FILLMORE MILLARD EAGLES
Historical Utah high school football scores since 1970
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 3-0 1.000 66-41
2016 0-10 .000 68-440
2015 5-6 .455 199-256 P
2014 6-5 .545 298-171 * P
2013 5-5 .500 157-209 *
2012 8-3 .727 388-184 * P
2011 9-3 .750 398-191 * P
2010 8-3 .727 283-199 * P
2009 8-3 .727 293-189 * P
2008 4-7 .364 189-298 P
2007 11-1 .917 361-161 * P
2006 8-4 .667 286-197 * P
2005 6-4 .600 295-193 * P
2004 7-4 .636 256-226 * P
2003 11-1 .917 389-86 * P
2002 10-2 .833 307-126 * P
2001 13-0 1.000 481-104 * P
2000 7-4 .636 215-111 * P
1999 7-4 .636 261-146 * P
1998 11-1 .917 468-98 * P
1997 10-1 .909 521-150 * P
1996 5-5 .500 118-169 * P
1995 10-2 .833 250-169 * P
1994 4-5 .444 104-144
1993 4-7 .364 169-212 P
1992 4-5 .444 184-171
1991 3-6 .333 125-177 P
1990 7-3 .700 284-167 * P
1989 9-2 .818 273-150 * P
1988 10-2 .833 299-66 * P
1987 8-4 .667 224-122 * P
1986 4-5 .444 146-214 P
1985 2-7 .222 61-233 P
1984 7-3 .700 221-81 * P
1983 8-3 .727 279-83 * P
1982 10-1 .909 461-108 * P
1981 12-0 1.000 472-65 * P
1980 10-1 .909 542-93 * P
1979 11-1 .917 419-120 * P
1978 13-0 1.000 470-79 * P
1977 9-2 .818 297-117 * P
1976 10-2 .833 329-161 * P
1975 6-5 .545 247-163 * P
1974 7-3 .700 194-138 * P
1973 2-9 .182 147-266 P
1972 6-4 .600 211-189 *
1971 6-4 .600 176-164 * P
1970 4-4 .500 175-105 *
348-166 .677 37 of 48

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Delta 40 21-19 .525 *
Monroe South Sevier 35 28-7 .800
Hurricane 34 23-11 .676
Nephi Juab 33 23-10 .697
Richfield 30 23-7 .767
Manti 28 18-10 .643
Beaver 25 16-9 .640
Blanding San Juan 22 17-5 .773
Cedar City 22 13-9 .591
Moab Grand 21 19-2 .905
Salina North Sevier 21 19-2 .905
Mount Pleasant North Sanpete 19 17-2 .895
Coalville North Summit 18 12-6 .667 *
Kanab 17 10-7 .588
Kamas South Summit 16 5-11 .312 *
Morgan 16 8-8 .500
Grantsville 14 9-5 .643
Castle Dale Emery 13 9-4 .692
Enterprise 12 10-2 .833
Saint George Dixie 12 2-10 .167
Gunnison Valley 11 10-1 .909 *
Parowan 9 9-0 1.000
Spanish Fork American Leadership 7 5-2 .714 *
Heber City Wasatch 6 4-2 .667
Cedar City Canyon View 5 3-2 .600
Bluffdale Summit 4 1-3 .250
Lehi 4 2-2 .500
Milford 4 3-1 .750
Saint George Pine View 3 0-3 .000
Layton Christian 2 2-0 1.000
Monticello 2 1-1 .500
Park City 2 1-1 .500
Draper Juan Diego 1 1-0 1.000
Duchesne 1 1-0 1.000
Henderson (NV) Basic 1 1-0 1.000
Roosevelt Union 1 0-1 .000
Smithfield Sky View 1 0-1 .000
Spanish Fork 1 1-0 1.000
Vernal Uintah 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 348-166 .677
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Enterprise W 24-14
Aug 25 Parowan W 14-13
Sep 01 Salina North Sevier W 28-14
Sep 08 Moab Grand 0-0
Sep 15 Delta 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 22 Spanish Fork American Leadership 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 29 Coalville North Summit 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Oct 06 Kamas South Summit 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Oct 13 Gunnison Valley 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Nephi Juab L 7-42
Aug 26 Delta L 7-49
Sep 02 Beaver L 0-63
Sep 09 Enterprise L 7-40
Sep 16 Bluffdale Summit L 19-58 2A-Reg-N
Sep 23 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 0-29 2A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Coalville North Summit L 9-39 2A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Kamas South Summit L 7-61 2A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Gunnison Valley L 12-31 2A-Reg-N
