MONUMENT VALLEY COUGARS
All-time Utah high school football scores
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 1-0 1.000 45-42
2015 6-4 .600 175-264 *
2014 3-5 .375 154-276 P
2013 3-5 .375 162-253 P
2012 4-5 .444 153-321 P
2011 4-5 .444 231-313 P
2010 3-8 .273 146-407 P
2009 5-5 .500 304-287 * P
2008 4-0 1.000 174-57
2007 3-4 .429 152-238
2006 7-1 .875 238-86 *
2005 9-1 .900 412-89 *
2004 2-3 .400 44-79
2003 0-8 .000 20-359
2002 0-6 .000 45-335
2001 3-5 .375 150-199
2000 0-0 .000 0-0
1999 0-0 .000 0-0
1998 0-0 .000 0-0
1997 0-0 .000 0-0
1996 1-5 .167 63-170
1995 0-3 .000 8-143
1994 1-4 .200 68-182
1993 0-4 .000 19-160
1992 1-9 .100 35-286 P
1991 3-4 .429 73-127
1990 3-4 .429 197-114
1989 1-8 .111 104-207
1988 0-6 .000 30-133
1987 5-4 .556 132-157 * P
1986 0-7 .000 70-232
1985 3-5-1 .389 98-219 P
1984 0-6 .000 30-159
75-134-1 .360 5 of 33

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Montezuma Creek Whitehorse 34 17-17 .500 *
Monticello 20 0-20 .000
Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa 14 7-7 .500
Many Farms (AZ) 13 6-7 .462
Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley 10 1-9 .100
Navajo (NM) Pine 10 6-4 .600
Milford 9 1-8 .111
Pinon (AZ) 8 5-3 .625
Duchesne 7 0-7 .000
Rock Point (AZ) 7 5-2 .714
Kearns Canyon (AZ) Hopi 6 1-5 .167
Newcomb (NM) 6 5-1 .833
Shonto (AZ) Prep 6 6-0 1.000
Altamont 5 0-5 .000
Chinle (AZ) 5 2-2-1 .500
Randolph Rich 4 0-4 .000
Chinle (AZ) Rough Rock 3 1-2 .333
Dolores (CO) 3 0-3 .000
Farmington (NM) Navajo Prep 3 3-0 1.000
Hurricane Diamond Ranch 3 0-3 .000
Page (AZ) 3 1-2 .333
Shiprock (NM) 3 1-2 .333
Sunnyside East Carbon 3 1-2 .333
Tuba City (AZ) 3 0-3 .000
Enterprise 2 0-2 .000
Farmington (NM) Navajo Mission 2 0-2 .000
Kanab 2 0-2 .000
Layton Christian 2 1-1 .500
Salina North Sevier 2 0-2 .000
Shiprock (NM) Northwest 2 2-0 1.000
Tuba City (AZ) Greyhills 2 1-1 .500
Beaver 1 0-1 .000
Bluffdale Summit 1 0-1 .000
Ganado (AZ) 1 1-0 1.000
Hopi (AZ) 1 0-1 .000
Montezuma-Cortez (CO) 1 0-1 .000
Parowan 1 0-1 .000
Tohatchi (NM) 1 0-1 .000
Zuni (NM) 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 75-134-1 .360
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Many Farms (AZ) W 45-42
Sep 08 ????? 0-0
Sep 15 Bicknell Wayne 0-0
Sep 22 Pinon (AZ) 0-0
Sep 29 Rock Point (AZ) 0-0
Oct 06 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa 0-0
Oct 13 Dolores (CO) 0-0
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Tuba City (AZ) Greyhills W 18-8
Sep 04 Many Farms (AZ) W 18-12
Sep 11 Dolores (CO) L 6-62
Sep 18 Hopi (AZ) L 6-48
Sep 25 Newcomb (NM) W 37-16
Oct 02 Shiprock (NM) Northwest W 2-0 F
Oct 09 Navajo (NM) Pine W 40-18
Oct 16 Chinle (AZ) Rough Rock L 8-42
Oct 23 Rock Point (AZ) W 34-22
Oct 30 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 6-36
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 55-20
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Kanab L 0-41 1A-Reg-S
Sep 12 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 6-47 1A-Reg-S
Sep 19 Monticello L 13-50 1A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Newcomb (NM) W 20-12
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Milford L 20-59
Oct 24 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 32-6 1A-Reg-S
Oct 31 Randolph Rich L 8-41 1A Quarterfinal
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Kanab L 8-50 1A-Reg-S
Sep 13 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 6-54 1A-Reg-S
Sep 20 Monticello L 6-43 1A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Newcomb (NM) W 13-0
Oct 04 Shiprock (NM) Northwest W 51-0
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Milford L 20-44
Oct 25 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 52-20 1A-Reg-S
