RANDOLPH RICH REBELS
All-time Utah high school football scores
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 0-2 .000 16-52
2016 6-5 .545 197-130 * P
2015 5-6 .455 227-251 P
2014 9-3 .750 334-104 * P
2013 8-3 .727 310-190 * P
2012 7-4 .636 339-244 * P
2011 4-5 .444 168-175 P
2010 8-3 .727 326-136 * P
2009 10-0 1.000 399-77 * P
2008 6-5 .545 339-233 * P
2007 8-3 .727 210-145 * P
2006 7-4 .636 369-161 * P
2005 3-6 .333 113-178 P
2004 8-3 .727 386-216 * P
2003 3-7 .300 200-249 P
2002 13-0 1.000 518-179 * P
2001 7-5 .583 296-182 * P
2000 6-4 .600 217-180 * P
1999 7-4 .636 273-241 * P
1998 4-5 .444 186-235 P
1997 8-2 .800 272-136 * P
1996 10-0 1.000 376-104 * P
1995 10-0 1.000 321-110 * P
1994 6-4 .600 158-163 * P
1993 3-8 .273 206-227 P
1992 8-4 .667 355-208 * P
1991 8-3 .727 335-156 * P
1990 5-4 .556 184-130 * P
1989 3-7 .300 229-225 P
1988 5-5 .500 188-146 * P
1987 3-4 .429 111-145 P
1986 2-6 .250 70-97 P
1985 3-5 .375 63-160 P
203-129 .611 22 of 33

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Duchesne 41 22-19 .537 *
Altamont 40 32-8 .800 *
Monticello 28 17-11 .607
Dayton (ID) West Side 25 9-16 .360
Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer 19 10-9 .526
Milford 19 17-2 .895
Dugway 17 13-4 .765
Coalville North Summit 16 6-10 .375
Kamas South Summit 13 7-6 .538
Kanab 11 2-9 .182
Layton Christian 11 10-1 .909 *
Hurricane Diamond Ranch 10 6-4 .600
Enterprise 9 8-1 .889
Montezuma Creek Whitehorse 8 8-0 1.000
Mountain View (WY) 8 4-4 .500
Parowan 6 5-1 .833
Salina North Sevier 6 1-5 .167
Cokeville (WY) 5 1-4 .200
Blanding San Juan 4 0-4 .000
Bluffdale Summit 4 2-2 .500
Lyman (WY) 4 3-1 .750
Moab Grand 4 3-1 .750
Monument Valley 4 4-0 1.000
Soda Springs (ID) 3 2-1 .667
Sunnyside East Carbon 3 3-0 1.000
Bicknell Wayne 2 2-0 1.000
Malad City (ID) 2 2-0 1.000
Manti 2 0-2 .000
Montpelier (ID) Bear Lake 2 1-1 .500
Beaver 1 0-1 .000
Big Piney (WY) 1 0-1 .000
Grace (ID) 1 1-0 1.000
Green River (WY) 1 1-0 1.000
Nephi Juab 1 0-1 .000
Salt Lake City Judge Memorial 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 203-129 .611
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Montpelier (ID) Bear Lake L 0-14
Sep 01 Dayton (ID) West Side L 16-38
Sep 08 Monticello 0-0
Sep 15 Milford 0-0
Sep 22 Parowan 0-0
Sep 29 Kanab 0-0
Oct 06 Duchesne 0-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 13 Layton Christian 0-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 20 Altamont 0-0 1A-Reg-N
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 open
Aug 26 Montpelier (ID) Bear Lake W 2-0
Sep 02 Dayton (ID) West Side L 12-14
Sep 09 Monticello W 21-0
Sep 16 Kanab L 0-14
Sep 23 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 18-21
Sep 30 Bicknell Wayne W 36-6 1A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Duchesne L 7-28 1A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Altamont W 31-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 21 Layton Christian W 28-20 1A-Reg-N
Oct 28 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 42-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Kanab L 0-21 1A Semi
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 open
Aug 28 Bluffdale Summit L 21-35
Sep 04 Dayton (ID) West Side L 16-30
Sep 11 Monticello W 24-0
Sep 18 Kanab L 0-49
Sep 25 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 2-35
Oct 02 Bicknell Wayne W 34-6 1A-Reg-N
Oct 09 Duchesne L 7-28 1A-Reg-N
Oct 16 Altamont W 54-6 1A-Reg-N
Oct 23 Layton Christian W 46-14 1A-Reg-N
