DUCHESNE EAGLES
All-time Utah high school football scores
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 3-0 1.000 83-37
2016 11-1 .917 401-117 * P
2015 8-3 .727 351-72 * P
2014 6-4 .600 238-170 * P
2013 12-0 1.000 392-140 * P
2012 12-0 1.000 425-121 * P
2011 12-0 1.000 507-109 * P
2010 11-1 .917 405-176 * P
2009 10-3 .769 393-204 * P
2008 3-8 .273 148-278 P
2007 7-5 .583 312-231 * P
2006 12-0 1.000 424-33 * P
2005 9-2 .818 312-131 * P
2004 6-5 .545 210-237 * P
2003 5-5 .500 177-193 * P
2002 4-5 .444 146-189 P
2001 2-6 .250 70-229 P
2000 2-7 .222 63-226 P
1999 0-6 .000 67-228
1998 1-7 .125 75-312 P
1997 0-9 .000 44-271
1996 7-2 .778 282-108 * P
1995 4-3 .571 130-115 * P
1994 3-4 .429 109-97 P
1993 2-6 .250 88-218 P
1992 1-8 .111 116-260 P
1991 5-5 .500 166-201 * P
1990 8-2 .800 166-104 * P
1989 8-3 .727 300-110 * P
1988 4-6 .400 138-203 P
1987 1-6 .143 34-173 P
1986 6-3 .667 142-98 * P
1985 7-2 .778 231-65 * P
1984 7-3 .700 252-113 * P
1983 6-4 .600 156-157 * P
1982 3-5 .375 76-175 P
1981 2-5 .286 68-195 P
1980 2-5 .286 119-147
1979 4-4 .500 116-189 * P
1978 0-8 .000 50-179
1977 3-6 .333 111-183 P
1976 2-6 .250 52-205
1975 0-8 .000 32-284
1974 1-7 .125 44-194
1973 5-4 .556 146-147 * P
1972 0-2 .000 6-18
227-194 .539 24 of 46

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Altamont 67 40-27 .597 *
Monticello 46 21-25 .457
Randolph Rich 41 19-22 .463 *
Milford 26 20-6 .769
Coalville North Summit 22 8-14 .364
Sunnyside East Carbon 22 11-11 .500
Dugway 17 12-5 .706
Kamas South Summit 15 1-14 .067
Kanab 15 6-9 .400
Layton Christian 14 13-1 .929 *
Green River 13 9-4 .692
Parowan 11 8-3 .727
Enterprise 10 4-6 .400
Montezuma Creek Whitehorse 10 10-0 1.000
Hurricane Diamond Ranch 7 6-1 .857
Monument Valley 7 7-0 1.000
Park City 7 3-4 .429
Salina North Sevier 7 4-3 .571
West Wendover (NV) 7 6-1 .857
Blanding San Juan 6 1-5 .167
Moab Grand 6 1-5 .167
Beaver 5 1-4 .200
Nephi Juab 5 1-4 .200
Price Carbon 5 4-1 .800
Manti 4 1-3 .250
Rangely (CO) 4 1-3 .250
Castle Dale Emery 3 2-1 .667
Heber City Wasatch 3 0-3 .000
Roosevelt Union 3 0-3 .000
Bicknell Wayne 2 2-0 1.000
Grantsville 2 0-2 .000
Bluffdale Summit 1 1-0 1.000
Cedar City Canyon View 1 1-0 1.000
Draper Juan Diego 1 0-1 .000
Fillmore Millard 1 0-1 .000
Gunnison Valley 1 0-1 .000
Monroe South Sevier 1 1-0 1.000
Salt Lake City Granite 1 1-0 1.000
Spanish Fork American Leadership 1 1-0 1.000
Vernal Uintah 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 227-194 .539
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 15-6
Aug 25 Coalville North Summit W 27-12
Sep 01 Price Carbon W 41-19
Sep 08 Richfield 0-0
Sep 15 Kanab 0-0
Sep 22 Milford 0-0
Sep 29 ????? 0-0
Oct 06 Randolph Rich 0-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 13 Altamont 0-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 20 Layton Christian 0-0 1A-Reg-N
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Milford W 35-9
Aug 26 Coalville North Summit W 26-12
Sep 02 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 41-13
Sep 09 Kanab L 0-13
Sep 16 Monticello W 35-0
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Layton Christian W 35-20 1A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Randolph Rich W 28-7 1A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Bicknell Wayne W 45-14 1A-Reg-N
Oct 21 Altamont W 55-6 1A-Reg-N
Oct 28 Monticello W 35-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Milford W 47-0 1A Semi
Nov 11 Kanab W 19-17 1A Final
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Milford W 41-0
