BLANDING SAN JUAN BRONCOS
Historical Utah high school football scores since 1970
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 1-2 .333 28-97
2016 9-2 .818 372-142 * P
2015 7-4 .636 390-228 * P
2014 10-1 .909 417-113 * P
2013 6-5 .545 208-206 * P
2012 11-1 .917 406-71 * P
2011 10-1 .909 378-92 * P
2010 12-0 1.000 391-40 * P
2009 11-1 .917 369-123 * P
2008 10-1 .909 335-107 * P
2007 6-5 .545 254-201 * P
2006 10-2 .833 279-103 * P
2005 11-1 .917 428-152 * P
2004 8-3 .727 272-172 * P
2003 7-4 .636 252-221 * P
2002 5-6 .455 239-249 P
2001 9-4 .692 370-265 * P
2000 13-0 1.000 382-116 * P
1999 7-4 .636 312-207 * P
1998 12-1 .923 552-83 * P
1997 10-2 .833 356-132 * P
1996 4-6 .400 179-190 P
1995 8-3 .727 288-169 * P
1994 10-2 .833 325-115 * P
1993 10-2 .833 369-209 * P
1992 9-2 .818 344-140 * P
1991 8-4 .667 233-111 * P
1990 5-4 .556 208-113 * P
1989 11-0 1.000 325-124 * P
1988 9-2 .818 315-80 * P
1987 3-7 .300 114-245 P
1986 4-4 .500 212-131 * P
1985 8-3 .727 282-129 * P
1984 6-3 .667 218-142 *
1983 4-5 .444 144-170 P
1982 5-6 .455 172-202 P
1981 6-3 .667 151-113 * P
1980 7-5 .583 212-244 * P
1979 6-4 .600 258-134 * P
1978 10-2 .833 388-117 * P
1977 5-4 .556 151-172 * P
1976 0-9 .000 65-304
1975 1-8 .111 55-249
1974 5-3-1 .611 141-132 *
1973 3-5 .375 110-189
1972 2-6 .250 120-144
1971 4-6 .400 114-111
1970 0-9 .000 6-224
338-167-1 .669 36 of 48

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Moab Grand 55 38-17 .691 *
Monticello 46 29-16-1 .641
Monroe South Sevier 29 25-4 .862 *
Beaver 26 19-7 .731 *
Castle Dale Emery 24 16-8 .667
Kanab 23 16-7 .696
Fillmore Millard 22 5-17 .227
Richfield 22 18-4 .818
Manti 17 11-6 .647
Salina North Sevier 17 16-1 .941 *
Aztec (NM) 14 7-7 .500
Kirtland (NM) 14 12-2 .857
Kamas South Summit 13 7-6 .538
Grantsville 12 8-4 .667
Bloomfield (NM) 10 4-6 .400
Hurricane 10 4-6 .400
Nephi Juab 10 7-3 .700
Cortez (CO) Montezuma 9 3-6 .333
Parowan 9 9-0 1.000
Coalville North Summit 8 7-1 .875
Delta 8 3-5 .375
Mount Pleasant North Sanpete 8 3-5 .375
Morgan 7 3-4 .429
Altamont 6 6-0 1.000
Duchesne 6 5-1 .833
Enterprise 6 6-0 1.000 *
Gunnison Valley 6 6-0 1.000
Sunnyside East Carbon 6 3-3 .500
Bluffdale Summit 5 4-1 .800
Green River 5 5-0 1.000
Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley 5 5-0 1.000
Price Carbon 4 2-2 .500
Randolph Rich 4 4-0 1.000
Heber City Wasatch 3 2-1 .667
Montezuma-Cortez (CO) 3 3-0 1.000
Montrose (CO) 3 1-2 .333
American Fork 2 0-2 .000
Bayfield (CO) 2 1-1 .500
Cedar City 2 1-1 .500
Dolores (CO) 2 1-1 .500
Dove Creek (CO) 2 0-2 .000
Durango (CO) 2 0-2 .000
Farmington (NM) 2 1-1 .500
Farmington (NM) Piedra Vista 2 1-1 .500
Lehi 2 1-1 .500
Saint George Pine View 2 1-1 .500
Saint George Snow Canyon 2 1-1 .500
Saint Johns (AZ) 2 2-0 1.000
Shiprock (NM) 2 1-1 .500
Fruita (CO) Monument 1 1-0 1.000
Ignacio (CO) 1 1-0 1.000
Milford 1 1-0 1.000
Ogden 1 1-0 1.000
Palisade (CO) 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 338-167-1 .669
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Kamas South Summit L 8-51
Aug 25 Bayfield (CO) L 0-39
Sep 01 Monticello W 20-7
Sep 08 Delta 0-0
Sep 15 Beaver 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 22 Enterprise 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 29 Monroe South Sevier 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 06 Salina North Sevier 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Moab Grand 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Kamas South Summit L 26-35
Aug 26 Bayfield (CO) W 19-0
