2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 11 | Ogden | L | 0-37 | ||||
Aug 18 | Salem Hills | L | 0-50 | ||||
Aug 25 | Mountain View | L | 15-20 | ||||
Sep 01 | Stansbury | L | 0-47 | 4A-10 | |||
Sep 08 | Tooele | L | 27-52 | 4A-10 | |||
Sep 15 | Jordan | L | 35-55 | 4A-10 | |||
Sep 22 | Park City | L | 7-42 | 4A-10 | |||
Sep 29 | Uintah | L | 7-37 | ||||
Oct 06 | Hillcrest | W | 37-7 | 4A-10 | |||
Oct 13 | Murray | W | 32-16 | 4A-10 | |||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 12 | Summit | L | 13-41 | ||||
Aug 19 | Richfield | L | 6-44 | ||||
Aug 26 | Providence Hall | L | 7-16 | ||||
Sep 02 | Northridge | L | 17-48 | ||||
Sep 09 | open | ||||||
Sep 16 | Murray | W | 41-28 | ||||
Sep 23 | Highland | L | 9-52 | ||||
Sep 30 | Jordan | W | 25-24 | ||||
Oct 07 | Hurricane | L | 37-59 | ||||
Oct 14 | Logan | L | 13-49 | ||||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 13 | Summit | L | 20-38 | ||||
Aug 20 | Carbon | L | 34-41 | ||||
Aug 27 | Providence Hall | W | 20-14 | ||||
Sep 03 | Northridge | L | 0-48 | ||||
Sep 10 | Jordan | L | 14-31 | ||||
Sep 17 | Murray | L | 19-28 | ||||
Sep 24 | open | ||||||
Oct 01 | Jordan | W | 29-21 | ||||
Oct 08 | Hurricane | W | 49-28 | ||||
Oct 15 | Northridge | L | 7-41 | ||||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 14 | Summit | L | 6-40 | ||||
Aug 21 | Carbon | W | 14-12 | ||||
Aug 28 | Copper Hills | L | 7-48 | ||||
Sep 04 | Skyline | L | 0-69 | ||||
Sep 11 | open | ||||||
Sep 18 | Timpanogos | W | 40-27 | ||||
Sep 25 | open | ||||||
Oct 02 | Payson | L | 12-28 | ||||
Oct 09 | Providence Hall | W | 36-29 | ||||
Oct 16 | Judge Memorial | W | 35-7 | ||||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 16 | Summit | L | 0-42 | ||||
Aug 23 | West | L | 13-66 | ||||
Aug 30 | Copper Hills | L | 0-49 | ||||
Sep 06 | Skyline | L | 0-62 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 13 | Murray | L | 0-69 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 20 | Brighton | L | 0-56 | 5A-6 | |||
Sep 27 | Highland | L | 0-63 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 04 | Maple Mountain | L | 0-54 | ||||
Oct 11 | Olympus | L | 0-69 | 5A-6 | |||
Oct 18 | Hillcrest | L | 0-49 | 5A-6 | |||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Olympus | L | 0-47 | ||||
Aug 24 | Clearfield | L | 21-55 | ||||
Aug 31 | Kearns | L | 0-52 | ||||
Sep 07 | Hillcrest | W | 21-19 | ||||
Sep 14 | Wasatch | L | 0-45 | ||||
Sep 21 | Alta | L | 6-64 | 5A-7 | |||
Sep 28 | Jordan | L | 0-63 | 5A-7 | |||
Oct 05 | Corner Canyon | L | 0-70 | 5A-7 | |||
Oct 12 | Brighton | L | 0-45 | 5A-7 | |||
Oct 19 | Timpview | L | 7-56 | 5A-7 | |||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Olympus | L | 7-45 | ||||
Aug 25 | Clearfield | L | 3-36 | ||||
Sep 01 | Kearns | L | 32-49 | ||||
Sep 08 | Hillcrest | L | 23-42 | ||||
Sep 15 | Wasatch | L | 0-59 | ||||
Sep 22 | Alta | L | 7-66 | 5A-7 | |||
Sep 29 | Jordan | L | 7-63 | 5A-7 | |||
Oct 06 | Corner Canyon | L | 0-64 | 5A-7 | |||
Oct 13 | Brighton | L | 7-49 | 5A-7 | |||
Oct 20 | Timpview | L | 13-55 | 5A-7 | |||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Olympus | L | 8-28 | ||||
Aug 26 | Bear River | L | 6-28 | ||||
Sep 02 | Kearns | L | 28-49 | ||||
Sep 09 | Brighton | L | 8-44 | 5A-3 | |||
Sep 16 | West Jordan | L | 22-45 | 5A-3 | |||
Sep 23 | Copper Hills | W | 33-13 | 5A-3 | |||
Sep 30 | Bingham | L | 0-49 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 07 | Clearfield | L | 34-35 | ||||
Oct 14 | Taylorsville | L | 20-49 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 21 | Jordan | L | 20-55 | 5A-3 | |||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 21 | Olympus | L | 14-33 | ||||
Aug 28 | Snow Canyon | L | 13-26 | ||||
Sep 04 | Kearns | L | 12-28 | ||||
Sep 11 | Brighton | L | 6-24 | 5A-3 | |||
Sep 18 | West Jordan | L | 13-19 | 5A-3 | |||
Sep 25 | Copper Hills | W | 28-17 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 02 | Bingham | L | 0-28 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 09 | Clearfield | W | 22-14 | ||||
Oct 16 | Taylorsville | L | 7-38 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 23 | Jordan | L | 20-55 | 5A-3 | |||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Olympus | L | 6-10 | ||||
Aug 29 | Snow Canyon | W | 35-14 | ||||
Sep 05 | Kearns | W | 27-19 | ||||
Sep 12 | Copper Hills | W | 42-14 | ||||
Sep 19 | West Jordan | L | 19-20 | ||||
