ALTAMONT LONGHORNS
All-time Utah high school football scores
Copyright 2007-17 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 2-1 .667 48-59
2016 1-9 .100 52-352 P
2015 4-7 .364 148-330 P
2014 0-9 .000 52-338 P
2013 2-8 .200 169-364 P
2012 5-7 .417 247-338 P
2011 2-8 .200 140-298 P
2010 7-4 .636 311-228 * P
2009 5-5 .500 223-201 * P
2008 2-8 .200 162-301
2007 1-10 .091 66-369 P
2006 0-8 .000 66-325
2005 3-6 .333 169-216 P
2004 2-8 .200 176-291 P
2003 8-3 .727 313-130 * P
2002 5-5 .500 160-174 * P
2001 7-2 .778 220-148 * P
2000 1-7 .125 126-235
1999 3-5 .375 145-172 P
1998 4-4 .500 219-205 * P
1997 5-4 .556 184-187 * P
1996 1-7 .125 92-254 P
1995 2-7 .222 152-184 P
1994 5-4 .556 177-110 * P
1993 7-2 .778 220-115 * P
1992 7-2 .778 188-167 * P
1991 3-6 .333 120-241 P
1990 1-8 .111 77-213 P
1989 1-7 .125 89-260 P
1988 2-6 .250 56-179 P
1987 4-3 .571 64-112 * P
1986 1-6 .143 57-206
1985 3-7 .300 74-156 P
1984 0-9 .000 101-314
1983 0-8 .000 67-202
1982 2-5 .286 83-162
1981 1-6 .143 14-176
1980 0-7 .000 14-209
1979 2-5 .286 79-112
1978 8-2 .800 180-88 * P
1977 3-5 .375 88-155
1976 7-3 .700 214-82 * P
1975 4-3 .571 114-119 *
1974 3-5 .375 83-177
1973 0-7 .000 24-172
1972 0-1 .000 0-44
136-259 .344 14 of 46

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Duchesne 67 27-40 .403 *
Monticello 43 9-34 .209
Randolph Rich 40 8-32 .200 *
Milford 27 16-11 .593
Sunnyside East Carbon 21 8-13 .381
Dugway 18 9-9 .500
Rangely (CO) 18 9-9 .500
Coalville North Summit 14 0-14 .000
Green River 12 9-3 .750
Layton Christian 11 6-5 .545 *
Moab Grand 10 1-9 .100
Montezuma Creek Whitehorse 10 8-2 .800
Park City 10 2-8 .200
Lyman (WY) 9 4-5 .444
Parowan 9 2-7 .222
Enterprise 8 1-7 .125
Kamas South Summit 8 0-8 .000
Kanab 8 0-8 .000
Hurricane Diamond Ranch 7 1-6 .143
Blanding San Juan 6 0-6 .000
Roosevelt Union 6 2-4 .333
Monument Valley 5 5-0 1.000
Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer 4 1-3 .250
Spanish Fork American Leadership 4 0-4 .000
Gunnison Valley 3 0-3 .000
Price Carbon 3 2-1 .667
West Wendover (NV) 3 3-0 1.000
Bicknell Wayne 2 2-0 1.000
Salina North Sevier 2 0-2 .000
Beaver 1 0-1 .000
Bluffdale Summit 1 0-1 .000
Cokeville (WY) 1 0-1 .000
Grantsville 1 0-1 .000
Mount Pleasant North Sanpete 1 1-0 1.000
Randolph South Rich 1 0-1 .000
Richfield 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 136-259 .344
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 Parowan L 0-53
Aug 25 Lyman (WY) W 7-6
Sep 01 West Wendover (NV) W 41-0
Sep 08 Bicknell Wayne 0-0
Sep 15 Monticello 0-0
Sep 22 ????? 0-0
Sep 29 Milford 0-0
Oct 06 Layton Christian 0-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 13 Duchesne 0-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 20 Randolph Rich 0-0 1A-Reg-N
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 0-34
Aug 26 Lyman (WY) L 8-36
Sep 02 Parowan L 20-33
Sep 09 Milford L 0-41
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Layton Christian L 0-34 1A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Monticello L 0-34
Oct 07 Bicknell Wayne W 18-7 1A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Randolph Rich L 0-31 1A-Reg-N
Oct 21 Duchesne L 6-55 1A-Reg-N
Oct 28 Kanab L 0-47 1A Quarterfinal
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 0-35
Aug 28 Lyman (WY) W 48-24
Sep 04 Parowan L 0-35
Sep 11 Milford L 20-29
Sep 18 West Wendover (NV) W 33-6
Sep 25 Layton Christian W 21-8 1A-Reg-N
Oct 02 Monticello L 0-48
Oct 09 Bicknell Wayne W 20-2 1A-Reg-N
Oct 16 Randolph Rich L 6-54 1A-Reg-N
Oct 23 Duchesne L 0-48 1A-Reg-N
Oct 30 Kanab L 0-41 1A Quarterfinal
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Coalville North Summit L 0-40
Aug 29 Lyman (WY) L 6-18
Sep 05 Milford L 0-26 1A-Reg-N
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 6-47
Oct 03 Monticello L 13-35
Oct 10 Kanab L 20-41
Oct 17 Randolph Rich L 0-35 1A-Reg-N
