2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 11 | Juan Diego | W | 35-13 | ||||
Aug 18 | Cyprus | W | 35-12 | ||||
Aug 25 | Green Canyon | L | 3-16 | ||||
Sep 01 | Brighton | L | 6-29 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 08 | Skyline | W | 35-6 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 15 | Alta | L | 14-34 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 22 | open | ||||||
Sep 29 | West | L | 15-36 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 06 | Olympus | L | 7-37 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 13 | East | L | 7-25 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 20 | Alta | L | 10-34 | 5A-1 | |||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 12 | Bountiful | L | 3-28 | ||||
Aug 19 | Cyprus | L | 14-16 | ||||
Aug 26 | Bear River | W | 46-35 | ||||
Sep 02 | Brighton | L | 17-49 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 09 | Skyline | L | 24-41 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 16 | Park City | L | 16-21 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 23 | Cottonwood | W | 52-9 | ||||
Sep 30 | Murray | W | 49-0 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 07 | Olympus | L | 16-17 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 14 | East | L | 7-42 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 21 | Box Elder | L | 14-21 | 5A-1 | |||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 13 | Bountiful | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Aug 20 | Pine View | L | 0-35 | ||||
Aug 27 | Fremont | L | 13-41 | ||||
Sep 03 | Brighton | L | 21-51 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 10 | Skyline | L | 7-16 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 17 | Park City | L | 6-41 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 24 | Timpview | L | 22-62 | ||||
Oct 01 | Murray | W | 25-3 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 08 | Olympus | L | 7-10 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 15 | East | L | 0-34 | 5A-6 | |||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 14 | Bountiful | L | 6-7 | ||||
Aug 21 | Pine View | L | 13-21 | ||||
Aug 28 | Granger | W | 31-14 | ||||
Sep 04 | Hillcrest | W | 49-14 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 11 | Salem Hills | L | 10-43 | ||||
Sep 18 | Olympus | L | 24-40 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 25 | open | ||||||
Oct 02 | Skyline | L | 28-53 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 09 | Murray | W | 2-0 | 5A-6 | F | ||
Oct 16 | Brighton | L | 21-52 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 23 | Spanish Fork | L | 28-33 | 5A-1 | |||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 16 | Desert Hills | W | 35-29 | ||||
Aug 23 | Pine View | W | 52-35 | ||||
Aug 30 | Granger | W | 55-19 | ||||
Sep 06 | Hillcrest | W | 41-17 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 13 | Salem Hills | L | 14-28 | ||||
Sep 20 | Olympus | L | 6-24 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 27 | Cottonwood | W | 63-0 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 04 | Skyline | W | 64-57 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 11 | Murray | W | 16-10 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 18 | Brighton | L | 14-31 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 25 | Mountain Ridge | W | 58-21 | 5A-1 | |||
Nov 01 | Wasatch | L | 15-30 | 5A-2 | |||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Desert Hills | W | 14-0 | ||||
Aug 24 | Pine View | L | 30-45 | ||||
Aug 31 | Hillcrest | W | 58-0 | ||||
Sep 07 | Lone Peak | W | 21-9 | ||||
Sep 14 | Murray | W | 24-0 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 21 | Skyline | W | 42-7 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 28 | Olympus | L | 12-13 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 05 | Lehi | W | 28-24 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 12 | West | W | 48-0 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 19 | Farmington | W | 66-14 | ||||
Oct 26 | Timpview | L | 10-35 | 5A-1 | |||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Mountain Crest | L | 21-22 | ||||
Aug 25 | Layton | W | 35-0 | ||||
Sep 01 | Hillcrest | W | 31-6 | ||||
Sep 08 | Lone Peak | L | 14-42 | ||||
Sep 15 | Murray | W | 41-0 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 22 | Skyline | W | 61-36 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 29 | Olympus | W | 38-21 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 06 | Lehi | L | 21-40 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 13 | West | W | 56-28 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 20 | open | ||||||
Oct 27 | Wasatch | W | 61-24 | 5A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Corner Canyon | L | 0-37 | 5A-Q | |||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Mountain Crest | W | 49-25 | ||||
Aug 26 | Olympus | L | 3-5 | ||||
Sep 02 | Sky View | W | 42-35 | ||||
Sep 09 | Bountiful | W | 37-7 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 16 | Box Elder | W | 41-24 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 23 | open | ||||||
Sep 30 | Woods Cross | W | 49-7 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 07 | Davis | W | 28-17 | ||||
Oct 14 | East | L | 13-31 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 21 | Bonneville | W | 42-14 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 28 | Hillcrest | W | 21-14 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | Alta | L | 48-58 | 4A-Q | |||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 21 | Mountain Crest | L | 28-35 | ||||
Aug 28 | Olympus | W | 24-3 | ||||
Sep 04 | Sky View | L | 11-35 | ||||
