit | L | 15-18 | 2A-N | |||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | open | ||||||
Aug 24 | Hurricane | L | 14-28 | ||||
Aug 31 | Juan Diego | W | 31-22 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 07 | Grand | W | 42-14 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 14 | Richfield | W | 7-0 | ||||
Sep 21 | Gunnison Valley | W | 19-13 | 2A-N | |||
Sep 28 | Millard | L | 0-34 | ||||
Oct 05 | Manti | L | 7-10 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 12 | North Summit | L | 7-12 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 19 | South Summit | W | 19-7 | 2A-N | |||
Oct 26 | San Juan | L | 26-29 | 2A-Q | |||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Canyon View | L | 8-12 | ||||
Aug 25 | Beaver | L | 7-19 | ||||
Sep 01 | Park City | W | 19-6 | ||||
Sep 08 | Grand | W | 52-0 | ||||
Sep 15 | South Summit | L | 9-14 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 22 | Manti | W | 14-8 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 29 | Gunnison Valley | W | 19-13 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 06 | Millard | L | 0-7 | ||||
Oct 13 | North Summit | W | 32-26 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 20 | Grantsville | L | 12-14 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 27 | Rich | W | 15-8 | 2A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Manti | W | 33-7 | 2A-Q | |||
Nov 10 | South Summit | L | 7-13 | 2A-S | |||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Beaver | L | 2-6 | ||||
Sep 03 | Park City | L | 14-21 | ||||
Sep 10 | Grand | W | 47-7 | ||||
Sep 17 | Manti | L | 14-38 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 24 | Gunnison Valley | W | 26-6 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 01 | North Summit | W | 20-13 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 08 | Millard | W | 20-0 | ||||
Oct 15 | Grantsville | L | 2-20 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 22 | South Summit | L | 14-17 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 29 | Milford | L | 6-14 | 2A-1 | |||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Canyon View | L | 21-35 | ||||
Sep 04 | Duchesne | W | 39-6 | ||||
Sep 11 | Grand | W | 20-19 | ||||
Sep 18 | Gunnison Valley | W | 33-28 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 25 | North Summit | W | 21-20 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 02 | Grantsville | L | 2-21 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 09 | Monticello | W | 39-19 | ||||
Oct 16 | South Summit | L | 0-28 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 23 | Manti | L | 0-33 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 30 | Kanab | L | 14-27 | 2A-1 | |||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Canyon View | W | 27-0 | ||||
Sep 05 | Duchesne | W | 53-6 | ||||
Sep 12 | Richfield | W | 48-0 | ||||
Sep 19 | North Summit | W | 41-0 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 26 | Grantsville | W | 39-37 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 03 | South Summit | W | 47-0 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 10 | Monticello | W | 62-15 | ||||
Oct 17 | Manti | W | 49-40 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 24 | Gunnison Valley | W | 41-0 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 31 | Parowan | W | 52-22 | 2A-1 | |||
Nov 07 | Grand | W | 57-25 | 2A-Q | |||
Nov 14 | North Summit | W | 14-13 | 2A-S | |||
Nov 21 | Grantsville | L | 7-33 | 2A-F | |||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | South Sevier | W | 41-20 | ||||
Sep 06 | Millard | L | 6-13 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 13 | Gunnison Valley | W | 20-14 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 20 | Manti | W | 47-6 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 27 | Monticello | W | 35-6 | ||||
Oct 04 | North Summit | W | 20-14 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 11 | Morgan | L | 13-19 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 18 | Grantsville | L | 3-7 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 25 | South Summit | W | 23-13 | 2A-12 | |||
Nov 01 | North Sevier | W | 20-13 | 2A-Q | |||
Nov 08 | Grantsville | L | 14-23 | 2A-S | |||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | South Sevier | W | 53-12 | ||||
Sep 01 | Grantsville | W | 13-7 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 08 | Morgan | W | 19-14 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 15 | Gunnison Valley | W | 14-7 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 22 | Manti | W | 6-3 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 29 | North Summit | W | 27-8 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 06 | open | ||||||
