2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 11 | Kearns | W | 55-26 | ||||
Aug 18 | Mountain Crest | W | 21-20 | ||||
Aug 25 | Bear River | W | 49-28 | ||||
Sep 01 | Northridge | W | 42-12 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 08 | Roy | W | 42-34 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 15 | Clearfield | W | 54-17 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 22 | Viewmont | W | 31-28 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 29 | Bountiful | L | 28-34 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 06 | Woods Cross | L | 12-17 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 13 | Bonneville | W | 35-6 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 20 | open | 5A-1 | |||||
Oct 27 | Maple Mountain | W | 28-21 | 5A-2 | |||
Nov 03 | Olympus | L | 14-41 | 5A-Q | |||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 12 | Kearns | W | 47-7 | ||||
Aug 19 | Provo | L | 38-44 | ||||
Aug 26 | Mountain Crest | W | 27-0 | ||||
Sep 02 | Bear River | W | 29-13 | ||||
Sep 09 | Northridge | W | 25-13 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 16 | Viewmont | W | 55-31 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 23 | Bountiful | L | 13-14 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 30 | Woods Cross | L | 21-35 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 07 | Bonneville | W | 37-8 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 14 | Ridgeline | W | 28-14 | ||||
Oct 21 | Highland | W | 21-14 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 28 | Provo | W | 24-21 | 5A-2 | |||
Nov 04 | Lehi | L | 21-28 | 5A-Q | |||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 13 | Kearns | L | 21-50 | ||||
Aug 20 | Provo | L | 17-34 | ||||
Aug 27 | Mountain Crest | L | 7-20 | ||||
Sep 03 | Bear River | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 10 | Northridge | L | 27-37 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 17 | Viewmont | W | 42-21 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 24 | Bountiful | L | 7-28 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 01 | Woods Cross | W | 18-12 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 08 | Bonneville | L | 0-20 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 15 | Ridgeline | L | 27-57 | ||||
Oct 22 | Tooele | W | 22-14 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 29 | Timpanogos | L | 29-31 | 5A-2 | |||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 14 | Kearns | L | 3-20 | ||||
Aug 21 | Green Canyon | L | 29-30 | ||||
Aug 28 | Rigby (ID) | L | 0-51 | ||||
Sep 04 | Bear River | L | 22-26 | ||||
Sep 11 | Farmington | W | 15-14 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 18 | Viewmont | W | 29-14 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 25 | Bountiful | W | 17-7 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 02 | Woods Cross | W | 20-17 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 09 | Bonneville | L | 14-42 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 16 | Murray | W | 2-0 | F | |||
Oct 23 | Woods Cross | W | 22-8 | 5A-1 | |||
Oct 30 | Salem Hills | L | 13-44 | 5A-2 | |||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 16 | Kearns | L | 30-34 | ||||
Aug 23 | Bear River | W | 54-34 | ||||
Aug 30 | Mountain Crest | W | 21-15 | ||||
Sep 06 | Green Canyon | L | 9-27 | ||||
Sep 13 | Farmington | L | 8-25 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 20 | Viewmont | L | 15-20 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 27 | Bountiful | W | 21-14 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 04 | Woods Cross | L | 24-27 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 11 | Bonneville | L | 25-28 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 18 | Murray | L | 14-28 | ||||
Oct 25 | Alta | L | 21-27 | 5A-1 | |||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Layton | W | 28-14 | ||||
Aug 24 | Bear River | W | 29-7 | ||||
Aug 31 | Mountain Crest | L | 7-13 | ||||
Sep 07 | Green Canyon | W | 31-27 | ||||
Sep 14 | Bountiful | W | 21-20 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 21 | Viewmont | W | 36-34 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 28 | Farmington | W | 17-7 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 05 | Roy | L | 14-34 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 12 | Woods Cross | W | 35-34 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 19 | Bonneville | L | 14-20 | ||||
Oct 26 | Springville | L | 13-17 | 5A-1 | |||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Layton | W | 39-14 | ||||
Aug 25 | Bear River | L | 0-19 | ||||
Sep 01 | Mountain Crest | L | 18-42 | ||||
Sep 08 | Pocatello (ID) | W | 48-21 | ||||
Sep 15 | Bountiful | L | 7-22 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 22 | Viewmont | L | 13-38 | 5A-5 | |||
Sep 29 | Clearfield | W | 24-7 | ||||
Oct 06 | Roy | L | 6-14 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 13 | Woods Cross | L | 21-37 | 5A-5 | |||
Oct 20 | Bonneville | W | 38-17 | ||||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Logan | W | 23-10 | ||||
Aug 26 | Idaho Falls (ID) Skyline | L | 14-21 | ||||
Sep 02 | Bear River | W | 20-6 | ||||
Sep 09 | Herriman | L | 22-35 | ||||
Sep 16 | Highland | L | 24-41 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 23 | Woods Cross | L | 14-21 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 30 | Ogden | W | 43-7 | ||||
Oct 07 | East | L | 24-41 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 14 | Bonneville | W | 32-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 21 | Bountiful | W | 20-13 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 28 | Olympus | W | 28-21 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | Maple Mountain | L | 8-32 | 4A-Q | |||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 21 | Logan | L | 37-38 | ||||
Aug 28 | Syracuse | L | 14-17 | ||||
Sep 04 | Bear River | W | 42-6 | ||||
Sep 11 | Herriman | L | 7-41 | ||||
Sep 18 | Highland | L | 28-38 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 25 | Woods Cross | L | 17-27 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 02 | Ogden | W | 59-0 | ||||