Sep 02 Richfield W 40-14
Sep 09 Bluffdale Summit W 44-20
Sep 16 Beaver W 13-10 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Enterprise W 31-13 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Monroe South Sevier W 28-6 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Salina North Sevier W 55-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Moab Grand W 49-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Moab Grand W 46-6 2A Quarter
Nov 04 Kamas South Summit L 21-38 2A Semi
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Kamas South Summit L 7-26
Aug 28 Farmington (NM) Piedra Vista L 20-37
Sep 04 Richfield W 51-7
Sep 11 Bluffdale Summit W 41-14
Sep 18 Monroe South Sevier W 52-12 2A-Reg-S
Sep 25 Moab Grand W 35-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 02 Salina North Sevier W 69-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 09 Beaver L 19-41 2A-Reg-S
Oct 16 Enterprise W 41-6 2A-Reg-S
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Bluffdale Summit W 32-31 2A Quarter
Nov 06 Kamas South Summit L 23-47 2A Semi
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Monticello W 44-7
Aug 29 Farmington (NM) Piedra Vista W 35-8
Sep 05 Monroe South Sevier W 47-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 12 Salina North Sevier W 53-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 19 Parowan W 44-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Beaver W 41-26 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Enterprise W 46-21 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Gunnison Valley W 54-8
Oct 17 Moab Grand W 47-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 Fillmore Millard W 6-5 2A Quarter
Nov 07 Bluffdale Summit L 0-24 2A Semi
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Saint George Snow Canyon L 0-21
Aug 30 Monticello W 14-0
Sep 06 Monroe South Sevier L 7-10 2A-Reg-S
Sep 13 Salina North Sevier W 23-18 2A-Reg-S
Sep 20 Parowan W 24-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Beaver L 7-32 2A-Reg-S
Oct 04 Enterprise W 28-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 11 Gunnison Valley W 56-25
Oct 18 Moab Grand L 9-30 2A-Reg-S
Oct 25 Bluffdale Summit W 40-20
Nov 01 Kamas South Summit L 0-43 2A Quarter
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Saint George Snow Canyon W 19-11
Aug 24 Monticello W 35-0
Aug 31 Monroe South Sevier W 41-6 2A-Reg-S
Sep 07 Moab Grand W 38-6 2A-Reg-S
Sep 14 Parowan W 41-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Richfield W 40-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Kanab W 40-10 2A-Reg-S
Oct 05 Beaver W 20-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Enterprise W 48-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Castle Dale Emery W 56-13 2A Quarter
Nov 02 Kamas South Summit W 15-9 2A Semi
Nov 09 Manti L 13-16 2A Final
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Moab Grand W 47-13
Aug 26 Kirtland (NM) W 45-7
Sep 02 Parowan W 42-3 2A-Reg-S
Sep 09 Kanab W 37-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 16 Richfield W 27-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Enterprise W 27-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Monroe South Sevier W 40-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Beaver W 25-13 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Moab Grand W 30-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Coalville North Summit W 38-0 2A Quarter
Nov 04 Fillmore Millard L 20-35 2A Semi