Oct 21 Enterprise L 0-28
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Nephi Juab L 13-34
Aug 28 Delta W 28-14
Sep 04 Beaver L 14-38
Sep 11 Enterprise W 13-12
Sep 18 Bluffdale Summit L 7-16 2A-Reg-N
Sep 25 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 19-14 2A-Reg-N
Oct 02 Coalville North Summit L 13-39 2A-Reg-N
Oct 09 Kamas South Summit L 3-37 2A-Reg-N
Oct 16 Gunnison Valley W 42-7 2A-Reg-N
Oct 23 Monroe South Sevier W 40-0
Oct 30 Beaver L 7-45 2A Quarter
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Nephi Juab L 0-14
Aug 29 Delta W 16-0
Sep 05 Enterprise W 44-22
Sep 12 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 55-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 19 Coalville North Summit L 14-28 2A-Reg-N
Sep 26 Bluffdale Summit L 23-27 2A-Reg-N
Oct 03 Gunnison Valley W 43-13 2A-Reg-N
Oct 10 Layton Christian W 55-6 2A-Reg-N
Oct 17 Kamas South Summit L 9-42 2A-Reg-N
Oct 24 Moab Grand W 34-13
Oct 31 Blanding San Juan L 5-6 2A Quarter
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Nephi Juab L 3-38
Aug 30 Delta L 0-7
Sep 06 Enterprise W 34-27
Sep 13 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 10-21 2A-Reg-N
Sep 20 Coalville North Summit W 10-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 27 Bluffdale Summit W 17-14 2A-Reg-N
Oct 04 Gunnison Valley W 23-13 2A-Reg-N
Oct 11 Layton Christian W 34-19 2A-Reg-N
Oct 18 Kamas South Summit L 0-43 2A-Reg-N
Oct 25 Monroe South Sevier L 26-27
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Parowan W 53-7
Aug 24 Delta W 20-7
Aug 31 Coalville North Summit W 20-6 2A-Reg-N
Sep 07 Kamas South Summit L 7-30 2A-Reg-N
Sep 14 Gunnison Valley W 42-8 2A-Reg-N
Sep 21 Castle Dale Emery W 41-21 2A-Reg-N
Sep 28 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 49-9 2A-Reg-N
Oct 05 Salina North Sevier W 54-6 2A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Manti L 14-24 2A-Reg-N
Oct 19 Monroe South Sevier W 55-18
Oct 26 Moab Grand L 33-48 2A Quarter
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 44-13
Aug 26 Delta L 28-34
Sep 02 Coalville North Summit W 35-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 09 Kamas South Summit W 24-7 2A-Reg-N
Sep 16 Gunnison Valley W 42-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 23 Castle Dale Emery W 36-27 2A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 42-13 2A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Salina North Sevier W 47-14 2A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Manti L 14-20 2A-Reg-N
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Richfield W 42-6 2A Quarter
Nov 04 Blanding San Juan W 35-20 2A Semi
Nov 11 Manti L 9-37 2A Final
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 6-19
Aug 27 Cedar City L 0-38
Sep 03 Grantsville W 27-14
Sep 10 Moab Grand W 32-21
Sep 17 Beaver W 35-12 2A-Reg-W
Sep 24 Monroe South Sevier W 42-6 2A-Reg-W
Oct 01 Kanab W 34-21 2A-Reg-W
Oct 08 Parowan W 45-9 2A-Reg-W
Oct 15 Enterprise W 34-7 2A-Reg-W
Oct 22 open
Oct 29 Moab Grand W 21-14 2A Quarter
Nov 06 Kamas South Summit L 7-38 2A Semi
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 33-14
Aug 28 Cedar City L 7-14
Sep 04 Grantsville W 33-14
Sep 11 Moab Grand W 21-14
Sep 18 Monroe South Sevier L 0-21 2A-Reg-W
Sep 25 Kanab W 34-6 2A-Reg-W
Oct 02 Parowan W 29-13 2A-Reg-W
Oct 09 Enterprise W 35-19 2A-Reg-W
