MONTEZUMA CREEK WHITEHORSE RAIDERS
All-time Utah high school football scores
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 0-1 .000 6-26
2015 5-1 .833 166-54 *
2014 1-7 .125 123-367
2013 1-7 .125 101-359
2012 1-7 .125 26-276
2011 1-8 .111 136-268
2010 2-7 .222 96-269
2009 1-8 .111 50-387
2008 3-1 .750 160-55
2007 1-1 .500 62-36
2006 0-9 .000 26-412
2005 0-8 .000 34-377
2004 1-8 .111 109-374
2003 3-7 .300 100-335 P
2002 1-8 .111 92-406 P
2001 5-5 .500 313-276 * P
2000 0-0 .000 0-0
1999 0-0 .000 0-0
1998 0-0 .000 0-0
1997 0-2 .000 6-52
1996 3-6 .333 128-219 P
1995 7-2 .778 259-140 * P
1994 4-4 .500 181-149 *
1993 6-3 .667 236-108 * P
1992 5-4 .556 114-139 * P
1991 1-7 .125 32-221
1990 3-6 .333 143-199
1989 7-3 .700 241-151 * P
1988 7-3 .700 181-137 * P
1987 1-4 .200 96-162
1986 2-4 .333 47-129
1985 0-7 .000 32-163
1984 9-2 .818 337-146 * P
1983 4-3 .571 97-124 * P
1982 0-2 .000 2-21 P
1981 0-1 .000 0-40 P
1980 3-3 .500 137-129 *
1979 0-8 .000 22-218
88-167 .345 11 of 38

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Monument Valley 34 17-17 .500 *
Monticello 25 1-24 .040
Milford 14 0-14 .000
Newcomb (NM) 11 3-8 .273
Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa 11 9-2 .818
Altamont 10 2-8 .200
Duchesne 10 0-10 .000
Many Farms (AZ) 10 7-3 .700
Sunnyside East Carbon 9 1-8 .111
Randolph Rich 8 0-8 .000
Rock Point (AZ) 8 7-1 .875
Kanab 7 0-7 .000
Navajo (NM) Pine 7 5-2 .714
Crown Point (NM) 5 2-3 .400
Dolores (CO) 5 1-4 .200
Dulce (NM) 5 4-1 .800
Enterprise 5 0-5 .000
Farmington (AZ) Navajo Prep 5 4-1 .800
Fort Wingate (NM) 5 3-2 .600
Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley 5 3-2 .600
Layton Christian 5 0-5 .000
Mancos (CO) 5 2-3 .400
Farmington (NM) 4 1-3 .250
Parowan 4 0-4 .000
Shiprock (NM) 4 1-3 .250
Dove Creek (CO) 3 0-3 .000
Fort Defiance (AZ) Window Rock 3 0-3 .000
Hurricane Diamond Ranch 3 0-3 .000
Shonto (AZ) Prep 3 3-0 1.000
Anadarko (OK) Riverside 2 0-2 .000
Coalville North Summit 2 0-2 .000
Farmington (NM) Navajo Mission 2 2-0 1.000
Farmington (NM) Navajo Prep 2 2-0 1.000
Green River 2 1-1 .500
Bluffdale Summit 1 0-1 .000
Dugway 1 0-1 .000
Ganado (AZ) 1 0-1 .000
Kamas South Summit 1 1-0 1.000
Moab Grand 1 0-1 .000
Nucla (CO) 1 0-1 .000
Salina North Sevier 1 1-0 1.000
Shiprock (NM) Northwest 1 1-0 1.000
Thoreau (NM) 1 1-0 1.000
Tohatchi (NM) 1 1-0 1.000
Tuba City (AZ) 1 1-0 1.000
Tuba City (AZ) Greyhills 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 88-167 .345
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Rock Point (AZ) L 6-26
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Tohatchi (NM) 0-0
Sep 15 ????? 0-0
Sep 22 Bicknell Wayne 0-0
Sep 29 Farmington (NM) Navajo Prep 0-0
Oct 06 Fort Wingate (NM) 0-0
Oct 13 ????? 0-0
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Rock Point (AZ) W 40-6
Sep 04 Fort Wingate (NM) W 26-20
Sep 11 Navajo (NM) Pine L 0-2 F
Sep 18 Tuba City (AZ) Greyhills W 14-0
Sep 25 Many Farms (AZ) W 50-20
Oct 02 open
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Monument Valley W 36-6
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Monument Valley L 20-55
Aug 29 Monticello L 6-68 1A-Reg-S
Sep 05 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 22-66 1A-Reg-S
Sep 12 Rock Point (AZ) W 40-6
Sep 19 Kanab L 14-41 1A-Reg-S
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Newcomb (NM) L 15-34
Oct 10 Milford L 0-65
Oct 17 open
Oct 24 Monument Valley L 6-32 1A-Reg-S
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Monticello L 0-68 1A-Reg-S
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 7-40 1A-Reg-S
