BEAVER BEAVERS
Historical Utah high school football scores since 1970
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 3-0 1.000 97-35
2016 11-1 .917 535-162 * P
2015 11-1 .917 415-139 * P
2014 7-4 .636 362-267 * P
2013 9-2 .818 355-123 * P
2012 8-3 .727 346-145 * P
2011 6-4 .600 235-96 * P
2010 7-4 .636 264-230 * P
2009 4-6 .400 237-241
2008 6-5 .545 218-182 * P
2007 0-10 .000 59-376
2006 5-5 .500 176-194 * P
2005 3-7 .300 142-361
2004 4-7 .364 193-328 P
2003 5-6 .455 208-290 P
2002 9-2 .818 384-151 * P
2001 6-4 .600 271-230 * P
2000 8-3 .727 381-125 * P
1999 9-3 .750 267-107 * P
1998 3-8 .273 141-307 P
1997 6-4 .600 186-275 * P
1996 5-5 .500 96-127 * P
1995 5-5 .500 176-175 * P
1994 8-3 .727 177-143 * P
1993 9-2 .818 245-136 * P
1992 10-2 .833 347-108 * P
1991 7-3 .700 237-66 * P
1990 9-2 .818 276-99 * P
1989 2-6 .250 82-177
1988 7-4 .636 317-149 * P
1987 11-1 .917 310-70 * P
1986 8-3 .727 206-115 * P
1985 6-6 .500 225-200 * P
1984 5-3 .625 173-78 * P
1983 11-1 .917 504-54 * P
1982 8-4 .667 383-134 * P
1981 8-4 .667 227-120 * P
1980 10-2 .833 405-89 * P
1979 12-0 1.000 489-27 * P
1978 8-2 .800 365-53 * P
1977 9-4 .692 206-98 * P
1976 8-3 .727 224-116 * P
1975 11-2 .846 309-45 * P
1974 7-3 .700 233-76 * P
1973 13-0 1.000 393-25 * P
1972 10-2 .833 392-118 * P
1971 10-3 .769 360-74 * P
1970 11-0 1.000 431-27 * P
358-164 .686 40 of 48

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Kanab 71 40-31 .563
Parowan 45 42-3 .933
Salina North Sevier 43 38-5 .884 *
Monroe South Sevier 37 29-8 .784 *
Milford 36 33-3 .917
Blanding San Juan 26 7-19 .269 *
Fillmore Millard 25 9-16 .360
Coalville North Summit 22 16-6 .727
Kamas South Summit 22 10-12 .455
Enterprise 18 12-6 .667 *
Richfield 15 12-3 .800
Nephi Juab 14 7-7 .500
Moab Grand 13 9-4 .692 *
Monticello 13 12-1 .923
Grantsville 12 5-7 .417
Hurricane 12 7-5 .583
Gunnison Valley 11 9-2 .818
Park City 11 9-2 .818
Panguitch 10 10-0 1.000
Cedar City Canyon View 7 6-1 .857
Delta 5 3-2 .600
Duchesne 5 4-1 .800
Manti 5 1-4 .200
Sunnyside East Carbon 5 5-0 1.000
Draper Juan Diego 4 1-3 .250
Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley 4 3-1 .750
Morgan 4 3-1 .750
Castle Dale Emery 3 1-2 .333
Mount Pleasant North Sanpete 3 3-0 1.000
Overton (NV) Moapa Valley 3 2-1 .667
Bluffdale Summit 2 1-1 .500
Lehi 2 1-1 .500
Saint George Pine View 2 0-2 .000
Saint George Snow Canyon 2 0-2 .000
Spanish Fork American Leadership 2 1-1 .500
Altamont 1 1-0 1.000
Dugway 1 1-0 1.000
Heber City Wasatch 1 0-1 .000
Las Vegas (NV) Chaparral 1 1-0 1.000
Monument Valley 1 1-0 1.000
Randolph Rich 1 1-0 1.000
Saint George Dixie 1 1-0 1.000
Salt Lake City Granite 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 358-164 .686
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Cedar City Canyon View W 46-0
Aug 25 Kanab W 17-14
Sep 01 Delta W 34-21
Sep 08 Kamas South Summit 0-0
Sep 15 Blanding San Juan 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 22 Monroe South Sevier 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 29 Salina North Sevier 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 06 Moab Grand 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Enterprise 0-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Cedar City Canyon View W 41-14
Aug 26 Kanab W 41-6
Sep 02 Fillmore Millard W 63-0
Sep 09 Coalville North Summit W 55-20
Sep 16 Blanding San Juan L 10-13 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Monroe South Sevier W 42-20 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Salina North Sevier W 76-27 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Moab Grand W 48-13 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Enterprise W 28-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Coalville North Summit W 41-0 2A Quarter
