KANAB COWBOYS
Historical Utah high school football scores since 1970
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 2-1 .667 58-38
2016 11-2 .846 396-117 * P
2015 9-4 .692 350-124 * P
2014 6-6 .500 275-192 * P
2013 6-6 .500 331-255 * P
2012 4-5 .444 233-239
2011 5-5 .500 158-221 *
2010 4-7 .364 247-322 P
2009 5-5 .500 183-213 * P
2008 9-4 .692 341-246 * P
2007 12-1 .923 433-153 * P
2006 11-2 .846 506-157 * P
2005 9-3 .750 388-143 * P
2004 7-4 .636 427-199 * P
2003 10-2 .833 437-183 * P
2002 9-2 .818 325-132 * P
2001 2-7 .222 139-218
2000 3-7 .300 198-272 P
1999 4-6 .400 223-212 P
1998 8-3 .727 301-118 * P
1997 5-5 .500 290-197 * P
1996 3-6 .333 199-151
1995 7-3 .700 251-152 * P
1994 11-1 .917 328-64 * P
1993 8-2 .800 292-140 * P
1992 4-5 .444 154-174
1991 3-7 .300 83-188 P
1990 5-5 .500 223-168 * P
1989 8-2 .800 309-85 * P
1988 9-2 .818 268-126 * P
1987 11-1 .917 490-72 * P
1986 10-1 .909 251-69 * P
1985 10-1 .909 357-87 * P
1984 8-4 .667 294-138 * P
1983 9-2 .818 337-90 * P
1982 11-0 1.000 432-87 * P
1981 9-2 .818 251-42 * P
1980 7-4 .636 188-132 * P
1979 4-5 .444 162-177 P
1978 8-3 .727 271-94 * P
1977 7-3 .700 154-30 * P
1976 10-1 .909 287-46 * P
1975 10-2 .833 308-58 * P
1974 12-0 1.000 324-61 * P
1973 7-4 .636 289-160 * P
1972 7-3 .700 238-151 * P
1971 8-2-1 .773 281-136 * P
1970 1-8 .111 92-324
348-166-1 .677 37 of 48

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Beaver 71 31-40 .437
Parowan 55 53-2 .964 *
Salina North Sevier 46 40-6 .870
Milford 40 36-3-1 .912 *
Monroe South Sevier 27 22-5 .815
Blanding San Juan 23 7-16 .304
Monticello 21 18-3 .857 *
Hurricane 18 10-8 .556
Fillmore Millard 17 7-10 .412
Overton (NV) Moapa Valley 17 9-8 .529
Duchesne 15 9-6 .600
Enterprise 15 10-5 .667
Richfield 13 6-7 .462
Kamas South Summit 12 9-3 .750
Manti 11 4-7 .364
Randolph Rich 11 9-2 .818
Coalville North Summit 10 4-6 .400
Page (AZ) 10 8-2 .800
Panguitch 10 10-0 1.000
Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley 9 4-5 .444
Altamont 8 8-0 1.000
Moab Grand 8 5-3 .625
Gunnison Valley 7 5-2 .714
Montezuma Creek Whitehorse 7 7-0 1.000
Hurricane Diamond Ranch 6 2-4 .333
Delta 4 1-3 .250
Nephi Juab 4 3-1 .750
Cedar City 3 0-3 .000
Layton Christian 3 3-0 1.000
Park City 3 1-2 .333
Bicknell Wayne 2 2-0 1.000
Draper Juan Diego 2 0-2 .000
Monument Valley 2 2-0 1.000
Panaca (NV) Lincoln 2 2-0 1.000
Castle Dale Emery 1 0-1 .000
Dugway 1 1-0 1.000
Grantsville 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 348-166-1 .677
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Monroe South Sevier W 23-7
Aug 25 Beaver L 14-17
Sep 01 Richfield W 21-14
Sep 08 ????? 0-0
Sep 15 Duchesne 0-0
Sep 22 Layton Christian 0-0
Sep 29 Randolph Rich 0-0
Oct 06 Milford 0-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Parowan 0-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 20 Monticello 0-0 1A-Reg-S
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Monroe South Sevier W 41-0
Aug 26 Beaver L 6-41
Sep 02 Gunnison Valley W 37-12
Sep 09 Duchesne W 13-0
Sep 16 Randolph Rich W 14-0
Sep 23 Bicknell Wayne W 41-7
Sep 30 Milford W 31-7 1A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Parowan W 40-6 1A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 40-18 1A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Monticello W 48-7 1A-Reg-S
Oct 28 Altamont W 47-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Randolph Rich W 21-0 1A Semi
Nov 11 Duchesne L 17-19 1A Final
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Monroe South Sevier W 41-0
Aug 28 Beaver L 13-14