Oct 24 Duchesne L 7-51 1A-Reg-N
Oct 31 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 0-45 1A Quarterfinal
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 Coalville North Summit L 0-41
Aug 30 Lyman (WY) L 20-40
Sep 06 Milford W 32-8 1A-Reg-N
Sep 13 West Wendover (NV) W 45-32
Sep 20 open
Sep 27 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 0-21
Oct 04 Monticello L 6-51
Oct 11 Kanab L 13-29
Oct 18 Randolph Rich L 14-41 1A-Reg-N
Oct 25 Duchesne L 20-53 1A-Reg-N
Nov 01 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 19-48 1A Quarterfinal
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Kamas South Summit L 0-54
Aug 24 Lyman (WY) L 0-40
Aug 31 Bluffdale Summit L 20-37 1A-Reg-N
Sep 07 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 19-20
Sep 14 Price Carbon W 14-6
Sep 21 Randolph Rich L 26-41 1A-Reg-N
Sep 28 Monticello W 22-20
Oct 05 Layton Christian W 33-20 1A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Monument Valley W 50-6
Oct 19 Duchesne L 14-34 1A-Reg-N
Oct 26 Hurricane Diamond Ranch W 35-20 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Randolph Rich L 14-40 1A Semi
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 Kamas South Summit L 0-42
Aug 26 Lyman (WY) L 6-39
Sep 02 Rangely (CO) W 31-6
Sep 09 Hurricane Diamond Ranch L 7-14 1A-Reg-N
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Randolph Rich L 12-26 1A-Reg-N
Sep 30 Monticello L 6-48
Oct 07 Layton Christian L 24-41 1A-Reg-N
Oct 14 Milford W 33-19
Oct 21 Duchesne L 0-35 1A-Reg-N
Oct 28 Layton Christian L 21-28 1A Quarterfinal
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Kamas South Summit L 0-47
Aug 27 Lyman (WY) W 21-18
Sep 03 Rangely (CO) W 39-14
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Monument Valley W 60-0
Sep 24 Randolph Rich L 22-28 1A-Reg-N
Oct 01 Monticello W 46-26
Oct 08 Layton Christian W 21-7 1A-Reg-N
Oct 15 Milford W 39-9
Oct 22 Duchesne L 0-26 1A-Reg-N
Oct 29 Milford W 51-12 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Duchesne L 12-41 1A Semi
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 21 Kamas South Summit L 20-47
Aug 28 Lyman (WY) W 27-0
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Monument Valley W 55-14
Sep 25 Randolph Rich L 14-52 1A-Reg-N
Oct 02 Monticello L 12-21
Oct 09 Layton Christian W 42-6 1A-Reg-N
Oct 16 Milford W 20-0
Oct 23 Duchesne L 6-20 1A-Reg-N
Oct 30 Milford W 20-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Randolph Rich L 7-35 1A Semi
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Kamas South Summit L 8-28
Aug 29 Rangely (CO) W 25-12
Sep 05 Price Carbon W 32-13
Sep 12 Moab Grand L 13-20
Sep 19 Duchesne L 7-27 1A-Reg-N
Sep 26 Milford L 8-23
Oct 03 Kanab L 21-41
Oct 10 Randolph Rich L 6-47 1A-Reg-N
Oct 17 Monticello L 8-46 1A-Reg-N
Oct 24 Layton Christian L 34-44 1A-Reg-N
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 Kamas South Summit L 0-48
Aug 24 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 0-16
Aug 31 Price Carbon L 0-26
Sep 07 Moab Grand L 0-39
Sep 14 Monticello L 12-38 1A-Reg-N
Sep 21 Enterprise L 22-23
Sep 28 Layton Christian W 24-6 1A-Reg-N
Oct 05 Randolph Rich L 0-43 1A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Salina North Sevier L 0-45
Oct 19 Duchesne L 0-40 1A-Reg-N
Oct 26 Kanab L 8-45 1A Quarterfinal
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Spanish Fork American Leadership L 18-25
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Parowan L 6-20
Sep 15 Duchesne L 0-60 1A-Reg-N
Sep 22 Rangely (CO) L 6-34
Sep 29 Randolph Rich L 6-57 1A-Reg-N
Oct 06 Kanab L 8-73
Oct 13 Monticello L 8-22 1A-Reg-N
Oct 20 Layton Christian L 14-34 1A-Reg-N
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 19 open
Aug 26 Duchesne L 0-28
Sep 02 Layton Christian W 28-14 1A-Reg-N
Sep 09 Rangely (CO) W 44-6
Sep 16 Randolph Rich L 0-7 1A-Reg-N
Sep 23 Duchesne L 14-22 1A-Reg-N