Oct 16 Beaver W 44-23 2A-Reg-W
Oct 23 Gunnison Valley W 51-6
Oct 30 Kamas South Summit L 6-45 2A Quarter
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Hurricane L 6-39
Aug 29 Cedar City L 7-35
Sep 05 Cedar City Canyon View L 20-30
Sep 12 Manti L 7-27
Sep 19 Beaver W 31-14 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Blanding San Juan L 14-33 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Monroe South Sevier L 7-28 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Richfield W 27-20 2A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Moab Grand W 29-24 2A-Reg-S
Oct 24 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 41-14
Oct 31 Manti L 0-34 2A Quarter
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Hurricane W 28-27
Aug 24 Cedar City W 29-7
Aug 31 Cedar City Canyon View W 41-18
Sep 07 Manti W 35-7
Sep 14 Blanding San Juan W 33-21 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Monroe South Sevier W 27-13 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Richfield W 35-26 2A-Reg-S
Oct 05 Moab Grand W 35-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Beaver W 40-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Nephi Juab W 21-12 2A Quarter
Nov 02 Kamas South Summit W 31-0 2A Semi
Nov 09 Coalville North Summit L 6-30 2A Final
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Hurricane W 21-8
Aug 25 Cedar City L 13-18
Sep 01 Cedar City Canyon View L 20-45
Sep 08 Delta L 12-20
Sep 15 Monroe South Sevier W 21-19 2A-Reg-S
Sep 22 Richfield W 42-6 2A-Reg-S
Sep 29 Salina North Sevier W 54-6 2A-Reg-S
Oct 06 Beaver W 37-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Blanding San Juan W 21-12 2A-Reg-S
Oct 20 open
Oct 27 Kamas South Summit W 13-7 2A Quarter
Nov 03 Nephi Juab W 32-29 2A Semi
Nov 10 Blanding San Juan L 0-13 2A Final
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Hurricane L 14-40
Aug 26 Cedar City W 25-18
Sep 02 Cedar City Canyon View W 33-20
Sep 09 Delta L 15-35
Sep 16 Monroe South Sevier W 21-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Richfield W 46-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Salina North Sevier W 49-16 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Beaver W 62-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Blanding San Juan L 14-24 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Nephi Juab L 16-26 2A Quarter
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Morgan L 7-35
Aug 27 Cedar City L 13-50
Sep 03 Cedar City Canyon View W 52-22
Sep 10 Blanding San Juan W 20-13 2A-Reg-S
Sep 17 Salina North Sevier W 49-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 24 Monroe South Sevier W 32-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 01 Beaver W 27-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 08 Kanab L 14-46 2A-Reg-S
Oct 15 Nephi Juab W 16-13
Oct 22 Richfield W 26-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 29 Coalville North Summit L 0-19 2A Quarter
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Morgan W 13-7
Aug 29 Cedar City W 9-8
Sep 05 Blanding San Juan W 39-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 12 Salina North Sevier W 40-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 19 Monroe South Sevier W 29-13 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Beaver W 54-13 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Kanab W 36-8 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Nephi Juab W 47-0