Sep 11 | Bountiful | W | 14-7 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 18 | Box Elder | W | 38-28 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 25 | Provo | W | 24-14 | ||||
Oct 02 | Woods Cross | W | 31-17 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 09 | open | ||||||
Oct 16 | East | L | 6-31 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 23 | Bonneville | W | 41-35 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 30 | Salem Hills | W | 41-7 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 06 | Corner Canyon | W | 41-38 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 13 | Timpview | L | 27-49 | 4A-S | |||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Mountain Crest | W | 16-13 | ||||
Aug 29 | Syracuse | L | 21-24 | ||||
Sep 05 | Northridge | W | 28-6 | ||||
Sep 12 | Kearns | W | 41-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 19 | East | W | 10-3 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 26 | Clearfield | W | 49-24 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 03 | Woods Cross | L | 12-28 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 10 | Skyline | W | 28-27 | ||||
Oct 17 | Cyprus | W | 40-6 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 24 | Bountiful | L | 14-19 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 31 | Salem Hills | L | 7-14 | 4A-1 | |||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 23 | Mountain Crest | W | 37-7 | ||||
Aug 30 | Syracuse | L | 14-17 | ||||
Sep 06 | Herriman | W | 7-3 | ||||
Sep 13 | Kearns | W | 35-14 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 20 | East | L | 7-29 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 27 | Clearfield | W | 16-8 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 04 | Woods Cross | L | 21-41 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 11 | Skyline | W | 21-14 | ||||
Oct 18 | Cyprus | W | 35-25 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 25 | Bountiful | W | 17-10 | 4A-6 | |||
Nov 01 | Sky View | L | 14-27 | 4A-1 | |||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | West | W | 21-10 | ||||
Aug 24 | Cedar City | W | 27-0 | ||||
Aug 31 | Herriman | L | 14-31 | ||||
Sep 07 | Lone Peak | L | 11-35 | ||||
Sep 14 | Clearfield | W | 56-14 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 21 | Bountiful | L | 27-30 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 28 | Woods Cross | W | 14-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 05 | Cyprus | W | 45-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 12 | East | L | 13-34 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 19 | Box Elder | W | 9-7 | ||||
Oct 26 | Olympus | W | 20-14 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 02 | Orem | W | 34-25 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 09 | Mountain Crest | L | 6-14 | 4A-S | |||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | West | W | 44-14 | ||||
Aug 26 | Cedar City | W | 41-7 | ||||
Sep 02 | Provo | W | 42-6 | ||||
Sep 09 | Lone Peak | L | 41-56 | ||||
Sep 16 | Clearfield | W | 29-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 23 | Bountiful | L | 3-27 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 30 | Woods Cross | W | 44-37 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 07 | Cyprus | W | 55-10 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 14 | East | L | 0-22 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 21 | open | ||||||
Oct 28 | Maple Mountain | W | 42-20 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | Logan | L | 13-28 | 4A-Q | |||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 20 | Mountain Crest | L | 14-28 | ||||
Aug 27 | Hunter | L | 7-25 | ||||
Sep 03 | Lone Peak | W | 14-12 | ||||
Sep 10 | Bear River | W | 34-13 | ||||
Sep 17 | Tooele | W | 48-7 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 24 | Stansbury | W | 42-14 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 01 | Olympus | L | 17-21 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 08 | Bountiful | W | 31-17 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 15 | Woods Cross | L | 23-31 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 22 | East | W | 42-14 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 29 | Box Elder | W | 35-21 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | Pine View | W | 48-44 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 12 | Springville | W | 46-21 | 4A-S | |||
Nov 19 | Mountain Crest | W | 37-36 | 4A-F | |||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 21 | Mountain Crest | L | 27-48 | ||||
Aug 28 | Hunter | W | 27-3 | ||||
Sep 04 | Skyline | L | 21-41 | ||||
Sep 11 | Pocatello (ID) Highland | L | 17-19 | ||||
Sep 18 | Tooele | W | 52-15 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 25 | Stansbury | W | 34-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 02 | Olympus | W | 34-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 09 | Bountiful | W | 9-7 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 16 | Woods Cross | W | 49-30 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 23 | East | W | 28-7 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 30 | Orem | W | 34-0 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 06 | Mountain Crest | L | 7-48 | 4A-Q | |||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Mountain Crest | L | 21-26 | ||||
Aug 29 | American Fork | W | 33-15 | ||||
Sep 05 | Skyline | W | 13-9 | ||||
Sep 12 | East | L | 7-14 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 19 | Granger | W | 34-8 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 26 | Olympus | W | 50-13 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 03 | Cottonwood | L | 21-32 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 10 | Cyprus | W | 35-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 17 | West | W | 35-12 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 24 | Murray | W | 42-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 31 | Bountiful | W | 12-10 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 07 | Pine View | L | 7-10 | 4A-Q | |||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Mountain Crest | W | 27-14 | ||||