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 Milford W 33-13
Oct 14 Monticello L 12-46 1A-Reg-N
Oct 21 Enterprise L 26-49
Oct 28 Enterprise L 12-31 1A Quarterfinal
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 20 Moab Grand L 0-44
Aug 27 Duchesne L 13-14
Sep 03 open
Sep 10 Rangely (CO) L 24-46
Sep 17 Milford L 18-34
Sep 24 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 53-18
Oct 01 Parowan W 20-18
Oct 08 Randolph Rich L 14-49 1A-Reg-N
Oct 15 Duchesne L 6-14 1A-Reg-N
Oct 22 Monticello L 14-19
Oct 29 Enterprise L 14-35 1A Quarterfinal
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Moab Grand L 12-14
Aug 29 Duchesne W 16-0
Sep 05 Rangely (CO) W 34-28
Sep 12 Monument Valley W 75-8
Sep 19 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 52-0
Sep 26 Duchesne W 14-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 03 Enterprise L 8-28
Oct 10 Randolph Rich W 28-6 1A-Reg-N
Oct 17 Milford W 33-6
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 Randolph Rich W 34-12 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Enterprise L 7-28 1A Semi
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 Duchesne W 13-12
Sep 06 Rangely (CO) W 30-8
Sep 13 Parowan W 21-12
Sep 20 open
Sep 27 Monticello L 0-27
Oct 04 Monument Valley W 50-6
Oct 11 Randolph Rich L 8-28 1A-Reg-N
Oct 18 Enterprise L 6-40
Oct 25 Duchesne L 6-7 1A-Reg-N
Nov 01 Duchesne W 26-13 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Randolph Rich L 0-21 1A Semi
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Duchesne W 36-14
Sep 07 Enterprise W 15-12
Sep 14 Parowan L 20-21
Sep 21 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 20-6
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 Randolph Rich W 26-12 1A-Reg-N
Oct 12 Milford W 38-15
Oct 19 Duchesne W 24-0 1A-Reg-N
Oct 26 Milford W 27-12 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Randolph Rich L 14-56 1A Semi
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Coalville North Summit L 18-35
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Gunnison Valley L 6-32
Sep 15 Monticello L 0-44
Sep 22 Moab Grand L 30-31
Sep 29 Blanding San Juan L 0-23
Oct 06 Milford W 42-14
Oct 13 Duchesne L 2-15
Oct 20 Randolph Rich L 28-41
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 open
Sep 10 Gunnison Valley L 13-20
Sep 17 Moab Grand W 31-6
Sep 24 Blanding San Juan L 0-24
Oct 01 Duchesne W 34-12
Oct 08 Milford L 6-23
Oct 15 Randolph Rich L 14-28
Oct 22 Monticello W 33-25
Oct 29 Gunnison Valley L 14-34 2A First
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Duchesne W 42-0
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer L 6-27
Sep 18 Duchesne W 50-12
Sep 25 Moab Grand L 21-25
Oct 02 Randolph Rich W 43-42
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Blanding San Juan L 6-42
Oct 23 Monticello W 34-26
Oct 30 Milford L 17-31 2A First
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Duchesne W 8-0
Sep 05 Rangely (CO) W 19-0
Sep 12 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer W 19-0
Sep 19 Moab Grand L 20-21 2A-Reg 14
Sep 26 Randolph Rich L 30-51 2A-Reg 14
Oct 03 Blanding San Juan L 0-40 2A-Reg 14
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Monticello W 48-28 2A-Reg 14
Oct 24 Duchesne W 34-6 2A-Reg 14
Oct 31 Grantsville L 6-41 2A First
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Duchesne L 6-47
Sep 13 Randolph Rich L 6-36 1A-Region
Sep 20 Richfield L 8-21
Sep 27 Roosevelt Union L 6-33
Oct 04 Milford W 48-28 1A-Region
Oct 11 Duchesne L 12-41 1A-Region
Oct 18 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer L 6-22
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Duchesne L 0-26 1A Semi
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Monticello L 12-13
Sep 01 Duchesne L 14-15
Sep 08 Randolph Rich L 6-45 1A-Region
Sep 15 Milford W 32-0 1A-Region
