SPANISH FORK AMERICAN LEADERSHIP EAGLES
All-time Utah high school football scores
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 1-2 .333 32-56
2016 4-6 .400 218-258
2015 4-6 .400 208-236
2014 1-8 .111 91-409
2013 3-6 .333 158-264
2012 2-7 .222 128-297
2011 3-7 .300 138-294
2010 1-9 .100 150-351 P
2009 3-8 .273 214-408 P
2008 0-10 .000 88-408
2007 1-9 .100 69-361
2006 2-7 .222 132-358
25-85 .227 0 of 12

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Coalville North Summit 9 0-9 .000 *
Gunnison Valley 9 2-7 .222 *
Kamas South Summit 9 0-9 .000 *
Price Carbon 8 5-3 .625
Fillmore Millard 7 2-5 .286 *
Layton Christian 7 3-4 .429
Manti 7 1-6 .143
Salina North Sevier 7 5-2 .714
Nephi Juab 5 0-5 .000
Altamont 4 4-0 1.000
Bluffdale Summit 4 0-4 .000
Castle Dale Emery 4 0-4 .000
Moab Grand 4 1-3 .250
Richfield 4 0-4 .000
Parowan 3 1-2 .333
Beaver 2 1-1 .500
Cedar City 2 0-2 .000
Garland Bear River 2 0-2 .000
Heber City Wasatch 2 0-2 .000
Park City 2 0-2 .000
Roosevelt Union 2 0-2 .000
Delta 1 0-1 .000 *
Duchesne 1 0-1 .000
Enterprise 1 0-1 .000
Grand Junction (CO) 1 0-1 .000
Hurricane 1 0-1 .000
Monroe South Sevier 1 0-1 .000
Salem Hills 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 25-85 .227
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Duchesne L 6-15
Aug 25 Layton Christian W 17-10
Sep 01 Moab Grand L 9-31
Sep 08 Salina North Sevier 0-0
Sep 15 Kamas South Summit 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 22 Fillmore Millard 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 29 Gunnison Valley 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Oct 06 Coalville North Summit 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Oct 13 Delta 0-0 2A-Reg-N
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Altamont W 34-0
Aug 26 Layton Christian L 21-26
Sep 02 Moab Grand W 21-18
Sep 09 Salina North Sevier W 31-7
Sep 16 Kamas South Summit L 7-56 2A-Reg-N
Sep 23 Fillmore Millard W 29-0 2A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Gunnison Valley L 34-35 2A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Coalville North Summit L 27-41 2A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Bluffdale Summit L 7-35 2A-Reg-N
Oct 21 Monroe South Sevier L 7-40
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Altamont W 35-0
Aug 28 Layton Christian W 47-0
Sep 04 Moab Grand L 14-28
Sep 11 Salina North Sevier W 34-14
Sep 18 Kamas South Summit L 9-52 2A-Reg-N
Sep 25 Fillmore Millard L 14-19 2A-Reg-N
Oct 02 Gunnison Valley W 28-14 2A-Reg-N
Oct 09 Coalville North Summit L 13-42 2A-Reg-N
Oct 16 Bluffdale Summit L 8-30 2A-Reg-N
Oct 23 Enterprise L 6-37
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Salina North Sevier L 19-35
Aug 29 Price Carbon L 14-47
Sep 05 Kamas South Summit L 7-62 2A-Reg-N
Sep 12 Fillmore Millard L 0-55 2A-Reg-N
Sep 19 Gunnison Valley L 7-42 2A-Reg-N
Sep 26 Layton Christian L 0-32 2A-Reg-N
Oct 03 Coalville North Summit L 12-55 2A-Reg-N
Oct 10 Bluffdale Summit L 0-60 2A-Reg-N
Oct 17 Parowan W 32-21
Oct 24 open
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Salina North Sevier W 34-19
Aug 30 Price Carbon W 28-14