Aug 28 Coalville North Summit L 14-15
Sep 04 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 30-34
Sep 11 Kanab W 14-0
Sep 18 Monticello W 31-0
Sep 25 open
Oct 02 Layton Christian W 57-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 09 Randolph Rich W 28-7 1A-Reg-N
Oct 16 Bicknell Wayne W 40-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 23 Altamont W 48-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 30 Milford W 34-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Kanab L 14-16 1A Semi
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Layton Christian W 20-10
Aug 29 Coalville North Summit L 12-14
Sep 05 Price Carbon L 8-20
Sep 12 Milford W 28-14 1A-Reg-N
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Kanab W 20-19
Oct 03 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 37-13
Oct 10 Randolph Rich L 6-33 1A-Reg-N
Oct 17 Monticello W 35-13
Oct 24 Altamont W 51-7 1A-Reg-N
Oct 31 Kanab L 21-27 1A Quarterfinal
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Layton Christian W 30-6
Aug 30 Coalville North Summit W 21-7
Sep 06 Price Carbon W 35-0
Sep 13 Milford W 40-0 1A-Reg-N
Sep 20 open
Sep 27 Kanab W 34-21
Oct 04 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 33-13
Oct 11 Randolph Rich W 20-19 1A-Reg-N
Oct 18 Monticello W 28-21
Oct 25 Altamont W 53-20 1A-Reg-N
Nov 01 Monument Valley W 42-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 42-14 1A Semi
Nov 15 Randolph Rich W 14-13 1A Final
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Coalville North Summit W 39-12
Aug 31 West Wendover (NV) W 33-20
Sep 07 Milford W 47-6
Sep 14 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 37-7
Sep 21 Layton Christian W 42-13 1A-Reg-N
Sep 28 Bluffdale Summit W 14-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 05 Randolph Rich W 40-14 1A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Monticello W 21-6
Oct 19 Altamont W 34-14 1A-Reg-N
Oct 26 Milford W 55-22 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Monticello W 35-7 1A Semi
Nov 09 Randolph Rich W 28-0 1A Final
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Enterprise W 28-21
Aug 26 Coalville North Summit W 35-6
Sep 02 Park City W 27-21
Sep 09 Milford W 42-6
Sep 16 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 54-8 1A-Reg-N
Sep 23 Layton Christian W 56-12 1A-Reg-N
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 Randolph Rich W 42-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Monticello W 42-0
Oct 21 Altamont W 35-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 28 Monument Valley W 65-26 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Randolph Rich W 46-0 1A Semi
Nov 11 Layton Christian W 35-9 1A Final
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Enterprise W 28-25
Aug 27 Kamas South Summit L 19-39
Sep 03 West Wendover (NV) W 48-6
Sep 10 Coalville North Summit W 29-14
Sep 17 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 54-6
Sep 24 Layton Christian W 42-20 1A-Reg-N
Oct 01 Monument Valley W 54-0
Oct 08 Randolph Rich W 14-13 1A-Reg-N
Oct 15 Monticello W 29-27
Oct 22 Altamont W 26-0 1A-Reg-N
Nov 06 Altamont W 41-12 1A Semi
Nov 13 Randolph Rich W 21-14 1A Final
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Price Carbon W 40-0
Aug 28 Kamas South Summit L 6-42
Sep 04 West Wendover (NV) W 49-0
Sep 11 Coalville North Summit W 14-7
Sep 18 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 48-0
Sep 25 Layton Christian W 44-29 1A-Reg-N
Oct 02 Monument Valley W 56-30