Oct 09 | East | L | 15-36 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 16 | Bonneville | W | 41-14 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 23 | Bountiful | L | 28-42 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 27 | Bonneville | W | 7-0 | 4A-P | |||
Oct 28 | Woods Cross | W | 21-14 | 4A-P | |||
Oct 30 | Springville | L | 20-28 | 4A-1 | |||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Syracuse | L | 28-31 | ||||
Aug 29 | Layton | L | 0-7 | ||||
Sep 05 | Bear River | W | 34-25 | ||||
Sep 12 | Weber | W | 48-38 | ||||
Sep 19 | Ogden | W | 63-6 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 26 | Roy | L | 6-31 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 03 | Bonneville | W | 42-27 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 10 | Sky View | L | 19-35 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 17 | Mountain Crest | L | 17-21 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 24 | Logan | L | 21-28 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 29 | Mountain Crest | W | 17-0 | 4A-P | |||
Oct 31 | Corner Canyon | L | 7-34 | 4A-1 | |||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 23 | Syracuse | L | 7-16 | ||||
Aug 30 | Layton | W | 28-7 | ||||
Sep 06 | Bear River | W | 55-28 | ||||
Sep 13 | Weber | L | 20-28 | ||||
Sep 20 | Ogden | W | 54-14 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 27 | Roy | W | 49-35 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 04 | Bonneville | W | 49-21 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 11 | Sky View | L | 23-28 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 18 | Mountain Crest | W | 31-8 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 25 | Logan | L | 15-36 | 4A-5 | |||
Nov 01 | Woods Cross | L | 14-42 | 4A-1 | |||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Weber | W | 26-0 | ||||
Aug 24 | Clearfield | W | 41-0 | ||||
Aug 31 | Bear River | W | 42-0 | ||||
Sep 07 | Syracuse | L | 14-31 | ||||
Sep 14 | Roy | W | 39-17 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 21 | Sky View | W | 40-22 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 28 | Mountain Crest | L | 13-20 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 05 | Bonneville | W | 16-13 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 12 | Logan | L | 10-28 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 19 | Highland | L | 7-9 | ||||
Oct 26 | Maple Mountain | W | 20-0 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 02 | East | L | 7-21 | 4A-Q | |||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Weber | W | 41-0 | ||||
Aug 26 | Clearfield | W | 45-21 | ||||
Sep 02 | Bear River | W | 23-6 | ||||
Sep 09 | Syracuse | L | 14-20 | ||||
Sep 16 | Roy | W | 17-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 23 | Sky View | L | 13-28 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 30 | Mountain Crest | L | 20-21 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 07 | Bonneville | W | 20-17 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 14 | Logan | L | 14-28 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 21 | Pocatello (ID) Century | W | 22-17 | ||||
Oct 28 | Olympus | L | 12-17 | 4A-1 | |||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 20 | Weber | L | 18-19 | ||||
Aug 27 | Copper Hills | W | 47-22 | ||||
Sep 03 | Bear River | L | 19-20 | ||||
Sep 10 | Spanish Fork | W | 28-25 | ||||
Sep 17 | Sky View | W | 33-14 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 24 | Mountain Crest | L | 7-34 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 01 | Bonneville | W | 21-3 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 08 | Logan | W | 21-17 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 15 | Morgan | L | 28-38 | ||||
Oct 22 | Ogden | W | 49-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 29 | Highland | L | 21-35 | 4A-1 | |||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 21 | Weber | L | 0-42 | ||||
Aug 28 | Copper Hills | W | 27-14 | ||||
Sep 04 | Bear River | W | 17-14 | ||||
Sep 11 | Spanish Fork | L | 14-48 | ||||
Sep 18 | Sky View | L | 6-48 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 25 | Mountain Crest | L | 17-50 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 02 | open | ||||||
Oct 09 | Bonneville | L | 7-37 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 16 | Logan | L | 15-31 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 23 | Ogden | L | 24-34 | 4A-5 | |||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Weber | L | 0-29 | ||||
Aug 29 | Copper Hills | L | 6-26 | ||||
Sep 05 | Bear River | L | 16-20 | ||||
Sep 12 | Sky View | L | 6-56 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 19 | Bountiful | L | 3-10 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 26 | Orlando (FL) West Oak | C | |||||
Oct 03 | Mountain Crest | L | 0-49 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 10 | Roy | W | 17-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 17 | Woods Cross | L | 0-3 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 24 | Bonneville | L | 0-7 | 4A-5 | |||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Weber | L | 29-34 | ||||
Aug 24 | Copper Hills | W | 22-20 | ||||
Aug 31 | Bear River | W | 21-7 | ||||
Sep 07 | Sky View | L | 28-46 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 14 | Bountiful | L | 7-14 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 21 | open | ||||||
Sep 28 | Mountain Crest | L | 26-27 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 05 | Roy | L | 26-28 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 12 | Woods Cross | W | 35-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 19 | Bonneville | L | 7-46 | 4A-5 | |||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Weber | W | 48-28 | ||||
Aug 25 | Lone Peak | L | 6-21 | ||||
Sep 01 | Bear River | W | 41-33 | ||||
Sep 08 | Bonneville | W | 40-7 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 15 | Sky View | L | 26-35 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 22 | Bountiful | W | 28-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 29 | Clearfield | W | 33-14 | ||||
