DELTA RABBITS
Historical Utah high school football scores since 1970
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 2-1 .667 90-80
2016 9-4 .692 285-226 * P
2015 4-8 .333 291-390 P
2014 1-9 .100 105-212
2013 4-6 .400 149-265
2012 3-8 .273 200-276 P
2011 10-2 .833 338-179 * P
2010 8-5 .615 319-200 * P
2009 7-5 .583 279-209 * P
2008 10-2 .833 388-105 * P
2007 5-6 .455 142-141 P
2006 9-3 .750 244-124 * P
2005 7-4 .636 264-201 * P
2004 6-4 .600 280-159 * P
2003 5-3 .625 193-112 * P
2002 3-6 .333 129-241 P
2001 9-3 .750 318-157 * P
2000 9-3 .750 335-151 * P
1999 6-4 .600 299-241 * P
1998 6-4 .600 229-189 * P
1997 8-2 .800 385-177 * P
1996 5-6 .455 322-253 P
1995 10-2 .833 366-202 * P
1994 9-1 .900 249-121 * P
1993 5-4 .556 153-141 * P
1992 7-4 .636 290-153 * P
1991 11-0 1.000 290-121 * P
1990 6-5 .545 238-198 * P
1989 5-5 .500 233-185 * P
1988 4-5 .444 168-161 P
1987 5-4 .556 201-124 * P
1986 11-1 .917 371-129 * P
1985 10-2 .833 356-107 * P
1984 5-4 .556 149-183 *
1983 8-3 .727 341-123 * P
1982 7-3 .700 251-127 * P
1981 6-6 .500 182-194 * P
1980 9-2 .818 239-125 * P
1979 6-4 .600 231-102 * P
1978 5-6 .455 134-163 P
1977 12-1 .923 365-156 * P
1976 9-2 .818 337-143 * P
1975 12-0 1.000 472-137 * P
1974 5-3 .625 182-98 *
1973 8-2 .800 267-187 * P
1972 7-4 .636 297-190 * P
1971 5-4 .556 156-84 *
1970 7-2 .778 235-138 * P
330-177 .651 38 of 48

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Fillmore Millard 40 19-21 .475 *
Hurricane 38 28-10 .737
Mount Pleasant North Sanpete 37 27-10 .730
Richfield 36 29-7 .806
Castle Dale Emery 28 25-3 .893
Cedar City 28 16-12 .571
Nephi Juab 26 21-5 .808
Manti 24 17-7 .708
Saint George Dixie 22 11-11 .500
Morgan 20 8-12 .400
Price Carbon 19 17-2 .895
Monroe South Sevier 17 15-2 .882
Saint George Pine View 14 8-6 .571
Lehi 13 6-7 .462
Moab Grand 12 9-3 .750
Grantsville 11 9-2 .818
Blanding San Juan 8 5-3 .625
Park City 8 2-6 .250
Payson 7 3-4 .429
Draper Juan Diego 6 0-6 .000
Heber City Wasatch 6 5-1 .833
Kamas South Summit 6 3-3 .500 *
Roosevelt Union 6 5-1 .833
Saint George Snow Canyon 6 2-4 .333
Beaver 5 2-3 .400
Cedar City Canyon View 5 3-2 .600
Highland Lone Peak 5 1-4 .200
Garland Bear River 4 1-3 .250
Kanab 4 3-1 .750
Logan 4 0-4 .000
Salina North Sevier 4 4-0 1.000
Salem Hills 3 1-2 .333
Salt Lake City Judge Memorial 3 1-2 .333
Stansbury Park Stansbury 3 2-1 .667
Tooele 3 2-1 .667
Las Vegas (NV) 2 1-1 .500
Las Vegas (NV) Cimarron-Memorial 2 1-1 .500
Ogden Ben Lomond 2 2-0 1.000
Overton (NV) Moapa Valley 2 2-0 1.000
Saratoga Springs Westlake 2 1-1 .500
Spanish Fork 2 1-1 .500
Taylorsville 2 1-1 .500
Globe (AZ) 1 1-0 1.000
Kearns 1 1-0 1.000
Layton Northridge 1 1-0 1.000
Milford 1 1-0 1.000
Ogden 1 1-0 1.000
Orem 1 1-0 1.000
Parowan 1 1-0 1.000
Provo Timpview 1 0-1 .000
Saint George Desert Hills 1 1-0 1.000
Salt Lake City Granite 1 1-0 1.000
Spanish Fork American Leadership 1 1-0 1.000 *
Vernal Uintah 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 330-177 .651
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Nephi Juab W 39-32
Aug 25 Manti W 30-14
Sep 01 Beaver L 21-34
Sep 08 Blanding San Juan 0-0
Sep 15 Fillmore Millard 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 22 Coalville North Summit 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 29 Kamas South Summit 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Oct 06 Gunnison Valley 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Oct 13 Spanish Fork American Leadership 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Salem Hills L 0-24
Aug 26 Fillmore Millard W 49-7