Oct 17 Vernal Uintah W 26-6
Oct 24 Richfield W 34-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 31 Coalville North Summit W 41-0 2A Quarter
Nov 07 Manti L 21-24 2A Semi
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Morgan W 7-6
Aug 30 Cedar City W 14-7
Sep 06 Beaver W 19-18 2A-Reg-S
Sep 13 Monroe South Sevier W 35-8 2A-Reg-S
Sep 20 Salina North Sevier W 38-12 2A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Kanab L 12-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 04 Coalville North Summit W 28-25
Oct 11 Richfield W 34-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 18 Nephi Juab W 38-0
Oct 25 Blanding San Juan W 36-14 2A-Reg-S
Nov 01 Coalville North Summit W 40-13 2A Quarter
Nov 08 Manti L 6-9 2A Semi
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Morgan W 37-7
Aug 24 Cedar City W 37-7
Aug 31 Beaver W 44-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 07 Monroe South Sevier W 47-12 2A-Reg-S
Sep 14 Salina North Sevier W 42-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Kanab W 44-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Nephi Juab W 34-0
Oct 05 Coalville North Summit W 20-0
Oct 12 Richfield W 39-6 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 Blanding San Juan W 34-31 2A-Reg-S
Oct 26 Draper Juan Diego W 48-21 2A Quarter
Nov 02 Coalville North Summit W 19-7 2A Semi
Nov 09 Blanding San Juan W 36-6 2A Final
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Hurricane L 7-29
Sep 01 Kanab W 14-13
Sep 08 Parowan W 36-0
Sep 15 Milford W 48-6
Sep 22 Monroe South Sevier L 6-12
Sep 29 Salina North Sevier L 14-17
Oct 06 Nephi Juab W 7-0
Oct 13 Enterprise W 21-20
Oct 20 Beaver W 14-7
Oct 27 Duchesne W 42-0 2A First
Nov 03 Grantsville L 6-7 2A Quarter
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Hurricane L 13-24
Sep 03 Parowan W 35-0
Sep 10 Milford L 9-10
Sep 17 Monroe South Sevier W 17-0
Sep 24 Salina North Sevier W 34-0
Oct 01 Enterprise W 49-0
Oct 08 Nephi Juab L 0-20
Oct 15 Kanab W 37-30
Oct 22 Beaver W 14-13
Oct 29 Moab Grand W 38-12 2A First
Nov 05 Kamas South Summit L 15-37 2A Quarter
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Hurricane W 36-0
Sep 04 Milford W 34-0
Sep 11 Monroe South Sevier W 45-6
Sep 18 Salina North Sevier W 52-0
Sep 25 Enterprise W 69-12
Oct 02 Kanab W 12-3
Oct 09 Moab Grand W 55-7
Oct 16 Parowan W 37-0
Oct 23 Beaver W 48-19
Oct 30 Coalville North Summit W 48-13 2A First
Nov 06 Manti W 20-17 2A Quarter
Nov 13 Kamas South Summit L 12-21 2A Semi
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Hurricane W 45-16
Sep 05 Monroe South Sevier W 71-0 2A-Reg-13
Sep 12 Salina North Sevier W 49-0 2A-Reg-13
Sep 19 Enterprise W 64-21 2A-Reg-13
Sep 26 Kanab W 43-29 2A-Reg-13
Oct 03 Parowan W 61-19 2A-Reg-13
Oct 10 Moab Grand W 28-16
Oct 17 Milford W 55-7 2A-Reg-13
Oct 24 Beaver W 48-3 2A-Reg-13
Oct 31 Monticello W 54-12 2A First
Nov 07 Grantsville L 3-27 2A Quarter
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Beaver L 6-21
Sep 06 Nephi Juab W 13-6 2A-Reg-12
Sep 13 Manti W 20-6 2A-Reg-12
Sep 20 Gunnison Valley W 28-0 2A-Reg-12
Sep 27 Salina North Sevier L 0-20
Oct 04 Morgan L 0-57 2A-Reg-12
Oct 11 Kamas South Summit W 14-7 2A-Reg-12
Oct 18 Coalville North Summit W 23-6 2A-Reg-12
Oct 25 Grantsville L 0-26 2A-Reg-12
Nov 01 Monticello L 14-20 2A Quarter
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Beaver W 14-9