Oct 09 Randolph Rich L 8-35 1A-Reg-N
Oct 16 Monticello W 38-6
Oct 23 Altamont W 20-6 1A-Reg-N
Oct 30 Monument Valley W 48-12 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Monticello W 22-12 1A Semi
Nov 13 Randolph Rich L 0-25 1A Final
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Price Carbon W 12-0
Aug 29 Kamas South Summit L 6-36
Sep 05 Coalville North Summit L 14-40
Sep 12 West Wendover (NV) W 39-6
Sep 19 Altamont W 27-7 1A-Reg-N
Sep 26 Enterprise L 6-28
Oct 03 Monticello L 12-21 1A-Reg-N
Oct 10 Layton Christian L 10-19 1A-Reg-N
Oct 17 Randolph Rich L 7-40 1A-Reg-N
Oct 24 Parowan L 8-47
Oct 31 Kanab L 7-34 1A Quarterfinal
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Castle Dale Emery W 18-12
Aug 24 Kamas South Summit L 12-55
Aug 31 Coalville North Summit L 20-41
Sep 07 Cedar City Canyon View W 18-7
Sep 14 Kanab L 22-26
Sep 21 Layton Christian W 35-0 1A-Reg-N
Sep 28 Milford W 52-12
Oct 05 Monticello W 39-10 1A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Randolph Rich L 8-13 1A-Reg-N
Oct 19 Altamont W 40-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 26 Salina North Sevier W 26-13 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Kanab L 22-42 1A Semi
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Castle Dale Emery W 25-6
Aug 25 Kamas South Summit W 20-6
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Monroe South Sevier W 41-7
Sep 15 Altamont W 60-0 1A-Reg-N
Sep 22 Enterprise W 51-0
Sep 29 Layton Christian W 39-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 06 Monticello W 48-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 13 Randolph Rich W 21-7 1A-Reg-N
Oct 20 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 2-0 F
Oct 27 Parowan W 55-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Enterprise W 32-7 1A Semi
Nov 10 Kanab W 30-0 1A Final
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Salina North Sevier W 42-20
Aug 26 Altamont W 28-0
Sep 02 West Wendover (NV) W 48-8
Sep 09 Parowan W 23-2
Sep 16 Monticello L 21-35 1A-Reg-N
Sep 23 Altamont W 22-14 1A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Layton Christian W 31-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Randolph Rich W 21-14 1A-Reg-N
Oct 14 open
Oct 21 Milford W 42-22
Oct 28 Milford W 34-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Enterprise L 0-16 1A Semi
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Salina North Sevier L 28-29
Aug 27 Altamont W 14-13
Sep 03 West Wendover (NV) L 12-26
Sep 10 Parowan W 30-13
Sep 17 Randolph Rich L 22-42 1A-Reg-N
Sep 24 Layton Christian W 26-14
Oct 01 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 38-10
Oct 08 Enterprise L 0-36
Oct 15 Altamont W 14-6 1A-Reg-N
Oct 22 open
Oct 29 Milford W 26-20 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Monticello L 0-28 1A Semi
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 open
Aug 29 Altamont L 0-16
Sep 05 Salt Lake City Granite W 20-14
Sep 12 Monticello L 12-32
Sep 19 Randolph Rich L 7-33 1A-Reg-N
Sep 26 Altamont L 0-14 1A-Reg-N
Oct 03 Milford W 14-12
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Monument Valley W 44-0
Oct 24 Parowan W 40-27
Oct 31 Parowan W 20-7 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Monticello L 20-38 1A Semi
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Nephi Juab L 6-19
Aug 30 Altamont L 12-13
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Monticello W 25-18
Sep 20 Randolph Rich L 6-47 1A-Reg-N
Sep 27 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 56-20