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Kanab W 28-0
Aug 27 Kirtland (NM) W 19-7
Sep 03 Monticello W 46-0
Sep 10 Grantsville W 18-7
Sep 17 Kamas South Summit W 26-6 2A-Reg-E
Sep 24 Moab Grand W 25-0 2A-Reg-E
Oct 01 Coalville North Summit W 35-0 2A-Reg-E
Oct 08 Salina North Sevier W 40-0 2A-Reg-E
Oct 15 Gunnison Valley W 51-0 2A-Reg-E
Oct 22 open
Oct 29 Kanab W 47-14 2A Quarter
Nov 06 Monroe South Sevier W 37-0 2A Semi
Nov 13 Kamas South Summit W 19-6 2A Final
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Kanab W 33-13
Aug 28 Kirtland (NM) W 47-14
Sep 04 Monticello W 46-12
Sep 11 Durango (CO) L 20-21
Sep 18 Gunnison Valley W 44-19 2A-Reg-E
Sep 25 Kamas South Summit W 21-17 2A-Reg-E
Oct 02 Moab Grand W 25-7 2A-Reg-E
Oct 09 Coalville North Summit W 36-0 2A-Reg-E
Oct 16 Salina North Sevier W 37-0 2A-Reg-E
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Kanab W 13-7 2A Quarter
Nov 06 Monroe South Sevier W 40-13 2A Semi
Nov 13 Kamas South Summit W 7-0 2A Final
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Kanab W 22-19
Aug 29 Kirtland (NM) W 48-21
Sep 05 Monticello W 39-6
Sep 12 Cedar City W 24-7
Sep 19 Richfield W 14-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Fillmore Millard W 33-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Beaver W 33-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Moab Grand W 37-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Monroe South Sevier W 39-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 Richfield W 33-0 2A Quarter
Nov 07 Manti L 13-26 2A Semi
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Kanab L 7-27
Aug 24 Montezuma-Cortez (CO) W 27-7
Aug 31 Monticello W 29-0
Sep 07 Cedar City L 21-44
Sep 14 Fillmore Millard L 21-33 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Beaver W 27-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Moab Grand W 25-13 2A-Reg-S
Oct 05 Monroe South Sevier W 28-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Richfield L 21-27 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 Gunnison Valley W 34-22
Oct 26 Coalville North Summit L 14-21 2A Quarter
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Moab Grand L 12-26
Aug 25 Montezuma-Cortez (CO) W 21-0
Sep 01 Monticello W 34-6
Sep 08 Beaver W 14-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 15 Ogden W 16-0
Sep 22 Salina North Sevier W 39-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 29 Monroe South Sevier W 34-12 2A-Reg-S
Oct 06 Richfield W 27-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Fillmore Millard L 12-21 2A-Reg-S
Oct 20 open
Oct 27 Moab Grand W 30-15 2A Quarter
Nov 03 Coalville North Summit W 27-23 2A Semi
Nov 10 Fillmore Millard W 13-0 2A Final
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Price Carbon W 51-6
Aug 26 Aztec (NM) W 21-13
Sep 02 Monticello W 39-0
Sep 09 Moab Grand W 21-19
Sep 16 Beaver W 55-19 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Salina North Sevier W 56-12 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Monroe South Sevier W 26-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Richfield W 62-12 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Fillmore Millard W 24-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Gunnison Valley W 28-11 2A Quarter
Nov 04 Manti W 23-14 2A Semi
Nov 11 Moab Grand L 22-25 2A Final
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Price Carbon W 33-0
Aug 27 Aztec (NM) L 6-7
Sep 03 Monticello W 27-20
Sep 10 Fillmore Millard L 13-20 2A-Reg-S
Sep 17 Monroe South Sevier W 33-27 2A-Reg-S
