MONROE SOUTH SEVIER RAMS
All-time Utah high school football scores
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 1-2 .333 34-61
2016 4-7 .364 226-294 P
2015 1-9 .100 71-405
2014 6-5 .545 239-309 * P
2013 4-7 .364 182-262 P
2012 4-6 .400 200-264
2011 1-8 .111 121-248
2010 3-9 .250 128-319 P
2009 9-2 .818 302-165 * P
2008 6-4 .600 189-180 * P
2007 3-7 .300 170-280
2006 4-6 .400 185-172
2005 6-5 .545 253-188 * P
2004 3-6 .333 155-237
2003 3-6 .333 177-245
2002 3-7 .300 178-241
2001 6-5 .545 213-176 * P
2000 8-3 .727 218-119 * P
1999 4-6 .400 130-143 P
1998 5-5 .500 194-219 * P
1997 1-8 .111 114-340
1996 1-8 .111 96-256
1995 0-9 .000 46-308
1994 3-6 .333 83-164
1993 2-7 .222 79-183 P
1992 1-8 .111 75-350
1991 1-7 .125 32-245
1990 0-8 .000 28-331
1989 0-8 .000 41-310
1988 3-6 .333 81-220 P
1987 3-6 .333 98-218 P
1986 1-8 .111 121-354 P
1985 5-4 .556 182-236 * P
1984 1-8 .111 32-271
1983 2-7 .222 84-232
1982 3-6 .333 129-303
1981 1-7 .125 106-243
1980 6-5 .545 183-225 * P
1979 7-3 .700 256-113 * P
1978 4-6 .400 90-183
1977 7-5 .583 198-195 * P
1976 4-6 .400 140-225 P
1975 6-5 .545 255-218 * P
1974 6-3 .667 88-150 * P
1973 4-5 .444 209-142 P
1972 9-2 .818 301-56 * P
1971 6-4 .600 236-126 * P
1970 2-9 .182 85-275 P
173-289 .374 15 of 48

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Richfield 42 13-29 .310
Beaver 37 8-29 .216 *
Fillmore Millard 35 7-28 .200
Salina North Sevier 35 25-10 .714 *
Blanding San Juan 29 4-25 .138 *
Kanab 27 5-22 .185
Moab Grand 25 8-17 .320 *
Manti 24 14-10 .583
Nephi Juab 23 11-12 .478
Parowan 22 16-6 .727
Gunnison Valley 19 10-9 .526
Mount Pleasant North Sanpete 19 11-8 .579
Coalville North Summit 17 4-13 .235
Delta 17 2-15 .118
Castle Dale Emery 15 8-7 .533
Enterprise 13 5-8 .385 *
Hurricane 12 1-11 .083
Milford 11 8-3 .727
Kamas South Summit 6 1-5 .167
Monticello 5 2-3 .400
Grantsville 4 1-3 .250
Panguitch 4 4-0 1.000
Bluffdale Summit 3 0-3 .000
Mount Pleasant Wasatch 3 2-1 .667
Heber City Wasatch 2 2-0 1.000
Park City 2 0-2 .000
Saint George Dixie 2 0-2 .000
Saint George Pine View 2 0-2 .000
Cedar City 1 0-1 .000
Draper Juan Diego 1 0-1 .000
Duchesne 1 0-1 .000
Morgan 1 0-1 .000
Roosevelt Union 1 0-1 .000
Spanish Fork American Leadership 1 1-0 1.000
Sunnyside East Carbon 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 173-289 .374
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Kanab L 7-23
Aug 25 Richfield L 6-19
Sep 01 Gunnison Valley W 21-19
Sep 08 Coalville North Summit 0-0
Sep 15 Moab Grand 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 22 Beaver 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 29 Blanding San Juan 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 06 Enterprise 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Salina North Sevier 0-0
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Kanab L 0-41
Aug 26 Richfield W 26-23
Sep 02 Bluffdale Summit L 19-21
Sep 09 Kamas South Summit L 0-42
Sep 16 Moab Grand W 33-6 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Beaver L 20-42 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Blanding San Juan L 6-28 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Enterprise L 27-28 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Salina North Sevier W 41-15 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 40-7
Oct 28 Bluffdale Summit L 14-41 2A Quarter
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Kanab L 0-41
Aug 28 Richfield L 7-14
Sep 04 Bluffdale Summit L 6-63
Sep 11 Kamas South Summit L 0-54
Sep 18 Blanding San Juan L 12-52 2A-Reg-S
Sep 25 Beaver L 6-47 2A-Reg-S
Oct 02 Enterprise L 7-40 2A-Reg-S
Oct 09 Salina North Sevier W 27-20 2A-Reg-S
Oct 16 Moab Grand L 6-34 2A-Reg-S