Nov 01 Duchesne L 6-42 1A Quarterfinal
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Bluffdale Summit L 0-81
Aug 31 Newcomb (NM) W 18-6
Sep 07 Monticello L 6-60 1A-Reg-S
Sep 14 open
Sep 21 Shonto (AZ) Prep W 60-0
Sep 28 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 0-56 1A-Reg-S
Oct 05 Milford W 19-14 1A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Altamont L 6-50
Oct 19 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 24-6 1A-Reg-S
Oct 26 Randolph Rich L 20-48 1A Quarterfinal
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 22-8
Aug 26 Farmington (NM) Navajo Prep W 35-18
Sep 02 Newcomb (NM) L 34-44
Sep 09 Monticello L 0-57 1A-Reg-S
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Shonto (AZ) Prep W 45-0
Oct 07 Milford L 0-49 1A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 29-26 1A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Rock Point (AZ) L 40-46
Oct 28 Duchesne L 26-65 1A Quarterfinal
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 6-8
Aug 27 Shonto (AZ) Prep W 30-12
Sep 03 Pinon (AZ) L 20-28
Sep 10 Navajo (NM) Pine W 27-26
Sep 17 Altamont L 0-60
Sep 24 Monticello L 0-49 1A-Reg-S
Oct 01 Duchesne L 0-54
Oct 08 Milford L 20-43 1A-Reg-S
Oct 15 Layton Christian L 14-69
Oct 22 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 29-20 1A-Reg-S
Oct 29 Randolph Rich L 0-38 1A Quarterfinal
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 open
Aug 28 Shonto (AZ) Prep W 41-0
Sep 04 Pinon (AZ) W 56-6
Sep 11 Navajo (NM) Pine W 49-0
Sep 18 Altamont L 14-55
Sep 25 Monticello L 14-45 1A-Reg-S
Oct 02 Duchesne L 30-56
Oct 09 Milford L 0-35 1A-Reg-S
Oct 16 Layton Christian W 43-42
Oct 23 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 45-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 30 Duchesne L 12-48 1A Quarterfinal
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 open
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Pinon (AZ) W 50-12
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley W 42-12
Oct 10 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 28-27
Oct 17 Shonto (AZ) Prep W 54-6
Oct 24 open
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Tuba City (AZ) L 6-48
Aug 31 Montezuma-Cortez (CO) L 12-68
Sep 07 Pinon (AZ) W 26-8
Sep 14 Navajo (NM) Pine L 12-14
Sep 21 open
Sep 28 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley L 12-66
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 36-34
Oct 26 Rock Point (AZ) W 48-0
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Pinon (AZ) W 30-6
Sep 01 Many Farms (AZ) L 6-26
Sep 08 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 13-12
Sep 15 Navajo (NM) Pine W 40-0
Sep 22 Shonto (AZ) Prep W 20-8
Sep 29 Rock Point (AZ) W 52-6
Oct 06 Chinle (AZ) W 36-22
Oct 13 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 41-6
Oct 20 open
Oct 27 open
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Pinon (AZ) W 46-21
Sep 02 Many Farms (AZ) W 14-0
Sep 09 Chinle (AZ) Rough Rock W 59-0
Sep 16 Chinle (AZ) W 7-0
Sep 23 Monticello L 15-54
Sep 30 Rock Point (AZ) W 54-0
Oct 07 Navajo (NM) Pine W 58-0
Oct 14 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 60-6
Oct 21 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 51-0
Oct 28 Zuni (NM) W 48-8
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 open
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Many Farms (AZ) W 22-0
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Monticello L 0-2 1A-Reg-SE F
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 Salina North Sevier L 6-37
Oct 15 Milford L 16-40
Oct 22 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 0-0 1A-Reg-SE ?