Sep 04 Gunnison Valley W 42-12
Sep 11 Duchesne L 0-14
Sep 18 Randolph Rich W 49-0
Sep 25 Bicknell Wayne W 42-0
Oct 02 Milford W 21-7 1A-Reg-S
Oct 09 Parowan W 51-12 1A-Reg-S
Oct 16 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 0-28 1A-Reg-S
Oct 23 Monticello W 14-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 30 Altamont W 41-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Duchesne W 16-14 1A Semi
Nov 13 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 20-23 1A Final
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Richfield L 0-6
Aug 29 Beaver L 9-26
Sep 05 Monument Valley W 41-0 1A-Reg-S
Sep 12 Monticello W 40-7
Sep 19 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 41-14 1A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Duchesne L 19-20
Oct 03 Randolph Rich W 9-7
Oct 10 Altamont W 41-20
Oct 17 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 14-28 1A-Reg-S
Oct 24 Monticello L 6-14 1A-Reg-S
Oct 31 Duchesne W 27-21 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 28-29 1A Semi
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Richfield L 7-20
Aug 30 Beaver L 6-37
Sep 06 Monument Valley W 50-8 1A-Reg-S
Sep 13 Monticello W 35-28
Sep 20 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 63-0 1A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Duchesne L 21-34
Oct 04 Randolph Rich L 13-41
Oct 11 Altamont W 29-13
Oct 18 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 33-21 1A-Reg-S
Oct 25 Monticello L 14-27 1A-Reg-S
Nov 01 Milford W 47-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Randolph Rich L 13-18 1A Semi
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Salina North Sevier W 42-6
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Moab Grand L 17-34 2A-Reg-S
Sep 07 Beaver L 20-21 2A-Reg-S
Sep 14 Enterprise W 26-13 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Monroe South Sevier W 24-23 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Blanding San Juan L 10-40 2A-Reg-S
Oct 05 Richfield L 21-28 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Parowan W 43-13 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 Castle Dale Emery L 30-61
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Salina North Sevier W 21-7
Aug 26 Parowan W 28-0
Sep 02 Moab Grand W 35-14 2A-Reg-S
Sep 09 Blanding San Juan L 0-37 2A-Reg-S
Sep 16 Enterprise L 7-28 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Monroe South Sevier W 26-22 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Parowan W 26-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Richfield L 6-26 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Beaver L 0-38 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Coalville North Summit L 9-42
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Blanding San Juan L 0-28
Aug 27 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 0-16
Sep 03 Salina North Sevier W 41-19
Sep 10 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley L 7-48
Sep 17 Parowan W 28-21 2A-Reg-W
Sep 24 Beaver L 34-35 2A-Reg-W
Oct 01 Fillmore Millard L 21-34 2A-Reg-W
Oct 08 Enterprise L 28-33 2A-Reg-W
Oct 15 Monroe South Sevier W 40-28 2A-Reg-W
Oct 22 Gunnison Valley W 34-13
Oct 29 Blanding San Juan L 14-47 2A Quarter
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Blanding San Juan L 13-33
Aug 28 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley W 35-23
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Salina North Sevier W 22-20
Sep 18 Beaver W 33-7 2A-Reg-W
Sep 25 Fillmore Millard L 6-34 2A-Reg-W
Oct 02 Enterprise L 6-41 2A-Reg-W