Nov 04 Bluffdale Summit W 35-14 2A Semi
Nov 11 Kamas South Summit W 55-35 2A Final
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Cedar City Canyon View L 28-44
Aug 28 Kanab W 14-13
Sep 04 Fillmore Millard W 38-14
Sep 11 Coalville North Summit W 21-17
Sep 18 Enterprise W 35-13 2A-Reg-S
Sep 25 Monroe South Sevier W 47-6 2A-Reg-S
Oct 02 Moab Grand W 51-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 09 Blanding San Juan W 41-19 2A-Reg-S
Oct 16 Salina North Sevier W 48-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Fillmore Millard W 45-7 2A Quarter
Nov 06 Coalville North Summit W 14-6 2A Semi
Nov 13 Kamas South Summit W 33-0 2A Final
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Cedar City Canyon View W 28-22
Aug 29 Kanab W 26-9
Sep 05 Parowan W 42-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 12 Kamas South Summit L 19-56
Sep 19 Moab Grand W 28-21 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Blanding San Juan L 26-41 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Salina North Sevier W 62-35 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Monroe South Sevier L 28-34 2A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Enterprise W 13-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 24 Gunnison Valley W 71-20
Oct 31 Bluffdale Summit L 19-22 2A Quarter
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Cedar City Canyon View W 45-13
Aug 30 Kanab W 37-6
Sep 06 Parowan W 35-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 13 Kamas South Summit L 6-37
Sep 20 Moab Grand W 12-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Blanding San Juan W 32-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 04 Salina North Sevier W 47-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 11 Monroe South Sevier W 53-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 18 Enterprise W 45-22 2A-Reg-S
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Parowan W 36-10 2A Quarter
Nov 08 Kamas South Summit L 7-14 2A Semi
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Coalville North Summit W 43-6
Aug 24 Gunnison Valley W 21-14
Aug 31 Richfield L 14-20 2A-Reg-S
Sep 07 Kanab W 21-20 2A-Reg-S
Sep 14 Monroe South Sevier W 57-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Enterprise W 54-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Parowan W 43-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 05 Blanding San Juan L 0-20 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Moab Grand W 41-13 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 Gunnison Valley W 45-7
Oct 26 Manti L 7-38 2A Quarter
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Coalville North Summit L 0-12
Aug 26 Gunnison Valley W 24-13
Sep 02 Richfield W 21-6 2A-Reg-S
Sep 09 Parowan W 56-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 16 Monroe South Sevier W 35-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Moab Grand W 28-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Enterprise L 13-23 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Blanding San Juan L 13-25 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Kanab W 38-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Kamas South Summit L 7-17 2A Quarter
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Coalville North Summit W 14-12
Aug 27 Gunnison Valley W 30-7
Sep 03 Milford W 68-0
Sep 10 Spanish Fork American Leadership W 20-14