Sep 06 Kamas South Summit L 3-49 2A-Reg-N
Sep 13 Fillmore Millard W 21-10 2A-Reg-N
Sep 20 Gunnison Valley L 12-41 2A-Reg-N
Sep 27 Layton Christian L 7-28 2A-Reg-N
Oct 04 Coalville North Summit L 14-34 2A-Reg-N
Oct 11 Bluffdale Summit L 13-41 2A-Reg-N
Oct 18 Parowan L 26-28
Oct 25 open
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Layton Christian L 14-20
Aug 24 Price Carbon W 29-6
Aug 31 Kamas South Summit L 0-42 2A-Reg-N
Sep 07 Coalville North Summit L 20-35 2A-Reg-N
Sep 14 Castle Dale Emery L 10-53 2A-Reg-N
Sep 21 Gunnison Valley L 10-28 2A-Reg-N
Sep 28 Fillmore Millard L 9-49 2A-Reg-N
Oct 05 Manti L 6-56 2A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Salina North Sevier W 30-8 2A-Reg-N
Oct 19 open
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Layton Christian W 27-18
Aug 26 Price Carbon L 7-17
Sep 02 Kamas South Summit L 7-33 2A-Reg-N
Sep 09 Coalville North Summit L 6-32 2A-Reg-N
Sep 16 Castle Dale Emery L 0-37 2A-Reg-N
Sep 23 Gunnison Valley W 21-14 2A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Fillmore Millard L 13-42 2A-Reg-N
Oct 07 Manti L 6-57 2A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Salina North Sevier W 19-6 2A-Reg-N
Oct 21 Richfield L 32-38
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Manti L 0-37
Aug 27 Parowan L 21-41
Sep 03 Richfield L 19-43
Sep 10 Beaver L 14-20
Sep 17 Nephi Juab L 21-42
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 Heber City Wasatch L 19-48 3A-Reg-10
Oct 08 Price Carbon W 36-7 3A-Reg-10
Oct 15 Park City L 6-49 3A-Reg-10
Oct 22 Roosevelt Union L 14-16 3A-Reg-10
Oct 29 Delta L 0-48 3A First
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Manti W 42-28
Aug 28 Garland Bear River L 23-53
Sep 04 Richfield L 14-21
Sep 11 Beaver W 21-14
Sep 18 Nephi Juab L 12-15
Sep 25 Heber City Wasatch L 27-50 3A-Reg-10
Oct 02 Price Carbon W 27-16 3A-Reg-10
Oct 09 Park City L 24-71 3A-Reg-10
Oct 16 Salem Hills L 10-40
Oct 23 Roosevelt Union L 7-26 3A-Reg-10
Oct 30 Hurricane L 7-74 3A First
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Salina North Sevier L 0-35
Aug 29 Garland Bear River L 12-35
Sep 05 Cedar City L 8-58
Sep 12 Castle Dale Emery L 0-34
Sep 19 Manti L 0-56 2A-Reg-N
Sep 26 Nephi Juab L 7-45 2A-Reg-N
Oct 03 Gunnison Valley L 14-34 2A-Reg-N
Oct 10 Coalville North Summit L 26-40 2A-Reg-N
Oct 17 Kamas South Summit L 7-30 2A-Reg-N
Oct 24 Fillmore Millard L 14-41
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Price Carbon L 6-7
Aug 24 Altamont W 16-0
Aug 31 Cedar City L 0-51
Sep 07 Castle Dale Emery L 7-45
Sep 14 Nephi Juab L 0-34 2A-Reg-N
Sep 21 Gunnison Valley L 7-36 2A-Reg-N
Sep 28 Coalville North Summit L 6-41 2A-Reg-N
Oct 05 Kamas South Summit L 0-45 2A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Manti L 13-53 2A-Reg-N
Oct 19 Richfield L 14-49
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Price Carbon W 19-18
Aug 25 Altamont W 25-18
Sep 01 Moab Grand L 17-57 2A-Reg-N
Sep 08 Nephi Juab L 14-46 2A-Reg-N
Sep 15 Gunnison Valley L 0-36 2A-Reg-N
Sep 22 Grand Junction (CO) L 14-41
Sep 29 Coalville North Summit L 22-53 2A-Reg-N
Oct 06 Manti L 7-37 2A-Reg-N
Oct 13 Kamas South Summit L 14-52 2A-Reg-N
Oct 20 open