Oct 09 Monroe South Sevier L 20-21 2A-Reg-W
Oct 16 Parowan W 20-14 2A-Reg-W
Oct 23 Coalville North Summit W 21-7
Oct 30 Blanding San Juan L 7-13 2A Quarter
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Blanding San Juan L 19-22
Aug 29 Beaver W 21-6
Sep 05 Manti L 21-45
Sep 12 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley L 7-37
Sep 19 Randolph Rich W 32-28
Sep 26 Parowan W 48-31 1A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Altamont W 41-21
Oct 10 Milford W 26-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Salina North Sevier W 26-14 1A-Reg-S
Oct 24 Enterprise W 28-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 31 Duchesne W 34-7 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Parowan W 26-13 1A Semi
Nov 14 Salina North Sevier L 12-22 1A Final
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Blanding San Juan W 27-7
Aug 24 Beaver W 43-7
Aug 31 Manti L 6-28
Sep 07 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley W 35-25
Sep 14 Duchesne W 26-22
Sep 21 Salina North Sevier W 7-0 1A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Parowan W 41-14 1A-Reg-S
Oct 05 Layton Christian W 48-0
Oct 12 Milford W 47-6 1A-Reg-S
Oct 19 Enterprise W 31-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 26 Altamont W 45-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Duchesne W 42-22 1A Semi
Nov 09 Randolph Rich W 35-14 1A Final
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Gunnison Valley W 47-8
Aug 25 Beaver W 43-14
Sep 01 Salina North Sevier W 47-22
Sep 08 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley L 13-19
Sep 15 Monticello W 18-0
Sep 22 Parowan W 41-20 1A-Reg-S
Sep 29 Milford W 61-14 1A-Reg-S
Oct 06 Altamont W 73-8
Oct 13 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 58-8 1A-Reg-S
Oct 20 Enterprise W 35-0 1A-Reg-S
Oct 27 Layton Christian W 49-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Randolph Rich W 21-14 1A Semi
Nov 10 Duchesne L 0-30 1A Final
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Gunnison Valley L 12-15
Aug 26 Beaver W 31-0
Sep 02 Salina North Sevier L 21-35
Sep 09 Enterprise L 13-29 1A-Reg-S
Sep 16 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 55-8 1A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Randolph Rich W 32-14
Sep 30 Milford W 53-8 1A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Layton Christian W 51-0
Oct 14 Parowan W 35-7 1A-Reg-S
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Randolph Rich W 29-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Monticello W 26-18 1A Semi
Nov 11 Enterprise W 30-9 1A Final
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Hurricane W 18-14
Aug 27 Nephi Juab L 26-28
Sep 03 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley L 20-23
Sep 10 Salina North Sevier W 48-20 2A-Reg-S
Sep 17 Richfield W 56-6 2A-Reg-S
Sep 24 Blanding San Juan L 21-29 2A-Reg-S
Oct 01 Monroe South Sevier W 54-18 2A-Reg-S
Oct 08 Fillmore Millard W 46-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 15 Beaver W 61-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 22 Kamas South Summit W 40-3
Oct 29 Manti L 37-44 2A Quarter
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Hurricane W 40-12
Aug 29 Nephi Juab W 34-14
Sep 05 Salina North Sevier W 53-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 12 Richfield W 26-6 2A-Reg-S
Sep 19 Blanding San Juan W 48-20 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Monroe South Sevier W 45-19 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Fillmore Millard L 8-36 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Beaver W 46-6 2A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Parowan W 34-14