Oct 13 | South Summit | W | 14-0 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 20 | Millard | W | 7-6 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 27 | Beaver | W | 42-0 | 2A-Q | |||
Nov 03 | Grantsville | L | 14-17 | 2A-S | |||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | South Sevier | W | 25-12 | ||||
Sep 02 | Millard | W | 21-0 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 09 | Manti | L | 14-20 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 16 | Gunnison Valley | W | 20-6 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 23 | Morgan | W | 10-9 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 30 | North Summit | W | 14-12 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 07 | North Sanpete | W | 10-7 | ||||
Oct 14 | South Summit | W | 20-14 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 21 | Grantsville | L | 31-32 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 28 | Beaver | L | 7-10 | 2A-Q | |||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | South Sevier | W | 6-0 | ||||
Sep 03 | Morgan | L | 0-52 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 10 | Gunnison Valley | W | 21-13 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 17 | North Summit | L | 0-20 | 2A-12 | |||
Sep 24 | Manti | L | 8-24 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 01 | North Sanpete | L | 0-20 | ||||
Oct 08 | South Summit | L | 7-10 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 15 | Grantsville | L | 6-40 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 22 | Millard | W | 22-7 | 2A-12 | |||
Oct 26 | Millard | L | 0-15 | 2A-P | |||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Morgan | L | 7-28 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 04 | Grantsville | L | 0-31 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 11 | South Summit | W | 14-0 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 18 | Manti | W | 21-6 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 25 | Grand | W | 15-12 | 2A-9 | |||
Oct 02 | North Summit | L | 20-26 | 2A-9 | |||
Oct 09 | Gunnison Valley | W | 28-18 | 2A-9 | |||
Oct 16 | North Sanpete | W | 25-18 | 2A-9 | |||
Oct 23 | Park City | L | 0-19 | 2A-9 | |||
Oct 27 | Delta | L | 17-20 | 2A-P | |||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Gunnison Valley | W | 26-6 | ||||
Sep 06 | Morgan | L | 0-14 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 13 | Grantsville | L | 13-27 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 20 | Park City | L | 6-34 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 27 | South Summit | L | 20-29 | 2A-9 | |||
Oct 04 | Manti | L | 7-13 | 2A-9 | |||
Oct 11 | Grand | W | 12-6 | 2A-9 | |||
Oct 18 | North Sanpete | W | 13-0 | 2A-9 | |||
Oct 25 | open | ||||||
Nov 01 | Richfield | L | 12-25 | 2A-1 | |||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | open | ||||||
Aug 31 | Grantsville | L | 7-14 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 07 | Manti | L | 0-19 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 14 | Morgan | L | 19-26 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 21 | South Summit | L | 0-44 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 28 | Park City | L | 0-42 | 2A-9 | |||
Oct 05 | Parowan | W | 27-18 | ||||
Oct 12 | North Sanpete | L | 19-55 | 2A-9 | |||
Oct 19 | open | ||||||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Parowan | L | 12-25 | ||||
Sep 01 | Manti | L | 6-31 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 08 | Morgan | L | 8-38 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 15 | South Summit | L | 6-53 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 22 | Park City | W | 26-6 | 2A-9 | |||
Sep 29 | Milford | W | 44-14 | ||||
Oct 06 | North Sanpete | L | 6-14 | 2A-9 | |||
Oct 13 | Grantsville | W | 6-3 | 2A-9 | |||
Oct 20 | open | ||||||
Oct 27 | Kanab | L | 8-44 | 2A-1 | |||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Beaver | L | 0-53 | ||||
Sep 02 | Richfield | L | 0-35 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 09 | Emery | L | 23-45 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 16 | South Sevier | L | 0-21 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 23 | Millard | L | 0-46 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 30 | Manti | L | 0-27 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 07 | North Sanpete | L | 27-48 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 14 | Delta | L | 12-22 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 21 | open | ||||||
Oct 28 | Millard | L | 6-41 | 2A-1 | |||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Beaver | L | 0-35 | ||||
