SALINA NORTH SEVIER WOLVES
All-time Utah high school football scores
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 2-1 .667 109-49
2016 1-9 .100 127-340
2015 2-8 .200 133-403
2014 1-8 .111 122-369
2013 0-9 .000 95-327
2012 0-9 .000 107-383
2011 1-8 .111 89-275
2010 0-10 .000 85-338
2009 3-7 .300 151-247
2008 10-3 .769 405-208 * P
2007 4-5 .444 219-95 P
2006 2-8 .200 109-316
2005 3-8 .273 215-395 P
2004 2-7 .222 162-303
2003 0-10 .000 74-347
2002 0-9 .000 73-380
2001 0-9 .000 50-408
2000 6-4 .600 253-197 * P
1999 4-6 .400 138-227 P
1998 2-8 .200 102-257 P
1997 4-6 .400 183-233 P
1996 9-1 .900 229-98 * P
1995 2-7 .222 119-208
1994 3-6 .333 114-150
1993 4-6 .400 146-215 P
1992 2-7 .222 108-343
1991 1-6 .143 80-228
1990 1-7 .125 95-236
1989 1-7 .125 57-326
1988 4-6 .400 135-155 P
1987 5-6 .455 152-261 P
1986 7-3 .700 162-133 * P
1985 7-3 .700 346-127 * P
1984 6-4 .600 247-136 * P
1983 2-6 .250 65-184
1982 0-8 .000 31-244
1981 4-5 .444 128-151
1980 2-7 .222 63-247
1979 5-4 .556 172-116 * P
1978 4-4 .500 167-102 * P
1977 8-3 .727 175-71 * P
1976 4-5 .444 112-120 P
1975 4-7 .364 157-225 P
1974 1-7 .125 35-166
1973 1-8 .111 44-218
1972 3-7 .300 106-192
1971 2-7 .222 56-272
139-299 .317 9 of 47

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Kanab 46 6-40 .130
Beaver 43 5-38 .116 *
Parowan 43 30-13 .698
Monroe South Sevier 35 10-25 .286 *
Milford 33 22-11 .667
Gunnison Valley 25 9-16 .360
Fillmore Millard 21 2-19 .095
Manti 19 5-14 .263
Blanding San Juan 17 1-16 .059 *
Richfield 13 0-13 .000
Enterprise 12 4-8 .333 *
Moab Grand 12 2-10 .167 *
Sunnyside East Carbon 12 7-5 .583
Monticello 11 5-6 .455
Coalville North Summit 10 2-8 .200
Hurricane 9 2-7 .222
Kamas South Summit 9 1-8 .111
Duchesne 7 3-4 .429
Spanish Fork American Leadership 7 2-5 .286
Nephi Juab 6 0-6 .000
Randolph Rich 6 5-1 .833
Castle Dale Emery 5 2-3 .400
Mount Pleasant North Sanpete 5 2-3 .400
Delta 4 0-4 .000
Dugway 4 1-3 .250
Layton Christian 3 1-2 .333
Park City 3 0-3 .000
Altamont 2 2-0 1.000
Grantsville 2 0-2 .000
Monument Valley 2 2-0 1.000
Mount Pleasant Wasatch 2 1-1 .500
Overton (NV) Moapa Valley 2 0-2 .000
Panguitch 2 2-0 1.000
Bicknell Wayne 1 1-0 1.000
Bluffdale Summit 1 0-1 .000
Cedar City Canyon View 1 0-1 .000
Green River 1 1-0 1.000
Montezuma Creek Whitehorse 1 0-1 .000
Panaca (NV) Lincoln 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 139-299 .317
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Bicknell Wayne W 54-7
Aug 25 Gunnison Valley W 41-14
Sep 01 Fillmore Millard L 14-28
Sep 08 Spanish Fork American Leadership 0-0
Sep 15 Enterprise 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 22 Moab Grand 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 29 Beaver 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 06 Blanding San Juan 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Monroe South Sevier 0-0
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Parowan L 13-19
Aug 26 Gunnison Valley W 26-6
Sep 02 Milford L 20-21
Sep 09 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 7-31
Sep 16 Enterprise L 0-24 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Moab Grand L 7-20 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Beaver L 27-76 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Blanding San Juan L 0-55 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Monroe South Sevier L 15-41 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Coalville North Summit L 12-47