Oct 24 Kamas South Summit W 35-0
Oct 31 Kamas South Summit W 33-0 2A Quarter
Nov 07 Draper Juan Diego L 35-56 2A Semi
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Enterprise W 34-0
Aug 30 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley W 27-6
Sep 06 Richfield W 26-22 2A-Reg-S
Sep 13 Gunnison Valley W 42-7
Sep 20 Monroe South Sevier W 28-8 2A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Fillmore Millard W 14-12 2A-Reg-S
Oct 04 Parowan W 42-7
Oct 11 Beaver L 7-21 2A-Reg-S
Oct 18 Blanding San Juan W 36-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 25 Salina North Sevier W 48-0 2A-Reg-S
Nov 01 Draper Juan Diego L 21-35 2A Quarter
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley L 0-14
Aug 31 Richfield L 15-32 2A-Reg-S
Sep 07 Gunnison Valley L 16-20
Sep 14 Monroe South Sevier L 7-14 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Fillmore Millard L 0-44 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Enterprise W 21-14
Oct 05 Blanding San Juan L 7-27 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Beaver L 20-41 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 Salina North Sevier W 53-12 2A-Reg-S
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley L 7-47
Sep 01 Fillmore Millard L 13-14
Sep 08 Salina North Sevier L 6-34
Sep 15 Monroe South Sevier L 13-35
Sep 22 Milford W 32-6
Sep 29 Parowan W 38-0
Oct 06 Moab Grand W 55-22
Oct 13 Beaver L 14-50
Oct 20 Enterprise L 0-21
Oct 27 Blanding San Juan L 20-43 2A First
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley L 13-30
Sep 03 Salina North Sevier L 17-21
Sep 10 Monroe South Sevier W 30-28
Sep 17 Milford L 7-22
Sep 24 Parowan W 36-5
Oct 01 Beaver L 15-22
Oct 08 Moab Grand W 33-6
Oct 15 Fillmore Millard L 30-37
Oct 22 Enterprise W 35-8
Oct 29 Manti L 7-33 2A First
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley W 35-8
Sep 04 Monroe South Sevier W 45-12
Sep 11 Milford W 33-6
Sep 18 Parowan W 35-0
Sep 25 Beaver W 35-6
Oct 02 Fillmore Millard L 3-12
Oct 09 Cedar City L 20-35
Oct 16 Salina North Sevier W 28-6
Oct 23 Enterprise W 37-6
Oct 30 Nephi Juab W 27-14 2A First
Nov 06 Blanding San Juan L 3-13 2A Quarter
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 10-21
Sep 05 Milford W 39-14 2A-Reg-13
Sep 12 Parowan W 40-7 2A-Reg-13
Sep 19 Beaver L 21-23 2A-Reg-13
Sep 26 Fillmore Millard L 29-43 2A-Reg-13
Oct 03 Salina North Sevier W 37-6 2A-Reg-13
Oct 10 Cedar City L 14-28
Oct 17 Monroe South Sevier W 45-6 2A-Reg-13
Oct 24 Enterprise W 55-14 2A-Reg-13
Oct 31 Manti L 0-35 2A First
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 29-37
Sep 06 Monticello W 41-20 2A-Reg-13
Sep 13 Monroe South Sevier W 47-20 2A-Reg-13
Sep 20 Moab Grand L 16-18 2A-Reg-13
Sep 27 Manti L 8-15
Oct 04 Blanding San Juan L 6-7 2A-Reg-13
Oct 11 Beaver L 0-13 2A-Reg-13
Oct 18 Parowan W 34-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 25 Salina North Sevier L 18-21 2A-Reg-13
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Hurricane W 28-21
Sep 01 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley W 34-14
Sep 08 Monroe South Sevier W 34-0 2A-Reg-13
Sep 15 Moab Grand L 7-20 2A-Reg-13
Sep 22 Blanding San Juan L 20-28 2A-Reg-13
Sep 29 Beaver W 7-6 2A-Reg-13
Oct 06 Monticello W 42-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 13 Parowan W 31-7 2A-Reg-13
Oct 20 Salina North Sevier W 41-22 2A-Reg-13
Oct 27 Fillmore Millard L 7-34 2A Quarter