Oct 30 Monticello W 23-14 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 0-34 1A Semi
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 open
Aug 29 Bluffdale Summit L 20-21
Sep 05 Dayton (ID) West Side L 6-8
Sep 12 Soda Springs (ID) W 20-7
Sep 19 Milford W 42-14 1A-Reg-N
Sep 26 Monticello W 34-12
Oct 03 Kanab L 7-9
Oct 10 Duchesne W 33-6 1A-Reg-N
Oct 17 Altamont W 35-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 24 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 37-6
Oct 31 Monument Valley W 41-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Monticello W 39-13 1A Semi
Nov 14 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 20-0 1A Final
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 Bluffdale Summit W 20-6
Sep 06 Dayton (ID) West Side L 28-41
Sep 13 open
Sep 20 Milford W 36-12 1A-Reg-N
Sep 27 Monticello W 20-19
Oct 04 Kanab W 41-13
Oct 11 Duchesne L 19-20 1A-Reg-N
Oct 18 Altamont W 41-14 1A-Reg-N
Oct 25 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 48-21
Nov 01 Monticello W 26-17 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Kanab W 18-13 1A Semi
Nov 15 Duchesne L 13-14 1A Final
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Dayton (ID) West Side W 46-30
Sep 07 Bluffdale Summit W 35-17 1A-Reg-N
Sep 14 Monticello L 6-22
Sep 21 Altamont W 41-26 1A-Reg-N
Sep 28 Milford W 46-6
Oct 05 Duchesne L 14-40 1A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 20-34
Oct 19 Layton Christian W 43-7 1A-Reg-N
Oct 26 Monument Valley W 48-20 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Altamont W 40-14 1A Semi
Nov 09 Duchesne L 0-28 1A Final
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 open
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Dayton (ID) West Side L 20-34
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Monticello L 19-21
Sep 23 Altamont W 26-12 1A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Milford W 42-0
Oct 07 Duchesne L 0-42 1A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 21-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 21 Layton Christian L 7-12 1A-Reg-N
Oct 28 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 33-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Duchesne L 0-46 1A Semi
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 open
Aug 27 Mountain View (WY) W 33-0
Sep 03 open
Sep 10 Dayton (ID) West Side L 14-37
Sep 17 Monticello W 34-13
Sep 24 Altamont W 28-22 1A-Reg-N
Oct 01 Milford W 42-0
Oct 08 Duchesne L 13-14 1A-Reg-N
Oct 15 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 25-6
Oct 22 Layton Christian W 51-7 1A-Reg-N
Oct 29 Monument Valley W 38-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Monticello W 34-16 1A Semi
Nov 13 Duchesne L 14-21 1A Final
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 open
Aug 28 Mountain View (WY) W 49-8
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Dayton (ID) West Side W 36-6
Sep 18 Monticello W 41-14
Sep 25 Altamont W 52-14 1A-Reg-N
Oct 02 Milford W 43-7
Oct 09 Duchesne W 35-8 1A-Reg-N
Oct 16 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 35-6
Oct 23 Layton Christian W 48-7 1A-Reg-N
Nov 06 Altamont W 35-7 1A Semi
Nov 13 Duchesne W 25-0 1A Final
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 open
Aug 29 Mountain View (WY) W 31-0
Sep 05 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer L 21-26
Sep 12 Dayton (ID) West Side L 18-33
Sep 19 Kanab L 28-32
Sep 26 Salina North Sevier L 9-40
Oct 03 Layton Christian W 39-20 1A-Reg-N
Oct 10 Altamont W 47-6 1A-Reg-N