Sep 26 | Hunter | L | 12-42 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 03 | Granger | W | 19-14 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 10 | West | L | 14-48 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 17 | Taylorsville | W | 20-17 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 24 | Hillcrest | L | 13-34 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 28 | Hillcrest | L | 41-43 | 5A-P | |||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 23 | Olympus | L | 8-14 | ||||
Aug 30 | Logan | L | 7-24 | ||||
Sep 06 | Kearns | W | 24-6 | ||||
Sep 13 | Brighton | L | 3-31 | ||||
Sep 20 | West Jordan | W | 27-9 | ||||
Sep 27 | Hunter | L | 12-28 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 04 | Granger | W | 48-12 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 11 | West | W | 19-17 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 18 | Taylorsville | L | 9-14 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 25 | Hillcrest | W | 42-7 | 5A-2 | |||
Nov 01 | Brighton | L | 15-42 | 5A-1 | |||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | open | ||||||
Aug 24 | Logan | L | 0-33 | ||||
Aug 31 | Davis | L | 12-23 | ||||
Sep 07 | Sammamish (WA) Skyline | L | 25-57 | ||||
Sep 14 | Bingham | L | 14-34 | ||||
Sep 21 | West Jordan | L | 12-21 | 5A-3 | |||
Sep 28 | Brighton | W | 42-35 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 05 | Jordan | L | 33-35 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 12 | Copper Hills | W | 41-14 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 19 | Alta | L | 12-48 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 23 | Brighton | W | 20-0 | 5A-P | |||
Oct 26 | Bingham | L | 13-52 | 5A-1 | |||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Westlake | W | 36-13 | ||||
Aug 26 | Logan | L | 25-32 | ||||
Sep 02 | Brighton | W | 49-37 | 5A-3 | |||
Sep 09 | American Fork | W | 22-21 | ||||
Sep 16 | Bingham | L | 0-37 | ||||
Sep 23 | open | ||||||
Sep 30 | West Jordan | W | 41-38 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 07 | Jordan | L | 35-49 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 14 | Copper Hills | W | 44-20 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 21 | Alta | L | 7-48 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 28 | Northridge | L | 35-42 | 5A-1 | |||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 20 | Alta | W | 28-21 | ||||
Aug 27 | Sky View | W | 45-17 | ||||
Sep 03 | American Fork | W | 40-20 | ||||
Sep 10 | Murray | W | 57-0 | 5A-2 | |||
Sep 17 | open | ||||||
Sep 24 | Skyline | W | 24-17 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 01 | West | W | 37-20 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 08 | Hunter | W | 46-9 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 15 | Granger | W | 70-22 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 22 | Cyprus | W | 37-0 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 29 | Herriman | W | 54-24 | 5A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | Jordan | L | 38-62 | 5A-Q | |||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 21 | Alta | L | 20-59 | ||||
Aug 28 | Sky View | W | 34-20 | ||||
Sep 04 | Pine View | W | 35-0 | ||||
Sep 11 | Murray | W | 52-16 | 5A-2 | |||
Sep 18 | Bingham | L | 29-45 | ||||
Sep 25 | Skyline | W | 43-28 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 02 | West | W | 32-9 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 09 | Hunter | L | 14-24 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 16 | Granger | W | 54-0 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 23 | Cyprus | W | 52-8 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 30 | Viewmont | W | 23-7 | 5A-1 | |||
Nov 06 | Alta | L | 13-37 | 5A-Q | |||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Clearfield | W | 41-10 | ||||
Aug 29 | Layton | W | 40-36 | ||||
Sep 05 | Pine View | W | 52-23 | ||||
Sep 12 | Murray | W | 42-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 19 | Cyprus | W | 37-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 26 | West | W | 40-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 03 | Highland | W | 32-21 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 10 | East | W | 42-26 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 17 | Granger | W | 42-6 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 24 | Olympus | W | 49-14 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 31 | Orem | W | 31-24 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 07 | Bonneville | W | 44-7 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 14 | Pine View | W | 19-14 | 4A-S | |||
Nov 21 | Timpview | L | 28-34 | 4A-F | |||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Brighton | W | 14-3 | ||||
Aug 24 | Grand Junction (CO) | W | 30-20 | ||||
Aug 31 | Provo | W | 51-16 | ||||