Oct 04 Enterprise L 0-20
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Milford W 21-20
Oct 25 Altamont W 7-6 1A-Reg-N
Nov 01 Altamont L 13-26 1A Quarterfinal
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Milford L 0-16
Aug 31 Altamont L 14-36
Sep 07 Monticello L 6-54
Sep 14 Randolph Rich L 6-27 1A-Reg-N
Sep 21 Monument Valley W 30-19
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 Parowan W 6-3
Oct 19 Altamont L 0-24 1A-Reg-N
Oct 26 Parowan L 8-50 1A Quarterfinal
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Roosevelt Union L 8-28
Aug 25 Draper Juan Diego L 8-16
Sep 01 Coalville North Summit L 0-20
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Blanding San Juan L 0-50
Sep 22 Monticello L 6-28
Sep 29 Randolph Rich L 0-34
Oct 06 open
Oct 13 Altamont W 15-2
Oct 20 Moab Grand W 26-6
Oct 27 Fillmore Millard L 0-42 2A First
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Enterprise L 6-27
Sep 03 open
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Monticello L 6-24
Sep 24 Randolph Rich L 12-47
Oct 01 Altamont L 12-34
Oct 08 open
Oct 15 Moab Grand L 15-35
Oct 22 Blanding San Juan L 16-61
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Altamont L 0-42
Sep 04 Nephi Juab L 6-39
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Altamont L 12-50
Sep 25 Monticello W 28-9
Oct 02 Blanding San Juan L 7-66
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Moab Grand L 2-21
Oct 23 Randolph Rich L 20-42
Oct 30 Grantsville L 0-43 2A First
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Altamont L 0-8
Sep 05 Nephi Juab L 6-53
Sep 12 Kamas South Summit L 0-25
Sep 19 Monticello L 12-24 2A-Reg 14
Sep 26 Blanding San Juan L 6-45 2A-Reg 14
Oct 03 Moab Grand L 8-35 2A-Reg 14
Oct 10 Enterprise L 6-32
Oct 17 Randolph Rich L 0-15 2A-Reg 14
Oct 24 Altamont L 6-34 2A-Reg 14
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Manti W 14-0
Sep 06 Altamont W 47-6
Sep 13 West Wendover (NV) W 64-0
Sep 20 Randolph Rich L 0-37 1A-Region
Sep 27 Parowan W 41-14
Oct 04 open
Oct 11 Altamont W 41-12 1A-Region
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Milford W 37-0 1A-Region
Nov 01 Altamont W 26-0 1A Semi
Nov 08 Randolph Rich L 12-39 1A Final
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Manti L 12-32
Sep 01 Altamont W 15-14
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Randolph Rich L 19-20 1A-Region
Sep 29 Altamont W 16-9 1A-Region
Oct 06 open
Oct 13 open
Oct 20 Milford W 28-0 1A-Region
Oct 27 Altamont W 27-14 1A Semi
Nov 03 Randolph Rich L 13-26 1A Final
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Altamont L 6-19
Sep 09 Randolph Rich L 2-20 1A-Region
Sep 16 Dugway W 14-0
Sep 23 Altamont L 7-12 1A-Region
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 Dugway W 48-8 1A-Region
Oct 21 Milford W 20-14 1A-Region
Oct 28 Milford L 12-24 1A Semi
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 open
Sep 10 Randolph Rich W 14-13 1A-Region
Sep 17 Altamont L 8-10
Sep 24 Dugway W 20-19
Oct 01 Kamas South Summit L 6-34
Oct 08 Altamont L 0-21 1A-Region
Oct 15 Dugway L 0-13 1A-Region
Oct 22 Milford L 12-54 1A-Region
Oct 29 Randolph Rich L 28-54 1A Play-In
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Randolph Rich L 12-13
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Dugway L 12-13
Sep 18 Altamont L 20-24
Sep 25 Milford L 10-33
Oct 02 Monticello L 0-43 1A-Reg-11
Oct 09 Dugway W 32-12
Oct 16 Milford L 7-23
Oct 23 Altamont L 23-38 1A-Reg-11
Oct 30 Randolph Rich L 0-61 1A Quarterfinal