Aug 24 | American Fork | L | 7-31 | ||||
Aug 31 | Skyline | W | 28-21 | ||||
Sep 07 | East | L | 21-24 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 14 | Granger | W | 29-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 21 | Olympus | W | 49-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 28 | Cottonwood | W | 17-14 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 05 | Cyprus | W | 47-27 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 12 | West | W | 23-21 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 19 | Murray | W | 38-3 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 26 | Bonneville | L | 6-21 | 4A-1 | |||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Mountain Crest | W | 35-7 | ||||
Aug 25 | American Fork | L | 27-35 | ||||
Sep 01 | Skyline | W | 27-21 | ||||
Sep 08 | Murray | W | 40-12 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 15 | East | W | 17-6 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 22 | Granger | W | 42-11 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 29 | Olympus | W | 49-35 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 06 | Cottonwood | W | 47-12 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 13 | Cyprus | W | 48-35 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 20 | West | L | 6-33 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 27 | Roy | W | 35-7 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Orem | W | 49-13 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 10 | Box Elder | W | 24-21 | 4A-S | |||
Nov 17 | Timpview | L | 12-21 | 4A-F | |||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Mountain Crest | L | 9-13 | ||||
Aug 26 | American Fork | W | 24-7 | ||||
Sep 02 | Skyline | W | 28-26 | ||||
Sep 09 | Murray | W | 34-10 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 16 | East | W | 34-19 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 23 | Granger | W | 21-7 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 30 | Olympus | W | 20-5 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 07 | Cottonwood | L | 20-49 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 14 | Cyprus | W | 49-6 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 21 | West | W | 27-10 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 28 | Woods Cross | W | 21-12 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | Orem | W | 41-14 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 11 | East | W | 35-13 | 4A-S | |||
Nov 18 | Mountain Crest | L | 13-16 | 4A-F | |||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 20 | Mountain Crest | W | 51-35 | ||||
Aug 27 | American Fork | W | 37-23 | ||||
Sep 03 | Skyline | W | 13-10 | ||||
Sep 10 | Murray | W | 56-3 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 17 | East | W | 28-7 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 24 | Bountiful | W | 17-10 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 01 | Olympus | L | 6-24 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 08 | Woods Cross | W | 48-15 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 15 | Cyprus | W | 28-7 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 22 | West | W | 37-6 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 29 | Spanish Fork | W | 35-14 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | American Fork | W | 42-28 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 12 | Timpview | L | 14-34 | 4A-S | |||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Mountain Crest | W | 44-14 | ||||
Aug 29 | American Fork | W | 28-15 | ||||
Sep 05 | Skyline | L | 14-21 | ||||
Sep 12 | Murray | W | 48-14 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 19 | East | L | 20-27 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 26 | Bountiful | W | 13-10 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 03 | Olympus | W | 34-25 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 10 | Woods Cross | W | 41-14 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 17 | Cyprus | W | 54-19 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 24 | West | W | 50-14 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 31 | Spanish Fork | L | 12-25 | 4A-1 | |||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 23 | Hunter | L | 9-22 | ||||
Aug 30 | American Fork | W | 37-21 | ||||
Sep 06 | Skyline | L | 0-35 | ||||
Sep 13 | West | W | 18-8 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 20 | Olympus | L | 8-24 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 27 | Bountiful | L | 18-48 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 04 | East | W | 28-14 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 11 | Cyprus | L | 14-20 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 18 | Murray | W | 19-12 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 25 | Woods Cross | W | 41-27 | 4A-5 | |||
Nov 01 | Timpview | L | 14-35 | 4A-1 | |||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | open | ||||||
Aug 24 | American Fork | L | 27-28 | ||||
Aug 31 | Skyline | L | 14-49 | ||||
Sep 07 | West | W | 45-13 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 14 | Olympus | L | 7-33 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 21 | Bountiful | L | 20-21 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 28 | East | L | 14-33 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 05 | Cyprus | W | 24-6 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 12 | Murray | L | 7-19 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 19 | Woods Cross | W | 21-13 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 23 | Cyprus | W | 28-6 | 4A-P | |||