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Hurricane W 32-6
Sep 02 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley W 54-0
Sep 09 Monroe South Sevier W 36-0 2A-Reg-13
Sep 16 Moab Grand W 21-7 2A-Reg-13
Sep 23 Blanding San Juan W 14-9 2A-Reg-13
Sep 30 Beaver L 13-14 2A-Reg-13
Oct 07 Monticello W 37-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 14 Parowan W 43-6 2A-Reg-13
Oct 21 Salina North Sevier W 24-7 2A-Reg-13
Oct 28 Kamas South Summit W 21-0 2A Quarter
Nov 04 Manti W 24-9 2A Semi
Nov 11 Blanding San Juan W 9-6 2A Final
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Hurricane W 26-20
Sep 03 Salina North Sevier W 27-8
Sep 10 Beaver L 12-21 2A-Reg-13
Sep 17 open
Sep 24 Monroe South Sevier W 27-12 2A-Reg-13
Oct 01 Manti W 44-27
Oct 08 Salina North Sevier W 28-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 15 Parowan W 52-7 2A-Reg-13
Oct 22 Monticello W 35-19
Oct 29 Fillmore Millard W 27-6 2A First
Nov 05 Coalville North Summit L 14-20 2A Quarter
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Salina North Sevier W 38-0 2A-Reg-10
Sep 04 Beaver L 0-28 2A-Reg-10
Sep 11 Monroe South Sevier W 33-13 2A-Reg-10
Sep 18 Richfield L 6-12 2A-Reg-10
Sep 25 Blanding San Juan L 6-37 2A-Reg-10
Oct 02 Parowan W 24-12 2A-Reg-10
Oct 09 Hurricane L 13-30 2A-Reg-10
Oct 16 Fillmore Millard W 20-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 23 Delta L 14-42 2A-Reg-10
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Grantsville L 0-14
Sep 06 Delta L 7-41 2A-Reg-10
Sep 13 Richfield L 6-14 2A-Reg-10
Sep 20 Beaver L 0-30 2A-Reg-10
Sep 27 Hurricane L 7-24 2A-Reg-10
Oct 04 Monroe South Sevier L 13-14 2A-Reg-10
Oct 11 Salina North Sevier W 21-12 2A-Reg-10
Oct 18 Fillmore Millard W 21-12 2A-Reg-10
Oct 25 open
Oct 29 Fillmore Millard W 8-7 2A Play-In
Nov 01 Park City L 0-20 2A First
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Richfield W 31-6 2A-Reg-10
Aug 31 Page (AZ) W 20-6
Sep 07 Beaver L 9-26 2A-Reg-10
Sep 14 Hurricane L 14-28 2A-Reg-10
Sep 21 Monroe South Sevier W 42-6 2A-Reg-10
Sep 28 Salina North Sevier W 27-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 05 Fillmore Millard L 27-46 2A-Reg-10
Oct 12 Delta L 14-20 2A-Reg-10
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Moab Grand W 26-6 2A First
Nov 02 Beaver L 13-24 2A Quarter
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Richfield W 12-7 2A-Reg-10
Sep 01 Page (AZ) W 27-6
Sep 08 Beaver W 34-0 2A-Reg-10
Sep 15 Hurricane L 24-25 2A-Reg-10
Sep 22 Monroe South Sevier W 52-7 2A-Reg-10
Sep 29 Salina North Sevier W 39-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 06 Fillmore Millard W 34-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 13 Delta W 33-6 2A-Reg-10
Oct 20 open
Oct 27 Nephi Juab W 44-8 2A First
Nov 03 Manti L 10-26 2A Quarter
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Manti W 15-7
Sep 02 Hurricane L 12-19
Sep 09 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley W 22-6
Sep 16 Milford W 28-0
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Salina North Sevier W 27-8
Oct 07 Page (AZ) W 35-14
Oct 14 Parowan W 40-8
Oct 21 Beaver W 17-7
Nov 04 Parowan W 42-15 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 11 Duchesne W 17-7 1A Semi
Nov 18 Kamas South Summit L 13-35 1A Final
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Manti W 44-13
Sep 04 Hurricane W 42-14
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley W 44-6
Sep 25 Salina North Sevier W 60-0
Oct 02 Parowan W 43-12
Oct 09 Page (AZ) W 45-0
Oct 16 Beaver L 6-14
Oct 23 Milford W 32-6