Sep 01 Coalville North Summit W 16-14 2A-Reg-12
Sep 08 Kamas South Summit W 32-14 2A-Reg-12
Sep 15 Manti W 24-3 2A-Reg-12
Sep 22 Gunnison Valley W 34-21 2A-Reg-12
Sep 29 Morgan L 7-41 2A-Reg-12
Oct 06 Salina North Sevier W 28-12
Oct 13 Grantsville W 18-17 2A-Reg-12
Oct 20 Nephi Juab L 6-7 2A-Reg-12
Oct 27 Kanab W 34-7 2A Quarter
Nov 03 Blanding San Juan W 9-8 2A Semi
Nov 10 Grantsville W 28-16 2A Final
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Beaver L 13-21
Sep 02 Nephi Juab L 0-21 2A-Reg-12
Sep 09 Gunnison Valley W 14-0 2A-Reg-12
Sep 16 Manti L 6-18 2A-Reg-12
Sep 23 Kamas South Summit L 6-36 2A-Reg-12
Sep 30 Morgan W 13-7 2A-Reg-12
Oct 07 Salina North Sevier W 27-14
Oct 14 Grantsville L 7-20 2A-Reg-12
Oct 21 Coalville North Summit W 18-7 2A-Reg-12
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Beaver L 0-33
Sep 03 Kamas South Summit L 8-14 2A-Reg-12
Sep 10 Manti W 28-19 2A-Reg-12
Sep 17 Morgan L 0-34 2A-Reg-12
Sep 24 Gunnison Valley W 42-6 2A-Reg-12
Oct 01 Salina North Sevier W 36-18
Oct 08 Grantsville L 6-7 2A-Reg-12
Oct 15 Coalville North Summit L 21-32 2A-Reg-12
Oct 22 Nephi Juab L 7-22 2A-Reg-12
Oct 26 Nephi Juab W 15-0 2A Play-In
Oct 29 Kanab L 6-27 2A First
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Beaver L 0-41 2A-Reg-10
Sep 04 Monroe South Sevier W 41-0 2A-Reg-10
Sep 11 Salina North Sevier W 36-7 2A-Reg-10
Sep 18 Parowan W 66-6 2A-Reg-10
Sep 25 Delta W 14-6 2A-Reg-10
Oct 02 Richfield L 6-20 2A-Reg-10
Oct 09 Blanding San Juan L 7-43 2A-Reg-10
Oct 16 Kanab L 0-20 2A-Reg-10
Oct 23 Hurricane L 14-28 2A-Reg-10
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 14-13
Sep 06 Salina North Sevier W 21-12 2A-Reg-10
Sep 13 Hurricane L 22-29 2A-Reg-10
Sep 20 Monroe South Sevier W 21-6 2A-Reg-10
Sep 27 Richfield L 6-25 2A-Reg-10
Oct 04 Beaver L 0-35 2A-Reg-10
Oct 11 Delta L 22-28 2A-Reg-10
Oct 18 Kanab L 12-21 2A-Reg-10
Oct 25 open
Oct 29 Kanab L 7-8 2A Play-In
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Grantsville W 35-0
Aug 31 Hurricane L 19-22 2A-Reg-10
Sep 07 Monroe South Sevier W 39-0 2A-Reg-10
Sep 14 Richfield W 40-29 2A-Reg-10
Sep 21 Beaver L 7-20 2A-Reg-10
Sep 28 Delta W 22-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 05 Kanab W 46-27 2A-Reg-10
Oct 12 Salina North Sevier W 48-20 2A-Reg-10
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Manti W 28-14 2A First
Nov 02 Park City L 0-35 2A Quarter
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Grantsville W 28-6
Sep 01 Hurricane W 21-7 2A-Reg-10
Sep 08 Monroe South Sevier W 63-7 2A-Reg-10
Sep 15 Richfield W 15-14 2A-Reg-10
Sep 22 Beaver W 28-14 2A-Reg-10
Sep 29 Delta W 14-12 2A-Reg-10
Oct 06 Kanab L 0-34 2A-Reg-10
Oct 13 Salina North Sevier W 42-12 2A-Reg-10
Oct 20 open
Oct 27 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 20-0 2A First
Nov 03 Morgan W 14-7 2A Quarter
Nov 10 Hurricane L 28-37 2A Semi
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Hurricane L 0-6
Sep 02 Castle Dale Emery L 13-14
Sep 09 Monroe South Sevier W 27-6
Sep 16 Manti W 41-7
Sep 23 Nephi Juab W 46-0
Sep 30 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 41-0
Oct 07 Delta W 35-20
Oct 14 Richfield W 7-0
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Nephi Juab W 41-6 2A First
Nov 04 Grantsville W 20-0 2A Quarter
Nov 11 Blanding San Juan W 7-0 2A Semi
Nov 18 Richfield W 21-7 2A Final
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Hurricane W 28-0
Sep 04 Monroe South Sevier L 6-7