Oct 26 | Springville | W | 44-34 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 02 | Box Elder | L | 10-47 | 4A-Q | |||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | open | ||||||
Aug 25 | Taylorsville | W | 28-7 | ||||
Sep 01 | Skyline | W | 17-14 | ||||
Sep 08 | West | W | 28-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 15 | Olympus | W | 14-3 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 22 | Bountiful | W | 3-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 29 | East | W | 41-6 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 06 | Cyprus | L | 2-7 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 13 | Murray | W | 28-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 20 | Woods Cross | W | 47-20 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 27 | Provo | W | 56-28 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Bonneville | W | 40-20 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 10 | Timpview | W | 30-6 | 4A-S | |||
Nov 17 | Logan | L | 0-14 | 4A-F | |||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Taylorsville | W | 14-0 | ||||
Sep 03 | Skyline | L | 14-29 | ||||
Sep 10 | West | L | 18-23 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 17 | Olympus | W | 7-6 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 24 | Bountiful | L | 6-22 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 01 | East | W | 56-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 08 | Cyprus | L | 21-37 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 15 | Murray | W | 28-6 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 22 | Woods Cross | W | 48-13 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 29 | Bonneville | L | 18-29 | 4A-1 | |||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Skyline | L | 6-13 | ||||
Sep 04 | Judge Memorial | W | 52-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 11 | West | W | 44-11 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 18 | Murray | W | 36-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 25 | Olympus | L | 0-37 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 02 | Cyprus | W | 44-14 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 09 | Woods Cross | W | 35-6 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 16 | Bountiful | L | 27-28 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 23 | East | W | 20-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 30 | Fremont | L | 34-35 | 4A-1 | |||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Skyline | W | 29-7 | ||||
Sep 05 | Judge Memorial | W | 67-8 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 12 | West | W | 39-16 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 19 | Murray | W | 22-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 26 | Olympus | W | 42-21 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 03 | Cyprus | W | 58-3 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 10 | Woods Cross | W | 63-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 17 | Bountiful | W | 55-14 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 24 | East | W | 37-6 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 31 | Fremont | W | 63-12 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 07 | Box Elder | W | 49-14 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 14 | Timpview | L | 40-41 | 4A-S | |||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Granger | L | 34-35 | ||||
Sep 06 | Copper Hills | W | 28-7 | ||||
Sep 13 | Springville | W | 28-14 | ||||
Sep 20 | Cottonwood | W | 25-6 | 5A-2 | |||
Sep 27 | Pleasant Grove | W | 34-10 | ||||
Oct 04 | Bountiful | W | 14-7 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 11 | Viewmont | W | 11-9 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 18 | Davis | W | 42-0 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 25 | Skyline | W | 29-22 | 5A-2 | |||
Nov 01 | Granger | W | 60-24 | 5A-1 | |||
Nov 08 | American Fork | W | 44-26 | 5A-Q | |||
Nov 15 | Orem | L | 14-21 | 5A-S | |||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Granger | W | 45-24 | ||||
Sep 01 | Copper Hills | W | 28-6 | ||||
Sep 08 | Springville | W | 38-6 | ||||
Sep 15 | Cottonwood | W | 20-6 | 5A-2 | |||
Sep 22 | Bountiful | L | 6-24 | 5A-2 | |||
Sep 29 | Viewmont | L | 0-17 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 06 | Pleasant Grove | W | 30-11 | ||||
Oct 13 | Davis | W | 28-14 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 20 | Skyline | L | 10-22 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 27 | Bonneville | W | 31-28 | 5A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | American Fork | W | 14-12 | 5A-Q | |||
Nov 10 | Skyline | L | 7-14 | 5A-S | |||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Hillcrest | L | 0-16 | ||||
Sep 02 | Bonneville | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 09 | Mountain View | L | 0-10 | ||||
Sep 16 | Bountiful | W | 31-24 | 5A-2 | |||
Sep 23 | Viewmont | L | 14-21 | 5A-2 | |||
Sep 30 | Davis | L | 9-28 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 07 | Granger | L | 0-9 | ||||
Oct 14 | Skyline | L | 7-42 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 21 | Cottonwood | W | 24-13 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 25 | Viewmont | W | 7-6 | 5A-P | |||
Oct 28 | Orem | L | 14-30 | 5A-1 | |||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Hillcrest | W | 36-0 | ||||
Sep 03 | Bonneville | W | 20-3 | ||||
Sep 10 | Mountain View | W | 15-14 | ||||
Sep 17 | Bountiful | W | 28-14 | 5A-2 | |||