Sep 07 | Murray | W | 47-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 14 | Cyprus | W | 31-13 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 21 | West | W | 20-14 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 28 | Highland | L | 14-17 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 05 | East | W | 30-29 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 12 | Granger | W | 48-14 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 19 | Olympus | W | 18-10 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 26 | Dixie | W | 27-21 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 02 | Timpview | L | 13-31 | 4A-Q | |||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Brighton | L | 28-35 | ||||
Aug 25 | Grand Junction (CO) | W | 41-35 | ||||
Sep 01 | Provo | L | 30-43 | ||||
Sep 08 | Olympus | W | 19-16 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 15 | Murray | W | 27-10 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 22 | Cyprus | W | 40-21 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 29 | West | W | 33-13 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 06 | Highland | L | 12-47 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 13 | East | L | 7-34 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 20 | Granger | W | 44-7 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 27 | Mountain Crest | W | 22-16 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Timpview | L | 14-48 | 4A-Q | |||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Brighton | L | 20-38 | ||||
Aug 26 | Aurora (CO) Overland | W | 42-14 | ||||
Sep 02 | New Orleans (LA) John Curtis | C | |||||
Sep 09 | Olympus | W | 41-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 16 | Murray | W | 40-10 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 23 | Cyprus | W | 42-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Sep 30 | West | W | 35-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 07 | Highland | W | 49-20 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 14 | East | L | 34-46 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 21 | Granger | W | 55-0 | 4A-6 | |||
Oct 28 | Bonneville | W | 33-21 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | Olympus | W | 28-13 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 11 | Mountain Crest | L | 22-35 | 4A-S | |||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 20 | Brighton | L | 20-34 | ||||
Aug 27 | Hillcrest | W | 52-7 | ||||
Sep 03 | West Jordan | L | 20-42 | ||||
Sep 10 | Payson | W | 50-20 | ||||
Sep 17 | Roy | W | 47-6 | ||||
Sep 24 | Hunter | W | 46-41 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 01 | Granger | W | 44-30 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 08 | Skyline | L | 13-31 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 15 | Kearns | W | 46-10 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 22 | Taylorsville | W | 68-0 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 29 | West Jordan | W | 47-33 | 5A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | Fremont | W | 35-19 | 5A-Q | |||
Nov 12 | Brighton | W | 19-14 | 5A-S | |||
Nov 19 | Davis | L | 43-50 | 5A-F | |||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Murray | L | 6-22 | ||||
Aug 29 | Hillcrest | L | 7-36 | ||||
Sep 05 | West Jordan | L | 7-29 | ||||
Sep 12 | Payson | W | 13-9 | ||||
Sep 19 | Hunter | L | 0-62 | 5A-3 | |||
Sep 26 | Granger | W | 26-21 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 03 | Skyline | L | 0-44 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 10 | Kearns | L | 24-31 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 17 | Roy | W | 21-17 | ||||
Oct 24 | Taylorsville | L | 0-3 | 5A-3 | |||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 23 | Murray | L | 6-37 | ||||
Aug 30 | Bingham | L | 7-21 | ||||
Sep 06 | Riverton | L | 7-34 | ||||
Sep 13 | Davis | L | 14-32 | ||||
Sep 20 | Granger | L | 7-49 | 5A-3 | |||
Sep 27 | Skyline | L | 14-42 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 04 | Kearns | W | 42-25 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 11 | Taylorsville | L | 13-41 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 18 | Bonneville | L | 7-13 | ||||
Oct 25 | Hunter | L | 7-43 | 5A-3 | |||
Nov 01 | Northridge | L | 8-52 | 5A-1 | |||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Murray | L | 7-14 | ||||
Aug 24 | Bingham | L | 7-24 | ||||
Aug 31 | Riverton | W | 20-7 | ||||
Sep 07 | Davis | L | 7-20 | ||||
Sep 14 | Granger | L | 6-19 | 5A-3 | |||
Sep 21 | Skyline | L | 17-23 | 5A-3 | |||
Sep 28 | Bonneville | L | 6-13 | ||||