Sep 17 Fillmore Millard L 12-35 2A-Reg-W
Sep 24 Kanab W 35-34 2A-Reg-W
Oct 01 Enterprise L 20-42 2A-Reg-W
Oct 08 Monroe South Sevier W 25-12 2A-Reg-W
Oct 15 Parowan L 18-21 2A-Reg-W
Oct 22 Salina North Sevier W 22-7
Oct 29 Kamas South Summit L 0-46 2A Quarter
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Coalville North Summit W 42-20
Aug 28 Gunnison Valley W 37-13
Sep 04 Milford W 29-0
Sep 11 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 14-21
Sep 18 Kanab L 7-33 2A-Reg-W
Sep 25 Enterprise L 26-29 2A-Reg-W
Oct 02 Monroe South Sevier L 20-26 2A-Reg-W
Oct 09 Parowan W 25-14 2A-Reg-W
Oct 16 Fillmore Millard L 23-44 2A-Reg-W
Oct 23 Moab Grand L 14-41
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Enterprise W 26-7
Aug 29 Kanab L 6-21
Sep 05 Milford W 41-6
Sep 12 Coalville North Summit L 16-36
Sep 19 Fillmore Millard L 14-31 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Moab Grand W 35-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Blanding San Juan L 0-33 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Monroe South Sevier L 0-15 2A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Richfield W 20-13 2A-Reg-S
Oct 24 Gunnison Valley W 26-6
Oct 31 Nephi Juab W 34-0 2A Quarter
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Enterprise L 6-12
Aug 24 Kanab L 7-43
Aug 31 Nephi Juab L 0-32
Sep 07 Coalville North Summit L 15-54
Sep 14 Moab Grand L 8-49 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Blanding San Juan L 7-27 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Monroe South Sevier L 0-34 2A-Reg-S
Oct 05 Richfield L 8-47 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Fillmore Millard L 0-40 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 Manti L 8-38
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Enterprise W 27-14
Aug 25 Kanab L 14-43
Sep 01 Nephi Juab L 21-34
Sep 08 Blanding San Juan L 0-14 2A-Reg-S
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Monroe South Sevier W 9-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 29 Richfield W 27-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 06 Fillmore Millard L 14-37 2A-Reg-S
Oct 13 Salina North Sevier W 22-12 2A-Reg-S
Oct 20 Manti W 36-14
Oct 27 Nephi Juab L 6-19 2A Quarter
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Enterprise W 32-19
Aug 26 Kanab L 0-31
Sep 02 Nephi Juab L 6-21
Sep 09 Milford W 18-6
Sep 16 Blanding San Juan L 19-55 2A-Reg-S
Sep 23 Monroe South Sevier L 14-41 2A-Reg-S
Sep 30 Richfield W 27-20 2A-Reg-S
Oct 07 Fillmore Millard L 7-62 2A-Reg-S
Oct 14 Salina North Sevier L 12-52 2A-Reg-S
Oct 21 Gunnison Valley L 7-54
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Enterprise W 14-7
Aug 27 Manti L 7-34
Sep 03 Nephi Juab L 6-36
Sep 10 Richfield W 35-7 2A-Reg-S
Sep 17 Gunnison Valley L 27-29
Sep 24 Salina North Sevier W 40-22 2A-Reg-S
Oct 01 Fillmore Millard L 14-27 2A-Reg-S
Oct 08 Monroe South Sevier W 21-20 2A-Reg-S
Oct 15 Kanab L 0-61 2A-Reg-S
Oct 22 Blanding San Juan L 22-33 2A-Reg-S
Oct 29 Draper Juan Diego L 7-52 2A Quarter
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Salt Lake City Granite W 33-7
Aug 29 Manti L 21-27
Sep 05 Richfield W 26-14 2A-Reg-S
Sep 12 Gunnison Valley W 36-28
Sep 19 Salina North Sevier W 10-3 2A-Reg-S
Sep 26 Fillmore Millard L 13-54 2A-Reg-S
Oct 03 Monroe South Sevier W 31-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 10 Kanab L 6-46 2A-Reg-S
Oct 17 Enterprise L 19-34
Oct 24 Blanding San Juan L 13-14 2A-Reg-S
Oct 31 Draper Juan Diego L 0-56 2A Quarter
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Cedar City Canyon View W 46-13