Sep 13 Fort Wingate (NM) L 7-22
Sep 20 Kanab L 0-63 1A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Shiprock (NM) Northwest W 60-6
Oct 04 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa L 7-34
Oct 11 Milford L 0-74
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Monument Valley L 20-52 1A-Reg-S
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Monticello L 0-62 1A-Reg-S
Aug 24 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 0-47 1A-Reg-S
Aug 31 Milford L 6-22 1A-Reg-S
Sep 07 Newcomb (NM) L 6-18
Sep 14 Bluffdale Summit L 0-73
Sep 21 Shonto (AZ) Prep W 2-0 F
Sep 28 Crown Point (NM) L 6-30
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 Rock Point (AZ) C
Oct 19 Monument Valley L 6-24 1A-Reg-S
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Monument Valley L 8-22
Aug 26 Newcomb (NM) L 12-16
Sep 02 Milford L 0-34 1A-Reg-S
Sep 09 Nucla (CO) L 16-40
Sep 16 Shonto (AZ) Prep W 60-0
Sep 23 Monticello L 8-73 1A-Reg-S
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 Shiprock (NM) L 6-52
Oct 14 Monument Valley L 26-29 1A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Mancos (CO) L 0-2 F
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Monument Valley W 8-6
Aug 27 Rock Point (AZ) W 28-6
Sep 03 Newcomb (NM) L 6-12
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Duchesne L 6-54
Sep 24 Milford L 16-42 1A-Reg-S
Oct 01 Layton Christian L 6-53
Oct 08 Monticello L 0-42 1A-Reg-S
Oct 15 Randolph Rich L 6-25
Oct 22 Monument Valley L 20-29 1A-Reg-S
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 open
Aug 28 Rock Point (AZ) W 30-24
Sep 04 Navajo (NM) Pine L 8-18
Sep 11 Newcomb (NM) L 6-42
Sep 18 Duchesne L 0-48
Sep 25 Milford L 0-63 1A-Reg-S
Oct 02 Layton Christian L 0-49
Oct 09 Monticello L 0-63 1A-Reg-S
Oct 16 Randolph Rich L 6-35
Oct 23 Monument Valley L 0-45 1A-Reg-S
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 open
Aug 29 Navajo (NM) Pine W 50-12
Sep 05 Farmington (AZ) Navajo Prep W 43-0
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Shonto (AZ) Prep W 40-15
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 Monument Valley L 27-28
Oct 17 open
Oct 24 open
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 open
Sep 21 open
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 Rock Point (AZ) W 28-0
Oct 12 Monument Valley L 34-36
Oct 19 open
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Monticello L 0-58
Aug 25 Randolph Rich L 0-60
Sep 01 Layton Christian L 0-50
Sep 08 Monument Valley L 12-13
Sep 15 Milford L 6-51 1A-Reg-S
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 Enterprise L 0-62 1A-Reg-S
Oct 06 Parowan L 0-58 1A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Kanab L 8-58 1A-Reg-S
Oct 20 Duchesne L 0-2 F
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 open
Aug 26 Layton Christian L 0-55
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 Monticello L 0-55
Sep 16 Kanab L 8-55 1A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Milford L 0-56 1A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Enterprise L 6-61 1A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Parowan L 0-2 1A-Reg-S F
Oct 14 Fort Defiance (AZ) Window Rock L 20-42
Oct 21 Monument Valley L 0-51
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 open
Aug 27 Layton Christian L 3-51
Sep 03 Fort Defiance (AZ) Window Rock L 6-30
Sep 10 Fort Wingate (NM) W 37-28
Sep 17 Enterprise L 23-57
Sep 24 Altamont L 18-53
Oct 01 Duchesne L 10-38
Oct 08 Milford L 12-48
Oct 15 Monticello L 0-69 1A-Reg-SE
Oct 22 Monument Valley L 0-0 1A-Reg-SE ?