Oct 05 | Kearns | W | 44-0 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 12 | Taylorsville | W | 21-7 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 19 | Hunter | L | 14-49 | 5A-3 | |||
Oct 26 | Fremont | L | 0-27 | 5A-1 | |||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Murray | L | 12-16 | ||||
Aug 25 | Bingham | L | 0-34 | ||||
Sep 01 | Taylorsville | W | 2-0 | ||||
Sep 08 | Layton | L | 9-28 | 5A-1 | |||
Sep 15 | Jordan | L | 20-40 | ||||
Sep 22 | Clearfield | L | 6-14 | 5A-1 | |||
Sep 29 | Davis | L | 13-26 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 06 | Northridge | L | 14-49 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 13 | Viewmont | L | 27-35 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 20 | Skyline | L | 30-53 | 5A-1 | |||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Bingham | L | 12-33 | ||||
Sep 03 | Taylorsville | L | 9-20 | ||||
Sep 10 | Layton | L | 14-17 | 5A-1 | |||
Sep 17 | Jordan | L | 25-36 | ||||
Sep 24 | Clearfield | L | 21-27 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 01 | Davis | L | 7-13 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 08 | Northridge | L | 40-47 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 15 | Viewmont | W | 27-22 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 22 | Skyline | L | 7-48 | 5A-1 | |||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Bingham | L | 0-30 | ||||
Sep 04 | Hunter | L | 7-45 | ||||
Sep 11 | West Jordan | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 18 | Clearfield | L | 14-49 | 5A-1 | |||
Sep 25 | Davis | L | 13-17 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 02 | Northridge | L | 0-31 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 09 | Viewmont | W | 21-14 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 16 | Skyline | L | 0-19 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 23 | Layton | L | 15-18 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 27 | Viewmont | L | 17-22 | 5A-P | |||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Bingham | L | 14-21 | ||||
Sep 05 | Hunter | W | 24-12 | ||||
Sep 12 | West Jordan | W | 41-28 | ||||
Sep 19 | Clearfield | L | 17-19 | 5A-1 | |||
Sep 26 | Davis | W | 36-14 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 03 | Northridge | L | 17-20 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 10 | Viewmont | W | 37-30 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 17 | Skyline | L | 14-52 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 24 | Layton | L | 13-19 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 31 | Hunter | L | 15-28 | 5A-1 | |||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Bingham | L | 14-34 | ||||
Sep 06 | Hunter | L | 7-36 | ||||
Sep 13 | Timpview | L | 21-35 | ||||
Sep 20 | Highland | L | 6-25 | 5A-2 | |||
Sep 27 | open | ||||||
Oct 04 | Davis | W | 7-3 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 11 | Bountiful | L | 22-28 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 18 | Skyline | L | 12-33 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 25 | Viewmont | W | 20-6 | 5A-2 | |||
Nov 01 | Hunter | L | 16-24 | 5A-1 | |||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Bingham | L | 7-14 | ||||
Sep 01 | Hunter | L | 20-33 | ||||
Sep 08 | Timpview | L | 13-20 | ||||
Sep 15 | Highland | L | 6-20 | 5A-2 | |||
Sep 22 | Davis | L | 6-28 | 5A-2 | |||
Sep 29 | Bountiful | L | 0-40 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 06 | open | ||||||
Oct 13 | Skyline | L | 15-26 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 20 | Viewmont | L | 3-34 | 5A-2 | |||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Bingham | L | 0-35 | ||||
Sep 02 | Hunter | L | 0-30 | ||||
Sep 09 | Taylorsville | L | 0-35 | ||||
Sep 16 | Davis | L | 0-37 | 5A-2 | |||
Sep 23 | Bountiful | L | 6-38 | 5A-2 | |||
Sep 30 | Skyline | L | 0-23 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 07 | Alta | L | 13-21 | ||||
Oct 14 | Viewmont | L | 7-27 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 21 | Highland | L | 13-24 | 5A-2 | |||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Bingham | L | 28-34 | ||||
Sep 03 | Hunter | L | 6-52 | ||||
Sep 10 | Taylorsville | W | 26-20 | ||||
Sep 17 | Davis | L | 19-29 | 5A-2 | |||
Sep 24 | Bountiful | W | 9-7 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 01 | Alta | L | 22-36 | ||||
Oct 08 | Skyline | L | 0-21 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 15 | Viewmont | L | 6-17 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 22 | Highland | L | 8-34 | 5A-2 | |||
Oct 26 | Bountiful | L | 7-10 | 5A-P | |||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Bingham | W | 20-13 | ||||
Sep 04 | Hunter | L | 13-62 | ||||