Aug 30 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley W 10-3
Sep 06 Fillmore Millard L 18-19 2A-Reg-S
Sep 13 Salina North Sevier W 55-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 20 Blanding San Juan W 55-24 2A-Reg-S
Sep 27 Richfield W 41-13 2A-Reg-S
Oct 04 Monroe South Sevier W 41-0 2A-Reg-S
Oct 11 Kanab W 21-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Draper Juan Diego W 41-34
Nov 01 Kamas South Summit W 42-0 2A Quarter
Nov 08 Draper Juan Diego L 14-38 2A Semi
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Cedar City Canyon View W 33-28
Aug 24 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley L 16-33
Aug 31 Fillmore Millard L 7-44 2A-Reg-S
Sep 07 Salina North Sevier W 54-0 2A-Reg-S
Sep 14 Blanding San Juan L 34-37 2A-Reg-S
Sep 21 Richfield W 13-9 2A-Reg-S
Sep 28 Gunnison Valley W 47-38
Oct 05 Monroe South Sevier W 14-7 2A-Reg-S
Oct 12 Kanab W 41-20 2A-Reg-S
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Coalville North Summit L 12-14 2A Quarter
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Nephi Juab W 19-7
Sep 01 Enterprise L 13-14
Sep 08 Milford W 55-0
Sep 15 Parowan W 64-3
Sep 22 Salina North Sevier W 52-7
Sep 29 Monroe South Sevier W 36-8
Oct 06 Monticello W 33-15
Oct 13 Kanab W 50-14
Oct 20 Fillmore Millard L 7-14
Oct 27 Monticello W 35-14 2A First
Nov 03 Kamas South Summit L 17-29 2A Quarter
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Nephi Juab W 6-2
Sep 03 Milford L 15-17
Sep 10 Parowan W 25-0
Sep 17 Salina North Sevier W 34-7
Sep 24 Monroe South Sevier W 26-0
Oct 01 Kanab W 22-15
Oct 08 Monticello W 12-6
Oct 15 Enterprise W 42-0
Oct 22 Fillmore Millard L 13-14
Oct 29 Grantsville W 10-3 2A First
Nov 05 Blanding San Juan W 41-21 2A Quarter
Nov 12 Kamas South Summit L 21-22 2A Semi
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Saint George Snow Canyon L 0-44
Sep 04 Parowan L 13-20
Sep 11 Salina North Sevier W 18-7
Sep 18 Monroe South Sevier L 11-14
Sep 25 Kanab L 6-35
Oct 02 Enterprise W 41-15
Oct 09 Grantsville L 13-41
Oct 16 Milford L 6-21
Oct 23 Fillmore Millard L 19-48
Oct 27 Salina North Sevier W 14-13 2A Play-In
Oct 30 Blanding San Juan L 0-49 2A First
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Saint George Snow Canyon L 8-70
Sep 05 Salina North Sevier W 21-12 2A-Reg-13
Sep 12 Monroe South Sevier W 34-16 2A-Reg-13
Sep 19 Kanab W 23-21 2A-Reg-13
Sep 26 Enterprise W 44-20 2A-Reg-13
Oct 03 Milford W 19-18 2A-Reg-13
Oct 10 Grantsville L 3-37
Oct 17 Parowan W 17-12 2A-Reg-13
Oct 24 Fillmore Millard L 3-48 2A-Reg-13
Oct 31 Kamas South Summit L 14-21 2A First
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Fillmore Millard W 21-6
Sep 06 Monroe South Sevier W 21-6 2A-Reg-13
Sep 13 Blanding San Juan W 7-6 2A-Reg-13
Sep 20 Salina North Sevier L 7-12 2A-Reg-13
Sep 27 Grantsville L 6-22
Oct 04 Parowan W 6-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 11 Kanab W 13-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 18 Moab Grand L 7-14 2A-Reg-13
Oct 25 Monticello L 2-18 2A-Reg-13
Nov 01 Grantsville L 6-43 2A Quarter
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Fillmore Millard L 9-14
Sep 01 Monroe South Sevier W 51-6 2A-Reg-13
Sep 08 Blanding San Juan W 13-0 2A-Reg-13
Sep 15 Salina North Sevier W 20-14 2A-Reg-13
Sep 22 Parowan W 13-7 2A-Reg-13
Sep 29 Kanab L 6-7 2A-Reg-13
Oct 06 Grantsville L 14-43
Oct 13 Moab Grand L 15-35 2A-Reg-13
Oct 20 Monticello W 35-7 2A-Reg-13
Oct 27 Nephi Juab L 0-42 2A Quarter
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Fillmore Millard W 21-13
Sep 02 Monroe South Sevier W 23-7 2A-Reg-13