Sep 24 Kanab W 29-21 2A-Reg-S
Oct 01 Moab Grand W 19-3
Oct 08 Richfield W 35-18 2A-Reg-S
Oct 15 Salina North Sevier W 37-6 2A-Reg-S
Oct 22 Beaver W 33-22 2A-Reg-S
Oct 29 Nephi Juab L 7-28 2A Quarter
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Montezuma-Cortez (CO) W 19-6
Aug 29 Aztec (NM) W 25-22
Sep 05 Fillmore Millard L 7-39 2A-Reg-S
Sep 12 Monroe South Sevier W 20-13 2A-Reg-S
Sep 19 Kanab L 20-48 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Moab Grand W 34-14
Oct 03 Richfield W 38-8 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Monticello L 20-32
Oct 10 Salina North Sevier W 41-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 24 Beaver W 14-13 2A-Reg-S
Oct 31 Manti L 14-26 2A Quarter
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Hurricane L 18-20
Aug 30 Aztec (NM) W 28-14
Sep 06 Monroe South Sevier W 19-6 2A-Reg-S
Sep 13 Richfield W 41-12 2A-Reg-S
Sep 20 Beaver L 24-55 2A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Salina North Sevier W 35-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 04 Monticello L 12-19
Oct 11 Moab Grand W 28-19
Oct 18 Kanab L 14-36 2A-Reg-S
Oct 25 Fillmore Millard L 14-36 2A-Reg-S
Nov 01 Manti L 6-32 2A Quarter
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Hurricane W 32-18
Aug 24 Aztec (NM) L 17-24
Aug 31 Monroe South Sevier W 13-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 07 Richfield W 47-20 2A-Reg-S
Sep 14 Beaver W 37-34 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Salina North Sevier W 55-6 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Monticello L 23-28
Oct 05 Kanab W 27-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Moab Grand W 34-13
Oct 19 Fillmore Millard L 31-34 2A-Reg-S
Oct 26 Nephi Juab W 29-26 2A Quarter
Nov 02 Manti W 19-12 2A Semi
Nov 09 Fillmore Millard L 6-36 2A Final
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Aztec (NM) W 14-12
Sep 01 Castle Dale Emery W 34-13
Sep 08 Manti W 25-8
Sep 15 Duchesne W 50-0
Sep 22 Randolph Rich W 40-6
Sep 29 Altamont W 23-0
Oct 06 Grantsville W 17-7
Oct 13 Moab Grand W 37-0
Oct 20 Monticello W 23-6
Oct 27 Kanab W 43-20 2A First
Nov 03 Coalville North Summit W 42-24 2A Quarter
Nov 10 Grantsville W 14-6 2A Semi
Nov 17 Kamas South Summit W 20-14 2A Final
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Aztec (NM) L 20-34
Sep 03 Castle Dale Emery L 7-42
Sep 10 Manti L 0-40
Sep 17 Randolph Rich W 40-7
Sep 24 Altamont W 24-0
Oct 01 Moab Grand W 47-0
Oct 08 Grantsville W 21-14
Oct 15 Monticello W 42-13
Oct 22 Duchesne W 61-16
Oct 29 Monroe South Sevier W 29-0 2A First
Nov 05 Beaver L 21-41 2A Quarter
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Aztec (NM) W 60-0
Sep 04 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley W 60-0
Sep 11 Saint Johns (AZ) W 33-7
Sep 18 Monticello W 53-0
Sep 25 Randolph Rich W 55-0
Oct 02 Duchesne W 66-7
Oct 09 American Fork L 20-21
Oct 16 Altamont W 42-6
Oct 23 Moab Grand W 52-7
Oct 30 Beaver W 49-0 2A First
Nov 06 Kanab W 13-3 2A Quarter
Nov 13 Grantsville W 13-6 2A Semi
Nov 20 Kamas South Summit W 36-26 2A Final
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Aztec (NM) W 26-16
Sep 05 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley W 34-0
Sep 12 Saint Johns (AZ) W 9-8
Sep 19 Randolph Rich W 7-6 2A-Reg 14
Sep 26 Duchesne W 45-6 2A-Reg 14
Oct 03 Altamont W 40-0 2A-Reg 14
Oct 10 American Fork L 14-21
Oct 17 Moab Grand W 44-21 2A-Reg 14
Oct 24 Monticello W 41-0 2A-Reg 14
Oct 31 Milford W 50-0 2A First
Nov 07 Manti W 19-13 2A Quarter