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Randolph Rich L 8-38
Sep 06 Coalville North Summit L 0-32
Sep 13 Dugway W 34-8
Sep 20 Sunnyside East Carbon W 21-13 1A-Reg-11
Sep 27 Gunnison Valley L 14-20
Oct 04 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 19-0 1A-Reg-11
Oct 11 Altamont W 28-8 1A-Reg-11
Oct 18 Monticello L 0-30 1A-Reg-11
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Parowan W 30-12 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 15 Coalville North Summit L 12-40 1A Semi
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 18-6 1A-Reg-11
Aug 31 Milford W 28-8
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 Dugway W 38-0
Sep 21 Sunnyside East Carbon W 14-6 1A-Reg-11
Sep 28 Coalville North Summit L 8-27
Oct 05 Randolph Rich W 8-7
Oct 12 Altamont W 30-10 1A-Reg-11
Oct 19 Monticello W 6-0 1A-Reg-11
Oct 26 Randolph Rich W 16-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Coalville North Summit L 0-34 1A Semi
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Roosevelt Union L 0-20
Sep 01 Milford W 34-6
Sep 08 Randolph Rich W 18-14
Sep 15 Dugway W 46-0
Sep 22 Coalville North Summit L 0-24
Sep 29 Monticello W 30-0
Oct 06 Altamont W 40-12 1A-Reg-11
Oct 13 Sunnyside East Carbon W 53-0 1A-Reg-11
Oct 20 Monticello W 35-3 1A-Reg-11
Oct 27 Randolph Rich W 38-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Parowan L 6-23 1A Semi
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Roosevelt Union L 0-35
Sep 02 Heber City Wasatch L 0-27
Sep 09 Coalville North Summit L 6-28
Sep 16 Kamas South Summit L 2-35
Sep 23 Sunnyside East Carbon W 25-0
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 Altamont W 40-8
Oct 14 Dugway W 32-14
Oct 21 Monticello L 0-36
Nov 04 Randolph Rich W 26-3 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 11 Kanab L 7-17 1A Semi
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Dugway L 2-7
Sep 04 Heber City Wasatch L 0-37
Sep 11 Salina North Sevier W 14-6
Sep 18 Kamas South Summit L 0-30
Sep 25 open
Oct 02 open
Oct 09 Altamont L 6-8
Oct 16 Sunnyside East Carbon L 12-14
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Kanab L 0-71 1A First Round
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Park City L 0-29
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Monticello W 12-7
Sep 26 Altamont W 48-6
Oct 03 Dugway W 12-3
Oct 10 Kanab W 4-0
Oct 17 Sunnyside East Carbon W 26-0
Oct 24 Kamas South Summit L 0-13
Nov 07 Salina North Sevier W 34-12 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 14 Beaver L 6-28 1A Semi
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Park City W 22-9
Sep 06 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 33-6
Sep 13 Dugway W 28-6
Sep 20 Monticello W 14-0
Sep 27 Altamont W 35-0
Oct 04 Randolph Rich W 27-0
Oct 11 Vernal Uintah L 6-14
Oct 18 Sunnyside East Carbon W 54-12
Oct 25 open
Nov 08 Beaver L 12-18 1A Quarterfinal
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Nephi Juab L 6-12
Sep 07 Kamas South Summit L 0-13
Sep 14 Dugway W 28-0
Sep 21 Monticello W 30-6
Sep 28 Altamont W 46-0
Oct 05 Altamont W 74-20
Oct 12 Coalville North Summit W 8-7
Oct 19 Sunnyside East Carbon W 40-6
Oct 26 open
Nov 02 Beaver W 20-16 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 09 Kamas South Summit L 0-33 1A Semi
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Nephi Juab W 14-6
Sep 02 Kamas South Summit L 8-14
Sep 09 Dugway W 20-14
Sep 16 Altamont W 8-0
Sep 23 Monticello L 6-12