Sep 24 | Viewmont | W | 21-7 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 01 | Granger | W | 42-24 | ||||
Oct 08 | Davis | W | 23-17 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 15 | Skyline | L | 21-26 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 22 | Cottonwood | W | 34-8 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 29 | Hunter | W | 41-22 | 5A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | Mountain View | W | 23-19 | 5A-Q | |||
Nov 12 | Orem | L | 14-21 | 5A-S | |||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Cyprus | W | 35-7 | ||||
Sep 04 | Granger | W | 23-0 | ||||
Sep 11 | East | W | 48-10 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 18 | Brighton | L | 17-34 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 25 | open | ||||||
Oct 02 | Olympus | L | 13-14 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 09 | Cottonwood | W | 42-13 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 16 | Alta | W | 24-19 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 23 | Skyline | L | 0-16 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 30 | Bonneville | L | 7-28 | 4A-1 | |||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Cyprus | W | 26-0 | ||||
Sep 06 | Granger | W | 20-6 | ||||
Sep 13 | East | W | 41-22 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 20 | Brighton | L | 14-23 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 27 | Bonneville | W | 21-17 | ||||
Oct 04 | Olympus | W | 35-19 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 11 | Cottonwood | L | 32-34 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 18 | Alta | W | 28-14 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 25 | Skyline | L | 7-10 | 4A-2 | |||
Nov 01 | Hunter | L | 22-72 | 4A-1 | |||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | West Jordan | W | 32-14 | ||||
Aug 31 | Hillcrest | W | 30-0 | ||||
Sep 07 | Brighton | W | 28-8 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 14 | Davis | W | 23-0 | ||||
Sep 21 | Olympus | L | 21-30 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 28 | Cottonwood | W | 43-14 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 05 | Alta | L | 34-38 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 12 | Skyline | W | 21-14 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 19 | East | W | 28-19 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 26 | Timpview | W | 21-14 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 02 | Davis | W | 20-12 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 09 | Provo | W | 24-23 | 4A-S | |||
Nov 16 | Skyline | L | 14-22 | 4A-F | |||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | West Jordan | W | 24-0 | ||||
Sep 01 | Hillcrest | W | 9-6 | ||||
Sep 08 | Brighton | L | 12-25 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 15 | Davis | W | 28-19 | ||||
Sep 22 | Olympus | L | 3-6 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 29 | Cottonwood | W | 24-13 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 06 | Alta | W | 27-3 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 13 | Skyline | L | 26-27 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 20 | East | W | 25-7 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 24 | Olympus | W | 21-7 | 4A-P | |||
Oct 27 | Bonneville | L | 9-15 | 4A-1 | |||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Skyline | W | 20-15 | ||||
Sep 02 | Kearns | L | 14-26 | ||||
Sep 09 | Layton | W | 17-10 | ||||
Sep 16 | Bountiful | W | 30-14 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 23 | Viewmont | W | 24-7 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 30 | Woods Cross | L | 7-10 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 07 | East | W | 38-0 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 14 | Granite | W | 34-7 | ||||
Oct 21 | Davis | W | 18-6 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 28 | Olympus | W | 19-10 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | Brighton | L | 3-20 | 4A-Q | |||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Skyline | L | 14-20 | ||||
Sep 04 | Kearns | W | 41-0 | ||||
Sep 11 | Layton | L | 21-28 | ||||
Sep 18 | Bountiful | W | 37-0 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 25 | Viewmont | W | 47-3 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 02 | Woods Cross | W | 43-3 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 09 | West Jordan | W | 42-14 | ||||
Oct 16 | East | W | 35-0 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 23 | Davis | W | 35-11 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 30 | Bonneville | L | 21-23 | 4A-1 | |||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Skyline | W | 45-0 | ||||
Sep 05 | Casper (WY) Natrona | W | 24-7 | ||||
Sep 12 | Cedar City | W | 51-6 | ||||
Sep 19 | Viewmont | W | 22-14 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 26 | Woods Cross | W | 32-0 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 03 | East | W | 14-7 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 10 | Olympus | L | 10-12 | ||||
Oct 17 | Davis | W | 40-8 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 24 | Bountiful | W | 27-22 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 31 | Mountain View | W | 22-14 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 07 | Granger | W | 16-14 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 14 | Brighton | W | 10-6 | 4A-S | |||
Nov 21 | Bonneville | W | 25-20 | 4A-F | |||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Skyline | W | 12-6 | ||||
Sep 06 | South | W | 21-0 | ||||
Sep 13 | Cedar City | W | 28-6 | ||||
Sep 20 | Viewmont | W | 31-6 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 27 | Woods Cross | W | 21-0 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 04 | East | W | 30-10 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 11 | Olympus | W | 13-7 | ||||