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Parowan W 42-0
Aug 28 Gunnison Valley W 24-21
Sep 04 Milford L 0-46
Sep 11 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 14-34
Sep 18 Moab Grand L 0-62 2A-Reg-S
Sep 25 Enterprise L 20-43 2A-Reg-S
Oct 02 Blanding San Juan L 0-69 2A-Reg-S
Oct 09 Monroe South Sevier L 20-27 2A-Reg-S
Oct 16 Beaver L 0-48 2A-Reg-S
Oct 23 Bluffdale Summit L 13-53
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 35-19
Aug 29 Gunnison Valley L 14-35
Sep 05 Moab Grand L 0-42 2A-Reg-S
Sep 12 Blanding San Juan L 0-53 2A-Reg-S
Sep 19 Layton Christian L 10-44
Sep 26 Parowan L 7-17 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Beaver L 35-62 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Enterprise L 15-55 2A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Monroe South Sevier L 6-42 2A-Reg-S
Oct 24 open
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 19-34
Aug 30 Gunnison Valley L 20-29
Sep 06 Moab Grand L 7-55 2A-Reg-S
Sep 13 Blanding San Juan L 18-23 2A-Reg-S
Sep 20 Layton Christian L 7-9
Sep 27 Parowan L 0-35 2A-Reg-S
Oct 04 Beaver L 0-47 2A-Reg-S
Oct 11 Enterprise L 24-55 2A-Reg-S
Oct 18 Monroe South Sevier L 0-40 2A-Reg-S
Oct 25 open
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Kanab L 6-42
Aug 24 Monroe South Sevier L 18-39
Aug 31 Gunnison Valley L 6-35 2A-Reg-N
Sep 07 Castle Dale Emery L 12-48 2A-Reg-N
Sep 14 Kamas South Summit L 13-55 2A-Reg-N
Sep 21 Coalville North Summit L 18-38 2A-Reg-N
Sep 28 Manti L 20-42 2A-Reg-N
Oct 05 Fillmore Millard L 6-54 2A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 8-30 2A-Reg-N
Oct 19 open
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Kanab L 7-21
Aug 26 Monroe South Sevier W 21-14
Sep 02 Gunnison Valley L 7-31 2A-Reg-N
Sep 09 Castle Dale Emery L 14-33 2A-Reg-N
Sep 16 Kamas South Summit L 7-34 2A-Reg-N
Sep 23 Coalville North Summit L 6-35 2A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Manti L 7-41 2A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Fillmore Millard L 14-47 2A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 6-19 2A-Reg-N
Oct 21 open
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Parowan L 12-14
Aug 27 Monroe South Sevier L 0-14
Sep 03 Kanab L 19-41
Sep 10 Enterprise L 0-47
Sep 17 Gunnison Valley L 14-20 2A-Reg-E
Sep 24 Kamas South Summit L 6-61 2A-Reg-E
Oct 01 Moab Grand L 13-47 2A-Reg-E
Oct 08 Blanding San Juan L 0-40 2A-Reg-E
Oct 15 Coalville North Summit L 14-32 2A-Reg-E
Oct 22 Beaver L 7-22
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Parowan W 28-14
Aug 28 Monroe South Sevier L 7-34
Sep 04 Nephi Juab L 13-15
Sep 11 Kanab L 20-22
Sep 18 Coalville North Summit W 30-20 2A-Reg-E
Sep 25 Gunnison Valley L 12-14 2A-Reg-E
Oct 02 Kamas South Summit L 7-39 2A-Reg-E
Oct 09 Moab Grand W 28-16 2A-Reg-E
Oct 16 Blanding San Juan L 0-37 2A-Reg-E
Oct 23 Parowan L 6-36
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 35-0
Aug 29 Gunnison Valley W 35-0
Sep 05 Nephi Juab L 14-33
Sep 12 Monroe South Sevier L 12-27
Sep 19 Layton Christian W 47-26
Sep 26 Randolph Rich W 40-9
Oct 03 Parowan W 26-20 1A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Enterprise W 21-14 1A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Kanab L 14-26 1A-Reg-S
Oct 24 Milford W 56-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 31 Monticello W 41-14 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Randolph Rich W 42-27 1A Semi