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Monument Valley W 2-0 F
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Anadarko (OK) Riverside L 6-56
Sep 12 Parowan L 0-42
Sep 19 Altamont L 0-52
Sep 26 Rock Point (AZ) W 42-0
Oct 03 Randolph Rich L 6-40
Oct 10 Enterprise L 0-47
Oct 17 Monticello L 6-46 1A-Reg-SE
Oct 24 Monument Valley W 32-6 1A-Reg-SE
Oct 31 Monticello L 6-46 1A Quarterfinal
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 Milford L 0-40
Sep 06 Anadarko (OK) Riverside L 6-38
Sep 13 Mancos (CO) L 0-80
Sep 20 open
Sep 27 Duchesne L 20-56
Oct 04 Randolph Rich L 14-50
Oct 11 Parowan L 6-44
Oct 18 Monticello L 8-42 1A-Reg-SE
Oct 25 Monument Valley W 30-0 1A-Reg-SE
Nov 01 Randolph Rich L 8-56 1A Quarterfinal
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 43-0
Aug 31 Dove Creek (CO) L 0-43
Sep 07 Fort Wingate (NM) W 57-0
Sep 14 Tohatchi (NM) W 47-8
Sep 21 Altamont L 6-20
Sep 28 Rock Point (AZ) W 74-14
Oct 05 Enterprise L 8-50
Oct 12 Monticello L 20-67 1A-Reg-SE
Oct 19 Monument Valley W 46-27 1A-Reg-SE
Oct 26 Monticello L 12-47 1A Quarterfinal
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 no-team
Aug 25 no-team
Sep 01 no-team
Sep 08 no-team
Sep 15 no-team
Sep 22 no-team
Sep 29 no-team
Oct 06 no-team
Oct 13 no-team
Oct 20 no-team
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 no-team
Sep 03 no-team
Sep 10 no-team
Sep 17 no-team
Sep 24 no-team
Oct 01 no-team
Oct 08 no-team
Oct 15 no-team
Oct 22 no-team
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 no-team
Sep 04 no-team
Sep 11 no-team
Sep 18 no-team
Sep 25 no-team
Oct 02 no-team
Oct 09 no-team
Oct 16 no-team
Oct 23 no-team
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Shiprock (NM) L 6-46
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Newcomb (NM) L 0-6
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 open
Oct 24 open
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Farmington (NM) L 8-61
Sep 06 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa L 14-20
Sep 13 Shiprock (NM) W 9-6
Sep 20 Many Farms (AZ) W 20-18
Sep 27 Monument Valley W 51-20
Oct 04 Newcomb (NM) L 6-12
Oct 11 Fort Wingate (NM) L 8-54
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Dulce (NM) L 12-26
Oct 29 Milford L 0-2 1A Play-In F
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Farmington (NM) W 20-14
Sep 01 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 26-6
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Many Farms (AZ) W 19-6
Sep 22 Monument Valley W 54-8
Sep 29 Newcomb (NM) W 39-0
Oct 06 Thoreau (NM) W 43-20
Oct 13 Monument Valley W 33-0
Oct 20 open
Oct 24 Altamont L 13-33 1A Play-In
Oct 27 Randolph Rich L 12-53 1A Semi
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Dolores (CO) L 6-48
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Many Farms (AZ) W 26-6
Sep 23 Monument Valley W 46-0
Sep 30 Newcomb (NM) L 9-12
Oct 07 Dolores (CO) L 10-20
Oct 14 Milford L 19-55
Oct 21 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 19-0
Oct 28 Dulce (NM) W 46-8
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Farmington (NM) L 10-21
Sep 03 Dolores (CO) L 12-14
Sep 10 Farmington (NM) Navajo Prep W 28-0
Sep 17 Many Farms (AZ) W 14-7
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 Newcomb (NM) W 30-11
Oct 08 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley W 26-6
Oct 15 Monument Valley W 51-8
Oct 22 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 44-0
Oct 29 Dugway L 21-41 1A Play-In
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Farmington (NM) L 8-20
Sep 04 Dolores (CO) L 8-14
Sep 11 Farmington (AZ) Navajo Prep L 8-14
Sep 18 Many Farms (AZ) W 21-6
Sep 25 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 12-8
Oct 02 open
Oct 09 Monument Valley W 13-0
Oct 16 Monument Valley W 15-7
Oct 23 Newcomb (NM) W 13-8
Oct 30 Milford L 16-62 1A Quarterfinal
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Altamont L 0-43 1A-Reg-11
Sep 06 Monticello L 0-56 1A-Reg-11
Sep 13 open
Sep 20 Many Farms (AZ) L 6-12
Sep 27 Navajo (NM) Pine W 18-0
Oct 04 Duchesne L 0-19 1A-Reg-11
Oct 11 Sunnyside East Carbon L 0-46 1A-Reg-11