Oct 23 Fillmore Millard L 0-40
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Gunnison Valley W 28-0
Aug 29 Richfield L 17-23
Sep 05 Blanding San Juan L 0-47 2A-Reg-S
Sep 12 Moab Grand W 34-29 2A-Reg-S
Sep 19 Enterprise L 0-48 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Coalville North Summit L 14-47
Oct 03 Parowan W 56-26 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Beaver W 34-28 2A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Salina North Sevier W 42-6 2A-Reg-S
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 Coalville North Summit W 14-6 2A Quarter
Nov 07 Kamas South Summit L 0-49 2A Semi
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Gunnison Valley W 25-14
Aug 30 Richfield L 6-35
Sep 06 Blanding San Juan W 10-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 13 Moab Grand L 6-23 2A-Reg-S
Sep 20 Enterprise L 22-32 2A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Coalville North Summit L 7-21
Oct 04 Parowan L 12-24 2A-Reg-S
Oct 11 Beaver L 7-53 2A-Reg-S
Oct 18 Salina North Sevier W 40-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 25 Fillmore Millard W 27-26
Nov 01 Moab Grand L 20-27 2A Quarter
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Gunnison Valley W 20-6
Aug 24 Salina North Sevier W 39-18
Aug 31 Blanding San Juan L 6-41 2A-Reg-S
Sep 07 Enterprise W 20-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 14 Beaver L 0-57 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Kanab L 23-24 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Moab Grand L 13-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 05 Parowan W 41-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Richfield L 20-35 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 Fillmore Millard L 18-55
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Gunnison Valley L 0-17
Aug 26 Salina North Sevier L 14-21
Sep 02 Enterprise L 6-28 2A-Reg-S
Sep 09 Moab Grand L 18-37 2A-Reg-S
Sep 16 Beaver L 0-35 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Kanab L 22-26 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Blanding San Juan L 0-40 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Parowan W 41-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Richfield L 20-37 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 open
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Gunnison Valley L 14-18
Aug 27 Salina North Sevier W 14-0
Sep 03 Coalville North Summit L 8-36
Sep 10 Richfield L 0-40
Sep 17 Enterprise L 0-42 2A-Reg-W
Sep 24 Fillmore Millard L 6-42 2A-Reg-W
Oct 01 Parowan L 20-23 2A-Reg-W
Oct 08 Beaver L 12-25 2A-Reg-W
Oct 15 Kanab L 28-40 2A-Reg-W
Oct 22 Coalville North Summit W 20-14
Oct 29 Enterprise W 6-2 2A Quarter
Nov 06 Blanding San Juan L 0-37 2A Semi
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Gunnison Valley W 44-21
Aug 28 Salina North Sevier W 34-7
Sep 04 Coalville North Summit W 36-14
Sep 11 Richfield W 28-7
Sep 18 Fillmore Millard W 21-0 2A-Reg-W
Sep 25 Parowan W 24-0 2A-Reg-W
Oct 02 Beaver W 26-20 2A-Reg-W
Oct 09 Kanab W 21-20 2A-Reg-W
Oct 16 Enterprise L 22-26 2A-Reg-W
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Parowan W 33-10 2A Quarter
Nov 06 Blanding San Juan L 13-40 2A Semi
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Gunnison Valley W 25-10
Aug 29 Coalville North Summit L 7-32
Sep 05 Parowan W 27-7
Sep 12 Salina North Sevier W 27-12
Sep 19 Moab Grand W 10-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Richfield L 14-21 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Fillmore Millard W 28-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Beaver W 15-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Blanding San Juan L 7-39 2A-Reg-S