Oct 06 | Mountain Crest | W | 25-7 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 13 | Roy | W | 55-21 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 20 | Woods Cross | W | 35-16 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 27 | Murray | W | 40-9 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Provo | W | 36-14 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 10 | Highland | L | 21-24 | 4A-S | |||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 19 | Weber | W | 9-7 | ||||
Aug 26 | Lone Peak | L | 7-26 | ||||
Sep 02 | Bear River | W | 20-17 | ||||
Sep 09 | Bonneville | W | 18-12 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 16 | Sky View | L | 20-24 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 23 | Bountiful | L | 14-21 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 30 | Clearfield | W | 30-17 | ||||
Oct 07 | Mountain Crest | L | 14-28 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 14 | Roy | W | 34-24 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 21 | Woods Cross | W | 26-10 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 28 | Springville | L | 6-42 | 4A-1 | |||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 20 | Davis | L | 14-37 | ||||
Aug 27 | Layton | W | 22-19 | ||||
Sep 03 | Bear River | L | 15-20 | ||||
Sep 10 | open | ||||||
Sep 17 | Kearns | W | 28-13 | ||||
Sep 24 | Sky View | W | 35-17 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 01 | Mountain Crest | W | 17-10 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 08 | Roy | W | 36-7 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 15 | Bonneville | L | 22-24 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 22 | Logan | W | 24-14 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 29 | Olympus | W | 27-22 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | Bountiful | W | 27-24 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 12 | Lone Peak | L | 14-22 | 4A-S | |||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 22 | Davis | W | 15-9 | ||||
Aug 29 | Layton | W | 42-19 | ||||
Sep 05 | Bear River | W | 37-7 | ||||
Sep 12 | Granger | W | 37-17 | ||||
Sep 19 | Sky View | W | 41-14 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 26 | Mountain Crest | W | 26-14 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 03 | Roy | W | 49-3 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 10 | Bonneville | W | 17-9 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 17 | Kearns | W | 48-10 | ||||
Oct 24 | Logan | W | 14-6 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 31 | East | L | 13-30 | 4A-1 | |||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 23 | Davis | L | 7-23 | ||||
Aug 30 | Pleasant Grove | W | 28-6 | ||||
Sep 06 | Bear River | W | 45-22 | ||||
Sep 13 | Granger | W | 33-7 | ||||
Sep 20 | Mountain Crest | W | 37-34 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 27 | Roy | W | 34-7 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 04 | Bonneville | L | 36-39 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 11 | Logan | W | 42-19 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 18 | Skyline | W | 48-30 | ||||
Oct 25 | Sky View | W | 40-11 | 4A-4 | |||
Nov 01 | Olympus | L | 17-24 | 4A-1 | |||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 17 | Viewmont | L | 14-35 | ||||
Aug 24 | Pleasant Grove | W | 42-0 | ||||
Aug 31 | Bear River | W | 45-6 | ||||
Sep 07 | Granger | W | 48-21 | ||||
Sep 14 | Mountain Crest | L | 10-35 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 21 | Roy | W | 63-14 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 28 | Williston (FL) | W | 27-9 | ||||
Oct 05 | Bonneville | W | 42-7 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 12 | Logan | W | 35-19 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 19 | Sky View | W | 42-0 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 26 | Timpanogos | W | 56-9 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 02 | Highland | W | 47-10 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 09 | Bountiful | W | 62-32 | 4A-S | |||
Nov 16 | Mountain Crest | L | 24-32 | 4A-F | |||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 18 | Viewmont | W | 34-24 | ||||
Aug 25 | American Fork | W | 52-20 | ||||
Sep 01 | Bear River | W | 56-20 | ||||
Sep 08 | Roy | W | 49-18 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 15 | Logan | L | 6-31 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 22 | Fremont | W | 28-17 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 29 | Mountain Crest | W | 28-14 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 06 | Sky View | W | 31-21 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 13 | Bonneville | L | 12-19 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 20 | Weber | W | 17-7 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 27 | East | W | 31-14 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Timpview | L | 22-35 | 4A-Q | |||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | American Fork | L | 19-20 | ||||
Sep 03 | Bear River | L | 0-33 | ||||
Sep 10 | Roy | W | 16-6 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 17 | Logan | L | 21-35 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 24 | Fremont | W | 48-31 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 01 | Mountain Crest | L | 7-14 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 08 | Sky View | L | 0-31 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 15 | Bonneville | L | 13-42 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 22 | Weber | L | 7-23 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 26 | Sky View | L | 6-7 | 4A-P | |||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Bear River | W | 34-13 | ||||
Sep 04 | Emery | W | 16-7 | ||||
Sep 11 | Logan | L | 20-37 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 18 | Fremont | L | 8-30 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 25 | Mountain Crest | L | 21-48 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 02 | Sky View | W | 56-29 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 09 | Bonneville | W | 23-14 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 16 | Weber | W | 14-7 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 23 | Roy | W | 51-24 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 30 | Pleasant Grove | L | 26-30 | 4A-1 | |||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Bear River | W | 42-3 | ||||