Sep 11 | Olympus | L | 14-17 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 18 | East | L | 18-24 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 25 | Alta | L | 23-24 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 02 | Skyline | L | 7-28 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 09 | Highland | L | 13-42 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 16 | Brighton | L | 0-31 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 23 | open | ||||||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Bingham | L | 0-19 | ||||
Sep 06 | Hunter | L | 12-39 | ||||
Sep 13 | Olympus | W | 21-3 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 20 | East | W | 35-13 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 27 | Alta | W | 21-15 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 04 | Skyline | L | 0-25 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 11 | Highland | W | 34-32 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 18 | Brighton | L | 0-14 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 25 | Clearfield | L | 21-22 | ||||
Nov 01 | Bingham | L | 16-21 | 4A-1 | |||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Bingham | W | 8-7 | ||||
Aug 31 | Granger | L | 15-26 | ||||
Sep 07 | East | W | 22-10 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 14 | Alta | L | 0-52 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 21 | Skyline | L | 6-57 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 28 | Highland | L | 14-43 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 05 | Brighton | L | 6-18 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 12 | Layton | L | 36-40 | ||||
Oct 19 | Olympus | L | 20-37 | 4A-2 | |||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Bingham | L | 0-6 | ||||
Sep 01 | Granger | L | 19-21 | ||||
Sep 08 | East | W | 34-13 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 15 | Alta | L | 0-17 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 22 | Skyline | L | 6-28 | 4A-2 | |||
Sep 29 | Highland | L | 13-24 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 06 | Brighton | L | 7-39 | 4A-2 | |||
Oct 13 | Layton | W | 14-10 | ||||
Oct 20 | Olympus | L | 10-27 | 4A-2 | |||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Bingham | W | 14-10 | ||||
Sep 02 | Ben Lomond | W | 21-6 | ||||
Sep 09 | Olympus | W | 38-0 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 16 | Cyprus | W | 26-13 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 23 | Skyline | W | 20-7 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 30 | Taylorsville | W | 33-28 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 07 | Granger | L | 12-22 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 14 | Tooele | W | 38-6 | ||||
Oct 21 | Kearns | L | 20-26 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 28 | Woods Cross | L | 7-28 | 4A-1 | |||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Bingham | W | 20-13 | ||||
Sep 04 | Ben Lomond | W | 37-0 | ||||
Sep 11 | Olympus | W | 17-7 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 18 | Cyprus | W | 34-0 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 25 | Skyline | L | 13-35 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 02 | Taylorsville | W | 25-0 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 09 | Granger | L | 21-31 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 16 | South | W | 31-6 | ||||
Oct 23 | Kearns | W | 29-7 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 30 | American Fork | W | 17-7 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 06 | Bonneville | L | 14-32 | 4A-Q | |||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Bingham | L | 14-19 | ||||
Sep 05 | Kearns | L | 21-32 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 12 | Cyprus | L | 7-14 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 19 | Granite | W | 49-21 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 26 | Skyline | L | 3-7 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 03 | Taylorsville | L | 22-28 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 10 | Provo | L | 0-49 | ||||
Oct 17 | Olympus | L | 18-27 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 24 | Granger | L | 23-31 | 4A-3 | |||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Bingham | W | 3-0 | ||||
Sep 06 | Kearns | W | 29-28 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 13 | Cyprus | W | 36-24 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 20 | Granite | L | 16-24 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 27 | Skyline | L | 7-21 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 04 | Taylorsville | W | 19-7 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 11 | Provo | L | 0-21 | ||||