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 Coalville North Summit L 29-52 2A Quarter
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Gunnison Valley L 16-45
Aug 24 Coalville North Summit L 7-29
Aug 31 Parowan W 26-14
Sep 07 Salina North Sevier W 32-22
Sep 14 Richfield L 19-48 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Fillmore Millard L 13-27 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Beaver W 34-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 05 Blanding San Juan L 0-28 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Moab Grand L 9-20 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 Nephi Juab L 14-47
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Milford W 35-8
Aug 25 Coalville North Summit L 7-27
Sep 01 Parowan W 20-0
Sep 08 Duchesne L 7-41
Sep 15 Fillmore Millard L 19-21 2A-Reg-S
Sep 22 Beaver L 7-9 2A-Reg-S
Sep 29 Blanding San Juan L 12-34 2A-Reg-S
Oct 06 Salina North Sevier W 44-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Richfield W 26-6 2A-Reg-S
Oct 20 Gunnison Valley L 8-19
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Milford W 49-14
Aug 26 Parowan W 33-6
Sep 02 Coalville North Summit L 13-20
Sep 09 Gunnison Valley L 14-33
Sep 16 Fillmore Millard L 0-21 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Beaver W 41-14 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Blanding San Juan L 7-26 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Salina North Sevier W 42-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Richfield W 20-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Coalville North Summit W 20-17
Oct 28 Manti L 14-37 2A Quarter
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Milford W 35-28
Aug 27 Parowan W 16-6
Sep 03 Coalville North Summit L 6-35
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Blanding San Juan L 27-33 2A-Reg-S
Sep 24 Fillmore Millard L 7-32 2A-Reg-S
Oct 01 Kanab L 18-54 2A-Reg-S
Oct 08 Beaver L 20-21 2A-Reg-S
Oct 15 Richfield L 14-20 2A-Reg-S
Oct 22 Salina North Sevier W 12-8 2A-Reg-S
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Milford W 35-16
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Draper Juan Diego L 21-42
Sep 12 Blanding San Juan L 13-20 2A-Reg-S
Sep 19 Fillmore Millard L 13-29 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Kanab L 19-45 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Beaver L 7-31 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Richfield W 22-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Coalville North Summit L 7-29
Oct 24 Salina North Sevier W 40-26 2A-Reg-S
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Milford W 39-6
Aug 30 Manti L 14-21
Sep 06 Blanding San Juan L 6-19 2A-Reg-S
Sep 13 Fillmore Millard L 8-35 2A-Reg-S
Sep 20 Kanab L 8-28 2A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Kamas South Summit L 15-35
Oct 04 Beaver L 0-41 2A-Reg-S
Oct 11 Salina North Sevier W 42-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 18 Coalville North Summit L 19-29
Oct 25 Richfield W 27-20 2A-Reg-S
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Grantsville W 37-7
Aug 24 Manti W 13-7
Aug 31 Blanding San Juan L 7-13 2A-Reg-S
Sep 07 Fillmore Millard L 12-47 2A-Reg-S
Sep 14 Kanab W 14-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Kamas South Summit W 41-29
Sep 28 Saint George Pine View L 6-32
Oct 05 Beaver L 7-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Salina North Sevier W 48-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 Richfield W 21-12 2A-Reg-S
Oct 26 Manti L 7-8 2A Quarter
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Grantsville L 0-14