Nov 14 Kanab W 22-12 1A Final
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Gunnison Valley L 13-14
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 Monroe South Sevier L 22-32
Sep 14 Enterprise L 9-10 1A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Kanab L 0-7 1A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Monticello W 39-0
Oct 05 Parowan W 28-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Altamont W 45-0
Oct 19 Milford W 50-6 1A-Reg-S
Oct 26 Duchesne L 13-26 1A Quarterfinal
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Parowan W 38-0
Aug 25 Gunnison Valley W 24-20
Sep 01 Kanab L 22-47
Sep 08 Coalville North Summit L 0-27
Sep 15 Richfield L 0-28 2A-Reg-S
Sep 22 Blanding San Juan L 0-39 2A-Reg-S
Sep 29 Fillmore Millard L 6-54 2A-Reg-S
Oct 06 Monroe South Sevier L 7-44 2A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Beaver L 12-22 2A-Reg-S
Oct 20 Moab Grand L 0-35
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Duchesne L 20-42
Aug 26 Gunnison Valley L 12-33
Sep 02 Kanab W 35-21
Sep 09 Coalville North Summit L 6-26
Sep 16 Richfield L 22-40 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Blanding San Juan L 12-56 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Fillmore Millard L 16-49 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Monroe South Sevier L 0-42 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Beaver W 52-12 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Kamas South Summit W 40-32
Oct 28 Moab Grand L 0-42 2A Quarter
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Duchesne W 29-28
Aug 27 Gunnison Valley L 20-55
Sep 03 open
Sep 10 Kanab L 20-48 2A-Reg-S
Sep 17 Fillmore Millard L 7-49 2A-Reg-S
Sep 24 Beaver L 22-40 2A-Reg-S
Oct 01 Richfield L 13-28 2A-Reg-S
Oct 08 Monument Valley W 37-6
Oct 15 Blanding San Juan L 6-37 2A-Reg-S
Oct 22 Monroe South Sevier L 8-12 2A-Reg-S
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Enterprise L 0-30
Aug 29 Gunnison Valley L 13-28
Sep 05 Kanab L 0-53 2A-Reg-S
Sep 12 Fillmore Millard L 0-40 2A-Reg-S
Sep 19 Beaver L 3-10 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Richfield L 13-33 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Coalville North Summit L 19-32
Oct 10 Blanding San Juan L 0-41 2A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Cedar City Canyon View L 0-40
Oct 24 Monroe South Sevier L 26-40 2A-Reg-S
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 Gunnison Valley L 6-27
Sep 06 Manti L 15-61
Sep 13 Beaver L 0-55 2A-Reg-S
Sep 20 Fillmore Millard L 12-38 2A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Blanding San Juan L 0-35 2A-Reg-S
Oct 04 Richfield L 27-40 2A-Reg-S
Oct 11 Monroe South Sevier L 7-42 2A-Reg-S
Oct 18 Grantsville L 6-34
Oct 25 Kanab L 0-48 2A-Reg-S
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Gunnison Valley L 6-19
Aug 31 Manti L 0-55
Sep 07 Beaver L 0-54 2A-Reg-S
Sep 14 Fillmore Millard L 0-42 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Blanding San Juan L 6-55 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Grantsville L 19-27
Oct 05 Richfield L 7-55 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Monroe South Sevier L 0-48 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 Kanab L 12-53 2A-Reg-S
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Gunnison Valley W 28-25
Sep 01 Parowan W 47-0