Oct 18 | Davis | L | 12-31 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 25 | Bountiful | L | 20-28 | 4A-4 | |||
Nov 01 | Olympus | L | 22-49 | 4A-1 | |||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Skyline | L | 6-7 | ||||
Sep 07 | South | W | 28-3 | ||||
Sep 14 | Olympus | W | 28-27 | ||||
Sep 21 | Bountiful | W | 21-0 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 28 | Viewmont | W | 24-6 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 05 | Woods Cross | L | 16-20 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 12 | Layton | W | 34-17 | ||||
Oct 19 | East | W | 23-3 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 26 | Davis | L | 21-24 | 4A-4 | |||
Nov 02 | Clearfield | W | 24-0 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 09 | Cottonwood | L | 27-28 | 4A-Q | |||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Skyline | W | 24-21 | ||||
Sep 02 | South | W | 28-7 | ||||
Sep 09 | Olympus | L | 6-29 | ||||
Sep 16 | Bountiful | W | 17-10 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 23 | Viewmont | W | 10-7 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 30 | Woods Cross | W | 23-6 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 07 | Layton | W | 16-8 | ||||
Oct 14 | East | W | 17-7 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 21 | Davis | L | 9-22 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 28 | Taylorsville | W | 24-9 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | Olympus | L | 13-14 | 4A-Q | |||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | West | L | 0-31 | ||||
Sep 03 | South | W | 23-16 | ||||
Sep 10 | Olympus | W | 9-6 | ||||
Sep 17 | East | L | 6-14 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 24 | Davis | L | 3-13 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 01 | Bountiful | L | 0-19 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 08 | Layton | L | 14-17 | ||||
Oct 15 | Viewmont | L | 10-16 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 22 | Woods Cross | W | 9-0 | 4A-4 | |||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | West | W | 27-7 | ||||
Sep 04 | South | W | 17-0 | ||||
Sep 11 | Olympus | W | 45-13 | ||||
Sep 18 | East | W | 13-0 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 25 | Davis | W | 17-14 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 02 | Bountiful | L | 9-16 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 09 | Layton | W | 12-0 | ||||
Oct 16 | Viewmont | L | 28-31 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 23 | Woods Cross | W | 13-9 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 27 | Viewmont | W | 28-0 | 4A-P | |||
Oct 30 | Cyprus | L | 17-21 | 4A-1 | |||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | East | W | 19-6 | ||||
Sep 05 | Alta | W | 7-3 | ||||
Sep 12 | Woods Cross | W | 14-8 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 19 | South | L | 16-21 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 26 | West | L | 7-9 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 03 | Viewmont | W | 35-12 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 10 | Murray | W | 21-13 | ||||
Oct 17 | Bountiful | W | 14-7 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 24 | open | ||||||
Oct 31 | Spanish Fork | W | 21-13 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 07 | Judge Memorial | W | 13-3 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 14 | West | L | 9-20 | 3A-S | |||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | East | W | 17-14 | ||||
Sep 07 | Alta | W | 34-6 | ||||
Sep 14 | Woods Cross | W | 16-6 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 21 | South | W | 28-21 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 28 | West | L | 3-17 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 05 | Viewmont | W | 19-16 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 12 | Murray | W | 28-7 | ||||
Oct 19 | Bountiful | L | 0-14 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 26 | open | ||||||
Nov 02 | Davis | W | 27-15 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 09 | Provo | W | 15-10 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 16 | West | L | 20-21 | 3A-S | |||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | open | ||||||
Sep 01 | Weber | L | 7-10 | ||||
Sep 08 | Alta | W | 20-0 | ||||
Sep 15 | Olympus | W | 30-14 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 22 | Cottonwood | L | 15-19 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 29 | Brighton | L | 14-20 | ||||
Oct 06 | West | L | 17-20 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 13 | Skyline | L | 6-42 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 20 | East | L | 28-31 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 27 | Granite | W | 21-14 | 4A-3 | |||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | open | ||||||
Sep 02 | Weber | L | 7-13 | ||||
Sep 09 | Pocatello (ID) Highland | L | 14-28 | ||||
Sep 16 | Olympus | L | 15-19 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 23 | Cottonwood | W | 19-0 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 30 | Brighton | L | 7-14 | ||||
Oct 07 | West | L | 7-13 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 14 | Skyline | L | 0-34 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 21 | East | W | 13-10 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 28 | Granite | W | 31-20 | 4A-3 | |||
Nov 01 | Granger | L | 16-30 | 4A-1 | |||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Weber | W | 20-7 | ||||
Sep 03 | Orem | L | 16-20 | ||||