Sep 05 | Emery | W | 55-33 | ||||
Sep 12 | Logan | W | 31-7 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 19 | Fremont | L | 40-41 | 4A-4 | |||
Sep 26 | Mountain Crest | L | 21-24 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 03 | Sky View | W | 48-19 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 10 | Bonneville | W | 47-22 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 17 | Weber | L | 17-28 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 24 | Roy | W | 15-8 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 31 | Spanish Fork | W | 27-13 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 07 | Highland | L | 14-49 | 4A-Q | |||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Spanish Fork | L | 24-28 | ||||
Sep 06 | Weber | W | 30-26 | ||||
Sep 13 | Payson | L | 7-19 | ||||
Sep 20 | Sky View | W | 21-16 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 27 | Logan | W | 53-33 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 04 | Mountain Crest | W | 35-21 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 11 | Ogden | W | 42-10 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 18 | Ben Lomond | W | 56-21 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 25 | Bear River | W | 36-29 | 4A-5 | |||
Nov 01 | Cyprus | W | 35-7 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 08 | Provo | W | 36-28 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 15 | East | L | 0-13 | 4A-S | |||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Spanish Fork | W | 56-22 | ||||
Sep 01 | Weber | L | 6-20 | ||||
Sep 08 | Payson | W | 35-14 | ||||
Sep 15 | Sky View | W | 38-22 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 22 | Logan | W | 38-20 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 29 | Mountain Crest | W | 28-18 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 06 | Ogden | W | 57-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 13 | Ben Lomond | W | 68-13 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 20 | Bear River | W | 33-30 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 27 | Cyprus | W | 34-17 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Murray | W | 28-24 | 4A-Q | |||
Nov 10 | Spanish Fork | W | 54-26 | 4A-S | |||
Nov 17 | East | W | 51-28 | 4A-F | |||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Weber | W | 20-6 | ||||
Sep 02 | Idaho Falls (ID) Skyline | L | 0-3 | ||||
Sep 09 | Sky View | W | 25-14 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 16 | Logan | L | 13-14 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 23 | Mountain Crest | L | 17-23 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 30 | Ogden | W | 33-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 07 | Ben Lomond | W | 42-6 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 14 | Bear River | L | 12-15 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 21 | Roy | W | 52-12 | ||||
Oct 28 | West | L | 6-24 | 4A-1 | |||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Weber | W | 22-21 | ||||
Sep 03 | Idaho Falls (ID) Skyline | W | 19-10 | ||||
Sep 10 | Sky View | L | 14-18 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 17 | Logan | W | 19-16 | 4A-5 | |||
Sep 24 | Mountain Crest | L | 0-25 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 01 | Ogden | W | 39-0 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 08 | Ben Lomond | W | 27-6 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 15 | Bear River | L | 14-15 | 4A-5 | |||
Oct 22 | open | ||||||
Oct 29 | Murray | W | 27-14 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | Pleasant Grove | L | 20-31 | 4A-Q | |||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Cedar City | W | 33-25 | ||||
Sep 04 | Mountain View | W | 32-26 | ||||
Sep 11 | Logan | W | 36-8 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 18 | Mountain Crest | L | 7-28 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 25 | Ogden | W | 44-0 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 02 | Ben Lomond | W | 42-0 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 09 | Bear River | W | 34-19 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 16 | Union | W | 35-14 | ||||
Oct 23 | Sky View | W | 42-6 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 30 | Bountiful | W | 7-0 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 06 | Tooele | W | 30-21 | 3A-Q | |||
Nov 13 | West | L | 26-32 | 3A-S | |||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Cedar City | W | 20-0 | ||||
Sep 06 | Mountain View | L | 7-13 | ||||
Sep 13 | Logan | W | 27-21 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 20 | Mountain Crest | L | 7-24 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 27 | Ogden | W | 16-12 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 04 | Ben Lomond | W | 29-6 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 11 | Bear River | W | 41-13 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 18 | open | ||||||
Oct 25 | Sky View | W | 21-14 | 3A-5 | |||
Nov 01 | Bountiful | L | 6-10 | 3A-1 | |||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Cedar City | W | 34-6 | ||||
Aug 31 | Idaho Falls (ID) Skyline | W | 20-14 | ||||
Sep 07 | Mountain Crest | L | 6-37 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 14 | Ogden | W | 39-0 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 21 | Ben Lomond | W | 7-6 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 28 | Bear River | L | 13-18 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 05 | open | ||||||
Oct 12 | Sky View | L | 19-26 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 19 | Logan | W | 34-8 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 26 | Jordan | W | 27-19 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 02 | Spanish Fork | L | 7-14 | 3A-Q | |||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Cedar City | W | 28-12 | ||||