Sep 08 Kanab W 34-6
Sep 15 Enterprise L 28-31
Sep 22 Beaver L 7-52
Sep 29 Fillmore Millard W 17-14
Oct 06 Manti W 31-16
Oct 13 Milford W 54-12
Oct 20 Monroe South Sevier L 7-14
Oct 27 Kamas South Summit L 0-27 2A First
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Gunnison Valley L 0-13
Sep 03 Kanab W 21-17
Sep 10 Enterprise W 28-7
Sep 17 Beaver L 7-34
Sep 24 Fillmore Millard L 0-34
Oct 01 Milford L 19-20
Oct 08 Manti L 14-55
Oct 15 Parowan W 36-20
Oct 22 Monroe South Sevier W 7-6
Oct 29 Randolph Rich L 6-21 2A First
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Gunnison Valley L 13-20
Sep 04 Enterprise W 16-8
Sep 11 Beaver L 7-18
Sep 18 Fillmore Millard L 0-52
Sep 25 Milford L 21-50
Oct 02 Parowan W 14-7
Oct 09 Manti L 6-40
Oct 16 Kanab L 6-28
Oct 23 Monroe South Sevier L 6-20
Oct 27 Beaver L 13-14 2A Play-In
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Gunnison Valley L 6-30
Sep 05 Beaver L 12-21 2A-Reg-13
Sep 12 Fillmore Millard L 0-49 2A-Reg-13
Sep 19 Milford W 36-8 2A-Reg-13
Sep 26 Parowan W 47-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 03 Kanab L 6-37 2A-Reg-13
Oct 10 Manti L 8-36
Oct 17 Enterprise W 14-7 2A-Reg-13
Oct 24 Monroe South Sevier W 41-18 2A-Reg-13
Oct 31 Moab Grand L 13-27 2A First
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Gunnison Valley W 14-6
Sep 06 Parowan W 49-6 2A-Reg-13
Sep 13 Moab Grand W 19-14 2A-Reg-13
Sep 20 Beaver W 12-7 2A-Reg-13
Sep 27 Fillmore Millard W 20-0
Oct 04 Monticello W 19-6 2A-Reg-13
Oct 11 Blanding San Juan W 28-21 2A-Reg-13
Oct 18 Monroe South Sevier W 34-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 25 Kanab W 21-18 2A-Reg-13
Nov 01 Nephi Juab L 13-20 2A Quarter
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Gunnison Valley L 12-24
Sep 01 Parowan W 12-0 2A-Reg-13
Sep 08 Moab Grand L 8-34 2A-Reg-13
Sep 15 Beaver L 14-20 2A-Reg-13
Sep 22 Monticello L 6-21 2A-Reg-13
Sep 29 Blanding San Juan L 12-40 2A-Reg-13
Oct 06 Fillmore Millard L 12-28
Oct 13 Monroe South Sevier W 21-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 20 Kanab L 22-41 2A-Reg-13
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Gunnison Valley W 14-7
Sep 02 Parowan W 32-0 2A-Reg-13
Sep 09 Moab Grand L 7-28 2A-Reg-13
Sep 16 Beaver L 12-20 2A-Reg-13
Sep 23 Monticello W 21-0 2A-Reg-13
Sep 30 Blanding San Juan L 7-35 2A-Reg-13
Oct 07 Fillmore Millard L 14-27
Oct 14 Monroe South Sevier L 0-9 2A-Reg-13
Oct 21 Kanab L 7-24 2A-Reg-13
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Gunnison Valley W 22-8
Sep 03 Kanab L 8-27
Sep 10 Monticello L 7-24
Sep 17 open
Sep 24 Parowan W 28-14 2A-Reg-13
Oct 01 Fillmore Millard L 18-36
Oct 08 Kanab L 0-28 2A-Reg-13
Oct 15 Monroe South Sevier W 28-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 22 Beaver L 0-17 2A-Reg-13
Oct 29 Manti W 15-12 2A First
Nov 05 Blanding San Juan L 20-49 2A Quarter
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Kanab L 0-38 2A-Reg-10
Sep 04 Richfield L 0-37 2A-Reg-10
Sep 11 Fillmore Millard L 7-36 2A-Reg-10
Sep 18 Hurricane L 6-55 2A-Reg-10
Sep 25 Beaver L 21-37 2A-Reg-10
Oct 02 Delta L 6-63 2A-Reg-10
Oct 09 Parowan W 34-16 2A-Reg-10
Oct 16 Blanding San Juan L 8-41 2A-Reg-10
Oct 23 Monroe South Sevier W 26-20 2A-Reg-10
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Monroe South Sevier W 18-6 2A-Reg-10
Sep 06 Fillmore Millard L 12-21 2A-Reg-10
Sep 13 open
Sep 20 Richfield L 0-34 2A-Reg-10