Oct 17 Duchesne W 40-7 1A-Reg-N
Oct 24 Monticello W 33-7 1A-Reg-N
Oct 31 Enterprise W 46-20 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Salina North Sevier L 27-42 1A Semi
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer L 0-28
Sep 07 Dayton (ID) West Side L 8-22
Sep 14 Layton Christian W 40-13 1A-Reg-N
Sep 21 Parowan W 28-24
Sep 28 Enterprise W 19-8
Oct 05 Altamont W 43-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Duchesne W 13-8 1A-Reg-N
Oct 19 Monticello W 19-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 26 Parowan W 6-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Enterprise W 20-7 1A Semi
Nov 09 Kanab L 14-35 1A Final
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 60-0
Sep 01 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer L 20-26
Sep 08 Dayton (ID) West Side L 21-40
Sep 15 Green River (WY) W 47-14
Sep 22 Milford W 42-18
Sep 29 Altamont W 57-6 1A-Reg-N
Oct 06 Layton Christian W 27-7 1A-Reg-N
Oct 13 Duchesne L 7-21 1A-Reg-N
Oct 20 Monticello W 27-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 27 Milford W 47-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Kanab L 14-21 1A Semi
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 open
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer L 26-35
Sep 09 Dayton (ID) West Side L 0-36
Sep 16 Altamont W 7-0 1A-Reg-N
Sep 23 Kanab L 14-32
Sep 30 Monticello L 0-15 1A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Duchesne L 14-21 1A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Layton Christian W 39-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 21 Parowan W 13-10
Oct 28 Kanab L 0-29 1A Quarterfinal
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 open
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer W 40-16
Sep 10 Dayton (ID) West Side L 15-33
Sep 17 Duchesne W 42-22 1A-Reg-N
Sep 24 Monticello L 18-20
Oct 01 Milford W 47-16
Oct 08 Altamont W 49-14 1A-Reg-N
Oct 15 Layton Christian W 45-15
Oct 22 Enterprise W 25-15
Oct 29 Parowan W 54-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Enterprise W 36-29 1A Semi
Nov 12 Monticello L 15-30 1A Final
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 open
Aug 29 Parowan L 7-23
Sep 05 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer L 12-27
Sep 12 Dayton (ID) West Side W 27-18
Sep 19 Duchesne W 33-7 1A-Reg-N
Sep 26 Monticello L 14-35
Oct 03 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 40-6
Oct 10 Altamont L 6-28 1A-Reg-N
Oct 17 Kamas South Summit L 29-39
Oct 24 Enterprise L 20-32
Oct 31 Altamont L 12-34 1A Quarterfinal
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Salt Lake City Judge Memorial W 33-21
Aug 30 Kamas South Summit W 34-28
Sep 06 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer W 28-14
Sep 13 Dayton (ID) West Side W 43-20
Sep 20 Duchesne W 47-6 1A-Reg-N
Sep 27 Monument Valley W 63-7
Oct 04 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 50-14
Oct 11 Altamont W 28-8 1A-Reg-N
Oct 18 Parowan W 49-13
Oct 25 Milford W 38-34
Nov 01 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 56-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Altamont W 21-0 1A Semi
Nov 15 Enterprise W 28-6 1A Final
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Kamas South Summit W 19-0
Aug 31 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer W 28-0
Sep 07 Dayton (ID) West Side L 6-7
Sep 14 Duchesne W 27-6 1A-Reg-N
Sep 21 Lyman (WY) W 53-20
Sep 28 Coalville North Summit L 13-16