Sep 01 | Idaho Falls (ID) Skyline | W | 35-17 | ||||
Sep 08 | Mountain Crest | W | 34-21 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 15 | Ogden | W | 28-7 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 22 | Ben Lomond | W | 38-0 | 3A-5 | |||
Sep 29 | Bear River | W | 37-7 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 06 | open | ||||||
Oct 13 | Sky View | W | 41-8 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 20 | Logan | L | 26-27 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 27 | West | W | 35-13 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Emery | L | 19-28 | 3A-Q | |||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Logan | W | 24-21 | ||||
Sep 02 | Sky View | L | 13-27 | ||||
Sep 09 | Bear River | W | 46-21 | ||||
Sep 16 | Clearfield | W | 36-25 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 23 | Bonneville | L | 14-28 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 30 | Roy | L | 14-27 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 07 | Layton | L | 16-40 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 14 | open | ||||||
Oct 21 | Weber | W | 28-17 | 4A-1 | |||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Logan | W | 23-20 | ||||
Sep 04 | Sky View | W | 27-6 | ||||
Sep 11 | Bear River | L | 19-32 | ||||
Sep 18 | Clearfield | L | 19-20 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 25 | Bonneville | W | 26-23 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 02 | Roy | W | 26-6 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 09 | open | ||||||
Oct 16 | Layton | L | 8-18 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 23 | Weber | W | 28-14 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 30 | Davis | L | 14-35 | 4A-1 | |||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Logan | W | 28-3 | ||||
Sep 05 | Sky View | W | 14-3 | ||||
Sep 12 | Bear River | L | 6-22 | ||||
Sep 19 | Bonneville | L | 0-27 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 26 | Roy | W | 14-13 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 03 | Layton | L | 0-29 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 10 | open | ||||||
Oct 17 | Weber | W | 6-3 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 24 | Clearfield | W | 14-8 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 31 | Granger | L | 0-21 | 4A-1 | |||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Logan | L | 0-17 | ||||
Sep 06 | Sky View | W | 23-21 | ||||
Sep 13 | Bear River | L | 15-39 | ||||
Sep 20 | Bonneville | L | 7-21 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 27 | Roy | L | 21-22 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 04 | Layton | W | 32-20 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 11 | open | ||||||
Oct 18 | Weber | L | 6-14 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 25 | Clearfield | W | 18-6 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 29 | Clearfield | L | 13-32 | 4A-P | |||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Logan | L | 9-13 | ||||
Sep 07 | Sky View | L | 9-13 | ||||
Sep 14 | Bear River | W | 16-6 | ||||
Sep 21 | Roy | W | 27-12 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 28 | Layton | W | 25-9 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 05 | Weber | L | 20-30 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 12 | open | ||||||
Oct 19 | Clearfield | W | 13-0 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 26 | Bonneville | W | 14-6 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 02 | Viewmont | W | 26-20 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 09 | Olympus | L | 6-36 | 4A-Q | |||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Logan | W | 35-20 | ||||
Sep 02 | Sky View | W | 14-9 | ||||
Sep 09 | Bear River | L | 0-17 | ||||
Sep 16 | Roy | W | 30-3 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 23 | Layton | W | 15-8 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 30 | Weber | W | 13-9 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 07 | open | ||||||
Oct 14 | Clearfield | L | 0-6 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 21 | Bonneville | W | 27-13 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 28 | Cottonwood | W | 36-6 | 4A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | Alta | L | 13-34 | 4A-Q | |||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Weber | W | 14-13 | ||||
Sep 03 | Bonneville | W | 18-8 | ||||
Sep 10 | Cyprus | W | 31-6 | ||||
Sep 17 | Taylorsville | W | 50-14 | ||||
Sep 24 | Ogden | W | 21-14 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 01 | Ben Lomond | W | 21-0 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 08 | Sky View | L | 25-27 | ||||
Oct 15 | Logan | W | 9-0 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 22 | Bear River | W | 10-7 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 29 | Cedar City | W | 21-7 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | Jordan | L | 15-41 | 3A-Q | |||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Weber | W | 17-8 | ||||
Sep 04 | Bonneville | L | 0-21 | ||||
Sep 11 | Cyprus | L | 6-13 | ||||
Sep 18 | Taylorsville | W | 19-13 | ||||
Sep 25 | Ogden | W | 24-20 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 02 | Ben Lomond | W | 10-0 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 09 | Sky View | L | 3-14 | ||||
Oct 16 | Logan | L | 14-27 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 23 | Bear River | L | 12-21 | 3A-5 | |||
Oct 27 | Mountain View | L | 14-24 | 3A-P | |||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Weber | L | 0-20 | ||||
Sep 05 | Bonneville | L | 0-28 | ||||
Sep 12 | Jordan | W | 14-0 | ||||
Sep 19 | Davis | L | 12-13 | 3A-4 | |||
Sep 26 | Ogden | L | 0-7 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 03 | Ben Lomond | W | 33-13 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 10 | Woods Cross | W | 7-6 | ||||
Oct 17 | Bear River | W | 14-13 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 24 | Logan | W | 15-6 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 31 | Judge Memorial | L | 10-34 | 3A-1 | |||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Weber | W | 18-12 | ||||