Oct 18 | Olympus | L | 25-49 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 25 | Granger | L | 14-29 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 29 | Skyline | L | 6-17 | 4A-P | |||
Oct 29 | Kearns | L | 13-21 | 4A-P | |||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Bingham | W | 12-7 | ||||
Sep 07 | Hillcrest | W | 8-7 | ||||
Sep 14 | Bonneville | W | 41-7 | ||||
Sep 21 | Skyline | W | 28-14 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 28 | Granger | W | 42-0 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 05 | Cyprus | W | 35-6 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 12 | Provo | L | 8-29 | ||||
Oct 19 | Olympus | W | 17-12 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 26 | Granite | W | 14-7 | 4A-3 | |||
Nov 02 | Bingham | W | 19-7 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 09 | Highland | W | 28-27 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 16 | Alta | L | 14-28 | 4A-S | |||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Bingham | W | 35-16 | ||||
Sep 02 | Hillcrest | L | 21-41 | ||||
Sep 09 | Bonneville | W | 16-14 | ||||
Sep 16 | Skyline | L | 6-12 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 23 | Granger | L | 7-34 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 30 | Cyprus | W | 14-13 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 07 | Provo | W | 39-36 | ||||
Oct 14 | Olympus | L | 14-30 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 21 | Granite | W | 33-10 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 28 | Box Elder | L | 6-36 | 4A-1 | |||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Bingham | L | 0-20 | ||||
Sep 03 | Hillcrest | L | 7-35 | ||||
Sep 10 | Sky View | L | 6-20 | ||||
Sep 17 | Granite | L | 0-22 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 24 | Olympus | L | 21-43 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 01 | Skyline | L | 7-14 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 08 | Clearfield | L | 14-27 | ||||
Oct 15 | Granger | L | 9-10 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 22 | Cyprus | L | 9-20 | 4A-3 | |||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Bingham | W | 6-0 | ||||
Sep 04 | Hillcrest | L | 0-22 | ||||
Sep 11 | Sky View | L | 0-23 | ||||
Sep 18 | Granite | L | 3-34 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 25 | Olympus | W | 20-16 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 02 | Skyline | W | 6-3 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 09 | Clearfield | L | 6-12 | ||||
Oct 16 | Granger | L | 0-36 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 23 | Cyprus | L | 6-28 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 27 | Granger | L | 0-9 | 4A-P | |||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Bingham | L | 14-26 | ||||
Sep 05 | Hillcrest | L | 6-23 | ||||
Sep 12 | Sky View | L | 0-10 | ||||
Sep 19 | Skyline | L | 0-7 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 26 | Granger | L | 21-25 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 03 | Olympus | W | 30-13 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 10 | Kearns | W | 26-0 | ||||
Oct 17 | Granite | L | 7-13 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 24 | East | L | 6-7 | 4A-3 | |||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Bingham | W | 34-0 | ||||
Sep 07 | Hillcrest | W | 9-0 | ||||
Sep 14 | Sky View | L | 14-16 | ||||
Sep 21 | Skyline | L | 0-14 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 28 | Granger | W | 9-7 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 05 | Olympus | W | 39-14 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 12 | Kearns | W | 35-0 | ||||
Oct 19 | Granite | W | 35-0 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 26 | East | W | 14-7 | 4A-3 | |||
Nov 09 | Bingham | W | 14-12 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 16 | Brighton | L | 33-17 | 4A-S | |||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | open | ||||||
Sep 01 | Bingham | W | 23-14 | ||||
Sep 08 | Hillcrest | W | 9-6 | ||||
Sep 15 | Skyline | L | 13-35 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 22 | Highland | W | 19-15 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 29 | Granite | W | 16-12 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 06 | Olympus | L | 14-21 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 13 | East | L | 13-18 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 20 | Orem | W | 21-12 | ||||