Sep 11 Manti W 23-13
Sep 18 Nephi Juab W 28-0
Sep 25 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 26-6
Oct 02 Delta W 29-0
Oct 09 Richfield L 9-12
Oct 16 Castle Dale Emery L 13-34
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Moab Grand W 25-6 2A First
Nov 06 Heber City Wasatch W 21-6 2A Quarter
Nov 13 Park City W 16-15 2A Semi
Nov 20 Castle Dale Emery L 0-23 2A Final
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Saint George Pine View L 12-43
Sep 05 Manti L 0-29
Sep 12 Nephi Juab W 7-6
Sep 19 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 33-0
Sep 26 Delta L 6-51
Oct 03 Richfield L 19-20
Oct 10 Castle Dale Emery W 28-26
Oct 17 Monroe South Sevier W 28-14
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 Morgan L 13-25 2A First
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Saint George Pine View L 0-26
Sep 06 Manti L 0-19
Sep 13 Nephi Juab W 14-6
Sep 20 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 19-13
Sep 27 Delta L 0-37
Oct 04 Richfield L 8-46
Oct 11 Castle Dale Emery L 0-28
Oct 18 Monroe South Sevier L 20-23
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Lehi L 0-35 2A First
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Monroe South Sevier W 40-0
Sep 07 Nephi Juab W 12-0
Sep 14 Manti W 36-0
Sep 21 Hurricane W 31-7
Sep 28 Delta W 14-0
Oct 05 Saint George Pine View L 23-27
Oct 12 Cedar City L 0-13
Oct 19 Saint George Dixie W 20-14
Oct 26 Monroe South Sevier W 38-0
Nov 02 Richfield L 7-20 2A Quarter
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Hurricane L 7-20
Sep 02 Saint George Dixie W 24-0
Sep 09 Castle Dale Emery W 27-0
Sep 16 Nephi Juab W 43-0
Sep 23 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 7-17
Sep 30 Delta W 13-12
Oct 07 Moab Grand W 41-6
Oct 14 Manti W 43-0
Oct 21 Grantsville W 34-0
Oct 28 Richfield W 27-0 2A Quarter
Nov 04 Morgan L 13-28 2A Semi
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Manti W 82-7
Sep 03 Monroe South Sevier W 56-6
Sep 10 Hurricane L 18-30
Sep 17 Nephi Juab W 25-7
Sep 24 Delta W 27-12
Oct 01 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 46-0
Oct 08 Richfield W 34-0
Oct 15 open
Oct 22 Moab Grand W 48-8
Oct 29 Morgan W 43-5 2A Quarter
Nov 05 Heber City Wasatch W 49-19 2A Semi
Nov 12 Hurricane W 33-14 2A Final
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Monroe South Sevier W 40-0
Sep 04 Hurricane W 58-12
Sep 11 Nephi Juab W 28-0
Sep 18 Delta W 35-0
Sep 25 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 49-0
Oct 02 Richfield W 38-0
Oct 09 Spanish Fork W 21-14
Oct 16 Moab Grand W 35-3
Oct 23 Manti W 52-15
Oct 30 Delta W 33-14 2A Quarter
Nov 06 Morgan W 35-0 2A Semi
Nov 13 Richfield W 48-7 2A Final
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Delta W 34-0
Sep 05 Monroe South Sevier W 54-6
Sep 12 Castle Dale Emery W 54-6
Sep 19 Nephi Juab W 52-14
Sep 26 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 58-7
Oct 03 Richfield W 47-0
Oct 10 Moab Grand W 58-6
Oct 17 Manti W 65-6
Oct 24 Blanding San Juan W 40-0
Oct 31 Blanding San Juan W 54-14 2A Quarter
Nov 07 Lehi L 26-34 2A Semi
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Monroe South Sevier W 26-14
Sep 07 Castle Dale Emery W 41-8
Sep 14 Nephi Juab W 47-0
Sep 21 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 41-7
Sep 28 Richfield W 48-21
Oct 05 Moab Grand W 52-0
Oct 12 Manti W 50-0
Oct 19 Blanding San Juan W 21-12
Oct 26 Delta W 28-6