Nov 14 Grantsville L 27-41 2A Semi
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Aztec (NM) L 22-28
Sep 06 Saint George Pine View L 8-35
Sep 13 Beaver L 6-7 2A-Reg-13
Sep 20 Parowan W 20-3 2A-Reg-13
Sep 27 Moab Grand W 15-12 2A-Reg-13
Oct 04 Kanab W 7-6 2A-Reg-13
Oct 11 Salina North Sevier L 21-28 2A-Reg-13
Oct 18 Monticello L 6-13 2A-Reg-13
Oct 25 Monroe South Sevier W 41-7 2A-Reg-13
Nov 01 Morgan L 33-51 2A Quarter
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Aztec (NM) L 21-42
Sep 01 Saint George Pine View W 16-9
Sep 08 Beaver L 0-13 2A-Reg-13
Sep 15 Parowan W 38-8 2A-Reg-13
Sep 22 Kanab W 28-20 2A-Reg-13
Sep 29 Salina North Sevier W 40-12 2A-Reg-13
Oct 06 Moab Grand W 37-14 2A-Reg-13
Oct 13 Monticello W 47-21 2A-Reg-13
Oct 20 Monroe South Sevier W 34-9 2A-Reg-13
Oct 27 Morgan W 19-12 2A Quarter
Nov 03 Fillmore Millard L 8-9 2A Semi
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Castle Dale Emery W 20-8
Sep 02 Aztec (NM) W 40-31
Sep 09 Beaver W 12-3 2A-Reg-13
Sep 16 Parowan W 34-0 2A-Reg-13
Sep 23 Kanab L 9-14 2A-Reg-13
Sep 30 Salina North Sevier W 35-7 2A-Reg-13
Oct 07 Moab Grand W 30-8 2A-Reg-13
Oct 14 Monticello W 42-7 2A-Reg-13
Oct 21 Monroe South Sevier W 34-6 2A-Reg-13
Oct 28 Grantsville W 24-16 2A Quarter
Nov 04 Beaver W 39-6 2A Semi
Nov 11 Kanab L 6-9 2A Final
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Castle Dale Emery W 12-0
Sep 03 Palisade (CO) W 32-19
Sep 10 Aztec (NM) L 13-42
Sep 17 Monticello W 21-20 2A-Reg 14
Sep 24 Beaver W 23-20
Oct 01 Moab Grand W 41-20 2A-Reg 14
Oct 08 Parowan W 39-0
Oct 15 Monticello W 41-18 2A-Reg 14
Oct 22 Moab Grand W 42-14 2A-Reg 14
Nov 05 Salina North Sevier W 49-20 2A Quarter
Nov 12 Coalville North Summit W 38-15 2A Semi
Nov 19 Morgan L 18-21 2A Final
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Parowan W 37-15 2A-Reg-10
Sep 04 Delta W 29-8 2A-Reg-10
Sep 11 Hurricane L 15-22 2A-Reg-10
Sep 18 Monroe South Sevier W 34-0 2A-Reg-10
Sep 25 Kanab W 37-6 2A-Reg-10
Oct 02 Beaver W 19-16 2A-Reg-10
Oct 09 Fillmore Millard W 43-7 2A-Reg-10
Oct 16 Salina North Sevier W 41-8 2A-Reg-10
Oct 23 Richfield W 41-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 30 Coalville North Summit W 35-30 2A Quarter
Nov 06 Grantsville L 13-28 2A Semi
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Beaver W 16-12
Sep 06 Kirtland (NM) W 22-12
Sep 13 Monroe South Sevier W 40-0
Sep 20 Montrose (CO) L 16-20
Sep 27 Durango (CO) L 21-28
Oct 04 Farmington (NM) W 16-13
Oct 11 Monticello L 6-7
Oct 18 Fruita (CO) Monument W 27-0
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Manti W 33-7 2A First
Nov 08 Grantsville W 13-3 2A Quarter
Nov 15 Beaver W 17-0 2A Semi
Nov 22 Delta L 6-9 2A Final
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Hurricane L 13-16
Aug 31 Richfield W 26-13
Sep 07 Kirtland (NM) W 44-0
Sep 14 Monticello W 28-0
Sep 21 Montrose (CO) L 7-24
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 Farmington (NM) L 19-28
Oct 12 Moab Grand W 45-0
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Grantsville W 20-7 2A First
Nov 02 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 6-25 2A Quarter
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Hurricane W 19-14
Sep 01 Richfield W 18-12
Sep 08 Kirtland (NM) W 30-15
Sep 15 Monticello W 41-6
Sep 22 Montrose (CO) W 18-13
Sep 29 Cortez (CO) Montezuma W 45-14
Oct 06 Bloomfield (NM) W 10-0
Oct 13 Moab Grand W 21-7
Oct 20 open
Nov 03 Delta W 40-6 2A Quarter
Nov 10 Manti W 49-21 2A Semi
Nov 17 Hurricane W 34-16 2A Final