Oct 18 Monument Valley L 0-7
Oct 25 Fort Defiance (AZ) Window Rock L 8-38
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Duchesne L 6-18 1A-Reg-11
Aug 31 Dulce (NM) W 32-18
Sep 07 Monticello L 15-31 1A-Reg-11
Sep 14 Farmington (AZ) Navajo Prep W 50-14
Sep 21 Many Farms (AZ) L 6-20
Sep 28 Navajo (NM) Pine W 28-14
Oct 05 Altamont L 6-27 1A-Reg-11
Oct 12 Sunnyside East Carbon L 0-12 1A-Reg-11
Oct 19 Monument Valley L 0-45
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Dulce (NM) W 47-0
Aug 25 Tuba City (AZ) W 35-0
Sep 01 Many Farms (AZ) L 19-22
Sep 08 Monticello L 0-20
Sep 15 Navajo (NM) Pine W 16-7
Sep 22 Crown Point (NM) W 38-14
Oct 06 Farmington (AZ) Navajo Prep W 12-0
Oct 13 Monument Valley W 18-12
Oct 20 Altamont W 38-23
Oct 27 Coalville North Summit L 18-53 1A Quarterfinal
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Monument Valley W 14-0
Sep 02 Farmington (AZ) Navajo Prep W 27-8
Sep 09 Monticello L 8-37
Sep 16 Many Farms (AZ) W 46-6
Sep 23 Navajo (NM) Pine W 15-6
Sep 30 Crown Point (NM) W 22-6
Oct 07 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 28-6
Oct 14 Ganado (AZ) L 6-32
Oct 21 Altamont W 7-0
Oct 28 Randolph Rich L 8-36 1A First Round
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Monument Valley L 6-18
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Monticello L 14-52
Sep 18 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley L 0-28
Sep 25 Sunnyside East Carbon L 28-56
Oct 02 open
Oct 09 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 48-8
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 open
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Mancos (CO) L 0-22
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 18-8
Sep 26 Sunnyside East Carbon L 0-18
Oct 03 Crown Point (NM) L 0-6
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Monument Valley W 29-28
Oct 24 Monticello L 0-47
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Duchesne L 6-33
Sep 13 Moab Grand L 0-31
Sep 20 Altamont L 6-20
Sep 27 Sunnyside East Carbon L 0-16
Oct 04 Crown Point (NM) L 14-18
Oct 11 Monument Valley L 6-10
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Monticello L 0-35
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Mancos (CO) W 20-6
Sep 07 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 53-6
Sep 14 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley W 38-18
Sep 21 Dulce (NM) W 53-6
Sep 28 Sunnyside East Carbon W 47-8
Oct 05 Monument Valley W 48-6
Oct 12 Kanab L 0-28
Oct 19 Farmington (NM) Navajo Mission W 2-0 F
Oct 26 Monticello W 24-7
Oct 30 Salina North Sevier W 32-21 1A Play-In
Nov 02 Kanab L 20-40 1A Quarterfinal
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Dolores (CO) W 2-0 F
Sep 09 Mancos (CO) W 20-2
Sep 16 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley W 14-0
Sep 23 Sunnyside East Carbon L 22-44
Sep 30 Monticello L 6-26
Oct 07 ????? 0-0
Oct 14 ????? 0-0
Oct 21 ????? 0-0
Oct 25 Kamas South Summit W 25-14 1A Play-In
Oct 28 Kanab L 8-38 1A Quarterfinal
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 ????? 0-0
Sep 03 Dove Creek (CO) L 2-14
Sep 10 ????? 0-0
Sep 17 ????? 0-0
Sep 24 ????? 0-0
Oct 01 ????? 0-0
Oct 08 ????? 0-0
Oct 15 ????? 0-0
Oct 22 ????? 0-0
Oct 26 Milford L 0-7 1A Play-In
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 ????? 0-0
Sep 04 ????? 0-0
Sep 11 ????? 0-0
Sep 18 ????? 0-0
Sep 25 ????? 0-0
Oct 02 ????? 0-0
Oct 09 ????? 0-0
Oct 16 ????? 0-0
Oct 23 ????? 0-0
Oct 27 Coalville North Summit L 0-40 1A Play-In
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Duchesne L 6-43
Sep 05 ????? 0-0
Sep 12 ????? 0-0
Sep 19 ????? 0-0
Sep 26 Farmington (NM) Navajo Prep W 26-6
Oct 03 Farmington (NM) Navajo Mission W 54-0
Oct 10 Monticello L 0-38
Oct 17 Sunnyside East Carbon L 6-30
Oct 24 Green River W 45-12
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Shiprock (NM) L 0-2 F
Sep 21 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley L 0-2 F
Sep 28 Altamont L 0-40
Oct 05 Sunnyside East Carbon L 7-47
Oct 12 Monticello L 0-55
Oct 19 Green River L 0-26
Oct 26 Duchesne L 15-44
Nov 02 Dove Creek (CO) L 0-2 F