Nov 02 Blanding San Juan W 30-14 2A Quarter
Nov 09 Lehi W 21-12 2A Semi
Nov 16 Morgan L 14-26 2A Final
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Castle Dale Emery W 47-0
Sep 01 Delta W 36-0
Sep 08 Manti W 28-0
Sep 15 Nephi Juab W 28-0
Sep 22 Richfield W 67-0
Sep 29 Moab Grand W 33-13
Oct 06 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 49-0
Oct 13 Monroe South Sevier W 39-13
Oct 20 Blanding San Juan W 34-6
Oct 27 Hurricane W 48-18
Nov 03 Delta W 9-0 2A Quarter
Nov 10 Moab Grand W 32-16 2A Semi
Nov 17 Grantsville W 20-13 2A Final
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Hurricane W 35-0
Sep 02 Monroe South Sevier W 33-0
Sep 09 Richfield W 27-18
Sep 16 Delta L 7-16
Sep 23 Castle Dale Emery W 34-0
Sep 30 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 29-21
Oct 07 Manti W 19-12
Oct 14 Moab Grand W 20-19
Oct 21 Nephi Juab W 58-0
Oct 28 open
Nov 04 Lehi W 29-17 2A Quarter
Nov 11 Morgan L 6-14 2A Semi
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Monroe South Sevier W 36-0
Aug 27 Richfield W 18-14
Sep 03 Blanding San Juan W 46-6
Sep 10 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 42-16
Sep 17 open
Sep 24 Moab Grand W 19-12
Oct 01 Delta L 14-33
Oct 08 Nephi Juab L 12-18
Oct 15 Manti W 28-8
Oct 22 Hurricane W 46-20
Oct 29 Heber City Wasatch W 27-0 2A Quarter
Nov 05 Delta W 21-20 2A Semi
Nov 12 Morgan W 20-14 2A Final
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Blanding San Juan W 20-0
Sep 05 Richfield L 13-30
Sep 12 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 38-0
Sep 19 Castle Dale Emery W 30-0
Sep 26 Monroe South Sevier L 14-28
Oct 03 Manti W 33-0
Oct 10 Nephi Juab W 21-6
Oct 17 Moab Grand L 11-26
Oct 24 Delta L 0-20
Oct 28 Hurricane W 46-12 2A Play-In
Oct 31 Delta L 21-41 2A Quarter
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Hurricane W 13-0
Sep 06 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 29-0
Sep 13 Delta W 20-6
Sep 20 Cedar City W 52-45
Sep 27 Saint George Dixie L 6-18
Sep 27 Hurricane W 27-0
Oct 11 Delta W 20-0
Oct 18 Cedar City W 14-6
Oct 25 Saint George Dixie L 13-35
Nov 01 Heber City Wasatch L 0-28 2A Quarter
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Saint George Dixie L 22-30
Aug 31 Hurricane W 21-16
Sep 07 Smithfield Sky View L 8-64
Sep 14 Delta L 14-29
Sep 21 Cedar City L 24-36
Sep 28 Saint George Dixie L 0-27
Oct 05 Hurricane W 34-0
Oct 12 Heber City Wasatch L 6-24
Oct 26 Cedar City L 6-8
Oct 26 Delta L 6-10
Oct 31 Cedar City L 6-22 2A Play-In
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Richfield W 32-8
Sep 01 Delta L 6-12
Sep 08 Hurricane W 44-9
Sep 15 Cedar City W 8-6
Sep 22 Saint George Dixie L 6-56
Sep 29 Heber City Wasatch W 14-6
Oct 06 Delta L 14-24
Oct 13 Hurricane W 22-6
Oct 20 Cedar City W 47-0
Oct 27 Saint George Dixie L 18-62
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Delta L 0-14
Sep 03 Hurricane W 22-0
Sep 10 Cedar City W 28-12
Sep 17 Saint George Dixie L 20-26
Sep 24 Henderson (NV) Basic W 8-7
Oct 01 Delta W 18-10
Oct 08 Hurricane W 28-6
Oct 15 Cedar City W 28-0
Oct 22 Saint George Dixie L 6-48
Nov 05 Roosevelt Union L 18-41 2A Quarter
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Hurricane W 48-0
Sep 04 Cedar City W 22-6
Sep 11 Saint George Dixie L 16-20
Sep 18 open
Sep 25 Delta L 16-26
Oct 02 Hurricane W 28-14
Oct 09 Cedar City W 21-0
Oct 16 Saint George Dixie L 18-25
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Delta L 6-14