Aug 25 Richfield W 22-7
Sep 01 Milford W 34-0
Sep 08 Enterprise W 24-17
Sep 15 Kanab W 35-13
Sep 22 Fillmore Millard W 12-6
Sep 29 Beaver L 8-36
Oct 06 Gunnison Valley W 26-6
Oct 13 Parowan W 36-0
Oct 20 Salina North Sevier W 14-7
Oct 27 Manti L 7-13 2A First
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Monticello L 8-13
Sep 03 Enterprise W 30-9
Sep 10 Kanab L 28-30
Sep 17 Fillmore Millard L 0-17
Sep 24 Beaver L 0-26
Oct 01 Parowan W 35-0
Oct 08 Gunnison Valley W 7-6
Oct 15 Milford W 16-6
Oct 22 Salina North Sevier L 6-7
Oct 29 Blanding San Juan L 0-29 2A First
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Monticello W 26-6
Sep 04 Kanab L 12-45
Sep 11 Fillmore Millard L 6-45
Sep 18 Beaver W 14-11
Sep 25 Parowan L 6-14
Oct 02 Milford L 6-36
Oct 09 Gunnison Valley W 32-29
Oct 16 Enterprise W 52-6
Oct 23 Salina North Sevier W 20-6
Oct 30 Moab Grand L 20-21 2A First
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Parowan L 6-16
Sep 05 Fillmore Millard L 0-71 2A-Reg-13
Sep 12 Beaver L 16-34 2A-Reg-13
Sep 19 Parowan W 28-15 2A-Reg-13
Sep 26 Milford L 20-40 2A-Reg-13
Oct 03 Enterprise L 8-42 2A-Reg-13
Oct 10 Gunnison Valley L 12-36
Oct 17 Kanab L 6-45 2A-Reg-13
Oct 24 Salina North Sevier L 18-41 2A-Reg-13
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Nephi Juab L 20-41
Sep 06 Beaver L 6-21 2A-Reg-13
Sep 13 Kanab L 20-47 2A-Reg-13
Sep 20 Monticello L 3-16 2A-Reg-13
Sep 27 Gunnison Valley L 13-24
Oct 04 Moab Grand W 14-9 2A-Reg-13
Oct 11 Parowan L 13-23 2A-Reg-13
Oct 18 Salina North Sevier L 0-34 2A-Reg-13
Oct 25 Blanding San Juan L 7-41 2A-Reg-13
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Nephi Juab L 12-53
Sep 01 Beaver L 6-51 2A-Reg-13
Sep 08 Kanab L 0-34 2A-Reg-13
Sep 15 Monticello L 7-34 2A-Reg-13
Sep 22 Moab Grand L 6-48 2A-Reg-13
Sep 29 Parowan L 6-7 2A-Reg-13
Oct 06 Gunnison Valley L 0-26
Oct 13 Salina North Sevier L 0-21 2A-Reg-13
Oct 20 Blanding San Juan L 9-34 2A-Reg-13
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Nephi Juab L 12-25
Sep 02 Beaver L 7-23 2A-Reg-13
Sep 09 Kanab L 0-36 2A-Reg-13
Sep 16 Monticello W 13-12 2A-Reg-13
Sep 23 Moab Grand L 27-28 2A-Reg-13
Sep 30 Parowan W 7-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 07 Gunnison Valley L 2-6
Oct 14 Salina North Sevier W 9-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 21 Blanding San Juan L 6-34 2A-Reg-13
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Nephi Juab L 0-6
Sep 03 Moab Grand L 6-20
Sep 10 Richfield L 0-36
Sep 17 open
Sep 24 Kanab L 12-27 2A-Reg-13
Oct 01 Gunnison Valley W 14-8
Oct 08 Beaver L 21-28 2A-Reg-13
Oct 15 Salina North Sevier L 0-28 2A-Reg-13
Oct 22 Parowan W 26-2 2A-Reg-13
Oct 29 Grantsville L 0-28 2A First
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Richfield L 7-52 2A-Reg-10
Sep 04 Fillmore Millard L 0-41 2A-Reg-10
Sep 11 Kanab L 13-33 2A-Reg-10
Sep 18 Blanding San Juan L 0-34 2A-Reg-10
Sep 25 Parowan W 8-6 2A-Reg-10
Oct 02 Hurricane L 13-56 2A-Reg-10
Oct 09 Beaver L 0-55 2A-Reg-10
Oct 16 Delta L 14-47 2A-Reg-10
Oct 23 Salina North Sevier L 20-26 2A-Reg-10
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Salina North Sevier L 6-18 2A-Reg-10
Sep 06 Hurricane L 0-34 2A-Reg-10
Sep 13 Blanding San Juan L 0-40
Sep 20 Fillmore Millard L 6-21 2A-Reg-10
Sep 27 Delta L 0-41 2A-Reg-10
Oct 04 Kanab W 14-13 2A-Reg-10
Oct 11 Richfield L 6-36 2A-Reg-10
Oct 18 Beaver L 0-42 2A-Reg-10
Oct 25 open
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 6-48
Aug 31 Salina North Sevier L 8-34 2A-Reg-10
Sep 07 Fillmore Millard L 0-39 2A-Reg-10
Sep 14 Delta L 0-44 2A-Reg-10
Sep 21 Kanab L 6-42 2A-Reg-10
Sep 28 Richfield L 8-47 2A-Reg-10
Oct 05 Beaver L 0-46 2A-Reg-10