Sep 27 Beaver L 0-44 2A-Reg-10
Oct 04 Hurricane L 26-66 2A-Reg-10
Oct 11 Kanab L 12-21 2A-Reg-10
Oct 18 Delta L 12-36 2A-Reg-10
Oct 25 open
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Manti L 6-42
Aug 31 Monroe South Sevier W 34-8 2A-Reg-10
Sep 07 Richfield L 6-16 2A-Reg-10
Sep 14 Beaver L 6-29 2A-Reg-10
Sep 21 Hurricane L 23-32 2A-Reg-10
Sep 28 Kanab L 0-27 2A-Reg-10
Oct 05 Delta L 0-34 2A-Reg-10
Oct 12 Fillmore Millard L 20-48 2A-Reg-10
Oct 19 open
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Manti L 0-48
Sep 01 Monroe South Sevier W 21-14 2A-Reg-10
Sep 08 Richfield L 13-47 2A-Reg-10
Sep 15 Beaver L 0-29 2A-Reg-10
Sep 22 Hurricane L 9-54 2A-Reg-10
Sep 29 Kanab L 0-39 2A-Reg-10
Oct 06 Delta L 2-53 2A-Reg-10
Oct 13 Fillmore Millard L 12-42 2A-Reg-10
Oct 20 open
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Monroe South Sevier L 6-12
Sep 02 Sunnyside East Carbon W 40-0
Sep 09 Milford W 28-12
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Beaver L 0-14
Sep 30 Kanab L 8-27
Oct 07 Hurricane L 7-34
Oct 14 Milford W 20-12
Oct 21 Parowan L 14-16
Oct 28 Monticello W 12-8 1A First Round
Nov 04 Kamas South Summit L 0-20 1A Quarterfinal
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Monroe South Sevier L 0-23
Sep 04 Sunnyside East Carbon W 13-12
Sep 11 Duchesne L 6-14
Sep 18 Beaver L 7-19
Sep 25 Kanab L 0-60
Oct 02 Milford W 32-28
Oct 09 Hurricane L 14-38
Oct 16 Parowan W 21-0
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Monument Valley W 35-12 1A First Round
Nov 06 Altamont W 17-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 13 Kanab L 7-55 1A Semi
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Milford W 14-6
Sep 05 Sunnyside East Carbon W 19-18
Sep 12 Randolph Rich W 20-0
Sep 19 Kanab L 10-48
Sep 26 Milford W 22-6
Oct 03 Parowan W 46-0
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Dugway W 12-7
Oct 24 Beaver L 0-14
Oct 31 Randolph Rich W 7-0 1A First Round
Nov 07 Duchesne L 12-34 1A Quarterfinal
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Milford W 20-0
Sep 06 Sunnyside East Carbon W 33-0
Sep 13 Randolph Rich W 42-6
Sep 20 Milford W 56-0
Sep 27 Parowan W 62-6
Oct 04 Dugway L 33-41
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Beaver W 17-6
Oct 25 Kanab L 18-35
Nov 08 Coalville North Summit W 39-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 15 Beaver L 26-27 1A Semi
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Manti W 28-6
Sep 07 Sunnyside East Carbon W 48-14
Sep 14 Milford W 34-6
Sep 21 Parowan W 40-0
Sep 28 Park City L 15-27
Oct 05 Beaver L 8-15
Oct 12 Parowan W 26-8
Oct 19 Kanab L 0-28
Oct 26 Milford W 27-0
Oct 30 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 21-32 1A Play-In
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Parowan W 24-0
Sep 02 Milford L 0-20
Sep 09 Sunnyside East Carbon L 7-13
Sep 16 Park City L 12-33
Sep 23 Beaver L 0-56
Sep 30 Kanab L 0-39
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 Milford L 6-23
Oct 21 Parowan W 16-0
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Milford L 6-26
Sep 03 Sunnyside East Carbon L 6-20
Sep 10 Parowan L 0-31
Sep 17 Beaver L 0-61
Sep 24 Kanab L 0-54
Oct 01 Milford L 6-27
Oct 08 open
Oct 15 Parowan L 7-18
Oct 22 Manti L 6-7
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Beaver L 0-44
Sep 04 Sunnyside East Carbon W 20-0
Sep 11 Milford L 6-13
Sep 18 Kanab L 9-17
Sep 25 Milford L 0-26
Oct 02 Parowan W 34-0