Sep 10 | Olympus | L | 13-27 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 17 | Cottonwood | W | 20-14 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 24 | South | W | 41-6 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 01 | West | L | 14-35 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 08 | Skyline | L | 6-31 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 15 | East | L | 0-17 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 22 | Granite | L | 25-28 | 4A-3 | |||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Weber | W | 21-20 | ||||
Sep 05 | Orem | L | 15-38 | ||||
Sep 12 | Olympus | L | 6-9 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 19 | Cottonwood | W | 27-19 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 26 | South | W | 28-0 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 03 | West | L | 12-28 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 10 | Skyline | L | 0-17 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 17 | East | W | 32-20 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 24 | Granite | L | 13-33 | 4A-3 | |||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Weber | L | 14-15 | ||||
Sep 06 | Boise (ID) Borah | L | 25-54 | ||||
Sep 13 | Olympus | L | 6-22 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 20 | Skyline | L | 0-28 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 27 | Cottonwood | L | 7-10 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 04 | South | L | 7-14 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 11 | East | L | 8-14 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 18 | West | L | 20-54 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 25 | Granite | L | 3-20 | 4A-3 | |||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Viewmont | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 07 | Bountiful | W | 16-14 | ||||
Sep 14 | Olympus | W | 28-6 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 21 | Skyline | W | 24-23 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 28 | Cottonwood | W | 41-14 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 05 | South | W | 40-21 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 12 | East | L | 6-15 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 19 | West | L | 0-40 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 26 | Granite | W | 33-0 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 30 | Layton | L | 31-41 | 4A-P | |||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Viewmont | L | 7-26 | ||||
Sep 08 | Bountiful | L | 6-13 | ||||
Sep 15 | Olympus | L | 6-31 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 22 | Skyline | L | 7-36 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 29 | Cottonwood | W | 25-18 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 06 | South | L | 26-35 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 13 | East | L | 6-14 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 20 | West | L | 3-28 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 27 | Granite | T | 14-14 | 4A-3 | |||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Clearfield | L | 0-7 | 3A-2 | |||
Sep 03 | Davis | W | 14-12 | 3A-2 | |||
Sep 10 | Bountiful | W | 26-14 | 3A-2 | |||
Sep 17 | Skyline | W | 14-8 | 3A-2 | |||
Sep 24 | Viewmont | L | 0-34 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 01 | Layton | L | 0-37 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 12 | Olympus | L | 12-40 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 15 | West | L | 0-16 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 22 | East | L | 14-25 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 29 | South | W | 2-0 | 3A-2 | F | ||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Layton | L | 6-17 | 3A-2 | |||
Sep 11 | Davis | W | 14-0 | 3A-2 | |||
Sep 18 | East | L | 6-38 | ||||
Sep 25 | Clearfield | W | 27-6 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 02 | Olympus | L | 6-16 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 09 | Bountiful | W | 20-6 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 16 | West | L | 14-27 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 23 | Skyline | W | 28-27 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 30 | South | W | 22-6 | 3A-2 | |||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Clearfield | W | 6-0 | 3A-2 | |||
Sep 05 | Hillcrest | W | 20-14 | ||||
Sep 12 | East | W | 19-8 | 3A-2 | |||
Sep 19 | Olympus | W | 7-6 | 3A-2 | |||
Sep 26 | Davis | L | 8-21 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 03 | Bountiful | L | 14-26 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 10 | Skyline | L | 14-32 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 17 | Layton | L | 2-37 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 24 | South | L | 6-14 | 3A-2 | |||
Oct 31 | West | L | 6-13 | 3A-2 | |||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Viewmont | W | 12-0 | 1A-2 | |||
Sep 06 | East | L | 6-33 | 1A-2 | |||
Sep 13 | Davis | W | 27-21 | 1A-2 | |||
Sep 17 | Bountiful | W | 33-0 | 1A-2 | |||
Sep 20 | South | L | 6-37 | 1A-2 | |||
Sep 27 | Olympus | W | 33-13 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 11 | West | L | 13-24 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 18 | Clearfield | W | 20-7 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 25 | Layton | L | 7-14 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 01 | Skyline | L | 21-27 | 1A-2 | |||
1967 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | East | L | 7-21 | 1A-2 | |||
Sep 15 | Olympus | W | 24-7 | 1A-2 | |||
Sep 22 | Skyline | L | 19-34 | 1A-2 | |||
Sep 29 | West | L | 0-12 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 06 | Viewmont | W | 26-6 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 13 | South | W | 21-12 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 20 | Bountiful | W | 21-6 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 27 | Clearfield | W | 39-6 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 03 | Davis | L | 6-32 | 1A-2 | |||