Sep 04 | Emery | L | 0-41 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 11 | South Sevier | L | 6-9 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 18 | Millard | L | 0-28 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 25 | Manti | L | 0-37 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 02 | North Sanpete | L | 9-12 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 09 | Delta | L | 9-45 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 16 | Richfield | L | 0-44 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 23 | open | ||||||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Beaver | W | 32-0 | ||||
Sep 05 | South Sevier | W | 32-0 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 12 | Millard | L | 6-7 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 19 | Manti | W | 34-13 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 26 | North Sanpete | W | 27-12 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 03 | Delta | L | 0-22 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 10 | Richfield | W | 14-8 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 17 | Emery | L | 16-20 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 24 | open | ||||||
Oct 31 | Union | L | 7-31 | 2A-1 | |||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | North Summit | W | 20-6 | ||||
Sep 06 | South Sevier | L | 14-19 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 13 | Millard | L | 6-14 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 20 | Manti | W | 6-0 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 27 | North Sanpete | W | 13-9 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 04 | Delta | L | 8-24 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 11 | Richfield | L | 6-18 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 18 | Emery | L | 3-7 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 25 | open | ||||||
Nov 01 | Morgan | L | 7-28 | 2A-1 | |||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Duchesne | W | 12-6 | ||||
Sep 07 | Millard | L | 0-12 | ||||
Sep 14 | Delta | L | 25-27 | ||||
Sep 21 | Richfield | L | 13-35 | 2A-10N | |||
Sep 28 | Manti | W | 35-24 | 2A-10N | |||
Oct 05 | North Sanpete | L | 7-33 | 2A-10N | |||
Oct 12 | South Sevier | W | 39-7 | 2A-10N | |||
Oct 19 | Grand | L | 0-31 | 2A-10N | |||
Oct 26 | Wasatch | L | 7-28 | ||||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Duchesne | L | 6-14 | ||||
Sep 02 | Richfield | L | 6-43 | ||||
Sep 09 | South Sevier | L | 6-26 | ||||
Sep 16 | Millard | L | 0-43 | 2A-10N | |||
Sep 23 | Manti | W | 26-6 | 2A-10N | |||
Sep 30 | North Sanpete | L | 7-35 | 2A-10N | |||
Oct 07 | Delta | L | 0-24 | 2A-10N | |||
Oct 14 | Grand | L | 6-9 | 2A-10N | |||
Oct 21 | Richfield | L | 0-22 | ||||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Richfield | W | 7-6 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 03 | Grand | W | 13-7 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 10 | North Sanpete | W | 40-30 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 17 | Millard | L | 7-25 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 24 | Hurricane | L | 7-35 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 01 | Beaver | L | 0-31 | ||||
Oct 08 | Manti | W | 52-15 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 15 | Delta | L | 12-20 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 22 | South Sevier | W | 47-14 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 29 | San Juan | L | 14-26 | 2A-Q | |||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Grand | W | 28-13 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 04 | North Sanpete | W | 36-0 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 11 | Millard | L | 0-28 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 18 | Hurricane | L | 7-26 | 2A-10 | |||
Sep 25 | open | ||||||
Oct 02 | Manti | L | 6-13 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 09 | Delta | W | 19-18 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 16 | South Sevier | W | 41-30 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 23 | Richfield | L | 13-24 | 2A-10 | |||
Oct 27 | San Juan | L | 6-21 | 2A-P | |||
Oct 27 | Delta | L | 9-14 | 2A-P | |||
Oct 27 | Grand | W | 8-6 | 2A-P | |||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Emery | L | 12-13 | 2A-8 | |||
Sep 05 | Grand | W | 13-7 | 2A-8 | |||
Sep 12 | North Sanpete | L | 6-20 | 2A-8 | |||
Sep 19 | Millard | L | 14-52 | 2A-8 | |||
Sep 26 | San Juan | L | 0-3 | 2A-8 | |||
Oct 03 | Manti | W | 14-0 | 2A-8 | |||
Oct 10 | South Sevier | W | 27-20 | 2A-8 | |||
Oct 17 | Richfield | L | 0-27 | 2A-8 | |||
Oct 24 | Delta | L | 7-20 | 2A-8 | |||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Grand | W | 12-6 | 2A-8 | |||
Sep 07 | North Sanpete | L | 13-27 | 2A-8 | |||
Sep 14 | Millard | L | 0-47 | 2A-8 | |||
Sep 21 | San Juan | L | 14-66 | 2A-8 | |||
Sep 28 | Manti | L | 20-45 | 2A-8 | |||