Sep 02 Castle Dale Emery W 9-6
Sep 09 Morgan L 14-28
Sep 16 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 32-12 3A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Nephi Juab L 7-29 3A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Manti W 28-14 3A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Cedar City Canyon View W 21-12 3A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Richfield W 38-8 3A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Grantsville W 26-19
Oct 28 Grantsville W 19-18 3A Quarter
Nov 04 Morgan W 21-14 3A Semi
Nov 11 Draper Juan Diego L 21-35 3A Final
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Salem Hills L 14-47
Aug 28 Fillmore Millard L 14-28
Sep 04 Castle Dale Emery L 14-35
Sep 11 Morgan L 12-42
Sep 18 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 36-70 3A-Reg-S
Sep 25 Nephi Juab L 18-20 3A-Reg-S
Oct 02 Manti L 16-39 3A-Reg-S
Oct 09 Cedar City Canyon View W 36-32 3A-Reg-S
Oct 16 Grantsville W 41-12
Oct 23 Richfield W 36-8 3A-Reg-S
Oct 27 Cedar City Canyon View W 48-26 3A Play-In
Oct 30 Draper Juan Diego L 6-31 3A Quarter
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Morgan L 0-2 F
Aug 29 Fillmore Millard L 0-16
Sep 05 Castle Dale Emery W 21-0
Sep 12 Salt Lake City Judge Memorial L 0-28
Sep 19 Nephi Juab L 10-34 3A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Manti L 21-22 3A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Cedar City Canyon View L 34-35 3A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Richfield L 7-13 3A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Grantsville L 12-15
Oct 24 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 0-47 3A-Reg-S
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Morgan L 0-35
Aug 30 Fillmore Millard W 7-0
Sep 06 Castle Dale Emery W 12-7
Sep 13 Salt Lake City Judge Memorial L 14-56
Sep 20 Nephi Juab L 26-50 3A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Manti L 14-35 3A-Reg-S
Oct 04 Cedar City Canyon View L 16-45 3A-Reg-S
Oct 11 Richfield W 27-8 3A-Reg-S
Oct 18 Grantsville W 19-13
Oct 25 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 14-16 3A-Reg-S
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Manti L 0-28
Aug 24 Fillmore Millard L 7-20
Aug 31 Stansbury Park Stansbury L 7-27
Sep 07 Park City L 27-34
Sep 14 Taylorsville L 12-15
Sep 21 Payson W 42-21 3A-Reg-12
Sep 28 Price Carbon W 37-0 3A-Reg-12
Oct 05 Spanish Fork L 7-43 3A-Reg-12
Oct 12 Nephi Juab W 43-16 3A-Reg-12
Oct 19 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 18-34 3A-Reg-12
Oct 26 Hurricane L 0-38 3A First
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Manti L 14-28
Aug 26 Fillmore Millard W 34-28
Sep 02 Stansbury Park Stansbury W 21-6
Sep 09 Park City W 33-22
Sep 16 Taylorsville W 21-14
Sep 23 Price Carbon W 41-7 3A-Reg-12
Sep 30 Spanish Fork W 35-14 3A-Reg-12
Oct 07 Nephi Juab W 35-18 3A-Reg-12
Oct 14 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 15-7 3A-Reg-12
Oct 21 Payson W 40-7 3A-Reg-12
Oct 28 Ogden W 43-0 3A First
Nov 04 Cedar City L 6-28 3A Quarter
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Saratoga Springs Westlake L 21-35
Aug 27 Hurricane L 8-20
Sep 03 Park City L 19-20
Sep 10 Kamas South Summit L 7-22
Sep 17 Stansbury Park Stansbury W 21-8
Sep 24 Manti W 24-21 3A-Reg-12
Oct 01 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 42-7 3A-Reg-12
Oct 08 Richfield W 31-10 3A-Reg-12
Oct 15 Castle Dale Emery W 36-12 3A-Reg-12
Oct 22 Nephi Juab W 28-0 3A-Reg-12
Oct 29 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 48-0 3A First