Sep 07 | Bonneville | L | 7-17 | ||||
Sep 14 | Jordan | W | 29-6 | ||||
Sep 21 | Ben Lomond | W | 16-6 | 3A-4 | |||
Sep 28 | Logan | W | 14-5 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 05 | Davis | L | 6-13 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 12 | Woods Cross | L | 7-14 | ||||
Oct 19 | Ogden | L | 6-14 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 26 | Bear River | W | 31-0 | 3A-4 | |||
Nov 02 | Cyprus | L | 7-13 | 3A-1 | |||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | open | ||||||
Sep 01 | Green River (WY) | W | 40-14 | ||||
Sep 08 | Cyprus | L | 6-7 | ||||
Sep 15 | Logan | L | 6-13 | 3A-4 | |||
Sep 22 | Davis | L | 21-22 | 3A-4 | |||
Sep 29 | Woods Cross | W | 13-12 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 06 | Ben Lomond | W | 12-9 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 13 | South | W | 20-14 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 20 | Ogden | W | 27-7 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 27 | Bear River | L | 20-21 | 3A-4 | |||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | open | ||||||
Sep 02 | Green River (WY) | W | 30-13 | ||||
Sep 09 | Cyprus | L | 3-12 | ||||
Sep 16 | Logan | W | 24-21 | 3A-4 | |||
Sep 23 | Davis | L | 15-22 | 3A-4 | |||
Sep 30 | Woods Cross | W | 47-7 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 07 | Ben Lomond | W | 28-8 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 14 | South | W | 21-7 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 21 | Ogden | W | 23-13 | 3A-4 | |||
Oct 28 | Bear River | W | 49-15 | 3A-4 | |||
Nov 04 | Murray | L | 14-27 | 3A-Q | |||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Ben Lomond | L | 14-21 | ||||
Sep 03 | Cyprus | W | 23-7 | ||||
Sep 10 | Weber | W | 16-14 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 17 | Green River (WY) | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 24 | Logan | W | 16-7 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 01 | Bear River | W | 10-8 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 08 | Bonneville | L | 0-14 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 15 | Roy | L | 17-28 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 22 | Sky View | L | 6-7 | 4A-1 | |||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Ben Lomond | W | 32-21 | ||||
Sep 05 | Boise (ID) Capital | L | 15-41 | ||||
Sep 12 | Layton | L | 8-29 | ||||
Sep 19 | Logan | W | 24-14 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 26 | Bonneville | L | 12-14 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 03 | Bear River | W | 41-12 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 10 | Roy | L | 12-28 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 17 | Sky View | L | 6-34 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 24 | Weber | L | 22-40 | 4A-1 | |||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Ben Lomond | L | 0-13 | ||||
Sep 06 | Boise (ID) Capital | L | 20-49 | ||||
Sep 13 | Layton | L | 8-14 | ||||
Sep 20 | Logan | W | 21-7 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 27 | Bonneville | L | 3-27 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 04 | Bear River | L | 20-21 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 11 | Roy | L | 12-32 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 18 | Sky View | L | 0-55 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 25 | Weber | L | 0-21 | 4A-1 | |||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Payson | W | 35-14 | ||||
Aug 31 | Ben Lomond | W | 20-0 | ||||
Sep 07 | Davis | L | 14-20 | ||||
Sep 14 | Weber | W | 13-6 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 21 | Sky View | W | 21-13 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 28 | Roy | W | 22-7 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 05 | Bear River | W | 48-22 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 12 | Logan | L | 20-22 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 19 | Bonneville | L | 0-28 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 26 | Murray | W | 36-6 | ||||
Oct 30 | Roy | L | 0-26 | 4A-P | |||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Ben Lomond | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 08 | Davis | L | 6-35 | ||||
Sep 15 | Weber | W | 13-6 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 22 | Sky View | L | 6-42 | 4A-1 | |||
Sep 29 | Roy | L | 6-16 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 06 | Bear River | W | 11-7 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 13 | Logan | W | 28-19 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 20 | Bonneville | W | 21-9 | 4A-1 | |||
Oct 27 | Murray | T | 7-7 | 4A-4 | |||
Oct 31 | Bonneville | L | 7-17 | 4A-P | |||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Ogden | W | 33-12 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 10 | Bonneville | L | 0-36 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 17 | Ben Lomond | W | 21-7 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 24 | Roy | L | 0-3 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 01 | Davis | L | 0-21 | ||||
Oct 08 | Bear River | L | 7-14 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 15 | Sky View | L | 0-56 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 22 | Weber | L | 2-21 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 29 | Logan | L | 0-9 | 3A-1 | |||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Ben Lomond | W | 39-0 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 11 | Roy | W | 19-0 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 18 | Davis | L | 20-33 | ||||
Sep 25 | Bear River | W | 33-21 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 02 | Sky View | T | 6-6 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 09 | Weber | W | 26-19 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 16 | Logan | W | 10-0 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 23 | Ogden | W | 26-0 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 30 | Bonneville | L | 20-28 | 3A-1 | |||
Nov 06 | Granite | L | 18-25 | AA-Q | |||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Granite | L | 27-28 | ||||