Sep 09 Blanding San Juan L 3-12 2A-Reg-13
Sep 16 Salina North Sevier W 20-12 2A-Reg-13
Sep 23 Parowan W 27-0 2A-Reg-13
Sep 30 Kanab W 14-13 2A-Reg-13
Oct 07 Grantsville L 7-28
Oct 14 Moab Grand W 19-12 2A-Reg-13
Oct 21 Monticello W 27-0 2A-Reg-13
Oct 28 Nephi Juab W 10-7 2A Quarter
Nov 04 Blanding San Juan L 6-39 2A Semi
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Fillmore Millard W 33-0
Sep 03 Hurricane W 32-15
Sep 10 Kanab W 21-12 2A-Reg-13
Sep 17 Parowan W 42-0 2A-Reg-13
Sep 24 Blanding San Juan L 20-23
Oct 01 Coalville North Summit W 7-0
Oct 08 Monroe South Sevier W 28-21 2A-Reg-13
Oct 15 Moab Grand W 24-12
Oct 22 Salina North Sevier W 17-0 2A-Reg-13
Nov 05 Grantsville W 14-7 2A Quarter
Nov 12 Morgan L 7-46 2A Semi
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Fillmore Millard W 41-0 2A-Reg-10
Sep 04 Kanab W 28-0 2A-Reg-10
Sep 11 Richfield W 12-9 2A-Reg-10
Sep 18 Delta W 20-0 2A-Reg-10
Sep 25 Salina North Sevier W 37-21 2A-Reg-10
Oct 02 Blanding San Juan L 16-19 2A-Reg-10
Oct 09 Monroe South Sevier W 55-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 16 Hurricane W 24-6 2A-Reg-10
Oct 23 Parowan W 56-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 30 Park City W 27-20 2A Quarter
Nov 06 Morgan W 24-21 2A Semi
Nov 13 Grantsville L 7-12 2A Final
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Blanding San Juan L 12-16
Sep 06 Richfield W 11-0 2A-Reg-10
Sep 13 Delta L 7-17 2A-Reg-10
Sep 20 Kanab W 30-0 2A-Reg-10
Sep 27 Salina North Sevier W 44-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 04 Fillmore Millard W 35-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 11 Hurricane W 35-2 2A-Reg-10
Oct 18 Monroe South Sevier W 42-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 25 open
Nov 08 Park City W 21-14 2A Quarter
Nov 15 Blanding San Juan L 0-17 2A Semi
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Castle Dale Emery L 13-14
Aug 31 Delta W 32-6 2A-Reg-10
Sep 07 Kanab W 26-9 2A-Reg-10
Sep 14 Salina North Sevier W 29-6 2A-Reg-10
Sep 21 Fillmore Millard W 20-7 2A-Reg-10
Sep 28 Hurricane L 3-21 2A-Reg-10
Oct 05 Monroe South Sevier W 46-0 2A-Reg-10
Oct 12 Richfield W 43-13 2A-Reg-10
Oct 19 open
Nov 02 Kanab W 24-13 2A Quarter
Nov 09 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 28-3 2A Semi
Nov 16 Park City W 12-7 2A Final
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Castle Dale Emery L 6-35
Sep 01 Delta L 6-28 2A-Reg-10
Sep 08 Kanab L 0-34 2A-Reg-10
Sep 15 Salina North Sevier W 29-0 2A-Reg-10
Sep 22 Fillmore Millard L 14-28 2A-Reg-10
Sep 29 Hurricane L 0-32 2A-Reg-10
Oct 06 Monroe South Sevier W 21-7 2A-Reg-10
Oct 13 Richfield L 6-13 2A-Reg-10
Oct 20 open
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Nephi Juab W 53-0
Sep 02 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley L 26-32
Sep 09 Kamas South Summit L 13-27
Sep 16 Parowan W 33-12
Sep 23 Salina North Sevier W 14-0
Sep 30 Milford W 60-0
Oct 07 Coalville North Summit W 28-7
Oct 14 Morgan W 21-6
Oct 21 Kanab L 7-17
Nov 04 Coalville North Summit W 49-13 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 11 Kamas South Summit L 13-35 1A Semi
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Nephi Juab W 35-0
Sep 04 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley W 18-12
Sep 11 Kamas South Summit W 21-0
Sep 18 Salina North Sevier W 19-7
Sep 25 Milford W 35-6
Oct 02 Dugway W 32-3
Oct 09 Morgan W 28-0
Oct 16 Kanab W 14-6
Oct 23 Parowan W 47-7
Nov 06 Randolph Rich W 41-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 13 Monticello W 20-6 1A Semi