Nov 06 Saint George Desert Hills W 27-7 3A Quarter
Nov 13 Hurricane L 7-38 3A Semi
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Saratoga Springs Westlake W 28-14
Aug 28 Hurricane L 19-24
Sep 04 Park City L 17-41
Sep 11 Kamas South Summit L 7-27
Sep 18 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley W 14-6
Sep 25 Manti L 28-29 3A-Reg-12
Oct 02 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 42-6 3A-Reg-12
Oct 09 Richfield W 24-14 3A-Reg-12
Oct 16 Castle Dale Emery W 24-13 3A-Reg-12
Oct 23 Nephi Juab W 21-7 3A-Reg-12
Oct 30 Salt Lake City Judge Memorial W 41-7 3A First
Nov 06 Park City L 14-21 3A Quarter
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Roosevelt Union W 24-0
Aug 29 Globe (AZ) W 31-12
Sep 05 Grantsville W 23-0
Sep 12 Kamas South Summit W 17-0
Sep 19 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley W 41-20
Sep 26 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 48-0 3A-Reg-8
Oct 03 Price Carbon W 54-0 3A-Reg-8
Oct 10 Castle Dale Emery W 40-7 3A-Reg-8
Oct 17 Salem Hills W 55-7 3A-Reg-8
Oct 24 Draper Juan Diego L 7-21 3A-Reg-8
Oct 31 Roosevelt Union W 41-12 3A First
Nov 07 Morgan L 7-26 3A Quarter
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Roosevelt Union L 14-21
Aug 24 Hurricane W 19-15
Aug 31 Grantsville W 19-0
Sep 07 Kamas South Summit L 7-12
Sep 14 Cedar City L 3-26
Sep 21 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 13-20 3A-Reg-8
Sep 28 Price Carbon W 21-0 3A-Reg-8
Oct 05 Castle Dale Emery W 14-12 3A-Reg-8
Oct 12 open
Oct 19 Draper Juan Diego L 6-14 3A-Reg-8
Oct 26 Hurricane W 6-0 3A First
Nov 02 Logan L 20-21 3A Quarter
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Hurricane W 13-6
Sep 01 Saint George Pine View L 14-32
Sep 08 Fillmore Millard W 20-12
Sep 15 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 19-3 3A-Reg-8
Sep 22 Price Carbon W 57-0 3A-Reg-8
Sep 29 Castle Dale Emery W 42-6 3A-Reg-8
Oct 06 Kamas South Summit W 6-0
Oct 13 Cedar City W 34-15
Oct 20 Draper Juan Diego L 0-6 3A-Reg-8
Oct 27 Tooele W 18-10 3A First
Nov 03 Cedar City W 14-7 3A Quarter
Nov 10 Saint George Snow Canyon L 7-27 3A Semi
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 open
Aug 26 Hurricane L 6-21
Sep 02 Saint George Pine View L 19-45
Sep 09 Fillmore Millard W 35-15
Sep 16 Cedar City W 21-6
Sep 23 Price Carbon W 43-0 3A-Reg-8
Sep 30 Castle Dale Emery W 41-12 3A-Reg-8
Oct 07 Salt Lake City Granite W 46-7 3A-Reg-8
Oct 14 Draper Juan Diego L 14-21 3A-Reg-8
Oct 21 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 22-20 3A-Reg-8
Oct 28 Roosevelt Union W 10-6 3A First
Nov 04 Logan L 7-48 3A Quarter
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 open
Aug 27 Hurricane W 38-8
Sep 03 Saint George Pine View L 6-19
Sep 10 Kearns W 53-14
Sep 17 Price Carbon W 42-0 3A-Reg-8
Sep 24 Orem W 15-12
Oct 01 Lehi W 41-13 3A-Reg-8
Oct 08 Cedar City L 14-30
Oct 15 Castle Dale Emery W 43-16 3A-Reg-8
Oct 22 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 8-14 3A-Reg-8
Oct 29 Saint George Dixie L 20-33 3A First
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 open
Aug 29 Hurricane W 30-0
Sep 05 Saint George Pine View L 14-22
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 42-21 3A-Reg-8
Sep 26 Price Carbon W 16-7 3A-Reg-8
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 Lehi L 14-15 3A-Reg-8
Oct 17 Cedar City W 24-19
Oct 24 Castle Dale Emery W 45-14 3A-Reg-8
Oct 31 Tooele L 8-14 3A First
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 Provo Timpview L 0-34
Sep 06 Saint George Pine View L 21-35