1966 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | East | L | 7-19 | ||||
Sep 16 | South | L | 7-12 | ||||
Sep 23 | Clearfield | W | 25-19 | 1A-2 | |||
Sep 30 | Viewmont | W | 14-7 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 07 | South | W | 21-6 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 14 | West | W | 27-0 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 21 | Bountiful | L | 27-40 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 28 | Davis | L | 7-14 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 04 | East | L | 14-21 | 1A-2 | |||
1965 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Granite | W | 31-19 | ||||
Sep 17 | Skyline | L | 0-6 | ||||
Sep 24 | Bountiful | W | 13-6 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 01 | Davis | L | 6-20 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 08 | East | L | 6-13 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 15 | West | W | 13-6 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 22 | Clearfield | W | 27-6 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 29 | Viewmont | W | 27-8 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 05 | South | W | 26-14 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 08 | East | W | 6-0 | 1A-P | |||
Nov 09 | South | L | 0-7 | 1A-P | |||
1964 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Granite | W | 25-0 | ||||
Sep 18 | Skyline | W | 13-6 | ||||
Sep 25 | Bountiful | L | 7-12 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 02 | Davis | W | 5-3 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 09 | East | L | 0-34 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 16 | West | W | 12-0 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 23 | Clearfield | T | 0-0 | 1A-2 | |||
Oct 30 | Viewmont | W | 40-0 | 1A-2 | |||
Nov 06 | South | T | 14-14 | 1A-2 | |||
1963 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Davis | L | 13-26 | ||||
Sep 13 | Bountiful | W | 35-15 | ||||
Sep 20 | West | W | 20-13 | 1A-3 | |||
Sep 27 | Murray | W | 40-13 | ||||
Oct 04 | Olympus | W | 27-6 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 11 | East | W | 20-7 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 18 | Skyline | W | 32-7 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 25 | Granite | W | 39-27 | 1A-3 | |||
Nov 01 | South | W | 28-0 | 1A-3 | |||
Nov 08 | Bingham | W | 34-0 | 1A-Q | |||
Nov 15 | Orem | W | 6-0 | 1A-S | |||
Nov 22 | Davis | W | 31-0 | 1A-F | |||
1962 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Davis | W | 19-0 | ||||
Sep 14 | Bountiful | W | 21-0 | ||||
Sep 21 | Hillcrest | W | 20-0 | ||||
Sep 28 | West | W | 30-6 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 12 | Olympus | W | 27-0 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 19 | East | L | 0-10 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 26 | Skyline | W | 37-7 | 1A-3 | |||
Nov 02 | Granite | W | 19-6 | 1A-3 | |||
Nov 09 | South | L | 7-20 | 1A-3 | |||
1961 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | Davis | W | 7-0 | ||||
Sep 15 | Bountiful | L | 13-19 | ||||
Sep 22 | Weber | W | 18-7 | ||||
Sep 29 | open | ||||||
Oct 06 | West | W | 26-0 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 13 | Granite | W | 7-0 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 20 | Olympus | W | 14-7 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 27 | South | W | 21-0 | 1A-3 | |||
Nov 03 | East | W | 7-6 | 1A-3 | |||
Nov 17 | Spanish Fork | W | 20-7 | 1A-S | |||
Nov 24 | Ogden | W | 14-6 | 1A-F | |||
1960 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Davis | W | 21-6 | ||||
Sep 16 | Provo | W | 33-0 | ||||
Sep 23 | Weber | W | 32-0 | ||||
Sep 30 | Bountiful | W | 35-7 | ||||
Oct 07 | West | W | 7-6 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 14 | Granite | W | 7-6 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 21 | Olympus | W | 13-0 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 28 | South | W | 12-0 | 1A-3 | |||
Nov 04 | East | L | 0-7 | 1A-3 | |||
1959 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Davis | L | 6-7 | ||||
Sep 18 | Provo | W | 20-6 | ||||
Sep 25 | open | ||||||
Oct 02 | East | W | 19-6 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 09 | South | W | 27-6 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 16 | Olympus | W | 7-0 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 23 | Granite | W | 14-7 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 30 | West | W | 13-7 | 1A-3 | |||
Nov 06 | open | ||||||
Nov 13 | open | 1A-Q | |||||
Nov 20 | Payson | W | 24-6 | 1A-S | |||
Nov 27 | Bountiful | W | 16-9 | 1A-F | |||
1958 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Davis | W | 12-7 | ||||
Sep 19 | Provo | W | 25-6 | ||||
Sep 26 | open | ||||||
Oct 03 | East | W | 14-13 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 10 | South | L | 7-25 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 17 | Olympus | W | 19-0 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 24 | Granite | W | 34-0 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 31 | West | W | 12-0 | 1A-3 | |||
Nov 07 | open | ||||||
Nov 14 | Jordan | W | 21-6 | 1A-Q | |||
Nov 21 | Ogden | L | 6-7 | 1A-S | |||
1957 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Judge Memorial | W | 31-0 | ||||
Sep 20 | Provo | L | 6-18 | ||||
Sep 27 | open | ||||||
Oct 04 | open | ||||||
Oct 11 | Granite | L | 0-12 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 18 | East | L | 0-14 | 1A-3 | |||
Oct 25 | West | L | 6-27 | 1A-3 | |||
Nov 01 | open | ||||||
Nov 08 | South | L | 12-20 | 1A-3 | |||