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 Duchesne L 9-16 1A-Region
Oct 06 Roosevelt Union L 13-34
Oct 13 Diamondville (WY) Kemmerer L 19-21
Oct 20 open
Oct 24 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 33-13 1A Play-In
Oct 27 Duchesne L 14-27 1A Semi
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Monticello W 12-0
Sep 02 Duchesne W 19-6
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Milford L 21-26 1A-Region
Sep 23 Duchesne W 12-7 1A-Region
Sep 30 Mount Pleasant North Sanpete W 21-14
Oct 07 Coalville North Summit L 9-20
Oct 14 Randolph Rich L 7-14 1A-Region
Oct 21 Dugway W 62-8 1A-Region
Oct 28 Randolph Rich L 14-15 1A Semi
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Dugway W 42-14
Sep 03 Monticello L 14-20
Sep 10 Dugway W 46-21 1A-Region
Sep 17 Duchesne W 10-8
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 Milford W 48-12 1A-Region
Oct 08 Duchesne W 21-0 1A-Region
Oct 15 Randolph Rich W 12-7 1A-Region
Oct 22 open
Nov 05 Randolph Rich W 14-12 1A Semi
Nov 12 Milford L 13-21 1A Final
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Monticello L 0-30 1A-Reg-11
Sep 04 Dugway W 14-0
Sep 11 Milford W 20-12
Sep 18 Duchesne W 24-20
Sep 25 open
Oct 02 Dugway W 30-6
Oct 09 Randolph Rich W 28-22
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Duchesne W 38-23 1A-Reg-11
Oct 30 Dugway W 26-6 1A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Randolph Rich L 8-48 1A Semi
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 43-0 1A-Reg-11
Sep 06 Milford W 9-7
Sep 13 Monticello L 0-52 1A-Reg-11
Sep 20 Dugway L 8-10
Sep 27 Coalville North Summit L 0-40
Oct 04 Randolph Rich L 22-42
Oct 11 Duchesne L 8-28 1A-Reg-11
Oct 18 Sunnyside East Carbon W 24-10 1A-Reg-11
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Coalville North Summit L 6-52 1A Quarterfinal
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Monticello L 0-18 1A-Reg-11
Sep 07 Milford L 0-8
Sep 14 Coalville North Summit L 0-41
Sep 21 Dugway L 24-26
Sep 28 Randolph Rich L 8-33
Oct 05 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 27-6 1A-Reg-11
Oct 12 Duchesne L 10-30 1A-Reg-11
Oct 19 Sunnyside East Carbon L 0-12 1A-Reg-11
Oct 26 Milford L 8-39 1A Quarterfinal
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Dugway L 6-12
Sep 08 Coalville North Summit L 10-60
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Monticello L 12-42 1A-Reg-11
Sep 29 Sunnyside East Carbon W 8-0 1A-Reg-11
Oct 06 Duchesne L 12-40 1A-Reg-11
Oct 13 Randolph Rich L 12-29
Oct 13 open
Oct 20 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 23-38
Oct 27 Parowan L 6-39 1A Quarterfinal
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Dugway W 16-0
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 Rangely (CO) L 12-26
Sep 16 Coalville North Summit L 0-36
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Sunnyside East Carbon W 7-6
Oct 07 Duchesne L 8-40
Oct 14 Monticello L 13-25
Oct 21 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse L 0-7
Oct 28 Parowan L 0-39 1A First Round
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Rangely (CO) W 14-13
Sep 18 Coalville North Summit L 14-33
Sep 25 open
Oct 02 Sunnyside East Carbon W 16-0
Oct 09 Duchesne W 8-6
Oct 16 Dugway W 12-3
Oct 23 Monticello L 0-40
Nov 06 Salina North Sevier L 0-17 1A Quarterfinal
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Randolph Rich W 9-8
Sep 12 Rangely (CO) L 8-48
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Duchesne L 6-48
Oct 03 Sunnyside East Carbon L 6-39
Oct 10 Monticello L 6-19
Oct 17 Randolph Rich L 8-24
Oct 24 Dugway L 14-20
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Randolph Rich L 8-12
Sep 06 Dugway L 0-20
Sep 13 Rangely (CO) L 0-9
Sep 20 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 20-6
Sep 27 Duchesne L 0-35
Oct 04 Sunnyside East Carbon W 30-0
Oct 11 Monticello L 0-13
Oct 18 Randolph Rich L 0-12