Oct 30 Duchesne W 71-0 1A First Round
Nov 06 Kamas South Summit W 25-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 13 Salina North Sevier W 55-7 1A Semi
Nov 20 Beaver W 23-0 1A Final
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Monticello W 13-6
Sep 05 Hurricane W 35-20
Sep 12 Page (AZ) W 14-0
Sep 19 Salina North Sevier W 48-10
Sep 26 Parowan W 49-10
Oct 03 Beaver W 14-7
Oct 10 Duchesne L 0-4
Oct 17 Milford W 28-12
Oct 24 open
Nov 07 Coalville North Summit W 3-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 14 Monticello W 33-0 1A Semi
Nov 21 Beaver W 14-0 1A Final
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Hurricane W 36-0
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Page (AZ) W 26-0
Sep 20 Parowan W 54-0
Sep 27 Beaver W 12-6
Oct 04 Milford W 48-0
Oct 11 Hurricane W 41-6
Oct 18 Blanding San Juan L 6-45
Oct 25 Salina North Sevier W 35-18
Nov 08 Monticello W 47-9 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 15 Kamas South Summit W 10-3 1A Semi
Nov 22 Beaver W 42-0 1A Final
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Hurricane W 34-21
Sep 07 Beaver L 14-19
Sep 14 Page (AZ) L 8-14
Sep 21 Beaver W 8-7
Sep 28 Milford W 37-6
Oct 05 Blanding San Juan L 18-19
Oct 12 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 28-0
Oct 19 Salina North Sevier W 28-0
Oct 26 Parowan W 52-6
Nov 02 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 40-20 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 09 Coalville North Summit W 18-13 1A Semi
Nov 16 Kamas South Summit L 9-13 1A Final
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Monticello W 42-0
Sep 02 Beaver L 6-16
Sep 09 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley W 31-6
Sep 16 Milford W 45-0
Sep 23 Blanding San Juan W 14-7
Sep 30 Salina North Sevier W 39-0
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 Parowan W 53-0
Oct 21 Beaver W 7-6
Oct 28 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 38-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Duchesne W 42-16 1A Semi
Nov 11 Beaver L 20-31 1A Final
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Monticello W 30-10
Sep 03 Beaver W 35-28
Sep 10 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley W 21-0
Sep 17 Blanding San Juan W 42-6
Sep 24 Salina North Sevier W 54-0
Oct 01 Parowan W 60-0
Oct 08 open
Oct 15 Beaver W 42-23
Oct 22 Milford W 60-3
Oct 29 Dugway W 56-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Park City W 25-6 1A Semi
Nov 12 Beaver W 7-3 1A Final
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Parowan W 53-0
Sep 04 Beaver W 21-0
Sep 11 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley W 14-0
Sep 18 Salina North Sevier W 17-9
Sep 25 Parowan W 34-0
Oct 02 Beaver W 20-0
Oct 09 Page (AZ) L 3-6
Oct 16 Milford W 47-6
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Milford W 32-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Kamas South Summit W 7-6 1A Semi
Nov 13 Beaver L 3-7 1A Final
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Parowan W 27-0
Sep 05 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley W 13-0
Sep 12 Beaver L 7-31
Sep 19 Parowan W 19-0
Sep 26 Beaver L 15-34
Oct 03 Milford W 22-0
Oct 10 Page (AZ) W 19-16
Oct 17 Hurricane L 20-28
Oct 24 Salina North Sevier W 32-0
Oct 31 Monticello W 7-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Park City L 7-17 1A Semi
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Parowan W 33-7
Sep 07 Beaver L 0-42
Sep 14 Hurricane L 7-13
Sep 21 Salina North Sevier W 41-36
Sep 28 Parowan W 27-7