Oct 12 Hurricane L 0-31 2A-Reg-10
Oct 19 open
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 0-42
Sep 01 Salina North Sevier L 14-21 2A-Reg-10
Sep 08 Fillmore Millard L 7-63 2A-Reg-10
Sep 15 Delta L 6-47 2A-Reg-10
Sep 22 Kanab L 7-52 2A-Reg-10
Sep 29 Richfield L 0-20 2A-Reg-10
Oct 06 Beaver L 7-21 2A-Reg-10
Oct 13 Hurricane L 0-44 2A-Reg-10
Oct 20 open
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Salina North Sevier W 12-6
Sep 02 Manti W 22-19
Sep 09 Fillmore Millard L 6-27
Sep 16 Nephi Juab W 21-0
Sep 23 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 7-21
Sep 30 Delta L 13-42
Oct 07 Richfield L 0-14
Oct 14 Castle Dale Emery L 0-47
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Blanding San Juan L 0-44 2A First
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Salina North Sevier W 23-0
Sep 04 Fillmore Millard W 7-6
Sep 11 Nephi Juab W 9-6
Sep 18 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 21-26
Sep 25 Delta L 0-34
Oct 02 Richfield L 0-38
Oct 09 Castle Dale Emery L 20-35
Oct 16 Manti L 6-38
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Park City L 12-35 2A First
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Hurricane L 18-28
Sep 05 Nephi Juab L 0-32
Sep 12 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 28-26
Sep 19 Delta L 16-56
Sep 26 Richfield L 6-52
Oct 03 Castle Dale Emery L 13-36
Oct 10 Manti L 12-42
Oct 17 Fillmore Millard L 14-28
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 Grantsville L 14-54 2A First
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Beaver W 20-19
Sep 06 Nephi Juab W 19-14
Sep 13 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 21-0
Sep 20 Delta L 6-35
Sep 27 Richfield L 21-42
Oct 04 Castle Dale Emery L 17-40
Oct 11 Manti W 40-31
Oct 18 Fillmore Millard W 23-20
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Park City L 15-35 2A First
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Fillmore Millard L 0-40
Sep 07 Hurricane L 0-28
Sep 14 Saint George Dixie L 0-20
Sep 21 Moab Grand L 6-39
Sep 28 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 0-32
Oct 05 Richfield L 0-21
Oct 12 Nephi Juab L 7-39
Oct 19 Manti W 19-14
Oct 26 Fillmore Millard L 0-38
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Beaver L 0-50
Sep 02 Manti W 20-0
Sep 09 Nephi Juab W 26-6
Sep 16 Saint George Pine View L 12-28
Sep 23 Hurricane L 6-28
Sep 30 Richfield L 0-8
Oct 07 Cedar City L 0-41
Oct 14 Saint George Dixie L 0-32
Oct 21 Morgan L 20-39
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Beaver L 6-29
Sep 03 Fillmore Millard L 6-56
Sep 10 Delta L 14-41
Sep 17 Moab Grand L 0-45
Sep 24 Richfield W 14-3
Oct 01 Hurricane L 14-48
Oct 08 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 23-20
Oct 15 Manti W 38-14
Oct 22 Nephi Juab L 14-47
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Fillmore Millard L 0-40
Sep 04 Delta L 8-22
Sep 11 Moab Grand L 8-9
Sep 18 Richfield L 8-44
Sep 25 Hurricane L 19-54
Oct 02 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 33-14
Oct 09 Manti L 0-19
Oct 16 Nephi Juab L 30-41
Oct 23 open
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Richfield W 26-24
Sep 05 Fillmore Millard L 6-54
Sep 12 Delta L 6-13
Sep 19 Moab Grand W 23-17
Sep 26 Castle Dale Emery L 6-26
Oct 03 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 14-13
Oct 10 Nephi Juab L 20-27
Oct 17 Blanding San Juan W 30-6
Oct 24 Manti W 32-18
Oct 28 Blanding San Juan L 12-21 2A Play-In
Oct 28 Castle Dale Emery W 8-6 2A Play-In
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Fillmore Millard L 14-26
Sep 07 Delta W 10-6
Sep 14 Moab Grand W 52-0
Sep 21 Castle Dale Emery W 41-0
Sep 28 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 24-6