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Castle Dale Emery W 18-0
Sep 02 Monticello W 42-0
Sep 09 Kirtland (NM) W 19-0
Sep 16 Moab Grand W 22-9
Sep 23 Monticello W 49-6
Sep 30 Cortez (CO) Montezuma W 41-13
Oct 07 Bloomfield (NM) L 20-21
Oct 14 Moab Grand W 40-16
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Monroe South Sevier W 44-0 2A First
Nov 04 Castle Dale Emery W 20-8 2A Quarter
Nov 11 Fillmore Millard L 0-7 2A Semi
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Castle Dale Emery L 7-54
Sep 04 Monticello W 16-2
Sep 11 Kirtland (NM) L 0-19
Sep 18 Moab Grand L 18-22
Sep 25 Monticello L 12-14
Oct 02 Cortez (CO) Montezuma L 6-27
Oct 09 Bloomfield (NM) L 7-33
Oct 16 Moab Grand W 16-0
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Morgan W 24-21 2A First
Nov 06 Castle Dale Emery L 8-53 2A Quarter
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Castle Dale Emery L 22-24
Sep 05 Monticello W 7-0
Sep 12 Kirtland (NM) W 30-14
Sep 19 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley W 75-20
Sep 26 Cortez (CO) Montezuma L 12-19
Oct 03 Moab Grand W 28-7
Oct 10 Bloomfield (NM) L 26-27
Oct 17 open
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 Castle Dale Emery L 12-20 2A First
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Castle Dale Emery W 20-6
Sep 06 Monticello W 35-6
Sep 13 Kirtland (NM) W 45-0
Sep 20 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley W 36-6
Sep 27 Cortez (CO) Montezuma L 8-14
Oct 04 Moab Grand W 49-27
Oct 11 Bloomfield (NM) L 6-26
Oct 18 Kanab W 45-6
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Heber City Wasatch W 19-16 2A First
Nov 08 Lehi W 19-13 2A Quarter
Nov 15 Grantsville L 0-9 2A Semi
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Castle Dale Emery W 26-24
Sep 07 Moab Grand L 20-26
Sep 14 Kirtland (NM) W 13-7
Sep 21 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley W 44-0
Sep 28 Cortez (CO) Montezuma L 6-20
Oct 05 Kanab W 19-18
Oct 12 Bloomfield (NM) W 28-7
Oct 19 Monticello W 39-6
Oct 26 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 23-34
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Castle Dale Emery W 19-6
Sep 02 Moab Grand W 21-20
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Heber City Wasatch L 14-35
Sep 23 Kanab L 7-14
Sep 30 Cortez (CO) Montezuma L 12-22
Oct 07 Bloomfield (NM) L 6-14
Oct 14 Monticello W 32-6
Oct 21 Heber City Wasatch W 23-13
Oct 28 Morgan L 10-40 2A Quarter
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Castle Dale Emery W 14-12
Sep 03 Bloomfield (NM) W 21-6
Sep 10 Kirtland (NM) L 14-27
Sep 17 Kanab L 6-42
Sep 24 Moab Grand L 10-14
Oct 01 Cortez (CO) Montezuma L 9-15
Oct 08 Beaver L 12-14
Oct 15 Monticello W 27-7
Oct 22 open
Oct 26 Castle Dale Emery W 25-21 2A Play-In
Oct 29 Nephi Juab W 26-14 2A Quarter
Nov 05 Hurricane L 8-30 2A Semi
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Castle Dale Emery L 6-20
Sep 04 Bloomfield (NM) W 17-13
Sep 11 Kirtland (NM) W 23-22
Sep 18 Moab Grand W 41-7
Sep 25 Beaver W 14-0
Oct 02 Monticello L 0-6
Oct 09 Cortez (CO) Montezuma W 29-19
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 open
Oct 27 Nephi Juab W 21-6 2A Play-In
Oct 30 Lehi L 0-20 2A Quarter
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Moab Grand W 17-12
Sep 05 Delta L 7-40
Sep 12 Richfield L 14-20
Sep 19 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 31-21
Sep 26 Nephi Juab W 3-0
Oct 03 Castle Dale Emery W 26-6
Oct 10 Manti W 52-0
Oct 17 Monroe South Sevier L 6-30