Oct 05 Altamont L 12-26 1A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Enterprise W 14-0
Oct 19 Monticello L 22-41
Oct 26 Enterprise W 34-20 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Altamont W 56-14 1A Semi
Nov 09 Monticello L 12-32 1A Final
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Kamas South Summit L 8-35
Sep 01 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer W 28-8
Sep 08 Dayton (ID) West Side W 18-6
Sep 15 Moab Grand W 34-7
Sep 22 Blanding San Juan L 6-40
Sep 29 Duchesne W 34-0
Oct 06 Coalville North Summit W 22-12
Oct 13 Monticello L 18-29
Oct 20 Altamont W 41-28
Oct 27 Nephi Juab L 8-15 2A First
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Kamas South Summit L 6-29
Sep 03 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer W 19-16
Sep 10 Dayton (ID) West Side L 8-36
Sep 17 Blanding San Juan L 7-40
Sep 24 Duchesne W 47-12
Oct 01 Monticello W 46-17
Oct 08 Coalville North Summit W 28-14
Oct 15 Altamont W 28-14
Oct 22 Moab Grand W 56-16
Oct 29 Salina North Sevier W 21-6 2A First
Nov 05 Manti L 7-41 2A Quarter
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Kamas South Summit W 21-14
Sep 04 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer W 14-8
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Moab Grand L 14-21
Sep 25 Blanding San Juan L 0-55
Oct 02 Altamont L 42-43
Oct 09 Coalville North Summit L 21-24
Oct 16 Monticello W 32-15
Oct 23 Duchesne W 42-20
Oct 30 Manti L 0-35 2A First
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Kamas South Summit W 20-0
Sep 05 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer W 42-22
Sep 12 Monticello W 42-6 2A-Reg 14
Sep 19 Blanding San Juan L 6-7 2A-Reg 14
Sep 26 Altamont W 51-30 2A-Reg 14
Oct 03 Dayton (ID) West Side W 49-32
Oct 10 Coalville North Summit W 20-13
Oct 17 Duchesne W 15-0 2A-Reg 14
Oct 24 Moab Grand W 27-7 2A-Reg 14
Oct 31 Coalville North Summit L 0-19 2A First
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Kamas South Summit W 31-7
Sep 06 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer W 29-23
Sep 13 Altamont W 36-6 1A-Region
Sep 20 Duchesne W 37-0 1A-Region
Sep 27 Coalville North Summit W 28-18
Oct 04 Dayton (ID) West Side W 35-0
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Milford W 45-18 1A-Region
Oct 25 Malad City (ID) W 48-14
Nov 01 Milford W 48-6 1A Semi
Nov 08 Duchesne W 39-12 1A Final
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Kamas South Summit W 18-0
Sep 01 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer W 34-13
Sep 08 Altamont W 45-6 1A-Region
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Duchesne W 20-19 1A-Region
Sep 29 Dayton (ID) West Side W 34-0
Oct 06 Coalville North Summit W 21-14
Oct 13 Milford W 49-14 1A-Region
Oct 20 Malad City (ID) W 21-19
Oct 27 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 53-12 1A Semi
Nov 03 Duchesne W 26-13 1A Final
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Kamas South Summit W 14-13
Sep 02 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer L 0-43
Sep 09 Duchesne W 20-2 1A-Region
Sep 16 Mountain View (WY) L 6-21
Sep 23 Milford L 7-18 1A-Region
Sep 30 Dugway W 56-22 1A-Region
Oct 07 Dayton (ID) West Side L 14-17
Oct 14 Altamont W 14-7 1A-Region
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Altamont W 15-14 1A Semi
Nov 04 Milford W 12-6 1A Final
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Kamas South Summit L 6-21
Sep 03 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer L 15-32
Sep 10 Duchesne L 13-14 1A-Region