Oct 05 | South Sevier | L | 6-56 | 2A-8 | |||
Oct 12 | Richfield | L | 6-43 | 2A-8 | |||
Oct 19 | Delta | L | 6-26 | 2A-8 | |||
Oct 26 | Emery | L | 0-42 | 2A-8 | |||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | South Sevier | W | 12-6 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 01 | open | ||||||
Sep 08 | North Sanpete | W | 36-23 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 15 | Millard | L | 0-28 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 22 | Hurricane | L | 20-28 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 29 | San Juan | L | 14-35 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 06 | Richfield | W | 6-0 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 13 | Grand | L | 12-33 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 20 | Delta | L | 0-31 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 27 | Emery | W | 32-0 | 2A-7 | |||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Delta | L | 12-32 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 02 | Union | W | 20-0 | ||||
Sep 09 | North Sanpete | W | 13-0 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 16 | Manti | L | 6-8 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 23 | Richfield | L | 13-22 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 30 | South Sevier | L | 12-27 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 07 | San Juan | L | 24-27 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 14 | Emery | W | 40-24 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 21 | Millard | L | 0-58 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 28 | Grand | W | 26-6 | 2A-7 | |||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 20 | open | ||||||
Aug 27 | Manti | W | 20-16 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 03 | Hurricane | W | 34-8 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 10 | South Sevier | W | 41-20 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 17 | San Juan | W | 49-20 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 24 | North Sanpete | W | 22-2 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 01 | Emery | W | 21-19 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 08 | Millard | W | 18-12 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 15 | Grand | W | 27-18 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 22 | Delta | L | 0-42 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 29 | Grantsville | L | 12-13 | 2A-Q | |||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Emery | W | 12-7 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 05 | South Sevier | L | 8-20 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 12 | Manti | W | 24-14 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 19 | San Juan | W | 21-6 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 26 | Grand | L | 13-40 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 03 | Delta | L | 12-50 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 10 | Millard | L | 6-21 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 17 | Richfield | L | 21-42 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 21 | Hurricane | L | 20-32 | ||||
Oct 24 | North Sanpete | W | 20-6 | 2A-7 | |||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Overton (NV) Moapa Valley | L | 12-20 | ||||
Sep 06 | Lehi | W | 8-7 | ||||
Sep 13 | North Sanpete | W | 14-8 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 20 | Emery | W | 19-0 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 27 | open | ||||||
Oct 04 | Manti | L | 6-22 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 11 | North Sevier | W | 18-0 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 18 | Richfield | L | 12-41 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 25 | South Sevier | L | 6-8 | 2A-7 | |||
Nov 01 | Dixie | L | 0-40 | 2A-Q | |||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Dugway | W | 12-6 | ||||
Aug 31 | North Sanpete | W | 7-0 | ||||
Sep 07 | South Summit | W | 6-0 | ||||
Sep 14 | Emery | W | 14-0 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 21 | Delta | L | 30-49 | ||||
Sep 28 | Manti | L | 20-21 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 05 | North Sevier | W | 48-7 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 12 | Richfield | L | 12-26 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 19 | South Sevier | L | 14-32 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 26 | North Sanpete | W | 27-0 | 2A-7 | |||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | North Sanpete | W | 34-20 | ||||
Sep 01 | open | ||||||
Sep 08 | South Summit | W | 12-6 | ||||
Sep 15 | Dugway | L | 0-21 | ||||