Sep 13 Saint George Dixie W 10-7
Sep 20 Castle Dale Emery W 27-14 3A-Reg-8
Sep 27 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 2-27 3A-Reg-8
Oct 04 Price Carbon W 26-25 3A-Reg-8
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Cedar City L 0-21
Oct 25 Lehi L 21-49 3A-Reg-8
Nov 01 Park City L 22-29 3A First
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Highland Lone Peak L 12-21
Aug 31 Las Vegas (NV) Cimarron-Memorial W 35-25
Sep 07 Saint George Dixie W 13-7
Sep 14 Lehi W 14-10 3A-Reg-8
Sep 21 Castle Dale Emery W 46-8 3A-Reg-8
Sep 28 Cedar City L 36-47
Oct 05 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 8-13 3A-Reg-8
Oct 12 Price Carbon W 28-6 3A-Reg-8
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Saint George Snow Canyon W 41-0 3A First
Nov 02 Tooele W 37-6 3A Quarter
Nov 09 Vernal Uintah W 28-7 3A Semi
Nov 16 Park City W 20-7 3A Final
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Highland Lone Peak L 6-31
Sep 01 Las Vegas (NV) Cimarron-Memorial L 7-21
Sep 08 Saint George Dixie W 34-6
Sep 15 Castle Dale Emery W 35-6
Sep 22 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 36-19
Sep 29 Price Carbon W 35-12
Oct 06 Cedar City W 28-13
Oct 13 open
Oct 20 Richfield W 55-6
Oct 27 Saint George Pine View W 43-0 3A First
Nov 03 Ogden Ben Lomond W 12-7 3A Quarter
Nov 10 Morgan W 19-0 3A Semi
Nov 17 Lehi L 25-30 3A Final
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Highland Lone Peak L 12-21
Sep 03 Las Vegas (NV) L 14-24
Sep 10 Saint George Dixie W 34-32
Sep 17 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 47-20
Sep 24 Price Carbon W 34-7
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 open
Oct 15 Richfield W 54-22
Oct 22 Castle Dale Emery L 27-28
Oct 29 Saint George Pine View W 35-19 3A First
Nov 05 Lehi W 20-14 3A Quarter
Nov 12 Saint George Snow Canyon L 22-54 3A Semi
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Highland Lone Peak L 6-25
Sep 04 Las Vegas (NV) W 13-7
Sep 11 Garland Bear River L 8-9
Sep 18 Price Carbon W 40-7
Sep 25 Heber City Wasatch W 39-11
Oct 02 Richfield W 43-23
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Castle Dale Emery W 30-28
Oct 23 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 19-21
Oct 30 Roosevelt Union W 12-7 3A First
Nov 06 Cedar City L 19-51 3A Quarter
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Highland Lone Peak W 38-7
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 Garland Bear River W 42-0
Sep 19 Heber City Wasatch W 48-8
Sep 26 Richfield W 29-9 3A-Reg-8
Oct 03 Castle Dale Emery L 18-23 3A-Reg-8
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 52-21 3A-Reg-8
Oct 24 Price Carbon W 49-21 3A-Reg-8
Oct 31 Saint George Dixie W 44-36 3A First
Nov 07 Lehi W 57-22 3A Quarter
Nov 14 Morgan L 8-30 3A Semi
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Price Carbon L 26-34
Sep 06 Ogden Ben Lomond W 62-13
Sep 13 Saint George Pine View W 34-10 3A-Reg-S
Sep 20 Saint George Dixie L 28-31 3A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Saint George Snow Canyon L 12-28 3A-Reg-S
Oct 04 Garland Bear River L 33-61
Oct 11 Hurricane W 55-14 3A-Reg-S
Oct 18 Cedar City L 8-21 3A-Reg-S
Oct 25 Richfield W 36-6 3A-Reg-S
Nov 01 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 22-21 3A Quarter
Nov 08 Saint George Dixie L 6-14 3A Semi
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Price Carbon W 27-14
Sep 01 Layton Northridge W 19-15
Sep 08 Saint George Pine View W 40-22 3A-Reg-S
Sep 15 Saint George Dixie W 34-6 3A-Reg-S