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 0-2 F
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Many Farms (AZ) L 0-42
Sep 12 Altamont L 8-75
Sep 19 Monticello L 6-64 1A-Reg-SE
Sep 26 Enterprise L 0-55
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 Milford L 0-45
Oct 17 Duchesne L 0-44
Oct 24 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 6-32 1A-Reg-SE
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Parowan L 6-70
Sep 13 open
Sep 20 Monticello L 6-69 1A-Reg-SE
Sep 27 Randolph Rich L 7-63
Oct 04 Altamont L 6-50
Oct 11 Enterprise L 20-53
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 0-30 1A-Reg-SE
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Many Farms (AZ) W 28-0
Sep 07 Chinle (AZ) Rough Rock L 8-12
Sep 14 Monticello L 14-62 1A-Reg-SE
Sep 21 Duchesne L 19-30
Sep 28 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 2-0 F
Oct 05 Milford L 12-49
Oct 12 Rock Point (AZ) W 40-0
Oct 19 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 27-46 1A-Reg-SE
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 no-team
Aug 25 no-team
Sep 01 no-team
Sep 08 no-team
Sep 15 no-team
Sep 22 no-team
Sep 29 no-team
Oct 06 no-team
Oct 13 no-team
Oct 20 no-team
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 no-team
Sep 03 no-team
Sep 10 no-team
Sep 17 no-team
Sep 24 no-team
Oct 01 no-team
Oct 08 no-team
Oct 15 no-team
Oct 22 no-team
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 no-team
Sep 04 no-team
Sep 11 no-team
Sep 18 no-team
Sep 25 no-team
Oct 02 no-team
Oct 09 no-team
Oct 16 no-team
Oct 23 no-team
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 no-team
Sep 05 no-team
Sep 12 no-team
Sep 19 no-team
Sep 26 no-team
Oct 03 no-team
Oct 10 no-team
Oct 17 no-team
Oct 24 no-team
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Navajo (NM) Pine L 0-35
Sep 13 Pinon (AZ) L 6-22
Sep 20 open
Sep 27 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 20-51
Oct 04 Pinon (AZ) L 19-24
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Rock Point (AZ) L 2-32
Oct 25 Shiprock (NM) W 16-6
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Navajo (NM) Pine L 0-56
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 8-54
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 open
Oct 13 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 0-33
Oct 20 open
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Navajo (NM) Pine W 14-12
Sep 09 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa L 0-46
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 0-46
Sep 30 Many Farms (AZ) L 14-15
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 Tuba City (AZ) Greyhills L 40-63
Oct 21 open
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 open
Sep 10 Many Farms (AZ) L 0-42
Sep 17 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa L 5-39
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 Dolores (CO) L 6-28
Oct 15 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 8-51
Oct 22 open
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley L 0-7
Sep 04 Kearns Canyon (AZ) Hopi L 0-38
Sep 11 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa L 6-20
Sep 18 Page (AZ) L 0-64
Sep 25 Dolores (CO) L 0-64
Oct 02 Ganado (AZ) W 14-13
Oct 09 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 0-13
Oct 16 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 7-15
Oct 23 Monticello L 8-50
Oct 30 Monticello L 0-2 1A Quarterfinal F
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Kearns Canyon (AZ) Hopi L 0-38
Sep 13 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 14-8
Sep 20 Page (AZ) L 0-18
Sep 27 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley L 6-14
Oct 04 Farmington (NM) Navajo Prep W 40-0
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 7-0
Oct 25 Monticello L 6-49
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Many Farms (AZ) L 22-36
Aug 31 Kearns Canyon (AZ) Hopi L 18-24
Sep 07 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 31-18
Sep 14 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley L 7-22
Sep 21 Farmington (NM) Navajo Prep W 62-0
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 Monticello L 12-14
Oct 19 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 45-0
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Many Farms (AZ) L 2-18
Sep 01 Kearns Canyon (AZ) Hopi L 14-18
Sep 08 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa L 7-21
Sep 15 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley L 7-26
Sep 22 Farmington (NM) Navajo Mission L 13-21
Sep 29 Navajo (NM) Pine L 21-34
Oct 06 Monticello L 0-45
Oct 13 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 12-18
Oct 20 Newcomb (NM) W 28-6
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 0-14
Sep 02 Many Farms (AZ) L 3-28
Sep 09 Kearns Canyon (AZ) Hopi L 6-26
Sep 16 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa L 0-9
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 Monticello L 14-21
Oct 14 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley L 7-35
Oct 21 open
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 18-6
Sep 04 Many Farms (AZ) W 12-2
Sep 11 Kearns Canyon (AZ) Hopi W 24-6
Sep 18 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 34-8
Sep 25 Page (AZ) W 20-14
Oct 02 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley L 0-30
Oct 09 Monticello L 0-30
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Sunnyside East Carbon L 12-26
Oct 30 Salina North Sevier L 12-35 1A First Round
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Sunnyside East Carbon L 8-48
Sep 05 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa L 6-20
Sep 12 Tuba City (AZ) L 14-23
Sep 19 Chinle (AZ) L 8-53
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Monticello L 0-45
Oct 10 Shiprock (NM) L 6-14
Oct 17 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 28-29
Oct 24 open
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa W 26-12
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley L 8-40
Sep 20 Chinle (AZ) T 6-6
Sep 27 Tohatchi (NM) L 6-35
Oct 04 Monticello L 6-36
Oct 11 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 10-6
Oct 18 Shiprock (NM) L 0-2 F
Oct 25 open
Oct 29 Sunnyside East Carbon W 30-26 1A Play-In
Nov 01 Beaver L 6-56 1A First Round
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Tuba City (AZ) L 12-35
Sep 07 Kayenta (AZ) Monument Valley L 0-24
Sep 14 open
Sep 21 Chinle (AZ) L 6-36
Sep 28 Teec Nos Pos (AZ) Red Mesa L 6-14
Oct 05 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 6-48
Oct 12 open
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Farmington (NM) Navajo Mission L 0-2 F