Sep 22 | Manti | W | 26-8 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 29 | North Sevier | W | 28-16 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 06 | Richfield | T | 6-6 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 13 | South Sevier | L | 0-46 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 20 | North Sanpete | W | 28-8 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 27 | Emery | T | 6-6 | 2A-7 | |||
Nov 03 | Wasatch | L | 8-36 | 2A-Q | |||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Richfield | L | 2-14 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 03 | East Carbon | L | 6-34 | ||||
Sep 10 | Emery | L | 6-34 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 17 | North Sanpete | W | 14-12 | 2A-7 | |||
Sep 24 | Manti | W | 22-12 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 01 | Richfield | L | 6-20 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 08 | Grand | L | 0-51 | ||||
Oct 15 | Emery | L | 8-12 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 22 | North Sanpete | W | 14-0 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 29 | Manti | L | 6-20 | 2A-7 | |||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Milford | L | 6-12 | ||||
Sep 11 | Dugway | L | 0-6 | ||||
Sep 18 | Manti | W | 14-6 | 1A-7 | |||
Sep 25 | North Sanpete | L | 0-22 | 1A-7 | |||
Oct 02 | Richfield | L | 0-60 | 1A-7 | |||
Oct 09 | South Sevier | L | 6-15 | 1A-7 | |||
Oct 16 | Panguitch | W | 30-12 | 1A-7 | |||
Oct 23 | Wasatch | L | 0-6 | 1A-7 | |||
Oct 30 | Emery | L | 6-42 | 1A-7 | |||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Green River | W | 31-0 | ||||
Sep 05 | Milford | W | 27-7 | ||||
Sep 12 | Dugway | W | 36-20 | ||||
Sep 19 | Wasatch | W | 26-0 | ||||
Sep 23 | Manti | W | 25-0 | ||||
Sep 26 | Emery | W | 15-13 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 03 | Millard | L | 6-44 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 10 | Delta | L | 0-82 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 17 | Richfield | L | 7-31 | 2A-7 | |||
Oct 24 | North Sanpete | W | 22-16 | 2A-7 | |||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Green River | W | 28-0 | ||||
Sep 06 | Milford | W | 19-13 | ||||
Sep 13 | Dugway | L | 12-15 | ||||
Sep 20 | Wasatch | W | 3-0 | ||||
Sep 27 | Millard | L | 2-40 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 04 | Delta | L | 7-60 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 11 | North Sanpete | W | 19-13 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 18 | Richfield | W | 10-7 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 25 | Emery | W | 14-7 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 01 | open | ||||||
1967 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | South Summit | L | 6-25 | ||||
Sep 08 | Dugway | L | 13-19 | ||||
Sep 15 | Park City | W | 14-13 | ||||
Sep 22 | Wasatch | W | 33-12 | ||||
Sep 29 | Emery | L | 19-33 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 06 | Millard | L | 0-27 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 13 | North Sanpete | L | 6-40 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 20 | Richfield | W | 20-0 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 27 | Delta | L | 6-35 | 1B-7 | |||
1966 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | South Summit | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Sep 16 | Park City | L | 6-19 | ||||
Sep 23 | Wasatch | L | 6-7 | ||||
Sep 30 | Delta | L | 7-75 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 07 | Emery | L | 6-26 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 14 | Millard | L | 0-53 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 21 | Richfield | L | 0-44 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 28 | North Sanpete | L | 0-57 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 04 | open | ||||||
1965 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | South Summit | L | 13-27 | ||||
Sep 17 | Wasatch | L | 6-33 | ||||
Sep 24 | Wasatch | W | 40-0 | ||||
Oct 01 | North Sanpete | L | 6-59 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 08 | Delta | L | 0-61 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 15 | Emery | L | 7-27 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 22 | Millard | L | 0-34 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 29 | Richfield | L | 7-42 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 05 | open | ||||||
1964 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | South Summit | L | 7-13 | ||||
Sep 18 | Wasatch | L | 12-39 | ||||
Sep 25 | Wasatch | L | 6-14 | ||||
Oct 02 | Richfield | L | 0-18 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 09 | North Sanpete | L | 0-7 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 16 | Delta | L | 13-38 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 23 | Emery | L | 7-27 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 30 | Millard | L | 7-14 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 06 | open | ||||||