Oct 05 Beaver L 0-20
Oct 12 open
Oct 19 Milford W 32-8
Oct 26 Hurricane L 22-23
Nov 02 Kamas South Summit L 0-21 1A Quarterfinal
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 35-0
Sep 01 Salina North Sevier W 13-12
Sep 08 Parowan W 31-0
Sep 15 Beaver L 6-28
Sep 22 Milford W 35-6
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 Salina North Sevier W 25-13
Oct 13 Parowan W 41-0
Oct 20 Beaver L 7-14
Oct 27 Milford W 35-0
Nov 03 Altamont W 30-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 10 Coalville North Summit L 13-21 1A Semi
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Milford W 12-0
Sep 02 Panaca (NV) Lincoln W 28-0
Sep 09 Salina North Sevier L 6-14
Sep 16 Parowan W 48-0
Sep 23 Beaver L 0-3
Sep 30 Milford W 12-6
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 Salina North Sevier W 6-0
Oct 21 Parowan W 26-0
Oct 28 Beaver W 16-0
Nov 04 Coalville North Summit L 0-7 1A Quarterfinal
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Beaver W 18-12
Aug 27 Milford W 19-0
Sep 03 open
Sep 10 Salina North Sevier W 21-0
Sep 17 Parowan W 28-0
Sep 24 Beaver L 0-7
Oct 01 Milford W 35-8
Oct 08 open
Oct 15 Salina North Sevier W 7-0
Oct 22 Parowan W 47-0
Oct 29 Kamas South Summit W 44-12 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Monticello W 41-0 1A Semi
Nov 12 Beaver W 27-7 1A Final
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Parowan W 7-0
Aug 29 Beaver L 0-7
Sep 05 Milford W 14-6
Sep 12 Panguitch W 27-0
Sep 19 Salina North Sevier W 30-0
Sep 26 Parowan W 27-0
Oct 03 Beaver W 12-0
Oct 10 Milford W 37-6
Oct 17 Panguitch W 53-12
Oct 24 Salina North Sevier W 33-0
Oct 31 Salina North Sevier W 42-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Coalville North Summit L 26-27 1A Semi
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley W 55-18
Sep 06 Parowan W 12-6
Sep 13 Beaver W 13-7
Sep 20 Milford W 13-12
Sep 27 Panguitch W 45-6
Oct 04 Parowan W 49-0
Oct 11 Beaver W 11-0
Oct 18 Milford W 14-6
Oct 25 Panguitch W 51-0
Nov 01 Monticello W 34-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Kamas South Summit W 13-6 1A Semi
Nov 15 Coalville North Summit W 14-0 1A Final
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Beaver L 12-22
Aug 31 Milford W 38-16
Sep 07 Panguitch W 40-6
Sep 14 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley L 0-52
Sep 21 Parowan W 18-0
Sep 28 Beaver L 6-14
Oct 05 Milford W 39-8
Oct 12 Panguitch W 74-12
Oct 19 Page (AZ) W 21-6
Oct 26 Parowan W 35-12
Nov 02 Coalville North Summit L 6-12 1A Quarterfinal
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Milford W 32-14
Sep 01 Panguitch W 30-18
Sep 08 Monroe South Sevier W 14-13
Sep 15 Parowan W 26-0
Sep 22 Beaver L 12-26
Sep 29 Milford W 46-0
Oct 06 Panguitch W 34-14
Oct 13 open
Oct 20 Parowan W 36-0
Oct 27 Beaver L 8-16
Nov 03 Monroe South Sevier L 0-50 1A Quarterfinal
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Panguitch W 14-0
Sep 03 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 20-36
Sep 10 Parowan W 50-6
Sep 17 Beaver W 16-6
Sep 24 Milford T 18-18
Oct 01 Panguitch W 19-0
Oct 08 Monroe South Sevier W 27-19
Oct 15 Parowan W 51-8
Oct 22 Beaver W 12-0
Oct 29 Milford W 46-20
Nov 12 Monticello L 8-23 1A Semi
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Cedar City L 28-59
Sep 04 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 14-34
Sep 11 Monroe South Sevier W 12-7
Sep 18 Beaver L 0-56
Sep 25 Parowan L 12-24
Oct 02 Milford L 6-30
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Beaver L 0-52
Oct 23 Parowan L 14-22
Oct 30 Milford L 6-40