Oct 09 Parowan W 34-0
Oct 16 Manti W 19-18
Oct 23 Beaver L 6-33
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Park City L 0-36
Sep 05 Sunnyside East Carbon L 6-13
Sep 12 Monticello L 0-38
Sep 19 Milford L 0-8
Sep 26 Parowan W 8-7
Oct 03 Hurricane L 6-40
Oct 10 Green River W 43-12
Oct 17 Beaver L 0-61
Oct 24 Kanab L 0-32
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Monticello L 2-7
Sep 07 Sunnyside East Carbon W 32-0
Sep 14 open
Sep 21 Kanab L 36-41
Sep 28 Milford W 40-0
Oct 05 Parowan W 28-6
Oct 12 Hurricane W 8-6
Oct 19 Hurricane W 14-0
Oct 26 Beaver L 6-49
Nov 02 Monticello L 6-7 1A Quarterfinal
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Beaver L 0-32
Sep 01 Kanab L 12-13
Sep 08 Milford W 13-6
Sep 15 Parowan W 43-0
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 Kanab L 13-25
Oct 13 Milford W 40-0
Oct 20 Parowan W 32-6
Oct 27 open
Nov 03 Kamas South Summit L 14-20 1A Quarterfinal
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 19-6
Sep 02 Beaver L 0-6
Sep 09 Kanab W 14-6
Sep 16 Milford W 10-7
Sep 23 Parowan W 40-0
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 Beaver W 9-3
Oct 14 Kanab L 0-6
Oct 21 Milford W 33-7
Oct 28 Parowan W 29-6
Nov 04 Duchesne W 21-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 11 Kamas South Summit L 0-18 1A Semi
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Parowan L 12-20
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Beaver L 7-14
Sep 10 Kanab L 0-21
Sep 17 Milford W 28-14
Sep 24 Parowan W 13-9
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 Beaver W 12-7
Oct 15 Kanab L 0-7
Oct 22 Milford W 32-13
Oct 29 Coalville North Summit L 8-15 1A Quarterfinal
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Milford W 18-0
Aug 29 Parowan L 8-20
Sep 05 Panguitch W 53-12
Sep 12 Beaver L 0-19
Sep 19 Kanab L 0-30
Sep 26 Milford W 25-13
Oct 03 Parowan L 8-18
Oct 10 Panguitch W 45-0
Oct 17 Beaver L 0-38
Oct 24 Kanab L 0-33
Oct 31 Kanab L 0-42 1A Quarterfinal
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Sunnyside East Carbon L 6-24
Sep 13 Parowan L 8-48
Sep 20 Manti L 0-15
Sep 27 Castle Dale Emery L 8-16
Oct 04 Monroe South Sevier L 0-6
Oct 11 Nephi Juab L 0-18
Oct 18 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 13-12
Oct 25 Richfield L 0-27
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Parowan L 0-14
Aug 31 Sunnyside East Carbon L 0-7
Sep 07 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley L 0-28
Sep 14 Manti L 0-7
Sep 21 Castle Dale Emery W 14-6
Sep 28 Monroe South Sevier L 0-20
Oct 05 Nephi Juab L 7-48
Oct 12 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 6-20
Oct 19 Richfield L 17-68
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Dugway L 14-36
Sep 01 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 8-20
Sep 08 Manti W 16-6
Sep 15 Castle Dale Emery W 20-8
Sep 22 Monroe South Sevier L 6-22
Sep 29 Nephi Juab L 16-28
Oct 06 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 6-12
Oct 13 Richfield L 6-38
Oct 20 Duchesne W 6-0
Oct 27 Manti L 8-22
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 18-6
Sep 03 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley L 0-29
Sep 10 Monticello L 6-57
Sep 17 Dugway L 6-44
Sep 24 Monroe South Sevier L 0-32
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 Mount Pleasant Wasatch L 0-30
Oct 15 Manti L 6-22
Oct 22 Monroe South Sevier L 0-46
Oct 29 Mount Pleasant Wasatch W 20-6