Nov 20 Kanab L 0-23 1A Final
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Nephi Juab L 0-32
Sep 05 Overton (NV) Moapa Valley W 21-14
Sep 12 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley W 14-7
Sep 19 Milford W 15-6
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Kanab L 7-14
Oct 10 Hurricane W 26-14
Oct 17 Parowan W 66-0
Oct 24 Salina North Sevier W 14-0
Nov 07 Kamas South Summit W 15-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 14 Duchesne W 28-6 1A Semi
Nov 21 Kanab L 0-14 1A Final
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Monroe South Sevier L 19-20
Sep 06 Hurricane L 15-37
Sep 13 Mesquite (NV) Virgin Valley W 14-8
Sep 20 Saint George Pine View L 0-14
Sep 27 Kanab L 6-12
Oct 04 Parowan W 28-6
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Salina North Sevier L 6-17
Oct 25 Milford W 36-0
Nov 01 Monument Valley W 56-6 1A First Round
Nov 08 Duchesne W 18-12 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 15 Salina North Sevier W 27-26 1A Semi
Nov 22 Kanab L 0-42 1A Final
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Saint George Pine View L 12-20
Sep 07 Kanab W 19-14
Sep 14 Park City W 26-0
Sep 21 Kanab L 7-8
Sep 28 Parowan W 40-0
Oct 05 Salina North Sevier W 15-8
Oct 12 open
Oct 19 Milford W 38-8
Oct 26 open
Nov 02 Duchesne L 16-20 1A Quarterfinal
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Monroe South Sevier W 50-0
Sep 02 Kanab W 16-6
Sep 09 Park City W 34-0
Sep 16 Parowan W 59-0
Sep 23 Salina North Sevier W 56-0
Sep 30 Milford W 54-0
Oct 07 Grantsville W 50-15
Oct 14 Castle Dale Emery W 38-6
Oct 21 Kanab L 6-7
Oct 28 Coalville North Summit W 47-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Monticello W 63-0 1A Semi
Nov 11 Kanab W 31-20 1A Final
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Monroe South Sevier W 29-6
Sep 03 Kanab L 28-35
Sep 10 Park City L 21-26
Sep 17 Salina North Sevier W 61-0
Sep 24 Milford W 34-0
Oct 01 Nephi Juab W 31-0
Oct 08 Blanding San Juan W 14-12
Oct 15 Kanab L 23-42
Oct 22 Parowan W 45-0
Oct 29 Duchesne W 48-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Kamas South Summit W 46-0 1A Semi
Nov 12 Kanab L 3-7 1A Final
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Salina North Sevier W 44-0
Sep 04 Kanab L 0-21
Sep 11 Park City L 0-7
Sep 18 Milford W 16-12
Sep 25 Blanding San Juan L 0-14
Oct 02 Kanab L 0-20
Oct 09 Grantsville W 20-0
Oct 16 Parowan W 49-2
Oct 23 Salina North Sevier W 33-6
Oct 30 Monticello W 34-14 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Park City W 24-21 1A Semi
Nov 13 Kanab W 7-3 1A Final
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Hurricane L 12-21
Sep 05 Park City W 37-12
Sep 12 Kanab W 31-7
Sep 19 Hurricane L 17-20
Sep 26 Kanab W 34-15
Oct 03 Parowan W 64-0
Oct 10 Grantsville W 42-0
Oct 17 Salina North Sevier W 61-0
Oct 24 Milford W 57-0
Oct 31 Coalville North Summit W 17-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Kamas South Summit W 14-7 1A Semi
Nov 14 Park City W 19-7 1A Final
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Hurricane W 33-0
Sep 07 Kanab W 42-0
Sep 14 Parowan W 37-0
Sep 21 Milford W 56-0
Sep 28 Hurricane W 41-0
Oct 05 Kanab W 20-0
Oct 12 Lehi W 16-6
Oct 19 Parowan W 67-0
Oct 26 Salina North Sevier W 49-6
Nov 02 Sunnyside East Carbon W 73-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 09 Park City W 31-6 1A Semi
Nov 16 Kamas South Summit W 24-9 1A Final
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Salina North Sevier W 32-0
Sep 01 Milford W 35-0
Sep 08 Lehi L 7-13
Sep 15 Kanab W 28-6
Sep 22 Parowan W 61-0