Oct 05 Nephi Juab W 56-6
Oct 12 Blanding San Juan L 3-37
Oct 19 Manti W 36-6
Oct 26 Richfield W 14-6
Nov 02 Roosevelt Union L 6-20 2A Quarter
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Nephi Juab L 6-12
Sep 01 Richfield L 13-31
Sep 08 Moab Grand W 10-8
Sep 15 Castle Dale Emery W 7-0
Sep 22 Delta W 9-6
Sep 29 Manti W 12-8
Oct 13 Fillmore Millard L 13-39
Oct 13 Hurricane L 0-18
Oct 27 Blanding San Juan L 6-45
Oct 27 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 14-16
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Castle Dale Emery W 38-18
Sep 02 Fillmore Millard L 0-33
Sep 09 Moab Grand W 12-6
Sep 16 Beaver L 14-17
Sep 23 Manti W 9-6
Sep 30 Nephi Juab W 27-12
Oct 07 Hurricane L 12-14
Oct 14 Delta L 6-17
Oct 21 Richfield W 21-13
Oct 28 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 25-14
Nov 04 Heber City Wasatch W 20-14 2A Quarter
Nov 11 Delta L 14-31 2A Semi
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Fillmore Millard L 0-36
Aug 27 Moab Grand L 6-24
Sep 03 Delta L 6-12
Sep 10 Nephi Juab L 20-41
Sep 17 Hurricane W 20-8
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 Richfield L 0-28
Oct 08 Blanding San Juan W 20-6
Oct 15 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 27-14
Oct 22 Castle Dale Emery W 34-26
Oct 26 Richfield L 7-30 2A Play-In
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Manti W 19-0
Sep 05 Nephi Juab W 20-8
Sep 12 Moab Grand L 22-37
Sep 19 Delta L 20-49
Sep 26 Fillmore Millard W 28-14
Oct 03 Richfield L 20-34
Oct 10 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 42-12
Oct 17 Castle Dale Emery L 12-18
Oct 24 Blanding San Juan W 40-8
Oct 31 Heber City Wasatch W 16-14 2A Quarter
Nov 07 Moab Grand L 16-24 2A Semi
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Milford L 0-16
Sep 13 Castle Dale Emery W 14-13
Sep 20 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 20-6
Sep 27 Richfield L 8-40
Oct 04 Salina North Sevier W 6-0
Oct 11 Manti W 20-14
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Nephi Juab W 8-6
Nov 01 Milford W 12-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Coalville North Summit L 0-49 1A Semi
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Panguitch W 32-0
Sep 07 Beaver L 7-16
Sep 14 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 15-22
Sep 21 Richfield L 20-33
Sep 28 Salina North Sevier W 20-0
Oct 05 Manti L 14-21
Oct 12 open
Oct 19 Nephi Juab W 32-14
Oct 26 Castle Dale Emery W 61-14
Nov 02 Kamas South Summit L 8-22 1A Quarterfinal
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Panguitch W 12-8
Sep 01 Beaver W 13-8
Sep 08 Kanab L 13-14
Sep 15 Richfield W 23-0
Sep 22 Salina North Sevier W 22-6
Sep 29 Manti W 36-6
Oct 06 open
Oct 13 Nephi Juab W 46-0
Oct 20 Castle Dale Emery W 50-0
Oct 27 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 36-0
Nov 03 Kanab W 50-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 10 Coalville North Summit L 0-14 1A Semi
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Beaver L 13-14
Sep 10 Manti W 3-0
Sep 17 Mount Pleasant Wasatch W 30-0
Sep 24 Salina North Sevier W 32-0
Oct 01 Moab Grand L 6-27
Oct 08 Kanab L 19-27
Oct 15 Mount Pleasant Wasatch W 52-10
Oct 22 Salina North Sevier W 46-0
Oct 29 Panguitch W 29-6
Nov 05 Beaver L 6-42 1A Quarterfinal
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Beaver L 7-35
Sep 04 Manti L 12-30
Sep 11 Kanab L 7-12
Sep 18 Mount Pleasant Wasatch L 9-22
Sep 25 Castle Dale Emery L 0-44
Oct 02 Panguitch W 18-7
Oct 09 Nephi Juab W 15-6
Oct 16 Manti L 7-15
Oct 23 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 0-34
Oct 30 Richfield L 7-44
Nov 06 Sunnyside East Carbon L 3-26 B First