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 Coalville North Summit L 16-35
Oct 14 Sunnyside East Carbon W 20-17
Oct 21 Altamont W 32-8
Oct 28 Park City W 16-9 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Kanab L 16-42 1A Semi
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Dugway L 12-22
Sep 03 Castle Dale Emery L 0-33
Sep 10 Monticello L 0-27
Sep 17 Altamont L 14-25
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 Sunnyside East Carbon W 18-14
Oct 08 Rangely (CO) W 20-6
Oct 15 open
Oct 22 Altamont W 6-0
Oct 29 Beaver L 6-48 1A Quarterfinal
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Sunnyside East Carbon L 6-23
Sep 04 Rangely (CO) L 6-28
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Green River W 30-6
Sep 25 Altamont W 8-0
Oct 02 open
Oct 09 Sunnyside East Carbon L 0-44
Oct 16 Monticello L 6-35
Oct 23 open
Oct 27 Milford L 12-59 1A Play-In
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 43-6
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 Rangely (CO) L 14-19
Sep 19 Coalville North Summit L 0-16
Sep 26 Altamont W 34-6
Oct 03 Park City L 14-35
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Kamas South Summit L 8-28
Oct 24 Dugway L 6-37
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Park City L 0-48
Sep 14 Rangely (CO) L 0-32
Sep 21 Monticello L 8-41
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 Green River W 44-6
Oct 12 Sunnyside East Carbon W 6-0
Oct 19 Altamont W 14-6
Oct 26 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 44-15
Nov 02 Park City L 0-41 1A Quarterfinal
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Monticello L 0-27
Sep 01 Sunnyside East Carbon L 0-21
Sep 08 Green River L 14-20
Sep 15 Altamont L 6-28
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 Sunnyside East Carbon L 12-13
Oct 06 Monticello L 0-40
Oct 13 Green River L 18-24
Oct 20 Altamont L 0-6
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Monticello L 21-52
Sep 02 Sunnyside East Carbon L 6-40
Sep 09 Green River W 16-0
Sep 16 Altamont L 0-16
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Sunnyside East Carbon L 20-30
Oct 07 Monticello L 0-12
Oct 14 Green River W 16-0
Oct 21 Altamont W 26-12
Nov 04 Salina North Sevier L 6-21 1A Quarterfinal
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Green River W 13-2
Sep 03 Sunnyside East Carbon L 6-29
Sep 10 Monticello L 0-54
Sep 17 Altamont L 6-36
Sep 24 Green River W 27-8
Oct 01 Sunnyside East Carbon L 0-36
Oct 08 Monticello L 0-30
Oct 15 Altamont L 0-10
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Altamont L 0-40
Sep 05 Grantsville L 0-28
Sep 12 Coalville North Summit L 0-64
Sep 19 Green River L 0-21
Sep 26 Monticello L 6-39
Oct 03 Sunnyside East Carbon L 8-40
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Altamont L 12-26
Oct 24 Kamas South Summit L 6-26
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Heber City Wasatch L 6-16
Sep 06 Manti L 8-25
Sep 13 Altamont L 6-26
Sep 20 Moab Grand L 0-30
Sep 27 open
Oct 04 Sunnyside East Carbon L 0-47
Oct 11 Blanding San Juan L 8-29
Oct 18 Green River W 16-0
Oct 25 Monticello L 0-21
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Manti L 0-7
Sep 14 Altamont W 26-6
Sep 21 Moab Grand L 8-34
Sep 28 Green River W 21-0
Oct 05 Sunnyside East Carbon W 18-7
Oct 12 Blanding San Juan W 29-0
Oct 19 Green River W 32-2
Oct 26 Monticello L 12-38
Nov 02 Beaver L 0-53 1A Quarterfinal
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 Green River L 6-12
Oct 06 open
Oct 13 open
Oct 20 Salina North Sevier L 0-6
Oct 27 open