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Dugway W 16-14 1A First Round
Nov 08 Kamas South Summit L 0-35 1A Quarterfinal
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Dugway L 0-14
Sep 07 Park City L 8-24
Sep 14 Rangely (CO) L 20-40
Sep 21 Sunnyside East Carbon L 12-20
Sep 28 Duchesne L 0-46
Oct 05 Duchesne L 20-74
Oct 12 Monticello L 14-35
Oct 19 Randolph South Rich L 6-20
Oct 26 Coalville North Summit L 21-41
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Dugway L 0-20
Sep 02 Park City L 6-23
Sep 09 Rangely (CO) L 6-8
Sep 16 Duchesne L 0-8
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Sunnyside East Carbon L 21-37
Oct 07 Monticello L 12-32
Oct 14 Coalville North Summit L 14-42
Oct 21 Duchesne L 8-32
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Park City L 6-41
Sep 10 Rangely (CO) W 6-0
Sep 17 Duchesne W 25-14
Sep 24 Sunnyside East Carbon L 20-21
Oct 01 Monticello L 6-33
Oct 08 open
Oct 15 Dugway L 20-47
Oct 22 Duchesne L 0-6
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Park City L 0-33
Sep 11 Roosevelt Union L 0-37
Sep 18 open
Sep 25 Duchesne L 0-8
Oct 02 Sunnyside East Carbon L 6-33
Oct 09 Monticello L 0-38
Oct 16 Cokeville (WY) L 6-27
Oct 23 Green River W 2-0
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Rangely (CO) L 0-21
Sep 12 Roosevelt Union L 0-27
Sep 19 Kamas South Summit L 0-26
Sep 26 Duchesne L 6-34
Oct 03 Dugway L 0-28
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Park City L 0-29
Oct 24 Coalville North Summit L 8-44
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Park City L 0-23
Sep 07 Rangely (CO) L 0-8
Sep 14 open
Sep 21 open
Sep 28 Montezuma Creek Whitehorse W 40-0
Oct 05 Monticello L 0-40
Oct 12 Green River W 13-6
Oct 19 Duchesne L 6-14
Oct 26 Sunnyside East Carbon L 20-21
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Sunnyside East Carbon W 8-6
Sep 01 Green River W 32-6
Sep 08 Park City L 8-13
Sep 15 Duchesne W 28-6
Sep 22 Monticello W 12-7
Sep 29 Green River W 56-14
Oct 06 Sunnyside East Carbon W 22-0
Oct 20 Duchesne W 6-0
Oct 27 Monticello W 8-6
Nov 03 Kanab L 0-30 1A Quarterfinal
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Sunnyside East Carbon L 0-26
Sep 02 Green River W 20-12
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Duchesne W 16-0
Sep 23 Monticello L 12-36
Sep 30 Green River W 22-0
Oct 07 Sunnyside East Carbon L 6-30
Oct 14 open
Oct 21 Duchesne L 12-26
Oct 28 Monticello L 0-25
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Park City W 12-0
Sep 03 Green River W 42-6
Sep 10 Sunnyside East Carbon W 19-8
Sep 17 Duchesne W 36-6
Sep 17 Monticello L 2-6
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 Green River W 50-6
Oct 08 Sunnyside East Carbon L 7-24
Oct 15 Duchesne W 10-0
Oct 22 Monticello W 21-0
Oct 29 Beaver L 15-26 1A Quarterfinal
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 22 Duchesne W 40-0
Sep 12 Park City W 13-8
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Roosevelt Union W 8-6
Sep 26 Sunnyside East Carbon L 7-40
Oct 03 Green River L 6-12
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Duchesne W 26-12
Oct 24 Monticello L 14-41
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Roosevelt Union W 6-0
Sep 13 Duchesne W 26-6
Sep 20 Monticello L 6-13
Sep 27 Sunnyside East Carbon L 6-20
Oct 04 Green River W 26-22
Oct 11 Coalville North Summit L 0-54
Oct 18 Moab Grand L 6-50
Oct 25 Blanding San Juan L 7-12
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Park City L 6-36
Sep 14 Duchesne L 6-26
Sep 21 Monticello L 0-14
Sep 28 Sunnyside East Carbon L 0-27
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 Green River L 0-14
Oct 19 Moab Grand L 0-41
Oct 26 Blanding San Juan L 12-14
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Green River L 0-44
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 open
Oct 13 open
Oct 20 open
Oct 27 open