Sep 22 Saint George Snow Canyon L 29-35 3A-Reg-S
Sep 29 Garland Bear River L 25-28
Oct 06 Hurricane W 27-18 3A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Cedar City W 32-18 3A-Reg-S
Oct 20 Richfield W 42-7 3A-Reg-S
Oct 27 Lehi W 20-14 3A Quarter
Nov 03 Hurricane W 49-11 3A Semi
Nov 10 Saint George Snow Canyon W 22-14 3A Final
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Morgan W 46-19
Sep 02 Cedar City W 28-0
Sep 09 Saint George Dixie W 12-9
Sep 16 Price Carbon W 18-10 3A-Reg-9
Sep 23 Saint George Pine View W 26-20
Sep 30 Castle Dale Emery W 32-13 3A-Reg-9
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 Richfield W 20-7 3A-Reg-9
Oct 21 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 35-6 3A-Reg-9
Oct 28 Cedar City W 26-14 3A Quarter
Nov 04 Saint George Pine View L 6-23 3A Semi
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Morgan L 13-15
Sep 03 Cedar City L 10-39
Sep 10 Saint George Dixie L 0-28
Sep 17 Price Carbon W 17-10 3A-Reg-9
Sep 24 Hurricane W 21-14
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 Castle Dale Emery W 24-8 3A-Reg-9
Oct 15 Richfield W 20-6 3A-Reg-9
Oct 22 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 35-6 3A-Reg-9
Oct 29 Cedar City L 13-15 3A Quarter
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Hurricane W 14-8 2A-Reg-10
Sep 04 Blanding San Juan L 8-29 2A-Reg-10
Sep 11 Parowan W 55-0 2A-Reg-10
Sep 18 Beaver L 0-20 2A-Reg-10
Sep 25 Fillmore Millard L 6-14 2A-Reg-10
Oct 02 Salina North Sevier W 63-6 2A-Reg-10
Oct 09 Richfield W 19-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 16 Monroe South Sevier W 47-14 2A-Reg-10
Oct 23 Kanab W 42-14 2A-Reg-10
Oct 27 Nephi Juab W 20-17 2A Play-In
Oct 30 Morgan L 16-31 2A Quarter
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Morgan W 20-14
Sep 06 Kanab W 41-7 2A-Reg-10
Sep 13 Beaver W 17-7 2A-Reg-10
Sep 20 Hurricane W 20-7 2A-Reg-10
Sep 27 Monroe South Sevier W 41-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 04 Richfield W 30-27 2A-Reg-10
Oct 11 Fillmore Millard W 28-22 2A-Reg-10
Oct 18 Salina North Sevier W 36-12 2A-Reg-10
Oct 25 open
Nov 08 Hurricane W 34-6 2A Quarter
Nov 15 Morgan W 14-13 2A Semi
Nov 22 Blanding San Juan W 9-6 2A Final
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Logan L 6-21
Aug 31 Beaver L 6-32 2A-Reg-10
Sep 07 Hurricane L 28-34 2A-Reg-10
Sep 14 Monroe South Sevier W 44-0 2A-Reg-10
Sep 21 Richfield W 38-22 2A-Reg-10
Sep 28 Fillmore Millard L 0-22 2A-Reg-10
Oct 05 Salina North Sevier W 34-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 12 Kanab W 20-14 2A-Reg-10
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Kamas South Summit W 28-15 2A First
Nov 02 Hurricane W 28-18 2A Quarter
Nov 09 Park City L 6-20 2A Semi
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Logan L 12-34
Sep 01 Beaver W 28-6 2A-Reg-10
Sep 08 Hurricane L 14-22 2A-Reg-10
Sep 15 Monroe South Sevier W 47-6 2A-Reg-10
Sep 22 Richfield W 15-14 2A-Reg-10
Sep 29 Fillmore Millard L 12-14 2A-Reg-10
Oct 06 Salina North Sevier W 53-2 2A-Reg-10
Oct 13 Kanab L 6-33 2A-Reg-10
Oct 20 open
Oct 27 Grantsville W 40-14 2A First
Nov 03 Blanding San Juan L 6-40 2A Quarter
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Payson L 8-13
Sep 02 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete L 6-23
Sep 09 Manti W 32-12
Sep 16 Richfield L 12-21
Sep 23 Castle Dale Emery W 26-25
Sep 30 Monroe South Sevier W 42-13
Oct 07 Fillmore Millard L 20-35
Oct 14 Nephi Juab W 22-12
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Morgan L 0-7 2A First