Oct 24 Fillmore Millard L 0-40
Oct 28 Monroe South Sevier W 21-12 2A Play-In
Oct 28 Castle Dale Emery W 21-9 2A Play-In
Oct 31 Fillmore Millard L 14-54 2A Quarter
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Delta L 6-16
Sep 07 Richfield W 21-6
Sep 14 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 14-20
Sep 21 Nephi Juab W 66-14
Sep 28 Castle Dale Emery W 21-13
Oct 05 Manti W 37-3
Oct 12 Monroe South Sevier W 37-3
Oct 19 Fillmore Millard L 12-21
Oct 26 Moab Grand W 30-8
Nov 02 Fillmore Millard L 14-30 2A Quarter
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Richfield W 22-0
Sep 01 Moab Grand W 14-12
Sep 08 Castle Dale Emery W 50-0
Sep 15 Delta W 28-12
Sep 22 Manti W 60-13
Sep 29 Nephi Juab W 35-14
Oct 06 Hurricane W 49-0
Oct 13 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 53-12
Oct 20 Fillmore Millard L 6-34
Oct 27 Monroe South Sevier W 45-6
Nov 03 Morgan W 20-0 2A Quarter
Nov 10 Grantsville L 6-14 2A Semi
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Delta L 20-39
Sep 09 Castle Dale Emery W 32-8
Sep 16 Hurricane L 12-26
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Moab Grand L 3-27
Oct 07 Nephi Juab W 27-24
Oct 14 Manti W 18-0
Oct 21 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 17-14
Oct 28 Richfield W 14-12
Nov 04 Morgan L 8-22 2A Quarter
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 6-37
Aug 27 Castle Dale Emery L 0-6
Sep 03 Fillmore Millard L 6-46
Sep 10 Moab Grand L 6-40
Sep 17 Nephi Juab L 20-49
Sep 24 Manti L 14-38
Oct 01 Hurricane L 0-28
Oct 08 Monroe South Sevier L 6-20
Oct 15 Richfield L 7-40
Oct 22 open
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Fillmore Millard L 0-20
Sep 05 Manti W 8-6
Sep 12 Richfield L 18-44
Sep 19 Nephi Juab L 6-21
Sep 26 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 7-12
Oct 03 Moab Grand L 8-32
Oct 10 Castle Dale Emery L 0-41
Oct 17 Delta L 0-33
Oct 24 Monroe South Sevier L 8-40
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Monticello L 0-24
Sep 06 Shiprock (NM) W 15-14
Sep 13 Sunnyside East Carbon L 19-40
Sep 20 Ignacio (CO) W 20-3
Sep 27 Green River W 20-0
Oct 04 Moab Grand L 12-22
Oct 11 Duchesne W 29-8
Oct 18 Monticello T 14-14
Oct 25 Altamont W 12-7
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Price Carbon L 0-20
Aug 31 Green River W 42-0
Sep 07 Monticello L 7-21
Sep 14 Sunnyside East Carbon W 21-20
Sep 21 open
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 Moab Grand L 6-39
Oct 12 Duchesne L 0-29
Oct 19 Monticello L 20-48
Oct 26 Altamont W 14-12
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Price Carbon L 12-33
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Monticello L 7-18
Sep 22 Moab Grand L 6-28
Sep 29 Sunnyside East Carbon L 7-12
Oct 06 Green River W 42-12
Oct 13 Dolores (CO) W 40-6
Oct 20 Monticello L 6-18
Oct 27 Moab Grand L 0-17
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Green River W 22-8
Sep 03 Monticello L 6-7
Sep 10 Sunnyside East Carbon W 8-6
Sep 17 Green River W 24-14
Sep 24 Moab Grand L 0-19
Oct 01 Monticello L 12-17
Oct 08 Dove Creek (CO) L 18-20
Oct 15 Dolores (CO) L 0-6
Oct 22 Sunnyside East Carbon W 12-0
Oct 29 Moab Grand L 12-14
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Aztec (NM) L 0-2 F
Sep 04 Monticello L 0-21
Sep 11 Shiprock (NM) L 0-2 F
Sep 18 Bloomfield (NM) L 0-28
Sep 25 Moab Grand L 0-35
Oct 02 Monticello L 6-20
Oct 09 Dove Creek (CO) L 0-54
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Sunnyside East Carbon L 0-50
Oct 30 Moab Grand L 0-12