Sep 05 | Ben Lomond | W | 6-0 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 12 | Roy | L | 12-18 | 3A-1 | |||
Sep 19 | Morgan | W | 27-6 | ||||
Sep 26 | Bear River | W | 19-14 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 03 | Sky View | L | 14-27 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 10 | Weber | W | 35-20 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 17 | Logan | L | 2-20 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 24 | Ogden | W | 21-13 | 3A-1 | |||
Oct 31 | Bonneville | L | 16-36 | 3A-1 | |||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Provo | W | 30-14 | ||||
Sep 06 | Weber | W | 12-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 13 | Logan | W | 8-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 20 | Roy | L | 19-28 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 27 | Bear River | W | 32-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 04 | open | ||||||
Oct 11 | Ben Lomond | W | 12-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 18 | Sky View | W | 19-14 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 25 | Bonneville | W | 7-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 01 | Ogden | W | 2-0 | 1A-1 | F | ||
Nov 08 | Skyline | L | 14-16 | 1A-Q | |||
1967 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | Weber | W | 26-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 15 | Logan | L | 6-21 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 22 | Roy | L | 0-19 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 29 | Bear River | W | 32-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 06 | Idaho Falls (ID) | W | 26-7 | ||||
Oct 13 | Ben Lomond | L | 0-20 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 20 | Sky View | T | 13-13 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 27 | Bonneville | L | 0-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Ogden | L | 6-43 | 1A-1 | |||
1966 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Bonneville | L | 7-13 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 16 | Ogden | L | 14-26 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 23 | Roy | W | 32-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 30 | Bear River | W | 20-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 07 | Idaho Falls (ID) Skyline | W | 48-7 | ||||
Oct 14 | Ben Lomond | W | 15-14 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 21 | Sky View | W | 13-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 28 | Weber | W | 19-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | Logan | L | 12-27 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 08 | Logan | W | 26-0 | 1A-P | |||
Nov 11 | Judge Memorial | W | 31-14 | 1A-Q | |||
Nov 18 | Orem | L | 0-23 | 1A-S | |||
1965 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Bonneville | W | 20-12 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 17 | Ogden | W | 6-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 24 | Roy | W | 26-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 01 | Bear River | L | 6-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 08 | Granite | W | 14-6 | ||||
Oct 15 | Ben Lomond | L | 3-20 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 22 | Sky View | W | 3-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 29 | Weber | W | 30-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | Logan | W | 10-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 12 | South | L | 12-14 | 1A-Q | |||
1964 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Hillcrest | W | 18-0 | ||||
Sep 18 | Tooele | T | 0-0 | ||||
Sep 25 | Richfield | W | 59-6 | ||||
Oct 02 | Ogden | T | 14-14 | ||||
Oct 09 | Bear River | W | 28-6 | 1A-1-1 | |||
Oct 16 | Logan | W | 27-12 | 1A-1-1 | |||
Oct 23 | Bonneville | W | 6-0 | ||||
Oct 30 | Sky View | T | 0-0 | 1A-1-1 | |||
Nov 06 | Arimo (ID) Marsh Valley | L | 0-6 | ||||
Nov 13 | East | L | 6-7 | 1A-Q | |||
1963 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Hillcrest | W | 18-0 | ||||
Sep 13 | Tooele | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 20 | open | ||||||
Sep 27 | Logan | T | 7-7 | ||||
Oct 04 | North Cache | W | 12-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 11 | Bear River | L | 6-12 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 18 | Bonneville | L | 0-26 | ||||
Oct 25 | South Cache | L | 7-13 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 01 | Logan | L | 7-19 | 1A-1 | |||
1962 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Hillcrest | W | 26-6 | ||||
Sep 14 | Tooele | L | 20-27 | ||||
Sep 21 | Weber | W | 34-14 | ||||
Sep 28 | Skyline | W | 26-0 | ||||
Oct 05 | Bear River | T | 13-13 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 12 | Bonneville | L | 0-13 | ||||
Oct 19 | South Cache | W | 22-19 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 26 | Logan | W | 21-14 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 02 | North Cache | W | 21-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 09 | Bear River | W | 7-0 | 1A-Q | |||
Nov 16 | Orem | L | 0-13 | 1A-S | |||
1961 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | Jordan | L | 0-19 | ||||
Sep 15 | Granger | W | 19-13 | ||||
Sep 22 | open | ||||||
Sep 29 | Tooele | W | 28-7 | ||||
Oct 06 | Bear River | L | 7-20 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 13 | Ben Lomond | W | 48-14 | ||||
Oct 20 | South Cache | W | 26-19 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 27 | Logan | L | 0-38 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | North Cache | W | 35-6 | 1A-1 | |||
1960 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Jordan | W | 33-6 | ||||
Sep 16 | Granger | W | 6-0 | ||||
Sep 23 | Ogden | L | 7-18 | ||||
Sep 30 | Bonneville | W | 31-7 | ||||
Oct 07 | Bear River | L | 0-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 14 | Montpelier (ID) Bear Lake | W | 7-0 | ||||
Oct 21 | South Cache | W | 13-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 28 | Logan | W | 20-19 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | North Cache | W | 32-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 11 | Bear River | W | 13-0 | 1A-Q | |||