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Payson L 14-21
Sep 04 Manti L 14-18
Sep 11 Richfield W 22-6
Sep 18 Castle Dale Emery W 28-14
Sep 25 Monroe South Sevier W 34-0
Oct 02 Fillmore Millard L 0-29
Oct 09 Nephi Juab W 45-9
Oct 16 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 36-13
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Lehi L 8-14 2A First
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Payson W 20-14
Sep 05 Richfield L 6-14
Sep 12 Castle Dale Emery W 15-7
Sep 19 Monroe South Sevier W 56-16
Sep 26 Fillmore Millard W 51-6
Oct 03 Nephi Juab W 22-0
Oct 10 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 63-7
Oct 17 Manti W 26-25
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 Heber City Wasatch W 41-7 2A First
Nov 07 Manti W 38-19 2A Quarter
Nov 14 Morgan W 16-0 2A Semi
Nov 21 Richfield W 17-14 2A Final
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Payson L 6-21
Sep 06 Richfield L 14-15
Sep 13 Castle Dale Emery W 28-0
Sep 20 Monroe South Sevier W 35-6
Sep 27 Fillmore Millard W 37-0
Oct 04 Nephi Juab W 24-8
Oct 11 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 45-0
Oct 18 Manti W 21-20
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Roosevelt Union W 34-6 2A First
Nov 08 Morgan W 29-14 2A Quarter
Nov 15 Richfield W 49-7 2A Semi
Nov 22 Grantsville W 34-10 2A Final
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Price Carbon L 7-13
Sep 07 Manti W 26-8
Sep 14 Nephi Juab W 27-25
Sep 21 Cedar City L 6-43
Sep 28 Fillmore Millard L 0-14
Oct 05 Hurricane W 35-14
Oct 12 Saint George Dixie W 14-0
Oct 19 Saint George Pine View W 28-20
Oct 26 Moab Grand L 6-46
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Saint George Dixie W 27-6
Sep 02 Saint George Pine View W 34-20
Sep 09 Lehi L 21-27
Sep 16 Manti W 59-0
Sep 23 Moab Grand W 48-0
Sep 30 Fillmore Millard L 12-13
Oct 07 Nephi Juab W 24-0
Oct 14 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 33-7
Oct 21 Saint George Pine View W 34-16
Oct 28 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 35-6 2A Quarter
Nov 04 Hurricane L 14-28 2A Semi
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 32-6
Sep 03 Lehi W 12-10
Sep 10 Monroe South Sevier W 41-14
Sep 17 Richfield W 14-7
Sep 24 Fillmore Millard L 12-27
Oct 01 Manti W 67-0
Oct 08 Moab Grand W 33-14
Oct 15 Nephi Juab W 20-12
Oct 22 Hurricane L 14-30
Oct 29 Heber City Wasatch L 6-7 2A Quarter
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Lehi L 9-20
Sep 04 Monroe South Sevier W 22-8
Sep 11 Richfield L 0-28
Sep 18 Fillmore Millard L 0-35
Sep 25 Manti W 29-7
Oct 02 Moab Grand W 14-7
Oct 09 Nephi Juab L 18-19
Oct 16 Hurricane L 14-21
Oct 23 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 34-7
Oct 27 Nephi Juab W 14-9 2A Play-In
Oct 27 Moab Grand W 14-0 2A Play-In
Oct 30 Fillmore Millard L 14-33 2A Quarter
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Fillmore Millard L 0-34
Sep 05 Blanding San Juan W 40-7
Sep 12 Monroe South Sevier W 13-6
Sep 19 Richfield W 10-7
Sep 26 Manti W 42-12
Oct 03 Moab Grand W 22-8
Oct 10 Castle Dale Emery W 41-0
Oct 17 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 9-7
Oct 24 Nephi Juab W 20-7
Oct 31 Heber City Wasatch W 35-14 2A Quarter
Nov 07 Morgan L 7-23 2A Semi
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Blanding San Juan W 16-6
Sep 07 Monroe South Sevier L 6-10
Sep 14 Richfield L 16-20
Sep 21 Manti W 47-6
Sep 28 Moab Grand W 48-0
Oct 05 Castle Dale Emery W 30-0
Oct 12 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 22-0
Oct 19 Nephi Juab W 26-6
Oct 26 Fillmore Millard L 6-28