Sep 17 Mountain View (WY) L 6-20
Sep 24 Milford L 0-26 1A-Region
Oct 01 Dugway W 46-28
Oct 08 Dayton (ID) West Side L 6-18
Oct 15 Altamont L 7-12 1A-Region
Oct 22 Dugway W 41-14 1A-Region
Oct 29 Duchesne W 54-28 1A Play-In
Nov 05 Altamont L 12-14 1A Semi
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Duchesne W 13-12
Sep 04 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer L 13-18
Sep 11 Monticello L 12-37
Sep 18 Dayton (ID) West Side W 27-12
Sep 25 Dugway W 43-18 1A-Reg-12
Oct 02 Milford W 41-30 1A-Reg-12
Oct 09 Altamont L 22-28
Oct 16 Dugway W 48-24 1A-Reg-12
Oct 23 Milford W 14-0 1A-Reg-12
Oct 30 Duchesne W 61-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Altamont W 48-8 1A Semi
Nov 13 Monticello L 13-21 1A Final
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Duchesne W 38-8
Sep 06 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer W 7-0
Sep 13 Coalville North Summit L 7-21 1A-Reg-12
Sep 20 Mountain View (WY) L 28-31
Sep 27 Dugway W 59-6 1A-Reg-12
Oct 04 Altamont W 42-22
Oct 11 Dugway W 62-6 1A-Reg-12
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Coalville North Summit W 35-27 1A-Reg-12
Nov 01 Monticello W 19-7 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 15 Milford W 32-14 1A Semi
Nov 22 Coalville North Summit L 6-14 1A Final
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer L 12-27
Sep 07 Mountain View (WY) W 31-16
Sep 14 Lyman (WY) W 17-0
Sep 21 Soda Springs (ID) W 27-26
Sep 28 Altamont W 33-8
Oct 05 Duchesne L 7-8
Oct 12 Dugway W 35-6 1A-Reg-12
Oct 19 Coalville North Summit L 16-23 1A-Reg-12
Oct 26 Duchesne L 6-16 1A Quarterfinal
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Sunnyside East Carbon W 62-12
Sep 01 Cokeville (WY) L 12-30
Sep 08 Duchesne L 14-18
Sep 15 Lyman (WY) L 12-32
Sep 22 Soda Springs (ID) L 6-8
Sep 29 Mountain View (WY) L 20-21
Oct 06 Dugway W 66-6 1A-Reg-12
Oct 13 Altamont W 29-12
Oct 20 Coalville North Summit L 0-48 1A-Reg-12
Oct 27 Duchesne L 8-38 1A Quarterfinal
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Sunnyside East Carbon W 24-0
Sep 02 Cokeville (WY) L 0-19
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Dugway W 39-7
Sep 23 Kamas South Summit L 0-41
Sep 30 Big Piney (WY) L 7-14
Oct 07 Dugway W 43-0
Oct 14 Lyman (WY) W 14-6
Oct 21 Coalville North Summit L 22-25
Oct 28 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 36-8 1A First Round
Nov 04 Duchesne L 3-26 1A Quarterfinal
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Cokeville (WY) W 20-0
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Dugway L 9-14
Sep 25 Kamas South Summit L 0-28
Oct 02 open
Oct 09 Dugway W 20-15
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Coalville North Summit L 18-41
Oct 30 Sunnyside East Carbon W 44-6 1A First Round
Nov 06 Beaver L 0-41 1A Quarterfinal
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Cokeville (WY) L 6-29
Sep 05 Altamont L 8-9
Sep 12 Salina North Sevier L 0-20
Sep 19 Dugway L 6-9
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Grace (ID) W 20-0
Oct 10 Dugway L 6-15
Oct 17 Altamont W 24-8
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 Salina North Sevier L 0-7 1A First Round
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Altamont W 12-8
Sep 06 Cokeville (WY) L 8-15
Sep 13 Salina North Sevier L 6-42
Sep 20 Dugway L 13-18
Sep 27 open
Oct 04 Duchesne L 0-27
Oct 11 Dugway W 12-10
Oct 18 Altamont W 12-0
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Coalville North Summit L 0-40 1A First Round