1963 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Parowan | L | 8-24 | ||||
Sep 13 | Brigham Young | L | 0-28 | ||||
Sep 20 | Millard | L | 6-41 | 1B-9 | |||
Sep 27 | Richfield | L | 0-14 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 04 | North Sanpete | L | 6-13 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 11 | Delta | L | 6-28 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 18 | Wasatch | W | 19-13 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 25 | open | ||||||
Nov 01 | Emery | L | 0-19 | 1B-9 | |||
1962 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Parowan | W | 19-6 | ||||
Sep 14 | Brigham Young | L | 0-36 | ||||
Sep 21 | North Summit | L | 0-22 | ||||
Sep 28 | Richfield | L | 0-21 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 05 | North Sanpete | L | 6-23 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 12 | Delta | L | 0-26 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 19 | Wasatch | L | 6-7 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 26 | Millard | L | 0-55 | 1B-9 | |||
Nov 02 | open | ||||||
1961 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | open | ||||||
Sep 15 | Park City | L | 0-0 | ? | |||
Sep 22 | Pleasant Grove | L | 0-56 | ||||
Sep 29 | Milford | L | 7-35 | ||||
Oct 06 | Millard | L | 0-49 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 13 | Richfield | L | 0-42 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 20 | North Sanpete | L | 7-49 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 27 | Delta | L | 31-68 | 1B-9 | |||
Nov 03 | Wasatch | L | 12-20 | 1B-9 | |||
1960 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | American Fork | L | 0-28 | ||||
Sep 09 | Spanish Fork | L | 7-24 | ||||
Sep 16 | Park City | L | 12-13 | ||||
Sep 23 | Brigham Young | L | 12-34 | ||||
Sep 30 | Wasatch | W | 32-7 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 07 | Millard | L | 7-34 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 14 | Richfield | L | 13-20 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 21 | North Sanpete | L | 7-13 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 28 | Delta | T | 19-19 | 1B-9 | |||
1959 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | American Fork | L | 12-40 | ||||
Sep 18 | Brigham Young | L | 6-13 | ||||
Sep 25 | open | ||||||
Oct 02 | Delta | L | 6-7 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 09 | Wasatch | W | 25-7 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 16 | Millard | L | 6-47 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 23 | Richfield | W | 19-0 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 30 | North Sanpete | W | 21-0 | 1B-9 | |||
Nov 06 | open | ||||||
1958 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Milford | W | 13-7 | ||||
Sep 12 | Spanish Fork | L | 0-38 | ||||
Sep 26 | North Sanpete | L | 0-34 | ||||
Oct 03 | North Sanpete | L | 6-13 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 10 | Delta | L | 6-7 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 17 | Wasatch | L | 20-45 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 24 | Millard | L | 6-20 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 31 | Richfield | W | 20-18 | 1B-9 | |||
Nov 07 | open | ||||||
1957 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Milford | L | 0-24 | ||||
Sep 13 | Spanish Fork | L | 0-13 | ||||
Sep 27 | open | ||||||
Oct 04 | Richfield | W | 18-0 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 11 | Delta | L | 6-21 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 18 | open | ||||||
Oct 25 | Wasatch | W | 18-13 | 1B-9 | |||
Oct 29 | North Sanpete | L | 13-20 | 1B-9 | |||
Nov 01 | Millard | L | 0-47 | 1B-9 | |||
1956 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | open | ||||||
Sep 14 | Wasatch | L | 0-32 | ||||
Sep 21 | Lehi | L | 6-44 | 1B-7 | |||
Sep 28 | Pleasant Grove | L | 0-41 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 05 | Richfield | W | 12-0 | ||||
Oct 12 | Bingham | L | 0-40 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 19 | American Fork | L | 12-35 | 1B-7 | |||
Oct 26 | Grantsville | W | 13-0 | 1B-7 | |||
Nov 02 | Brigham Young | L | 6-41 | 1B-7 | |||
1955 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | open | ||||||
Sep 16 | open | ||||||
Sep 23 | Richfield | L | 12-25 | ||||
Sep 30 | Richfield | L | 0-20 | ||||
Oct 07 | Brigham Young | L | 12-13 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 14 | American Fork | L | 7-25 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 21 | Lehi | L | 6-33 | 1B-3 | |||
Oct 25 | Pleasant Grove | L | 0-35 | 1B-3 | |||
Nov 04 | open | ||||||