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 Milford W 58-0
Oct 13 open
Oct 20 Kanab W 14-7
Oct 27 Parowan W 69-0
Nov 03 Monticello W 48-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 10 Kamas South Summit L 13-21 1A Semi
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Parowan W 36-0
Sep 02 Salina North Sevier W 6-0
Sep 09 Milford W 18-7
Sep 16 Monroe South Sevier W 17-14
Sep 23 Kanab W 3-0
Sep 30 Parowan W 27-7
Oct 07 Salina North Sevier L 3-9
Oct 14 Milford W 35-13
Oct 21 Heber City Wasatch L 0-8
Oct 28 Kanab L 0-16
Nov 04 Sunnyside East Carbon W 42-8 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 11 Coalville North Summit W 13-0 1A Semi
Nov 18 Kamas South Summit L 6-16 1A Final
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Kanab L 12-18
Aug 27 Parowan W 30-8
Sep 03 Salina North Sevier W 14-7
Sep 10 Milford W 36-2
Sep 17 open
Sep 24 Kanab W 7-0
Oct 01 Parowan W 31-12
Oct 08 Salina North Sevier L 7-12
Oct 15 Milford W 33-7
Oct 22 open
Oct 29 Altamont W 26-15 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Coalville North Summit W 21-8 1A Semi
Nov 12 Kanab L 7-27 1A Final
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Panguitch W 58-0
Aug 29 Kanab W 7-0
Sep 05 Parowan W 19-0
Sep 12 Salina North Sevier W 19-0
Sep 19 Milford W 37-0
Sep 26 Panguitch W 42-0
Oct 03 Kanab L 0-12
Oct 10 Parowan L 6-12
Oct 17 Salina North Sevier W 38-0
Oct 24 Milford W 20-9
Oct 31 Sunnyside East Carbon W 39-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Monticello W 12-6 1A Semi
Nov 14 Coalville North Summit W 12-6 1A Final
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Milford W 6-0
Sep 06 Panguitch W 46-0
Sep 13 Kanab L 7-13
Sep 20 Parowan W 39-8
Sep 27 Milford W 7-0
Oct 04 Panguitch W 40-0
Oct 11 Kanab L 0-11
Oct 18 Parowan W 21-0
Oct 25 Hurricane W 46-8
Nov 01 Coalville North Summit L 21-36 1A Quarterfinal
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Kanab W 22-12
Aug 31 Parowan W 24-0
Sep 07 Monroe South Sevier W 16-7
Sep 14 Milford W 28-0
Sep 21 Panguitch W 64-0
Sep 28 Kanab W 14-6
Oct 05 Parowan W 42-0
Oct 12 Las Vegas (NV) Chaparral W 7-0
Oct 19 Milford W 20-0
Oct 26 Panguitch W 56-0
Nov 02 Duchesne W 53-0 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 09 Coalville North Summit W 17-0 1A Semi
Nov 16 Kamas South Summit W 30-0 1A Final
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Parowan W 46-0
Sep 01 Monroe South Sevier L 8-13
Sep 08 Milford W 40-12
Sep 15 Panguitch W 46-0
Sep 22 Kanab W 26-12
Sep 29 Parowan W 32-0
Oct 06 Saint George Dixie W 48-44
Oct 13 Milford W 52-0
Oct 20 Panguitch W 38-6
Oct 27 Kanab W 16-8
Nov 10 Sunnyside East Carbon W 40-7 1A Semi
Nov 17 Coalville North Summit L 0-16 1A Final
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Monroe South Sevier W 14-13
Sep 03 Milford L 8-14
Sep 10 Panguitch W 32-0
Sep 17 Kanab L 6-16
Sep 24 Parowan W 42-0
Oct 01 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 42-0
Oct 08 Milford W 32-0
Oct 15 Panguitch W 24-0
Oct 22 Kanab L 0-12
Oct 29 Parowan W 74-0
Nov 05 Monroe South Sevier W 42-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 12 Kamas South Summit W 22-6 1A Semi
Nov 19 Monticello W 22-7 1A Final
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Monroe South Sevier W 35-7
Sep 04 Richfield W 22-0
Sep 11 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 40-0
Sep 18 Kanab W 56-0
Sep 25 Milford W 46-6
Oct 02 Parowan W 34-0
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Kanab W 52-0
Oct 23 Milford W 32-8
Oct 30 Parowan W 50-0
Nov 13 Sunnyside East Carbon W 42-6 B Semi
Nov 20 Monticello W 22-0 B Final