Nov 02 Lehi L 14-26 2A Quarter
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 14-0
Sep 01 Fillmore Millard L 0-36
Sep 08 Hurricane W 14-8
Sep 15 Blanding San Juan L 12-28
Sep 22 Monroe South Sevier L 6-9
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 Manti W 22-6
Oct 13 Richfield L 7-20
Oct 20 Nephi Juab W 31-0
Oct 27 Moab Grand L 8-33
Oct 31 Richfield W 20-14 2A First
Nov 03 Fillmore Millard L 0-9 2A Quarter
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Nephi Juab W 32-12
Sep 02 Blanding San Juan W 39-20
Sep 09 Hurricane W 31-8
Sep 16 Fillmore Millard W 16-7
Sep 23 Grantsville W 35-9
Sep 30 Richfield W 34-14
Oct 07 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 27-12
Oct 14 Monroe South Sevier W 17-6
Oct 21 Moab Grand W 14-0
Oct 28 Manti W 42-18
Nov 04 Hurricane W 33-8 2A Quarter
Nov 11 Monroe South Sevier W 31-14 2A Semi
Nov 18 Morgan L 14-28 2A Final
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Manti W 26-6
Aug 27 Hurricane W 44-16
Sep 03 Monroe South Sevier W 12-6
Sep 10 Richfield W 21-14
Sep 17 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 39-14
Sep 24 Castle Dale Emery W 31-6
Oct 01 Fillmore Millard W 33-14
Oct 08 Moab Grand L 26-32
Oct 15 open
Oct 22 Nephi Juab W 42-0
Oct 29 Richfield W 43-14 2A Quarter
Nov 05 Fillmore Millard L 20-21 2A Semi
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Richfield W 35-27
Sep 05 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 49-0
Sep 12 Castle Dale Emery W 36-6
Sep 19 Monroe South Sevier W 49-20
Sep 26 Manti W 65-8
Oct 03 Nephi Juab W 50-12
Oct 10 Moab Grand W 40-13
Oct 17 Blanding San Juan W 33-0
Oct 24 Fillmore Millard W 20-0
Oct 31 Fillmore Millard W 41-21 2A Quarter
Nov 07 Morgan W 27-15 2A Semi
Nov 14 Moab Grand W 27-15 2A Final
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Saint George Dixie L 6-24
Sep 06 Hurricane W 58-14
Sep 13 Fillmore Millard L 6-20
Sep 20 Richfield W 28-0
Sep 27 Cedar City W 30-6
Oct 04 Hurricane W 32-6
Oct 11 Fillmore Millard L 0-20
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Cedar City W 22-8
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Cedar City W 36-12
Aug 31 Saint George Dixie W 26-22
Sep 07 Hurricane W 27-8
Sep 14 Fillmore Millard W 29-14
Sep 21 Nephi Juab W 49-30
Sep 28 Cedar City W 30-14
Oct 05 Saint George Dixie L 8-51
Oct 12 Hurricane W 40-6
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Fillmore Millard W 10-6
Nov 02 Grantsville L 12-24 2A Quarter
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Hurricane W 36-6
Sep 01 Fillmore Millard W 12-6
Sep 08 Saint George Dixie L 14-42
Sep 15 Milford W 72-22
Sep 22 Cedar City W 22-0
Sep 29 Hurricane W 64-28
Oct 06 Fillmore Millard W 24-14
Oct 13 Saint George Dixie L 6-36
Oct 20 open
Oct 27 Cedar City L 15-24
Nov 03 Richfield W 26-0 2A Quarter
Nov 10 Morgan L 6-12 2A Semi
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Fillmore Millard W 14-0
Sep 03 Saint George Dixie L 0-8
Sep 10 Heber City Wasatch W 20-0
Sep 17 Cedar City L 18-24
Sep 24 Hurricane W 20-0
Oct 01 Fillmore Millard L 10-18
Oct 08 Saint George Dixie L 12-32
Oct 15 open
Oct 22 Cedar City W 28-0
Oct 29 Hurricane W 34-2
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Saint George Dixie W 40-13
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Cedar City W 32-6
Sep 18 Hurricane W 24-14
Sep 25 Fillmore Millard W 26-16
Oct 02 Saint George Dixie L 14-23
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Cedar City W 26-8
Oct 23 Hurricane W 59-12
Oct 30 Fillmore Millard W 14-6
Nov 06 Payson L 0-40 A Quarter