Oct 27 | West | W | 23-20 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 31 | Bonneville | L | 24-31 | 4A-1 | |||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | open | ||||||
Sep 02 | Bingham | W | 17-14 | ||||
Sep 09 | Hillcrest | W | 19-12 | ||||
Sep 16 | Skyline | L | 0-27 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 23 | Highland | L | 0-19 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 30 | Granite | L | 7-18 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 07 | Olympus | L | 7-18 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 14 | East | W | 14-7 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 21 | Orem | L | 7-21 | ||||
Oct 28 | West | L | 20-21 | 4A-3 | |||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Granger | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 03 | Murray | W | 13-12 | ||||
Sep 10 | Skyline | L | 7-20 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 17 | Highland | L | 14-20 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 24 | Granite | W | 21-7 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 01 | Olympus | W | 17-7 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 08 | East | W | 14-10 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 15 | South | W | 33-21 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 22 | West | L | 7-28 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 26 | Bonneville | L | 6-7 | 4A-P | |||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Granger | W | 20-14 | ||||
Sep 05 | Murray | L | 13-25 | ||||
Sep 12 | Skyline | W | 14-13 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 19 | Highland | L | 19-27 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 26 | Granite | L | 0-27 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 03 | Olympus | L | 21-31 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 10 | East | L | 6-13 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 17 | South | L | 6-9 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 24 | West | L | 14-23 | 4A-3 | |||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Granger | L | 7-22 | ||||
Sep 06 | Murray | L | 14-29 | ||||
Sep 13 | Granite | W | 14-7 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 20 | Olympus | L | 0-31 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 27 | Highland | W | 10-7 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 04 | Skyline | L | 13-35 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 11 | South | W | 15-14 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 18 | East | L | 7-21 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 25 | West | L | 7-13 | 4A-3 | |||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Granger | L | 0-6 | ||||
Sep 07 | Cyprus | T | 6-6 | ||||
Sep 14 | Granite | L | 0-14 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 21 | Olympus | L | 7-28 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 28 | Highland | L | 14-41 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 05 | Skyline | L | 14-40 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 12 | South | L | 7-35 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 19 | East | L | 0-27 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 26 | West | L | 7-59 | 4A-3 | |||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Granger | L | 0-26 | ||||
Sep 08 | Cyprus | W | 18-7 | ||||
Sep 15 | Granite | L | 8-10 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 22 | Olympus | L | 6-40 | 4A-3 | |||
Sep 29 | Highland | L | 18-25 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 06 | Skyline | L | 13-22 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 13 | South | L | 8-13 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 20 | East | W | 5-0 | 4A-3 | |||
Oct 27 | West | L | 7-24 | 4A-3 | |||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Cyprus | L | 0-21 | 2A-3 | |||
Sep 03 | Tooele | L | 6-7 | 2A-3 | |||
Sep 10 | Kearns | T | 6-6 | 2A-3 | |||
Sep 17 | Judge Memorial | L | 7-18 | 2A-3 | |||
Sep 24 | Jordan | W | 26-14 | 2A-3 | |||
Oct 01 | Brighton | W | 4-0 | 2A-3 | |||
Oct 08 | Granite | T | 6-6 | 2A-3 | |||
Oct 15 | Murray | W | 27-0 | 2A-3 | |||
Oct 22 | Hillcrest | L | 26-52 | 2A-3 | |||
Nov 05 | Layton | L | 7-27 | 3A-Q | |||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Kearns | L | 0-50 | 2A-3 | |||
Sep 04 | Bingham | L | 6-27 | 2A-3 | |||
Sep 11 | Granger | L | 0-21 | 2A-3 | |||
Sep 18 | Judge Memorial | L | 0-46 | 2A-3 | |||
Sep 25 | Brighton | L | 6-49 | 2A-3 | |||
Oct 02 | Granite | L | 6-44 | 2A-3 | |||
Oct 09 | Hillcrest | L | 0-24 | 2A-3 | |||
Oct 16 | Murray | L | 0-27 | 2A-3 | |||
Oct 23 | Jordan | L | 6-16 | 2A-3 | |||