Nov 18 | Bingham | W | 14-7 | 1A-S | |||
Nov 25 | Payson | W | 8-0 | 1A-F | |||
1959 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Jordan | W | 27-0 | ||||
Sep 18 | Boise (ID) | L | 6-13 | ||||
Sep 25 | Logan | W | 26-14 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 02 | North Cache | W | 21-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 09 | Ogden | L | 0-12 | ||||
Oct 16 | Bear River | L | 6-13 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 23 | Davis | W | 21-12 | ||||
Oct 30 | South Cache | L | 7-12 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 06 | open | ||||||
1958 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Jordan | W | 13-6 | ||||
Sep 19 | Boise (ID) | L | 6-21 | ||||
Sep 26 | Logan | W | 26-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 03 | North Cache | W | 7-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 10 | Ogden | L | 0-7 | ||||
Oct 17 | Bear River | L | 6-20 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 24 | Davis | L | 13-26 | ||||
Oct 31 | South Cache | W | 18-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 07 | Bountiful | L | 0-6 | ||||
1957 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Olympus | W | 20-19 | ||||
Sep 20 | Jordan | W | 25-0 | ||||
Sep 27 | Ben Lomond | L | 13-37 | ||||
Oct 11 | North Cache | W | 32-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 18 | Bear River | W | 33-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 25 | Logan | W | 7-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 29 | Weber | W | 38-9 | ||||
Nov 01 | South Cache | W | 25-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 08 | open | ||||||
Nov 15 | Ogden | W | 14-12 | 1A-Q | |||
Nov 22 | Carbon | W | 19-13 | 1A-S | |||
Nov 29 | Tooele | W | 13-12 | 1A-F | |||
1956 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | open | ||||||
Sep 14 | Jordan | L | 2-13 | ||||
Sep 21 | Ben Lomond | L | 13-25 | ||||
Sep 28 | Weber | L | 6-19 | ||||
Oct 05 | North Cache | W | 14-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 12 | Logan | L | 21-25 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 19 | Bear River | W | 21-12 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 26 | South Cache | W | 48-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 02 | Ogden | W | 21-14 | ||||
1955 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Twin Falls (ID) | W | 32-0 | ||||
Sep 16 | Jordan | W | 25-0 | ||||
Sep 23 | Ben Lomond | W | 32-13 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 30 | Bear River | L | 0-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 07 | Weber | T | 13-13 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 14 | Ogden | L | 0-20 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 21 | Logan | W | 21-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 28 | North Cache | W | 27-20 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 04 | South Cache | W | 37-0 | 1A-1 | |||
1954 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Twin Falls (ID) | W | 28-6 | ||||
Sep 17 | Jordan | L | 7-13 | ||||
Sep 24 | Weber | W | 27-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 01 | Ben Lomond | W | 14-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 08 | South Cache | T | 0-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 15 | Logan | W | 20-13 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 22 | Bear River | L | 14-24 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 29 | North Cache | W | 19-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 05 | Ogden | L | 7-16 | 1A-1 | |||
1953 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Twin Falls (ID) | T | 6-6 | ||||
Sep 18 | Jordan | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 25 | Ben Lomond | W | 20-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 02 | South Cache | W | 12-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 09 | Bear River | W | 13-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 16 | Logan | W | 19-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 23 | North Cache | W | 14-9 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 30 | Ogden | L | 7-18 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 06 | Weber | T | 7-7 | 1A-1 | |||
1952 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Twin Falls (ID) | L | 19-25 | ||||
Sep 19 | Jordan | W | 24-0 | ||||
Sep 26 | South Cache | W | 19-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 03 | Bear River | W | 40-34 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 10 | North Cache | W | 26-18 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 17 | Logan | W | 26-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 24 | Ogden | L | 0-13 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 31 | Weber | L | 7-25 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 07 | open | ||||||
1951 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Jordan | W | 16-14 | ||||
Sep 14 | Twin Falls (ID) | L | 20-41 | ||||
Sep 21 | Bear River | W | 28-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 28 | North Cache | W | 25-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 05 | Ogden | W | 26-19 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 12 | Weber | W | 26-12 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 19 | Logan | T | 12-12 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 26 | open | ||||||
Nov 02 | South Cache | W | 19-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 16 | Logan | W | 7-7 | 1A-S | |||
Nov 23 | Carbon | L | 0-27 | 1A-F | |||
1950 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | Jordan | T | 6-6 | ||||
Sep 15 | Boise (ID) | L | 13-29 | ||||
Sep 22 | North Cache | W | 53-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Sep 29 | Ogden | W | 20-7 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 06 | Weber | W | 51-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 13 | Twin Falls (ID) | W | 26-13 | ||||
Oct 20 | Logan | W | 38-6 | 1A-1 | |||
Oct 27 | South Cache | W | 47-0 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 03 | Bear River | W | 44-12 | 1A-1 | |||
Nov 24 | Jordan | L | 0-13 | 1A-F | |||